Search:  
topLogin
-
2019
»
«

2020»12th Tour du Rwanda (2.1)

2020  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
114+10:3571 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence14202:33:242:33:24
22+0:5451 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy5120:030:03
34+1:34131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch370:070:07
45+2:0364 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50:110:11
53+1:3232 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation40:220:22
68+3:5535 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation30:240:24
730+37:4814 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie20:310:31
89+4:2773 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence1,,0:31
91+0:0023 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea0:390:39
1010+4:4221 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea,,0:39
117+2:2565 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:430:43
126+2:25152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1:091:09
1311+7:0343 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL1:161:16
1415+11:472 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda1:521:52
1535+44:244 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda3:403:40
1617+15:2924 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea3:453:45
1731+40:54101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk3:483:48
1812+7:171 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda4:084:08
1913+8:1372 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:364:36
2018+16:5862 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:085:08
2128+34:10141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia5:355:35
2243+1:01:34102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk6:126:12
2329+35:04134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch7:057:05
2421+21:1585 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid7:207:20
2522+21:50115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors7:317:31
2623+24:0322 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea,,7:31
2739+51:0855 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,7:31
2820+20:45143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia,,7:31
2919+17:0863 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:31
3026+33:0541 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL7:357:35
3124+26:20142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia,,7:35
3258+1:59:3154 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy7:527:52
3316+13:57114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors7:597:59
3438+48:15112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors8:088:08
3532+41:2391 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers8:118:11
3636+46:34121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda8:388:38
3725+28:5484 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid8:488:48
3848+1:15:27113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors,,8:48
3934+43:3452 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy9:169:16
4041+56:0211 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie10:0610:06
4146+1:08:2112 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie11:1911:19
4247+1:12:23103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk13:2213:22
4353+1:20:595 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda13:3013:30
4444+1:06:033 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda13:5113:51
4527+33:4725 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea,,13:51
4637+47:0113 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie14:3714:37
4745+1:07:48132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch,,14:37
4857+1:45:1495 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers14:5614:56
4950+1:16:5153 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy15:0815:08
5056+1:37:36122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda18:0218:02
5133+41:5734 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation18:3818:38
5240+54:0042 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL18:3918:39
5342+56:4582 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid,,18:39
5455+1:24:12133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch18:5618:56
5551+1:19:1875 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,18:56
5654+1:22:2115 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie18:5918:59
5749+1:16:3331 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation19:0919:09
5852+1:19:39104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk21:1121:11
OTL+ - 23:13:0144 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL--
OTL+ - 23:13:0145 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL,,-
DNF+ - 23:13:01153 Jurado Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 23:13:01123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,-
DNF+ - 23:13:0194 Hadjbouzit KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,-
DNF+ - 23:13:0192 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,-
DNF+ - 23:13:01154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 23:13:0181 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-23 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea125100 23:13:01 23:13:01..
22-51 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy85700:540:54..
33-32 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation70501:321:32..
45▲1131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch60361:341:34..
57▲264 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50282:032:03..
64▼2152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team40242:252:25..
76▼165 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3520,,2:25..
89▲135 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation30183:553:55..
911▲273 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence25164:274:27..
1012▲221 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea20144:424:42..
1113▲243 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL15127:037:03..
128▼41 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda10107:177:17..
1310▼372 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence588:138:13..
1418▲471 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence5710:3510:35..
1517▲22 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda5611:4711:47..
1614▼2114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors3513:5713:57..
1719▲224 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea3415:2915:29..
1820▲262 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3316:5816:58..
1916▼363 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3217:0817:08..
2021▲1143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia3120:4520:45..
2122▲185 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid321:1521:15..
2223▲1115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors321:5021:50..
2324▲122 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea324:0324:03..
2425▲1142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia326:2026:20..
2527▲284 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid328:5428:54..
2629▲341 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL33:0533:05..
2726▼125 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea33:4733:47..
2831▲3141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia34:1034:10..
2930▲1134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch35:0435:04..
3037▲714 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie37:4837:48..
3136▲5101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk40:5440:54..
3233▲191 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers41:2341:23..
3328▼534 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation41:5741:57..
3434-52 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy43:3443:34..
3541▲64 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda44:2444:24..
3638▲2121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda46:3446:34..
3732▼513 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie47:0147:01..
3840▲2112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors48:1548:15..
3942▲355 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy51:0851:08..
4035▼542 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL54:0054:00..
4143▲211 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie56:0256:02..
4239▼382 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid56:4556:45..
4348▲5102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk1:01:341:01:34..
4445▲13 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda1:06:031:06:03..
4547▲2132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch1:07:481:07:48..
4649▲312 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie1:08:211:08:21..
4752▲5103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk1:12:231:12:23..
4857▲9113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors1:15:271:15:27..
4950▲131 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation1:16:331:16:33..
5054▲453 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:16:511:16:51..
5153▲275 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence1:19:181:19:18..
5251▼1104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk1:19:391:19:39..
5358▲55 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda1:20:591:20:59..
5455▲115 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie1:22:211:22:21..
5556▲1133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch1:24:121:24:12..
5660▲4122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:37:361:37:36..
5763▲695 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:45:141:45:14..
5864▲654 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:59:311:59:31..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0023 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea 23:13:01 23:13:01
22-2+0:5451 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:540:54
34▲19+4:2773 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:274:27
45▲110+4:4221 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea4:424:42
56▲111+7:0343 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL7:037:03
63▼313+8:1372 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence8:138:13
77-15+11:472 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda11:4711:47
88-17+15:2924 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea15:2915:29
99-22+21:50115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors21:5021:50
1010-23+24:0322 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea24:0324:03
1111-24+26:20142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia26:2026:20
1212-34+43:3452 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy43:3443:34
1316▲335+44:244 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda44:2444:24
1415▲138+48:15112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors48:1548:15
1517▲239+51:0855 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy51:0851:08
1613▼340+54:0042 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL54:0054:00
1714▼342+56:4582 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid56:4556:45
1819▲149+1:16:3331 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation1:16:331:16:33
1920▲151+1:19:1875 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence1:19:181:19:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-11 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie45+45
26▲451 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy43+43
35▲243 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL41+41
42▼242 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL38+38
58▲341 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL37+37
61▼5121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda35+35
73▼424 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea33+33
84▼4152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team31+31
97▼221 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea20+20
1018▲8131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch17+17
119▼265 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13+13
12-71 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence13+13
1311▼2115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors13+13
1410▼432 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation13+13
1516▲123 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea9+9
1613▼373 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence9+9
1714▼372 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence7+7
1815▼3141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia7+7
1917▼264 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6+6
2019▼135 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation5+5
2120▼1132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch4+4
2222-63 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3+3
2323-34 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation3+3
2424-1 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda1+1
2525-2 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda1+1
2626-142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia1+1
2727-13 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie1+1
2828-82 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid1+1
2929-53 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1+1
3030-122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  69:56:56 69:56:56
22- Eritrea 2:012:01
33- NIPPO DELKO One Provence 4:574:57
44- Israel Start-Up Nation 24:2924:29
57▲2 Rwanda 37:2237:22
66- Ethiopia 48:2048:20
75▼2 Bike Aid 57:3857:38
88- Vino - Astana Motors 1:05:131:05:13
910▲1 SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 1:08:121:08:12
109▼1 Benediction Ignite XL 1:15:261:15:26
1111- ProTouch 1:20:361:20:36
1212- Team Total Direct Energie 1:44:081:44:08
1314▲1 Team Novo Nordisk 2:22:172:22:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour du Rwanda logoDate: 1st March 2020
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Race ranking position
203rd
47 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1051 sec.