Search:  
topLogin
-
2019
»
-

2020»12th Tour du Rwanda (2.1)

2020  Stage 1  »  Kigali  ›  Kigali   (114.4k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors14202:44:592:44:59
22+0:1521 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea5120:150:15
33+0:1872 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence370:180:18
44+0:20152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team50:200:20
55+0:2141 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL40:210:21
66+0:2632 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation30:260:26
77+0:2623 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea2,,0:26
88+0:261 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda1,,0:26
99+0:29131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch0:290:29
1010+0:2963 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:29
1111+0:2933 Ávila EdwinIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation,,0:29
1212+0:2985 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,0:29
1313+0:2951 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,0:29
1414+0:2911 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie,,0:29
1515+0:2973 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:29
1616+0:2924 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea,,0:29
1717+0:2961 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:29
1818+0:2935 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation,,0:29
1919+0:29111 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 27Vino - Astana Motors,,0:29
2020+0:2943 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL,,0:29
2121+0:4025 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea0:400:40
2222+0:40112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors,,0:40
2323+0:4091 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,0:40
2424+0:4084 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid,,0:40
2525+0:43144 Teklehaymanot TesfayEthiopia 20Ethiopia0:430:43
2626+0:4355 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,0:43
2727+0:43123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:43
2828+0:4652 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:460:46
2929+0:46101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk,,0:46
3030+0:46114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors,,0:46
3131+0:4662 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:46
3232+0:4671 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:46
3333+0:4642 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL,,0:46
3434+0:4622 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea,,0:46
3535+0:512 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda0:510:51
3636+0:5564 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:550:55
3737+0:5753 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:570:57
3838+0:59142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia0:590:59
3939+0:593 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda,,0:59
4040+1:08145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia1:081:08
4141+1:12124 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:121:12
4242+1:12104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk,,1:12
4343+1:12121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,1:12
4444+1:12143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia,,1:12
4545+1:12113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors,,1:12
4646+1:1265 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:12
4747+1:1814 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie1:181:18
4848+1:1881 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,1:18
4949+1:1854 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,1:18
5050+1:18132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch,,1:18
5151+1:18151 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 26Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,1:18
5252+1:18122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,1:18
5353+1:255 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda1:251:25
5454+1:33134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch1:331:33
5555+1:42141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia1:421:42
5656+1:4744 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:471:47
5757+2:0313 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie2:032:03
5858+2:1145 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL2:112:11
5959+2:114 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda,,2:11
6060+2:1975 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence2:192:19
6161+2:34102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk2:342:34
6262+2:36135 Weldu HafetabProTouch 23ProTouch2:362:36
6363+2:40153 Jurado Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team2:402:40
6464+3:5094 Hadjbouzit KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers3:503:50
6565+4:54154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team4:544:54
6666+5:18125 Lemos Hévio Jamba BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 18BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda5:185:18
6767+5:18133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch,,5:18
6868+5:1895 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,5:18
6969+5:18155 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 30Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,5:18
7070+5:1834 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation,,5:18
7171+5:2415 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie5:245:24
7272+6:1712 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie6:176:17
7373+7:3782 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid7:377:37
7474+7:44103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk7:447:44
7575+7:55105 Behringer OliverTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk7:557:55
7676+9:3731 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation9:379:37
7777+9:3783 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid 39Bike Aid,,9:37
7878+10:0092 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers10:0010:00
7979+14:4974 Rochas RémyNIPPO DELKO One Provence 23NIPPO DELKO One Provence14:4914:49
DNF+ -2:44:5993 Chablaoui OussamaGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 20Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors32:44:592:44:59..
221 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea0:150:15..
372 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence0:180:18..
4152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team0:200:20..
541 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL0:210:21..
632 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation0:260:26..
723 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea,,0:26..
81 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda,,0:26..
9131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch0:290:29..
1063 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:29..
1133 Ávila EdwinIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation,,0:29..
1285 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,0:29..
1351 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,0:29..
1411 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie,,0:29..
1573 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:29..
1624 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea,,0:29..
1761 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:29..
1835 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation,,0:29..
19111 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 27Vino - Astana Motors,,0:29..
2043 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL,,0:29..
2125 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea0:400:40..
22112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors,,0:40..
2391 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,0:40..
2484 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid,,0:40..
25144 Teklehaymanot TesfayEthiopia 20Ethiopia0:430:43..
2655 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,0:43..
27123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:43..
2852 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:460:46..
29101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk,,0:46..
30114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors,,0:46..
3162 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:46..
3271 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:46..
3342 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL,,0:46..
3422 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea,,0:46..
352 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda0:510:51..
3664 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:550:55..
3753 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:570:57..
38142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia0:590:59..
393 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda,,0:59..
40145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia1:081:08..
41124 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:121:12..
42104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk,,1:12..
43121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,1:12..
44143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia,,1:12..
45113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors,,1:12..
4665 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:12..
4714 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie1:181:18..
4881 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,1:18..
4954 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,1:18..
50132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch,,1:18..
51151 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 26Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,1:18..
52122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,1:18..
535 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda1:251:25..
54134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch1:331:33..
55141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia1:421:42..
5644 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:471:47..
5713 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie2:032:03..
5845 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL2:112:11..
594 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda,,2:11..
6075 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence2:192:19..
61102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk2:342:34..
62135 Weldu HafetabProTouch 23ProTouch2:362:36..
63153 Jurado Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team2:402:40..
6494 Hadjbouzit KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers3:503:50..
65154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team4:544:54..
66125 Lemos Hévio Jamba BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 18BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda5:185:18..
67133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch,,5:18..
6895 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,5:18..
69155 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 30Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,5:18..
7034 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation,,5:18..
7115 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie5:245:24..
7212 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie6:176:17..
7382 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid7:377:37..
74103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk7:447:44..
75105 Behringer OliverTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk7:557:55..
7631 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation9:379:37..
7783 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid 39Bike Aid,,9:37..
7892 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers10:0010:00..
7974 Rochas RémyNIPPO DELKO One Provence 23NIPPO DELKO One Provence14:4914:49..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11+0:00115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors2:44:592:44:59
22+0:1521 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea0:150:15
33+0:1872 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence0:180:18
47+0:2623 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea0:260:26
513+0:2951 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:290:29
615+0:2973 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:29
716+0:2924 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea,,0:29
820+0:2943 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL,,0:29
922+0:40112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors0:400:40
1025+0:43144 Teklehaymanot TesfayEthiopia 20Ethiopia0:430:43
1126+0:4355 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,0:43
1227+0:43123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:43
1328+0:4652 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:460:46
1433+0:4642 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL,,0:46
1534+0:4622 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea,,0:46
1635+0:512 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda0:510:51
1738+0:59142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia0:590:59
1840+1:08145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia1:081:08
1941+1:12124 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:121:12
2056+1:4744 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:471:47
2158+2:1145 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL2:112:11
2259+2:114 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda,,2:11
2360+2:1975 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence2:192:19
2466+5:18125 Lemos Hévio Jamba BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 18BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda5:185:18
2573+7:3782 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid7:377:37
2676+9:3731 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation9:379:37
2778+10:0092 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers10:0010:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors12+12
245 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL9+9
321 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea3+3
472 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence1+1
5154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Vino - Astana Motors 8:16:068:16:06
2 Eritrea 0:010:01
3 Israel Start-Up Nation 0:150:15
4 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 0:240:24
5 Benediction Ignite XL 0:270:27
6 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:350:35
7 SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 0:490:49
8 Rwanda 1:071:07
9 Bike Aid 1:181:18
10 Ethiopia 1:411:41
11 BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 1:581:58
12 ProTouch 2:112:11
13 Team Total Direct Energie 2:412:41
14 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 3:093:09
15 Team Novo Nordisk 3:233:23
16 Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 8:398:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour du Rwanda logoDate: 23rd February 2020
Avg. speed winner: 41.6 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kigali › Kigali
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Race ranking position
203rd
47 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11476 sec.