Search:  
topLogin
-
2019
»
«

2020»12th Tour du Rwanda (2.1)

2020  Stage 4  »  Rusizi  ›  Rubavu   (206.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0023 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea14205:34:465:34:46
23+3:15131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch5120:010:01
32+2:1151 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy370:080:08
429+16:27134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch52:242:24
517+6:50114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors4,,2:24
64+3:4464 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,2:24
715+5:5543 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL2,,2:24
85+3:461 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda12:262:26
930+16:39141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia2:292:29
1016+5:5662 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:564:56
1122+8:36115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors,,4:56
129+4:5632 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation,,4:56
1318+7:0381 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,4:56
1419+8:0685 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,4:56
1512+5:3465 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:594:59
166+4:4172 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,4:59
177+4:4621 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea,,4:59
188+4:53152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,4:59
1921+8:2484 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid,,4:59
2014+5:4573 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,4:59
2123+9:51143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia,,4:59
2226+10:162 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda,,4:59
2310+5:1163 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,4:59
2420+8:2425 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea,,4:59
2513+5:4224 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea,,4:59
2624+9:51121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,4:59
2727+10:49142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia5:035:03
2811+5:2335 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation,,5:03
2925+10:0622 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea,,5:03
3031+17:1934 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation5:585:58
3143+26:3313 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie12:0012:00
3228+12:2071 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,12:00
3333+20:0761 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,12:00
3432+18:5341 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL15:2015:20
3534+21:2191 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,15:20
3644+26:3782 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid,,15:20
3736+23:40123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda16:5516:55
3856+43:1531 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation,,16:55
3941+25:5114 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,16:55
4047+38:29153 Jurado Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,16:55
4135+23:0642 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL19:3519:35
4237+23:5855 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,19:35
4338+24:33145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia,,19:35
4446+34:13112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors,,19:35
4549+39:015 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda,,19:35
4640+25:3852 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,19:35
4753+41:22132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch21:3721:37
4852+41:0575 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence23:2623:26
4955+43:0212 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie,,23:26
5039+25:26101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk23:5123:51
5150+40:01102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk24:5724:57
5248+38:39104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk,,24:57
5357+47:26103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,24:57
5445+31:124 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda,,24:57
5563+54:05135 Weldu HafetabProTouch 23ProTouch,,24:57
5642+26:2211 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie,,24:57
5754+43:0145 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL35:3335:33
5868+1:16:3044 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL,,35:33
5959+50:23124 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,35:33
6060+50:52122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,35:33
6162+53:21133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch,,35:33
6258+49:4953 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,35:33
6351+40:123 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda,,35:33
6465+57:3015 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie35:3835:38
6561+52:10113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors,,35:38
6664+55:36154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team35:4135:41
6767+1:14:1783 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid 39Bike Aid35:5135:51
6866+1:03:5095 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers44:1144:11
6971+1:47:3792 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers50:2850:28
7070+1:30:2194 Hadjbouzit KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers50:3350:33
7169+1:20:1154 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy53:3753:37
DNF+ - 15:11:22144 Teklehaymanot TesfayEthiopia 20Ethiopia--
DNF+ - 15:11:22155 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 30Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 15:11:22111 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 27Vino - Astana Motors,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
14▲323 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea3 15:11:22 15:11:22..
217▲1551 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy2:112:11..
320▲17131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch3:153:15..
414▲1064 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:443:44..
513▲81 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda3:463:46..
61▼572 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:414:41..
72▼521 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea4:464:46..
83▼5152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team4:534:53..
95▼432 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation4:564:56..
106▼463 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:115:11..
117▼435 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation5:235:23..
129▼365 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:345:34..
1310▼324 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea5:425:42..
1411▼373 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence5:455:45..
1524▲943 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL5:555:55..
1612▼462 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:565:56..
1728▲11114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors6:506:50..
1818-81 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid7:037:03..
1919-85 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid8:068:06..
2021▲125 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea8:248:24..
2122▲184 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid,,8:24..
2226▲4115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors8:368:36..
2330▲7143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia9:519:51..
2431▲7121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,9:51..
2533▲822 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea10:0610:06..
2634▲82 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda10:1610:16..
2735▲8142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia10:4910:49..
288▼2071 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence12:2012:20..
2946▲17134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch16:2716:27..
3047▲17141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia16:3916:39..
3144▲1334 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation17:1917:19..
3225▼741 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL18:5318:53..
3341▲861 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:0720:07..
3436▲291 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers21:2121:21..
3523▼1242 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL23:0623:06..
3639▲3123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda23:4023:40..
3727▼1055 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23:5823:58..
3832▼6145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia24:3324:33..
3916▼23101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk25:2625:26..
4037▼352 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy25:3825:38..
4142▲114 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie25:5125:51..
4215▼2711 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie26:2226:22..
4349▲613 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie26:3326:33..
4443▼182 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid26:3726:37..
4538▼74 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda31:1231:12..
4650▲4112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors34:1334:13..
4764▲17153 Jurado Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team38:2938:29..
4845▼3104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk38:3938:39..
4958▲95 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda39:0139:01..
5052▲2102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk40:0140:01..
5129▼223 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda40:1240:12..
5256▲475 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence41:0541:05..
5361▲8132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch41:2241:22..
5440▼1445 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL43:0143:01..
5559▲412 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie43:0243:02..
5667▲1131 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation43:1543:15..
5766▲9103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk47:2647:26..
5848▼1053 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy49:4949:49..
5951▼8124 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda50:2350:23..
6053▼7122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda50:5250:52..
6155▼6113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors52:1052:10..
6257▼5133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch53:2153:21..
6369▲6135 Weldu HafetabProTouch 23ProTouch54:0554:05..
6462▼2154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team55:3655:36..
6565-15 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie57:3057:30..
6660▼695 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:03:501:03:50..
6771▲483 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid 39Bike Aid1:14:171:14:17..
6873▲544 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:16:301:16:30..
6968▼154 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:20:111:20:11..
7072▲294 Hadjbouzit KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:30:211:30:21..
7174▲392 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:47:371:47:37..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13▲21+0:0023 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea 15:11:22 15:11:22
26▲42+2:1151 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy2:112:11
31▼26+4:4172 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:414:41
42▼27+4:4621 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea4:464:46
54▼113+5:4224 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea5:425:42
65▼114+5:4573 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence5:455:45
78▲115+5:5543 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL5:555:55
89▲122+8:36115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors8:368:36
912▲325+10:0622 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea10:0610:06
1013▲326+10:162 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda10:1610:16
1114▲327+10:49142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia10:4910:49
127▼535+23:0642 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL23:0623:06
1317▲436+23:40123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda23:4023:40
1410▼437+23:5855 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23:5823:58
1511▼438+24:33145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia24:3324:33
1615▼140+25:3852 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy25:3825:38
1719▲244+26:3782 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid26:3726:37
1816▼245+31:124 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda31:1231:12
1920▲146+34:13112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors34:1334:13
2022▲252+41:0575 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence41:0541:05
2118▼354+43:0145 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL43:0143:01
2224▲256+43:1531 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation43:1543:15
2321▼259+50:23124 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda50:2350:23
2425▲168+1:16:3044 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:16:301:16:30
2526▲171+1:47:3792 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:47:371:47:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda34+34
21▼124 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea27+27
32▼142 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL22+22
411▲743 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL20+20
58▲351 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy17+17
63▼3115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors12+12
77-21 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea11+11
84▼445 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL9+9
9-23 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea6+6
105▼541 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL5+5
116▼5145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia5+5
12-64 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4+4
13-132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch4+4
149▼581 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid3+3
15-131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch3+3
1610▼663 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3+3
17-1 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda1+1
1812▼672 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence1+1
1913▼632 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation1+1
2014▼62 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda1+1
2115▼6142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia1+1
22-141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia1+1
23-13 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie1+1
2416▼882 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid1+1
2517▼8154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Eritrea  45:44:34 45:44:34
23▲1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:552:55
34▲1 Israel Start-Up Nation 12:0812:08
42▼2 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 12:1812:18
55- Bike Aid 13:0513:05
69▲3 Ethiopia 16:0316:03
76▼1 Rwanda 27:0227:02
87▼1 Benediction Ignite XL 37:2637:26
910▲1 Vino - Astana Motors 38:1538:15
108▼2 SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 41:1941:19
1114▲3 ProTouch 44:3944:39
1211▼1 Team Total Direct Energie 1:06:471:06:47
1312▼1 BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 1:13:261:13:26
1415▲1 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 1:19:171:19:17
1513▼2 Team Novo Nordisk 1:33:381:33:38
1616- Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 2:44:592:44:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour du Rwanda logoDate: 26th February 2020
Avg. speed winner: 36.98 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Rusizi › Rubavu
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Race ranking position
203rd
47 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06054 sec.