Search:  
topLogin
-
2019
»
«

2020»12th Tour du Rwanda (2.1)

2020  Stage 5  »  Rubavu  ›  Musanze   (84.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112+5:3465 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14202:08:192:08:19
251+43:0212 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie512,,0:00
31+0:0023 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea37,,0:00
47+4:4621 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea5,,0:00
541+26:3313 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie4,,0:00
66+4:4172 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence3,,0:00
718+7:0381 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid2,,0:00
811+5:2335 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation1,,0:00
99+4:5632 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation,,0:00
1019+8:0685 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,0:00
1138+25:26101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk,,0:00
128+4:53152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,0:00
1362+57:3015 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,0:00
1428+12:2071 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:00
1542+26:3782 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid,,0:00
162+2:1151 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,0:00
1723+9:51143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia,,0:00
1829+16:27134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch,,0:00
1955+49:4953 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,0:00
2052+47:26103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk,,0:00
2113+5:4573 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,0:00
224+3:5164 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:070:07
2310+5:1863 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:07
2450+41:29132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch,,0:07
2549+40:193 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda,,0:07
2647+38:36153 Jurado Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,0:07
275+3:531 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda,,0:07
2817+6:57114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors,,0:07
2915+6:0243 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL,,0:07
3037+24:40145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia,,0:07
313+3:22131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch,,0:07
3231+17:2634 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation,,0:07
3336+23:47123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:07
3460+53:28133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch,,0:07
3525+10:1322 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea,,0:07
3643+31:194 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda,,0:07
3761+54:12135 Weldu HafetabProTouch 23ProTouch,,0:07
3821+8:43115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors,,0:07
3930+16:46141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia,,0:07
4024+9:58121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:07
4114+5:4924 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea,,0:07
4239+25:4552 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,0:07
4340+25:5814 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,0:07
4427+10:56142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia,,0:07
4545+34:20112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors,,0:07
4616+6:0362 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:07
4733+20:1461 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:07
4856+50:59122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:07
4934+21:2891 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,0:07
5020+8:3184 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid,,0:07
5166+1:16:4644 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL0:160:16
5248+39:215 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda0:200:20
5322+8:4425 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea,,0:20
5435+23:2642 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL,,0:20
5526+10:362 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda,,0:20
5632+19:3741 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL0:440:44
5763+58:30124 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda8:078:07
5871+1:55:4492 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,8:07
5944+32:0555 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,8:07
6057+51:0845 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL,,8:07
6154+49:1275 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,8:07
6246+34:2911 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie,,8:07
6353+48:08102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,8:07
6458+51:2231 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation,,8:07
6564+1:00:17113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors,,8:07
6670+1:44:2494 Hadjbouzit KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers14:0314:03
6769+1:34:1454 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,14:03
6867+1:17:5395 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,14:03
6965+1:09:39154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,14:03
7059+52:42104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk,,14:03
7168+1:28:2083 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid 39Bike Aid,,14:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-23 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea3 17:19:41 17:19:41..
22-51 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy2:112:11..
33-131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch3:223:22..
44-64 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:513:51..
55-1 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda3:533:53..
66-72 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:414:41..
77-21 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea4:464:46..
88-152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team4:534:53..
99-32 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation4:564:56..
1010-63 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:185:18..
1111-35 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation5:235:23..
1212-65 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:345:34..
1314▲173 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence5:455:45..
1413▼124 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea5:495:49..
1515-43 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL6:026:02..
1616-62 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:036:03..
1717-114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors6:576:57..
1818-81 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid7:037:03..
1919-85 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid8:068:06..
2021▲184 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid8:318:31..
2122▲1115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors8:438:43..
2220▼225 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea8:448:44..
2323-143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia9:519:51..
2424-121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda9:589:58..
2525-22 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea10:1310:13..
2626-2 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda10:3610:36..
2727-142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia10:5610:56..
2828-71 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence12:2012:20..
2929-134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch16:2716:27..
3030-141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia16:4616:46..
3131-34 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation17:2617:26..
3232-41 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL19:3719:37..
3333-61 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:1420:14..
3434-91 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers21:2821:28..
3535-42 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL23:2623:26..
3636-123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda23:4723:47..
3738▲1145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia24:4024:40..
3839▲1101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk25:2625:26..
3940▲152 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy25:4525:45..
4041▲114 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie25:5825:58..
4143▲213 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie26:3326:33..
4244▲282 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid26:3726:37..
4345▲24 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda31:1931:19..
4437▼755 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy32:0532:05..
4546▲1112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors34:2034:20..
4642▼411 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie34:2934:29..
4747-153 Jurado Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team38:3638:36..
4849▲15 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda39:2139:21..
4951▲23 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda40:1940:19..
5053▲3132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch41:2941:29..
5155▲412 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie43:0243:02..
5257▲5103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk47:2647:26..
5350▼3102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk48:0848:08..
5452▼275 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence49:1249:12..
5558▲353 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy49:4949:49..
5660▲4122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda50:5950:59..
5754▼345 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL51:0851:08..
5856▼231 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation51:2251:22..
5948▼11104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk52:4252:42..
6062▲2133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch53:2853:28..
6163▲2135 Weldu HafetabProTouch 23ProTouch54:1254:12..
6265▲315 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie57:3057:30..
6359▼4124 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda58:3058:30..
6461▼3113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors1:00:171:00:17..
6564▼1154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1:09:391:09:39..
6668▲244 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:16:461:16:46..
6766▼195 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:17:531:17:53..
6867▼183 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid 39Bike Aid1:28:201:28:20..
6969-54 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:34:141:34:14..
7070-94 Hadjbouzit KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:44:241:44:24..
7171-92 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:55:441:55:44..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0023 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea 17:19:41 17:19:41
22-2+2:1151 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy2:112:11
33-6+4:4172 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:414:41
44-7+4:4621 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea4:464:46
56▲113+5:4573 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence5:455:45
65▼114+5:4924 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea5:495:49
77-15+6:0243 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL6:026:02
88-21+8:43115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors8:438:43
99-25+10:1322 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea10:1310:13
1010-26+10:362 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda10:3610:36
1111-27+10:56142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia10:5610:56
1212-35+23:2642 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL23:2623:26
1313-36+23:47123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda23:4723:47
1415▲137+24:40145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia24:4024:40
1516▲139+25:4552 Nsengiyumva Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy25:4525:45
1617▲142+26:3782 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid26:3726:37
1718▲143+31:194 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda31:1931:19
1814▼444+32:0555 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy32:0532:05
1919-45+34:20112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors34:2034:20
2020-54+49:1275 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence49:1249:12
2121-57+51:0845 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL51:0851:08
2222-58+51:2231 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation51:2251:22
2323-63+58:30124 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda58:3058:30
2424-66+1:16:4644 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:16:461:16:46
2525-71+1:55:4492 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:55:441:55:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda35+35
22-24 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea30+30
33-42 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL22+22
44-43 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL20+20
55-51 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy17+17
67▲121 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea16+16
710▲341 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL15+15
86▼2115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors12+12
98▼145 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL9+9
1022▲12141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia7+7
119▼223 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea6+6
1211▼1145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia5+5
1312▼164 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4+4
1413▼1132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch4+4
1514▼181 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid3+3
1615▼1131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch3+3
1716▼163 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3+3
18-35 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation3+3
1917▼21 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda1+1
2018▼272 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence1+1
2119▼232 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation1+1
2220▼22 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda1+1
2321▼2142 Abreha NegasiEthiopia 19Ethiopia1+1
2423▼113 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie1+1
2524▼182 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid1+1
26-53 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1+1
2725▼2154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Eritrea  52:09:38 52:09:38
22- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:023:02
33- Israel Start-Up Nation 12:0812:08
44- NIPPO DELKO One Provence 12:1112:11
55- Bike Aid 12:5812:58
66- Ethiopia 16:1016:10
77- Rwanda 27:1627:16
88- Benediction Ignite XL 38:0238:02
99- Vino - Astana Motors 38:2938:29
1010- SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 41:1941:19
1111- ProTouch 44:4644:46
1212- Team Total Direct Energie 1:06:401:06:40
1313- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 1:13:401:13:40
1414- Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 1:33:201:33:20
1515- Team Novo Nordisk 1:41:381:41:38
1616- Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 3:07:093:07:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour du Rwanda logoDate: 27th February 2020
Avg. speed winner: 39.61 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Rubavu › Musanze
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Race ranking position
203rd
47 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09917 sec.