2021
2019
»
«

2020»12th Tour du Rwanda (2.1)

2020  Stage 7 (ITT)  »  Kigali  ›  Mur de Kigali   (4.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
16+2:2165 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec142041.3276:326:32
210+4:1672 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence51241.1170:020:02
  3+1:4932 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation40.8060:050:05
45+2:06131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch540.0990:120:12
523+14:58115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors439.9010:140:14
64+1:55152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team339.901,,0:14
753+1:01:0175 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence239.8030:150:15
844+49:37153 Jurado Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team139.7060:160:16
926+20:3525 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea39.706,,0:16
1014+6:37114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors39.5120:180:18
118+3:481 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda39.1300:220:22
1249+57:4112 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie39.0360:230:23
1312+4:4221 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea39.036,,0:23
1437+37:5614 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie38.9420:240:24
1551+59:07104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk38.942,,0:24
1615+7:3581 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid38.8490:250:25
177+2:3164 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38.849,,0:25
1843+46:3511 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie38.849,,0:25
1940+40:46112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors38.7560:260:26
2020+12:2962 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38.756,,0:26
211+0:0023 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea38.6630:270:27
2217+10:342 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda38.5710:280:28
2322+14:3485 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid38.571,,0:28
2448+56:01102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk38.4800:290:29
2532+33:0313 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie38.3890:300:30
2638+38:35121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda38.389,,0:30
2755+1:04:0115 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie38.389,,0:30
2828+23:5834 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation38.2080:320:32
2929+26:0941 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL38.208,,0:32
309+4:1035 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation38.208,,0:32
3119+12:2324 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea38.0280:340:34
3239+38:4582 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid38.028,,0:34
3311+4:3573 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence37.8500:360:36
3442+44:1655 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy37.850,,0:36
3530+28:38134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch37.850,,0:36
3659+1:19:5445 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL37.5870:390:39
3752+59:40103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk37.587,,0:39
3818+11:1471 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence37.587,,0:39
3958+1:08:085 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda37.5000:400:40
4016+10:1663 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37.500,,0:40
4127+20:4584 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid37.500,,0:40
4250+58:0331 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation37.4130:410:41
4336+37:45101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk37.0710:450:45
4434+34:5752 Nsengiyumva ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy37.071,,0:45
4565+2:08:0492 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers36.9860:460:46
4647+53:50132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch36.986,,0:46
472+1:3051 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy36.8180:480:48
4833+33:5191 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers36.818,,0:48
4956+1:05:55133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch36.4860:520:52
5061+1:22:06154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team36.4040:530:53
5131+29:14141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia36.404,,0:53
5213+6:2643 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL36.404,,0:53
5341+41:234 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda36.2420:550:55
5445+52:513 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda36.0800:570:57
5524+17:1122 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea36.0000:580:58
5654+1:02:2253 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy35.9200:590:59
5735+36:0042 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL35.920,,0:59
5857+1:07:18113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors35.8411:001:00
5962+1:29:2744 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL35.3711:061:06
6060+1:20:13122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda35.2941:071:07
6125+19:24142 Abreha Negasi HayluEthiopia 19Ethiopia35.2171:081:08
6246+53:02123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda35.217,,1:08
6321+13:53143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia34.7641:141:14
6464+1:52:1854 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy34.3951:191:19
6563+1:30:5795 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers33.6101:301:30
6666+2:14:0494 Hadjbouzit KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers33.4021:331:33
OTL+ - 20:38:58145 Debay Filimon ZerabrukEthiopia Ethiopia--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-23 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea3 20:38:58 20:38:58..
22-51 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:301:30..
34▲132 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation1:491:49..
43▼1152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1:551:55..
55-131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch2:062:06..
67▲165 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:212:21..
76▼164 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:312:31..
88-1 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda3:483:48..
99-35 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation4:104:10..
1011▲172 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:164:16..
1110▼173 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:354:35..
1212-21 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea4:424:42..
1313-43 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL6:266:26..
1414-114 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors6:376:37..
1515-81 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid7:357:35..
1616-63 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:1610:16..
1717-2 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda10:3410:34..
1818-71 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence11:1411:14..
1919-24 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea12:2312:23..
2020-62 Gabburo DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:2912:29..
2121-143 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 25Ethiopia13:5313:53..
2222-85 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid14:3414:34..
2323-115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors14:5814:58..
2424-22 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea17:1117:11..
2525-142 Abreha Negasi HayluEthiopia 19Ethiopia19:2419:24..
2627▲125 Tesfom SirakEritrea 25Eritrea20:3520:35..
2726▼184 Kangangi SuleimanBike Aid 31Bike Aid20:4520:45..
2828-34 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation23:5823:58..
2929-41 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL26:0926:09..
3030-134 Kruger HendrikProTouch 28ProTouch28:3828:38..
3131-141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia29:1429:14..
3233▲113 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie33:0333:03..
3334▲191 Lagab AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers33:5133:51..
3435▲152 Nsengiyumva ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy34:5734:57..
3536▲142 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL36:0036:00..
3637▲1101 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk37:4537:45..
3738▲114 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie37:5637:56..
3839▲1121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda38:3538:35..
3940▲182 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid38:4538:45..
4041▲1112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors40:4640:46..
4142▲14 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda41:2341:23..
4243▲155 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy44:1644:16..
4344▲111 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie46:3546:35..
4445▲1153 Jurado Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team49:3749:37..
4546▲13 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 26Rwanda52:5152:51..
4647▲1123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda53:0253:02..
4748▲1132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch53:5053:50..
4849▲1102 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk56:0156:01..
4950▲112 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 27Team Total Direct Energie57:4157:41..
5051▲131 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation58:0358:03..
5152▲1104 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk59:0759:07..
5253▲1103 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk59:4059:40..
5354▲175 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence1:01:011:01:01..
5455▲153 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:02:221:02:22..
5556▲115 Sellier SimonTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie1:04:011:04:01..
5657▲1133 Fourie JamesProTouch 27ProTouch1:05:551:05:55..
5758▲1113 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors1:07:181:07:18..
5859▲15 Nsengimana Jean BoscoRwanda 27Rwanda1:08:081:08:08..
5961▲245 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:19:541:19:54..
6060-122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:20:131:20:13..
6162▲1154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1:22:061:22:06..
6263▲144 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:29:271:29:27..
6364▲195 Benyoucef AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:30:571:30:57..
6465▲154 Dukuzumurenyi FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:52:181:52:18..
6566▲192 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers2:08:042:08:04..
6667▲194 Hadjbouzit KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers2:14:042:14:04..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0023 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea 20:38:58 20:38:58
22-2+1:3051 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:301:30
34▲110+4:1672 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:164:16
43▼111+4:3573 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:354:35
55-12+4:4221 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea4:424:42
66-13+6:2643 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL6:266:26
77-17+10:342 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda10:3410:34
88-19+12:2324 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea12:2312:23
99-23+14:58115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors14:5814:58
1010-24+17:1122 Tewelde MehariEritrea 18Eritrea17:1117:11
1111-25+19:24142 Abreha Negasi HayluEthiopia 19Ethiopia19:2419:24
1213▲134+34:5752 Nsengiyumva ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy34:5734:57
1314▲135+36:0042 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL36:0036:00
1415▲139+38:4582 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid38:4538:45
1516▲140+40:46112 Chzhan IgorVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors40:4640:46
1617▲141+41:234 Gahemba BarnabéRwanda 18Rwanda41:2341:23
1718▲142+44:1655 Habimana Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy44:1644:16
1819▲146+53:02123 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda53:0253:02
1920▲150+58:0331 Lahav OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 19Israel Start-Up Nation58:0358:03
2021▲153+1:01:0175 Rajović DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence 22NIPPO DELKO One Provence1:01:011:01:01
2122▲159+1:19:5445 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:19:541:19:54
2223▲162+1:29:2744 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL1:29:271:29:27
2324▲165+2:08:0492 Bengayou AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers2:08:042:08:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-121 Oyarzún Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda35-
22-42 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL32-
33-24 Yemane DawitEritrea 22Eritrea30-
44-152 Quintero CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team20-
55-43 Manizabayo EricBenediction Ignite XL 22Benediction Ignite XL20-
66-51 Mugisha MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy17-
77-21 Mulubrhan HenokEritrea 20Eritrea17-
88-41 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Ignite XL 28Benediction Ignite XL15-
921▲1265 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13+10
1010-32 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation 29Israel Start-Up Nation13+3
119▼2115 Fedorov YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors12-
1211▼145 Byiza Uhiriwe RnusBenediction Ignite XL 19Benediction Ignite XL9-
1312▼173 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence9-
1425▲1172 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 19NIPPO DELKO One Provence7+6
1513▼2141 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 25Ethiopia7-
1614▼223 Tesfatsion NatnaelEritrea 20Eritrea6-
1715▼264 Ravanelli SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5-
1820▲2131 Main KentProTouch 24ProTouch4+1
1917▼235 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation 28Israel Start-Up Nation4-
2018▼2132 Basson GustavProTouch 24ProTouch4-
2119▼281 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid3-
2222-63 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3-
2323-34 Ovett FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation3-
2424-1 Areruya JosephRwanda 24Rwanda1-
2526▲12 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 22Rwanda1-
2627▲1142 Abreha Negasi HayluEthiopia 19Ethiopia1-
2728▲113 Ligthart PimTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie1-
2829▲182 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 21Bike Aid1-
2930▲153 Hakizimana SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1-
3031▲1122 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1-
3132▲1154 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  62:10:42 62:10:42
22- Eritrea 3:003:00
33- NIPPO DELKO One Provence 5:525:52
44- Israel Start-Up Nation 11:0711:07
55- Bike Aid 28:5328:53
66- Ethiopia 33:4133:41
77- Rwanda 33:4433:44
88- Vino - Astana Motors 47:3747:37
99- Benediction Ignite XL 53:5853:58
1010- SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy 58:4858:48
1111- ProTouch 1:04:491:04:49
1212- Team Total Direct Energie 1:28:141:28:14
1313- Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 1:50:371:50:37
1414- Team Novo Nordisk 2:04:572:04:57
1515- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 2:37:332:37:33
1616- Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 3:41:433:41:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour du Rwanda logoDate: 29th February 2020
Avg. speed winner: 41.33 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: Kigali › Mur de Kigali

Race profile



Race ranking position
203rd
47 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.