2019
2021
«
»
2020»12th

Tour du Rwanda

(2.1)
2020»Stage 7 (ITT)»Kigali Mur de Kigali (4.5k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
16+2:2165 RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14200:06:3241.327
210+4:1672 GHIRMAY HAILU BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence19NIPPO DELKO One Provence5120:02
0:02
41.117
 3 3+1:4932 SCHELLING PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation0:05
0:05
40.806
45+2:06131 MAIN KentProTouch24ProTouch50:12
0:12
40.099
523+14:58115 FEDOROV YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors20Vino - Astana Motors40:14
0:14
39.901
64+1:55152 QUINTERO CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team3,,
0:14
39.901
753+1:01:0175 RAJOVIĆ DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence22NIPPO DELKO One Provence20:15
0:15
39.803
844+49:37153 JURADO Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team10:16
0:16
39.706
926+20:3525 TESFOM SirakEritrea25Eritrea,,
0:16
39.706
1014+6:37114 SHTEIN GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors23Vino - Astana Motors0:18
0:18
39.512
118+3:481 ARERUYA JosephRwanda24Rwanda0:22
0:22
39.130
1249+57:4112 CARDIS RomainTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie0:23
0:23
39.036
1312+4:4221 MULUBRHAN HenokEritrea20Eritrea,,
0:23
39.036
1437+37:5614 OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie0:24
0:24
38.942
1551+59:07104 PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk26Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:24
38.942
1615+7:3581 HOLLER NikodemusBike Aid28Bike Aid0:25
0:25
38.849
177+2:3164 RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:25
38.849
1843+46:3511 TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:25
38.849
1940+40:46112 CHZHAN IgorVino - Astana Motors20Vino - Astana Motors0:26
0:26
38.756
2020+12:2962 GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:26
38.756
211+0:0023 TESFATSION NatnaelEritrea20Eritrea0:27
0:27
38.663
2217+10:342 MUGISHA SamuelRwanda22Rwanda0:28
0:28
38.571
2322+14:3485 DEBESAY MeksebBike Aid28Bike Aid,,
0:28
38.571
2448+56:01102 HENTTALA JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk28Team Novo Nordisk0:29
0:29
38.480
2532+33:0313 LIGTHART PimTeam Total Direct Energie31Team Total Direct Energie0:30
0:30
38.389
2638+38:35121 OYARZÚN Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
0:30
38.389
2755+1:04:0115 SELLIER SimonTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:30
38.389
2828+23:5834 OVETT FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation0:32
0:32
38.208
2929+26:0941 BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite28Benediction Ignite,,
0:32
38.208
309+4:1035 GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation28Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:32
38.208
3119+12:2324 YEMANE DawitEritrea22Eritrea0:34
0:34
38.028
3239+38:4582 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid21Bike Aid,,
0:34
38.028
3311+4:3573 HAILEMICHAEL Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence20NIPPO DELKO One Provence0:36
0:36
37.850
3442+44:1655 HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
0:36
37.850
3530+28:38134 KRUGER HendrikProTouch28ProTouch,,
0:36
37.850
3659+1:19:5445 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusBenediction Ignite18Benediction Ignite0:39
0:39
37.587
3752+59:40103 BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk29Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:39
37.587
3818+11:1471 DÍAZ José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
0:39
37.587
3958+1:08:085 NSENGIMANA Jean BoscoRwanda27Rwanda0:40
0:40
37.500
4016+10:1663 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:40
37.500
4127+20:4584 KANGANGI SuleimanBike Aid31Bike Aid,,
0:40
37.500
4250+58:0331 LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation19Israel Start-Up Nation0:41
0:41
37.413
4336+37:45101 LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk31Team Novo Nordisk0:45
0:45
37.071
4434+34:5752 NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
0:45
37.071
4565+2:08:0492 BENGAYOU AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers0:46
0:46
36.986
4647+53:50132 BASSON GustavProTouch24ProTouch,,
0:46
36.986
472+1:3051 MUGISHA MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:48
0:48
36.818
4833+33:5191 LAGAB AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers,,
0:48
36.818
4956+1:05:55133 FOURIE JamesProTouch27ProTouch0:52
0:52
36.486
5061+1:22:06154 BATMUNKH Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team0:53
0:53
36.404
5131+29:14141 BURU TemesgenEthiopia25Ethiopia,,
0:53
36.404
5213+6:2643 MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite22Benediction Ignite,,
0:53
36.404
5341+41:234 GAHEMBA BarnabéRwanda18Rwanda0:55
0:55
36.242
5445+52:513 UWIZEYE Jean CloudeRwanda26Rwanda0:57
0:57
36.080
5524+17:1122 TEWELDE MehariEritrea18Eritrea0:58
0:58
36.000
5654+1:02:2253 HAKIZIMANA SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:59
0:59
35.920
5735+36:0042 MUNYANEZA DidierBenediction Ignite22Benediction Ignite,,
0:59
35.920
5857+1:07:18113 ASTAFYEV StepanVino - Astana Motors26Vino - Astana Motors1:00
1:00
35.841
5962+1:29:2744 NZAFASHWANAYO Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite19Benediction Ignite1:06
1:06
35.371
6060+1:20:13122 ANTÓNIO DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:07
1:07
35.294
6125+19:24142 ABREHA Negasi HayluEthiopia19Ethiopia1:08
1:08
35.217
6246+53:02123 ARAUJO BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
1:08
35.217
6321+13:53143 HAILU HailemelekotEthiopia25Ethiopia1:14
1:14
34.764
6464+1:52:1854 DUKUZUMURENYI FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:19
1:19
34.395
6563+1:30:5795 BENYOUCEF AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:30
1:30
33.610
6666+2:14:0494 HADJBOUZIT KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:33
1:33
33.402
OTL145 DEBAY Filimon ZerabrukEthiopiaEthiopia-1:0-7:0-32
-1:0-7:0-32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-23 TESFATSION NatnaelEritrea20Eritrea3 20:38:58..
22-51 MUGISHA MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:30
1:30
..
34▲132 SCHELLING PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation1:49
1:49
..
43▼1152 QUINTERO CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1:55
1:55
..
55-131 MAIN KentProTouch24ProTouch2:06
2:06
..
67▲165 RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:21
2:21
..
76▼164 RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:31
2:31
..
88-1 ARERUYA JosephRwanda24Rwanda3:48
3:48
..
99-35 GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation28Israel Start-Up Nation4:10
4:10
..
1011▲172 GHIRMAY HAILU BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence19NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:16
4:16
..
1110▼173 HAILEMICHAEL Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence20NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:35
4:35
..
1212-21 MULUBRHAN HenokEritrea20Eritrea4:42
4:42
..
1313-43 MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite22Benediction Ignite6:26
6:26
..
1414-114 SHTEIN GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors23Vino - Astana Motors6:37
6:37
..
1515-81 HOLLER NikodemusBike Aid28Bike Aid7:35
7:35
..
1616-63 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:16
10:16
..
1717-2 MUGISHA SamuelRwanda22Rwanda10:34
10:34
..
1818-71 DÍAZ José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence25NIPPO DELKO One Provence11:14
11:14
..
1919-24 YEMANE DawitEritrea22Eritrea12:23
12:23
..
2020-62 GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:29
12:29
..
2121-143 HAILU HailemelekotEthiopia25Ethiopia13:53
13:53
..
2222-85 DEBESAY MeksebBike Aid28Bike Aid14:34
14:34
..
2323-115 FEDOROV YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors20Vino - Astana Motors14:58
14:58
..
2424-22 TEWELDE MehariEritrea18Eritrea17:11
17:11
..
2525-142 ABREHA Negasi HayluEthiopia19Ethiopia19:24
19:24
..
2627▲125 TESFOM SirakEritrea25Eritrea20:35
20:35
..
2726▼184 KANGANGI SuleimanBike Aid31Bike Aid20:45
20:45
..
2828-34 OVETT FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation23:58
23:58
..
2929-41 BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite28Benediction Ignite26:09
26:09
..
3030-134 KRUGER HendrikProTouch28ProTouch28:38
28:38
..
3131-141 BURU TemesgenEthiopia25Ethiopia29:14
29:14
..
3233▲113 LIGTHART PimTeam Total Direct Energie31Team Total Direct Energie33:03
33:03
..
3334▲191 LAGAB AzzedineGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers33Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers33:51
33:51
..
3435▲152 NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy34:57
34:57
..
3536▲142 MUNYANEZA DidierBenediction Ignite22Benediction Ignite36:00
36:00
..
3637▲1101 LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk31Team Novo Nordisk37:45
37:45
..
3738▲114 OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie37:56
37:56
..
3839▲1121 OYARZÚN Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda38:35
38:35
..
3940▲182 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid21Bike Aid38:45
38:45
..
4041▲1112 CHZHAN IgorVino - Astana Motors20Vino - Astana Motors40:46
40:46
..
4142▲14 GAHEMBA BarnabéRwanda18Rwanda41:23
41:23
..
4243▲155 HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy44:16
44:16
..
4344▲111 TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie46:35
46:35
..
4445▲1153 JURADO Cristopher RobinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team49:37
49:37
..
4546▲13 UWIZEYE Jean CloudeRwanda26Rwanda52:51
52:51
..
4647▲1123 ARAUJO BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda53:02
53:02
..
4748▲1132 BASSON GustavProTouch24ProTouch53:50
53:50
..
4849▲1102 HENTTALA JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk28Team Novo Nordisk56:01
56:01
..
4950▲112 CARDIS RomainTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie57:41
57:41
..
5051▲131 LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation19Israel Start-Up Nation58:03
58:03
..
5152▲1104 PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk26Team Novo Nordisk59:07
59:07
..
5253▲1103 BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk29Team Novo Nordisk59:40
59:40
..
5354▲175 RAJOVIĆ DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence22NIPPO DELKO One Provence1:01:01
1:01:01
..
5455▲153 HAKIZIMANA SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:02:22
1:02:22
..
5556▲115 SELLIER SimonTeam Total Direct Energie25Team Total Direct Energie1:04:01
1:04:01
..
5657▲1133 FOURIE JamesProTouch27ProTouch1:05:55
1:05:55
..
5758▲1113 ASTAFYEV StepanVino - Astana Motors26Vino - Astana Motors1:07:18
1:07:18
..
5859▲15 NSENGIMANA Jean BoscoRwanda27Rwanda1:08:08
1:08:08
..
5961▲245 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusBenediction Ignite18Benediction Ignite1:19:54
1:19:54
..
6060-122 ANTÓNIO DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:20:13
1:20:13
..
6162▲1154 BATMUNKH Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1:22:06
1:22:06
..
6263▲144 NZAFASHWANAYO Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite19Benediction Ignite1:29:27
1:29:27
..
6364▲195 BENYOUCEF AbdallahGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers32Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers1:30:57
1:30:57
..
6465▲154 DUKUZUMURENYI FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:52:18
1:52:18
..
6566▲192 BENGAYOU AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers2:08:04
2:08:04
..
6667▲194 HADJBOUZIT KarimGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers29Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers2:14:04
2:14:04
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-23 TESFATSION NatnaelEritrea20Eritrea 20:38:58
22-51 MUGISHA MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1:30
1:30
34▲172 GHIRMAY HAILU BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence19NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:16
4:16
43▼173 HAILEMICHAEL Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence20NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:35
4:35
55-21 MULUBRHAN HenokEritrea20Eritrea4:42
4:42
66-43 MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite22Benediction Ignite6:26
6:26
77-2 MUGISHA SamuelRwanda22Rwanda10:34
10:34
88-24 YEMANE DawitEritrea22Eritrea12:23
12:23
99-115 FEDOROV YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors20Vino - Astana Motors14:58
14:58
1010-22 TEWELDE MehariEritrea18Eritrea17:11
17:11
1111-142 ABREHA Negasi HayluEthiopia19Ethiopia19:24
19:24
1213▲152 NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy21SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy34:57
34:57
1314▲142 MUNYANEZA DidierBenediction Ignite22Benediction Ignite36:00
36:00
1415▲182 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid21Bike Aid38:45
38:45
1516▲1112 CHZHAN IgorVino - Astana Motors20Vino - Astana Motors40:46
40:46
1617▲14 GAHEMBA BarnabéRwanda18Rwanda41:23
41:23
1718▲155 HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy44:16
44:16
1819▲1123 ARAUJO BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda53:02
53:02
1920▲131 LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation19Israel Start-Up Nation58:03
58:03
2021▲175 RAJOVIĆ DušanNIPPO DELKO One Provence22NIPPO DELKO One Provence1:01:01
1:01:01
2122▲145 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusBenediction Ignite18Benediction Ignite1:19:54
1:19:54
2223▲144 NZAFASHWANAYO Jean ClaudeBenediction Ignite19Benediction Ignite1:29:27
1:29:27
2324▲192 BENGAYOU AbdelraoufGroupement Sportif des Pétroliers21Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers2:08:04
2:08:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-121 OYARZÚN Carlos IvánBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda38BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda35-
22-42 MUNYANEZA DidierBenediction Ignite22Benediction Ignite32-
33-24 YEMANE DawitEritrea22Eritrea30-
44-152 QUINTERO CarlosTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team33Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team20-
55-43 MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite22Benediction Ignite20-
66-51 MUGISHA MoiseSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy17-
77-21 MULUBRHAN HenokEritrea20Eritrea17-
88-41 BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite28Benediction Ignite15-
921▲1265 RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13+10
1010-32 SCHELLING PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation13+3
119▼2115 FEDOROV YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors20Vino - Astana Motors12-
1211▼145 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusBenediction Ignite18Benediction Ignite9-
1312▼173 HAILEMICHAEL Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence20NIPPO DELKO One Provence9-
1425▲1172 GHIRMAY HAILU BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence19NIPPO DELKO One Provence7+6
1513▼2141 BURU TemesgenEthiopia25Ethiopia7-
1614▼223 TESFATSION NatnaelEritrea20Eritrea6-
1715▼264 RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5-
1820▲2131 MAIN KentProTouch24ProTouch4+1
1917▼235 GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Start-Up Nation28Israel Start-Up Nation4-
2018▼2132 BASSON GustavProTouch24ProTouch4-
2119▼281 HOLLER NikodemusBike Aid28Bike Aid3-
2222-63 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3-
2323-34 OVETT FreddyIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation3-
2424-1 ARERUYA JosephRwanda24Rwanda1-
2526▲12 MUGISHA SamuelRwanda22Rwanda1-
2627▲1142 ABREHA Negasi HayluEthiopia19Ethiopia1-
2728▲113 LIGTHART PimTeam Total Direct Energie31Team Total Direct Energie1-
2829▲182 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid21Bike Aid1-
2930▲153 HAKIZIMANA SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy23SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy1-
3031▲1122 ANTÓNIO DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1-
3132▲1154 BATMUNKH Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTime
11- Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT 62:10:42
22- EritreaNAT3:00
3:00
33- NIPPO DELKO One ProvencePRT5:52
5:52
44- Israel Start-Up NationWT11:07
11:07
55- Bike AidCT28:53
28:53
66- EthiopiaNAT33:41
33:41
77- RwandaNAT33:44
33:44
88- Vino - Astana MotorsCT47:37
47:37
99- Benediction IgniteCT53:58
53:58
1010- SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti AcademyCT58:48
58:48
1111- ProTouchCT1:04:49
1:04:49
1212- Team Total Direct EnergiePRT1:28:14
1:28:14
1313- Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling TeamCT1:50:37
1:50:37
1414- Team Novo NordiskPRT2:04:57
2:04:57
1515- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de LuandaCT2:37:33
2:37:33
1616- Groupement Sportif des PétroliersCT3:41:43
3:41:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    29 February 2020
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.33 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    4.5 km
  • Race ranking:
    205

Race profile

Sites