2020
«
»
2021»13th

Tour du Rwanda

(2.1)
2021»Stage 1»Kigali Rwamagana(115.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0035 SÁNCHEZ BrayanTeam Medellin26Team Medellin14202:33:43
22+0:00145 HOEHN AlexWildlife Generation Pro Cycling23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling512,,
0:00
33+0:0033 ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin35Team Medellin37,,
0:00
44+0:0055 PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM5,,
0:00
55+0:0061 RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4,,
0:00
66+0:0063 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,
0:00
77+0:00133 BASSON GustavProTouch25ProTouch2,,
0:00
88+0:0064 UMBA SantiagoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1,,
0:00
99+0:00123 DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
1010+0:0021 VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
1111+0:00101 HOLLER NikodemusBike Aid29Bike Aid,,
0:00
1212+0:0054 HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM36B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
1313+0:00103 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid22Bike Aid,,
0:00
1414+0:00112 HAKIZIMANA SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
0:00
1515+0:0014 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusRwanda20Rwanda,,
0:00
1616+0:0053 GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
1717+0:0091 PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
1818+0:0082 SAIDI NassimAlgeria26Algeria,,
0:00
1919+0:0051 ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
2020+0:0031 SEVILLA ÓscarTeam Medellin44Team Medellin,,
0:00
2121+0:001 TESFOM SirakEritrea26Eritrea,,
0:00
2222+0:0025 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
2323+0:0023 FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie23Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
2424+0:005 GOYTOM TomasEritrea20Eritrea,,
0:00
2525+0:00104 BERGSTROM FRISK ErikBike Aid21Bike Aid,,
0:00
2626+0:0072 QUINTERO CarlosTerengganu Cycling Team35Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
2727+0:00131 MAIN KentProTouch25ProTouch,,
0:00
2828+0:0085 NEHARI Mohamed AmineAlgeria20Algeria,,
0:00
2929+0:0083 SAHIRI AyoubAlgeria20Algeria,,
0:00
3030+0:0095 VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
3131+0:00122 TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex28Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
3232+0:004 TEWELDE MehariEritrea19Eritrea,,
0:00
3333+0:0042 BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite29Benediction Ignite,,
0:00
3434+0:0022 GAILLARD MarlonTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
3535+0:0024 GENIEZ AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
3636+0:0071 EYOB MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team27Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
3737+0:0032 VARGAS WalterTeam Medellin29Team Medellin,,
0:00
3838+0:00144 SALTZMAN JasonWildlife Generation Pro Cycling23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
3939+0:0015 MUHOZA EricRwanda19Rwanda,,
0:00
4040+0:0093 GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
4141+0:00121 MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex30Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
4242+0:00105 VAN ENGELEN AdneBike Aid28Bike Aid,,
0:00
4343+0:0094 LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation20Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
4444+0:0041 ARERUYA JosephBenediction Ignite25Benediction Ignite,,
0:00
4545+0:0011 MUGISHA SamuelRwanda23Rwanda,,
0:00
4646+0:0062 BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
4747+0:0013 GAHEMBA BarnabéRwanda20Rwanda,,
0:00
4848+0:00134 ORMISTON CallumProTouch20ProTouch,,
0:00
4949+0:003 WELDEMICAEL Sela Eritrea20Eritrea,,
0:00
5050+0:0075 OVECHKIN ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team34Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
5151+0:00142 MCGEOUGH CormacWildlife Generation Pro Cycling24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
5252+0:00143 PETROV SpencerWildlife Generation Pro Cycling22Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
5353+0:002 ZERAI NahomEritrea18Eritrea,,
0:00
5454+0:00102 KAGIMU CharlesBike Aid22Bike Aid,,
0:00
5555+0:00135 NIGRINI AndriesProTouch22ProTouch,,
0:00
5656+0:0073 GOH Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team30Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
5757+0:0074 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team23Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
5858+0:00141 ȚVETCOV SergheiWildlife Generation Pro Cycling32Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
5959+0:0081 LAGAB AzzedineAlgeria34Algeria,,
0:00
6060+0:0043 MUNYANEZA DidierBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite,,
0:00
6161+0:0034 SUAZA BernardoTeam Medellin28Team Medellin,,
0:00
6262+0:00114 DUKUZUMURENYI FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
0:00
6363+0:0065 VIGO MartíAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
6464+0:00111 HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy20SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
0:00
6565+0:00124 GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex21Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
6666+0:0012 NSENGIMANA Jean BoscoRwanda28Rwanda,,
0:00
6767+0:00132 BENEKE CalvinProTouch29ProTouch,,
0:00
6868+0:00125 VAN BREUSSEGEM EliasTarteletto - Isorex29Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
6970+0:1384 MANSOURI HamzaAlgeria22Algeria0:13
0:13
7071+0:18113 NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy22SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:18
0:18
7172+0:3792 SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation0:37
0:37
7273+0:4152 BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM21B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:41
0:41
7369+0:0045 MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite0:00
0:00
7474+2:40115 NSABIMANA Jean BaptisteSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy2:40
2:40
7575+13:5644 UWIDUHAYE PaulBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite13:56
13:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 20%, or 3:04:28 (+30:45)
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
135 SÁNCHEZ BrayanTeam Medellin26Team Medellin32:33:43..
2145 HOEHN AlexWildlife Generation Pro Cycling23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
..
333 ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin35Team Medellin,,
0:00
..
455 PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
..
561 RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
..
663 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
..
7133 BASSON GustavProTouch25ProTouch,,
0:00
..
864 UMBA SantiagoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
..
9123 DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
..
1021 VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
..
11101 HOLLER NikodemusBike Aid29Bike Aid,,
0:00
..
1254 HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM36B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
..
13103 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid22Bike Aid,,
0:00
..
14112 HAKIZIMANA SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
0:00
..
1514 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusRwanda20Rwanda,,
0:00
..
1653 GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
..
1791 PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
..
1882 SAIDI NassimAlgeria26Algeria,,
0:00
..
1951 ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
..
2031 SEVILLA ÓscarTeam Medellin44Team Medellin,,
0:00
..
211 TESFOM SirakEritrea26Eritrea,,
0:00
..
2225 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
..
2323 FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie23Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
..
245 GOYTOM TomasEritrea20Eritrea,,
0:00
..
25104 BERGSTROM FRISK ErikBike Aid21Bike Aid,,
0:00
..
2672 QUINTERO CarlosTerengganu Cycling Team35Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
27131 MAIN KentProTouch25ProTouch,,
0:00
..
2885 NEHARI Mohamed AmineAlgeria20Algeria,,
0:00
..
2983 SAHIRI AyoubAlgeria20Algeria,,
0:00
..
3095 VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
..
31122 TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex28Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
..
324 TEWELDE MehariEritrea19Eritrea,,
0:00
..
3342 BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite29Benediction Ignite,,
0:00
..
3422 GAILLARD MarlonTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
..
3524 GENIEZ AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
..
3671 EYOB MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team27Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
3732 VARGAS WalterTeam Medellin29Team Medellin,,
0:00
..
38144 SALTZMAN JasonWildlife Generation Pro Cycling23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
..
3915 MUHOZA EricRwanda19Rwanda,,
0:00
..
4093 GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
..
41121 MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex30Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
..
42105 VAN ENGELEN AdneBike Aid28Bike Aid,,
0:00
..
4394 LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation20Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
..
4441 ARERUYA JosephBenediction Ignite25Benediction Ignite,,
0:00
..
4511 MUGISHA SamuelRwanda23Rwanda,,
0:00
..
4662 BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
..
4713 GAHEMBA BarnabéRwanda20Rwanda,,
0:00
..
48134 ORMISTON CallumProTouch20ProTouch,,
0:00
..
493 WELDEMICAEL Sela Eritrea20Eritrea,,
0:00
..
5075 OVECHKIN ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team34Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
51142 MCGEOUGH CormacWildlife Generation Pro Cycling24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
..
52143 PETROV SpencerWildlife Generation Pro Cycling22Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
..
532 ZERAI NahomEritrea18Eritrea,,
0:00
..
54102 KAGIMU CharlesBike Aid22Bike Aid,,
0:00
..
55135 NIGRINI AndriesProTouch22ProTouch,,
0:00
..
5673 GOH Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team30Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
5774 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team23Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
58141 ȚVETCOV SergheiWildlife Generation Pro Cycling32Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
..
5981 LAGAB AzzedineAlgeria34Algeria,,
0:00
..
6043 MUNYANEZA DidierBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite,,
0:00
..
6134 SUAZA BernardoTeam Medellin28Team Medellin,,
0:00
..
62114 DUKUZUMURENYI FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
0:00
..
6365 VIGO MartíAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
..
64111 HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy20SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
0:00
..
65124 GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex21Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
..
6612 NSENGIMANA Jean BoscoRwanda28Rwanda,,
0:00
..
67132 BENEKE CalvinProTouch29ProTouch,,
0:00
..
68125 VAN BREUSSEGEM EliasTarteletto - Isorex29Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
..
6945 MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite,,
0:00
..
7084 MANSOURI HamzaAlgeria22Algeria0:13
0:13
..
71113 NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy22SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:18
0:18
..
7292 SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation0:37
0:37
..
7352 BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM21B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:41
0:41
..
74115 NSABIMANA Jean BaptisteSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy2:40
2:40
..
7544 UWIDUHAYE PaulBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite13:56
13:56
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
174 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team23Terengganu Cycling Team3+3
234 SUAZA BernardoTeam Medellin28Team Medellin1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
164 UMBA SantiagoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:33:43
2103 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid22Bike Aid,,
0:00
314 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusRwanda20Rwanda,,
0:00
423 FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie23Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
55 GOYTOM TomasEritrea20Eritrea,,
0:00
6104 BERGSTROM FRISK ErikBike Aid21Bike Aid,,
0:00
785 NEHARI Mohamed AmineAlgeria20Algeria,,
0:00
883 SAHIRI AyoubAlgeria20Algeria,,
0:00
94 TEWELDE MehariEritrea19Eritrea,,
0:00
1015 MUHOZA EricRwanda19Rwanda,,
0:00
1193 GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
1294 LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation20Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
1313 GAHEMBA BarnabéRwanda20Rwanda,,
0:00
14134 ORMISTON CallumProTouch20ProTouch,,
0:00
153 WELDEMICAEL Sela Eritrea20Eritrea,,
0:00
16143 PETROV SpencerWildlife Generation Pro Cycling22Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
172 ZERAI NahomEritrea18Eritrea,,
0:00
18102 KAGIMU CharlesBike Aid22Bike Aid,,
0:00
19135 NIGRINI AndriesProTouch22ProTouch,,
0:00
2043 MUNYANEZA DidierBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite,,
0:00
21111 HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy20SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
0:00
22124 GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex21Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
2384 MANSOURI HamzaAlgeria22Algeria0:13
0:13
24113 NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy22SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy0:18
0:18
2552 BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM21B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:41
0:41
26115 NSABIMANA Jean BaptisteSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy2:40
2:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkTeamClassTime
1 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT7:41:09
2 Team MedellinCT,,
0:00
3 B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT,,
0:00
4 Bike AidCT,,
0:00
5 Team Total Direct EnergiePRT,,
0:00
6 AlgeriaNAT,,
0:00
7 EritreaNAT,,
0:00
8 Tarteletto - IsorexCT,,
0:00
9 ProTouchCT,,
0:00
10 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
0:00
11 Wildlife Generation Pro CyclingCT,,
0:00
12 RwandaNAT,,
0:00
13 Terengganu Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
14 Benediction IgniteCT,,
0:00
15 SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti AcademyCT,,
0:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    02 May 2021, 10:12
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.122 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    25
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    115.6 km
  • Race ranking:
    104
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Sites

    Finish photo