2020
«
»
2021»13th

Tour du Rwanda

(2.1)
2021»Stage 3»NyanzaGicumbi(171.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112+0:3352 BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM21B&B Hotels p/b KTM14204:23:57
27+0:0072 QUINTERO CarlosTerengganu Cycling Team35Terengganu Cycling Team512,,
0:00
35+0:0091 PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation37,,
0:00
41+0:0035 SÁNCHEZ BrayanTeam Medellin26Team Medellin5,,
0:00
59+0:0071 EYOB MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team27Terengganu Cycling Team4,,
0:00
62+0:00145 HOEHN AlexWildlife Generation Pro Cycling23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling3,,
0:00
720+3:1421 VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie2,,
0:00
86+0:0031 SEVILLA ÓscarTeam Medellin44Team Medellin1,,
0:00
98+0:0025 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
103+0:0055 PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
114+0:0061 RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
1210+0:062 ZERAI NahomEritrea18Eritrea0:06
0:06
1321+3:253 WELDEMICAEL Sela Eritrea20Eritrea0:09
0:09
1411+0:09121 MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex30Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:09
1522+3:3675 OVECHKIN ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team34Terengganu Cycling Team0:20
0:20
1623+3:3854 HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM36B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:24
0:24
1714+0:5734 SUAZA BernardoTeam Medellin28Team Medellin0:29
0:29
1816+1:00134 ORMISTON CallumProTouch20ProTouch0:37
0:37
1913+0:55104 BERGSTROM FRISK ErikBike Aid21Bike Aid0:55
0:55
2015+0:58131 MAIN KentProTouch25ProTouch0:58
0:58
2125+4:1533 ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin35Team Medellin0:59
0:59
2217+1:5264 UMBA SantiagoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:54
1:54
2326+5:104 TEWELDE MehariEritrea19Eritrea,,
1:54
2427+5:1615 MUHOZA EricRwanda19Rwanda2:02
2:02
2518+2:32105 VAN ENGELEN AdneBike Aid28Bike Aid2:32
2:32
2619+2:3222 GAILLARD MarlonTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie,,
2:32
2729+6:3563 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:21
3:21
2824+3:55122 TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex28Tarteletto - Isorex3:55
3:55
2931+7:1912 NSENGIMANA Jean BoscoRwanda28Rwanda4:03
4:03
3035+8:5132 VARGAS WalterTeam Medellin29Team Medellin5:35
5:35
3143+10:5851 ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM34B&B Hotels p/b KTM6:14
6:14
3228+6:1781 LAGAB AzzedineAlgeria34Algeria6:17
6:17
3340+10:14113 NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy22SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy6:28
6:28
3437+9:40102 KAGIMU CharlesBike Aid22Bike Aid,,
6:28
3532+7:30135 NIGRINI AndriesProTouch22ProTouch6:52
6:52
3638+10:0845 MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite6:54
6:54
3730+6:54103 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid22Bike Aid,,
6:54
3839+10:1113 GAHEMBA BarnabéRwanda20Rwanda6:57
6:57
3948+12:58115 NSABIMANA Jean BaptisteSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy7:02
7:02
4041+10:41144 SALTZMAN JasonWildlife Generation Pro Cycling23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling7:25
7:25
4142+10:41141 ȚVETCOV SergheiWildlife Generation Pro Cycling32Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
7:25
4244+11:1374 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team23Terengganu Cycling Team7:57
7:57
4334+7:5762 BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
7:57
4433+7:5723 FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie23Team Total Direct Energie,,
7:57
4545+11:1373 GOH Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team30Terengganu Cycling Team,,
7:57
4636+8:54124 GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex21Tarteletto - Isorex8:26
8:26
4753+15:18114 DUKUZUMURENYI FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy12:02
12:02
4849+13:2193 GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:02
4954+15:18111 HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy20SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
12:02
5055+16:4992 SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:02
5151+15:185 GOYTOM TomasEritrea20Eritrea,,
12:02
5252+15:1824 GENIEZ AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie,,
12:02
5346+12:3053 GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
12:02
5447+12:3011 MUGISHA SamuelRwanda23Rwanda,,
12:02
5550+15:18101 HOLLER NikodemusBike Aid30Bike Aid,,
12:02
5656+17:23112 HAKIZIMANA SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy14:07
14:07
5768+31:1944 UWIDUHAYE PaulBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite,,
14:07
5861+17:5965 VIGO MartíAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
14:07
5958+17:2394 LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation20Israel Start-Up Nation,,
14:07
6062+18:17123 DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex,,
14:07
6157+17:2382 SAIDI NassimAlgeria26Algeria,,
14:07
6260+17:23125 VAN BREUSSEGEM EliasTarteletto - Isorex29Tarteletto - Isorex,,
14:07
6359+17:23132 BENEKE CalvinProTouch29ProTouch,,
14:07
6463+23:10142 MCGEOUGH CormacWildlife Generation Pro Cycling24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling19:54
19:54
6565+23:43133 BASSON GustavProTouch25ProTouch20:27
20:27
6664+23:15143 PETROV SpencerWildlife Generation Pro Cycling22Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling22:27
22:27
6766+24:3295 VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation24Israel Start-Up Nation24:32
24:32
6867+30:2085 NEHARI Mohamed AmineAlgeria20Algeria27:04
27:04
6969+32:3142 BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite29Benediction Ignite29:15
29:15
7070+37:4614 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusRwanda20Rwanda37:46
37:46
DNF1 TESFOM SirakEritrea26Eritrea-
DNF43 MUNYANEZA DidierBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite-
DNF83 SAHIRI AyoubAlgeria20Algeria-
DNF84 MANSOURI HamzaAlgeria22Algeria-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 20%, or 5:16:44 (+52:47)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲135 SÁNCHEZ BrayanTeam Medellin26Team Medellin3 10:05:02..
23▲1145 HOEHN AlexWildlife Generation Pro Cycling23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
..
35▲255 PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
..
44-61 RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
..
57▲291 PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
..
611▲531 SEVILLA ÓscarTeam Medellin44Team Medellin,,
0:00
..
714▲772 QUINTERO CarlosTerengganu Cycling Team35Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
815▲725 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
..
919▲1071 EYOB MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team27Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
1022▲122 ZERAI NahomEritrea18Eritrea0:06
0:06
..
1116▲5121 MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex30Tarteletto - Isorex0:09
0:09
..
1229▲1752 BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM21B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:33
0:33
..
1317▲4104 BERGSTROM FRISK ErikBike Aid21Bike Aid0:55
0:55
..
1427▲1334 SUAZA BernardoTeam Medellin28Team Medellin0:57
0:57
..
1513▼2131 MAIN KentProTouch25ProTouch0:58
0:58
..
1624▲8134 ORMISTON CallumProTouch20ProTouch1:00
1:00
..
171▼1664 UMBA SantiagoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:52
1:52
..
1818-105 VAN ENGELEN AdneBike Aid28Bike Aid2:32
2:32
..
1920▲122 GAILLARD MarlonTeam Total Direct Energie24Team Total Direct Energie,,
2:32
..
2035▲1521 VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie3:14
3:14
..
2154▲333 WELDEMICAEL Sela Eritrea20Eritrea3:25
3:25
..
2259▲3775 OVECHKIN ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team34Terengganu Cycling Team3:36
3:36
..
2336▲1354 HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM36B&B Hotels p/b KTM3:38
3:38
..
2412▼12122 TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex28Tarteletto - Isorex3:55
3:55
..
2540▲1533 ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin35Team Medellin4:15
4:15
..
2647▲214 TEWELDE MehariEritrea19Eritrea5:10
5:10
..
2737▲1015 MUHOZA EricRwanda19Rwanda5:16
5:16
..
2823▼581 LAGAB AzzedineAlgeria34Algeria6:17
6:17
..
2934▲563 MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:35
6:35
..
306▼24103 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid22Bike Aid6:54
6:54
..
3164▲3312 NSENGIMANA Jean BoscoRwanda28Rwanda7:19
7:19
..
3230▼2135 NIGRINI AndriesProTouch22ProTouch7:30
7:30
..
338▼2523 FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie23Team Total Direct Energie7:57
7:57
..
3421▼1362 BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
7:57
..
3553▲1832 VARGAS WalterTeam Medellin29Team Medellin8:51
8:51
..
3628▼8124 GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex21Tarteletto - Isorex8:54
8:54
..
3733▼4102 KAGIMU CharlesBike Aid22Bike Aid9:40
9:40
..
3839▲145 MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite10:08
10:08
..
3938▼113 GAHEMBA BarnabéRwanda20Rwanda10:11
10:11
..
4067▲27113 NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy22SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy10:14
10:14
..
4149▲8144 SALTZMAN JasonWildlife Generation Pro Cycling23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling10:41
10:41
..
4255▲13141 ȚVETCOV SergheiWildlife Generation Pro Cycling32Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
10:41
..
4370▲2751 ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM34B&B Hotels p/b KTM10:58
10:58
..
4456▲1274 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team23Terengganu Cycling Team11:13
11:13
..
4560▲1573 GOH Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team30Terengganu Cycling Team,,
11:13
..
4625▼2153 GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM33B&B Hotels p/b KTM12:30
12:30
..
4726▼2111 MUGISHA SamuelRwanda23Rwanda,,
12:30
..
4872▲24115 NSABIMANA Jean BaptisteSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy12:58
12:58
..
4932▼1793 GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation13:21
13:21
..
5042▼8101 HOLLER NikodemusBike Aid30Bike Aid15:18
15:18
..
5144▼75 GOYTOM TomasEritrea20Eritrea,,
15:18
..
5251▼124 GENIEZ AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie,,
15:18
..
5357▲4114 DUKUZUMURENYI FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
15:18
..
5461▲7111 HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy20SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
15:18
..
5571▲1692 SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation16:49
16:49
..
5641▼15112 HAKIZIMANA SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy17:23
17:23
..
5748▼982 SAIDI NassimAlgeria26Algeria,,
17:23
..
5852▼694 LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation20Israel Start-Up Nation,,
17:23
..
5963▲4132 BENEKE CalvinProTouch29ProTouch,,
17:23
..
6065▲5125 VAN BREUSSEGEM EliasTarteletto - Isorex29Tarteletto - Isorex,,
17:23
..
6168▲765 VIGO MartíAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:59
17:59
..
6269▲7123 DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex24Tarteletto - Isorex18:17
18:17
..
6358▼5142 MCGEOUGH CormacWildlife Generation Pro Cycling24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling23:10
23:10
..
6431▼33143 PETROV SpencerWildlife Generation Pro Cycling22Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling23:15
23:15
..
6545▼20133 BASSON GustavProTouch25ProTouch23:43
23:43
..
669▼5795 VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation24Israel Start-Up Nation24:32
24:32
..
6746▼2185 NEHARI Mohamed AmineAlgeria20Algeria30:20
30:20
..
6874▲644 UWIDUHAYE PaulBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite31:19
31:19
..
6943▼2642 BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite29Benediction Ignite32:31
32:31
..
7010▼6014 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusRwanda20Rwanda37:46
37:46
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-122 TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex28Tarteletto - Isorex21+21
23▲172 QUINTERO CarlosTerengganu Cycling Team35Terengganu Cycling Team19+16
3-42 BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite29Benediction Ignite15+15
41▼345 MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite23Benediction Ignite11-
56▲1131 MAIN KentProTouch25ProTouch11+10
62▼412 NSENGIMANA Jean BoscoRwanda28Rwanda9-
7-52 BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM21B&B Hotels p/b KTM6+6
8-31 SEVILLA ÓscarTeam Medellin44Team Medellin6+6
9-53 GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM33B&B Hotels p/b KTM5+5
104▼674 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team23Terengganu Cycling Team3-
115▼64 TEWELDE MehariEritrea19Eritrea3+1
127▼534 SUAZA BernardoTeam Medellin28Team Medellin1-
13-21 VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie32Team Total Direct Energie1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
16▲52 ZERAI NahomEritrea18Eritrea 10:05:08
29▲752 BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM21B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:27
0:27
35▲2104 BERGSTROM FRISK ErikBike Aid21Bike Aid0:49
0:49
47▲3134 ORMISTON CallumProTouch20ProTouch0:54
0:54
51▼464 UMBA SantiagoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46
1:46
620▲143 WELDEMICAEL Sela Eritrea20Eritrea3:19
3:19
718▲114 TEWELDE MehariEritrea19Eritrea5:04
5:04
814▲615 MUHOZA EricRwanda19Rwanda5:10
5:10
92▼7103 KIPKEMBOI SalimBike Aid22Bike Aid6:48
6:48
1010-135 NIGRINI AndriesProTouch22ProTouch7:24
7:24
113▼823 FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie23Team Total Direct Energie7:51
7:51
128▼4124 GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex21Tarteletto - Isorex8:48
8:48
1313-102 KAGIMU CharlesBike Aid22Bike Aid9:34
9:34
1415▲113 GAHEMBA BarnabéRwanda20Rwanda10:05
10:05
1524▲9113 NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy22SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy10:08
10:08
1625▲9115 NSABIMANA Jean BaptisteSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy12:52
12:52
1712▼593 GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation13:15
13:15
1816▼25 GOYTOM TomasEritrea20Eritrea15:12
15:12
1921▲2111 HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy20SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
15:12
2019▼194 LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation20Israel Start-Up Nation17:17
17:17
2111▼10143 PETROV SpencerWildlife Generation Pro Cycling22Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling23:09
23:09
2217▼585 NEHARI Mohamed AmineAlgeria20Algeria30:14
30:14
234▼1914 BYIZA UHIRIWE RnusRwanda20Rwanda37:40
37:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTime
14▲3 B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT 30:15:50
25▲3 Team MedellinCT0:13
0:13
33- Team Total Direct EnergiePRT1:48
1:48
49▲5 Terengganu Cycling TeamCT2:52
2:52
51▼4 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT4:29
4:29
613▲7 EritreaNAT7:57
7:57
77- ProTouchCT8:44
8:44
82▼6 Bike AidCT9:11
9:11
96▼3 Tarteletto - IsorexCT12:14
12:14
1010- RwandaNAT16:00
16:00
1111- Wildlife Generation Pro CyclingCT18:10
18:10
128▼4 Israel Start-Up NationWT24:39
24:39
1315▲2 SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti AcademyCT34:36
34:36
1412▼2 AlgeriaNAT53:16
53:16
1514▼1 Benediction IgniteCT59:18
59:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    04 May 2021, 09:05
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.007 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    128
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    171.6 km
  • Race ranking:
    104
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Sites

    Finish photo