The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | +0:31 | 52 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 14 | 20 | 3:28:45 | ||
2 | 19 | +3:12 | 21 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team | 27 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:02 | 25 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
5 | 13 | +1:02 | 131 | Climber | MAIN Kent ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 4 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
6 | 3 | +0:04 | 145 | GC | HOEHN Alex Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 23 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:04 | 91 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | ,, 0:06 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:04 | 61 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | 5 | +0:04 | 55 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 0:06 | ||||
10 | 21 | +4:05 | 3 | TT | WELDEMICAEL Sela Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
11 | 7 | +0:09 | 31 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín - EPM | 44 | Team Medellín - EPM | ,, 0:11 | ||||
12 | 8 | +0:18 | 2 | Climber | ZERAI Nahom Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
13 | 10 | +0:20 | 72 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Terengganu Cycling Team | 35 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
14 | 33 | +10:51 | 102 | TT | KAGIMU Charles BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:22 | ||||
15 | 37 | +12:10 | 62 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:22 | ||||
16 | 9 | +0:20 | 35 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín - EPM | 26 | Team Medellín - EPM | ,, 0:22 | ||||
17 | 12 | +0:44 | 121 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:22 | ||||
18 | 18 | +3:07 | 105 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:22 | ||||
19 | 14 | +1:35 | 134 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | ,, 0:22 | ||||
20 | 62 | +33:08 | 42 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Benediction Ignite | 29 | Benediction Ignite | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
21 | 31 | +9:09 | 45 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Benediction Ignite | 23 | Benediction Ignite | ,, 0:28 | ||||
22 | 24 | +5:35 | 54 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 36 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
23 | 69 | +47:58 | 14 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
24 | 23 | +5:18 | 33 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Team Medellín - EPM | 35 | Team Medellín - EPM | ,, 0:34 | ||||
25 | 44 | +16:29 | 111 | TT | HABIMANA Jean Eric SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 20 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | ,, 0:34 | ||||
26 | 56 | +23:54 | 125 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto - Isorex | 29 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:34 | ||||
27 | 20 | +3:25 | 122 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | 28 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 0:34 | ||||
28 | 65 | +35:26 | 44 | TT | UWIDUHAYE Paul Benediction Ignite | 23 | Benediction Ignite | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
29 | 27 | +6:04 | 4 | TT | TEWELDE Mehari Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 0:41 | ||||
30 | 16 | +2:31 | 64 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:41 | ||||
31 | 51 | +20:21 | 32 | TT | VARGAS Walter Team Medellín - EPM | 29 | Team Medellín - EPM | ,, 0:41 | ||||
32 | 42 | +14:49 | 5 | Climber | GOYTOM Tomas Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
33 | 35 | +11:47 | 113 | TT | NSENGIYUMVA Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 22 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | ,, 0:44 | ||||
34 | 15 | +1:52 | 104 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik BIKE AID | 21 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:44 | ||||
35 | 34 | +11:29 | 103 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:44 | ||||
36 | 26 | +5:55 | 81 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 34 | Algeria | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
37 | 49 | +18:49 | 115 | Sprint | NSABIMANA Jean Baptiste SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 19 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | ,, 0:47 | ||||
38 | 52 | +20:51 | 114 | TT | DUKUZUMURENYI Fidel SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 24 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
39 | 36 | +12:09 | 13 | Sprint | GAHEMBA Barnabé Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
40 | 48 | +18:32 | 112 | TT | HAKIZIMANA Seth SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 24 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
41 | 28 | +6:48 | 15 | Climber | MUHOZA Eric Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
42 | 40 | +14:13 | 11 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | ,, 0:57 | ||||
43 | 17 | +2:54 | 34 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Team Medellín - EPM | 28 | Team Medellín - EPM | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
44 | 29 | +7:37 | 23 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:11 | ||||
45 | 47 | +18:02 | 93 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
46 | 58 | +29:26 | 65 | TT | VIGO Martí Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
47 | 30 | +8:06 | 12 | TT | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Rwanda | 28 | Rwanda | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
48 | 64 | +34:03 | 82 | Sprint | SAIDI Nassim Algeria | 26 | Algeria | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
49 | 68 | +47:00 | 85 | Sprint | N'HARI Mohamed Amine Algeria | 20 | Algeria | ,, 1:40 | ||||
50 | 32 | +9:45 | 63 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
51 | 25 | +5:50 | 75 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | 34 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
52 | 41 | +14:27 | 141 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 32 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
53 | 53 | +20:59 | 73 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 30 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
54 | 22 | +4:28 | 22 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
55 | 50 | +19:01 | 24 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
56 | 43 | +14:49 | 144 | Sprint | SALTZMAN Jason Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 23 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 2:16 | ||||
57 | 54 | +23:23 | 92 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 2:16 | ||||
58 | 59 | +31:00 | 142 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 24 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 2:16 | ||||
59 | 67 | +44:18 | 132 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin ProTouch | 29 | ProTouch | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
60 | 55 | +23:38 | 94 | Sprint | LAHAV Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
61 | 38 | +12:16 | 124 | Sprint | GOEMAN Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 2:50 | ||||
62 | 46 | +17:59 | 74 | Sprint | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
63 | 45 | +16:39 | 53 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
64 | 39 | +12:50 | 51 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 3:23 | ||||
65 | 60 | +31:59 | 133 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
66 | 63 | +33:44 | 123 | Sprint | DE DECKER Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex | 24 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 3:58 | ||||
67 | 66 | +39:59 | 95 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 3:58 | ||||
68 | 61 | +32:32 | 101 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 30 | BIKE AID | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
69 | 57 | +24:19 | 135 | TT | NIGRINI Andries ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | 10:52 10:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 20%, or 4:10:30 (+41:45)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 71 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team | 27 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 3 | 16:49:05 | .. | ||
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 25 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | HOEHN Alex Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 23 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 29 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín - EPM | 44 | Team Medellín - EPM | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 2 | Climber | ZERAI Nahom Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 1 | ▼8 | 35 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín - EPM | 26 | Team Medellín - EPM | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 72 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Terengganu Cycling Team | 35 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 52 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 131 | Climber | MAIN Kent ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 104 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik BIKE AID | 21 | BIKE AID | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 34 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Team Medellín - EPM | 28 | Team Medellín - EPM | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 122 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | 28 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | WELDEMICAEL Sela Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 22 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Team Medellín - EPM | 35 | Team Medellín - EPM | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 36 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 75 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | 34 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 81 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | 34 | Algeria | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 4 | TT | TEWELDE Mehari Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 15 | Climber | MUHOZA Eric Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 23 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 12 | TT | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Rwanda | 28 | Rwanda | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Benediction Ignite | 23 | Benediction Ignite | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 102 | TT | KAGIMU Charles BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 113 | TT | NSENGIYUMVA Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 22 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | GAHEMBA Barnabé Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 124 | Sprint | GOEMAN Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 51 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 141 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 32 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 5 | Climber | GOYTOM Tomas Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 144 | Sprint | SALTZMAN Jason Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 23 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 14:49 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 111 | TT | HABIMANA Jean Eric SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 20 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 53 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 74 | Sprint | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 93 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 112 | TT | HAKIZIMANA Seth SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 24 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 115 | TT | NSABIMANA Jean Baptiste SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 19 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | 19:01 19:01 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 32 | TT | VARGAS Walter Team Medellín - EPM | 29 | Team Medellín - EPM | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 114 | TT | DUKUZUMURENYI Fidel SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 24 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 30 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 92 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 94 | Classic | LAHAV Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto - Isorex | 29 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |||
57 | 44 | ▼13 | 135 | TT | NIGRINI Andries ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | 24:19 24:19 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 65 | TT | VIGO Martí Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 142 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 24 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 133 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 101 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 30 | BIKE AID | 32:32 32:32 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Benediction Ignite | 29 | Benediction Ignite | 33:08 33:08 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | DE DECKER Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex | 24 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 82 | Sprint | SAIDI Nassim Algeria | 26 | Algeria | 34:03 34:03 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 44 | TT | UWIDUHAYE Paul Benediction Ignite | 23 | Benediction Ignite | 35:26 35:26 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 95 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 39:59 39:59 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 132 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin ProTouch | 29 | ProTouch | 44:18 44:18 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 85 | Sprint | N'HARI Mohamed Amine Algeria | 20 | Algeria | 47:00 47:00 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 14 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 47:58 47:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 122 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | 28 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 35 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Benediction Ignite | 23 | Benediction Ignite | 26 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 72 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Terengganu Cycling Team | 35 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 5 | Climber | GOYTOM Tomas Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 19 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 12 | TT | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Rwanda | 28 | Rwanda | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 42 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Benediction Ignite | 29 | Benediction Ignite | 15 | - | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 11 | +5 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | MAIN Kent ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 11 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 23 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 31 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín - EPM | 44 | Team Medellín - EPM | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 51 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 53 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 5 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 21 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | +3 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team | 23 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 101 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 30 | BIKE AID | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | TEWELDE Mehari Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 3 | - | |
17 | - | 71 | Climber | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team | 27 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 34 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Team Medellín - EPM | 28 | Team Medellín - EPM | 1 | - | |
19 | - | 124 | Sprint | GOEMAN Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Ntunga (112 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLLER Nikodemus | BIKE AID | 3 |
2 | GOEMAN Andreas | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Kimironko (149.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOILEAU Alan | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 5 |
2 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 |
3 | EYOB Metkel | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Climber | ZERAI Nahom Eritrea | 18 | Eritrea | 16:49:23 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 52 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 104 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik BIKE AID | 21 | BIKE AID | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 64 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 3 | TT | WELDEMICAEL Sela Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 4 | TT | TEWELDE Mehari Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 15 | Climber | MUHOZA Eric Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 23 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | KAGIMU Charles BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 113 | TT | NSENGIYUMVA Shemu SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 22 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | GAHEMBA Barnabé Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 11:51 11:51 | .. | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 124 | Sprint | GOEMAN Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex | 21 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | GOYTOM Tomas Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 111 | TT | HABIMANA Jean Eric SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 20 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 115 | TT | NSABIMANA Jean Baptiste SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 19 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | LAHAV Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 135 | TT | NIGRINI Andries ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 85 | Sprint | N'HARI Mohamed Amine Algeria | 20 | Algeria | 46:42 46:42 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 14 | Classic | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 47:40 47:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 50:27:00 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 2:27 2:27 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Medellín - EPM | CT | 2:44 2:44 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Terengganu Cycling Team | CT | 6:25 6:25 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 8:00 8:00 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Eritrea | NAT | 9:00 9:00 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 12:53 12:53 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Tarteletto - Isorex | CT | 14:24 14:24 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | ProTouch | CT | 16:59 16:59 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Rwanda | NAT | 19:58 19:58 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | CT | 27:07 27:07 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 36:04 36:04 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | CT | 39:21 39:21 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Benediction Ignite | CT | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Algeria | NAT | 1:27:13 1:27:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10:26:51 |
2 | Eritrea | 0:30 |
3 | Team Medellín - EPM | 0:31 |
4 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:33 |
5 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:39 |
6 | BIKE AID | 0:52 |
7 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 0:54 |
8 | Benediction Ignite | 1:01 |
9 | SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy | 1:29 |
10 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:33 |
11 | Rwanda | 1:47 |
12 | ProTouch | 2:11 |
13 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:02 |
14 | Algeria | 3:31 |
15 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 3:40 |
Race information
- Date:06 May 2021
- Start time:10:03
- Avg. speed winner:42.913 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:50
- Vert. meters:1634
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: