2020
«
»
2021»13th

Tour du Rwanda

(2.1)
2021»Stage 8 (Final)»Kigali Kigali (75.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0025
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie14202:05:06
22+0:1791
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation5120:12
0:12
39+1:372
ZERAI NahomEritrea
18Eritrea370:14
0:14
43+0:50145
HOEHN AlexWildlife Generation Pro Cycling
23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling5,,
0:14
57+1:2321
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie40:21
0:21
64+0:5152
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
0:21
78+1:2531
SEVILLA ÓscarTeam Medellin - EPM
44Team Medellin - EPM20:29
0:29
86+1:0555
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM1,,
0:29
926+16:0410222Bike Aid0:44
0:44
105+0:5161
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
0:46
1110+2:44131
MAIN KentProTouch
25ProTouch0:57
0:57
1211+4:21121
MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex
30Tarteletto - Isorex1:05
1:05
1313+4:3210421Bike Aid,,
1:05
1415+4:5264
UMBA SantiagoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:17
1:17
1512+4:2610528Bike Aid,,
1:17
1644+33:5232
VARGAS WalterTeam Medellin - EPM
29Team Medellin - EPM,,
1:17
1719+11:3151
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
1:17
1827+16:33124
GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex
21Tarteletto - Isorex1:51
1:51
1918+11:00419Eritrea1:54
1:54
2038+26:2024
GENIEZ AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie1:56
1:56
2121+12:478134Algeria1:58
1:58
2247+37:3042
BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite
29Benediction Ignite,,
1:58
2325+15:5245
MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite
23Benediction Ignite2:03
2:03
2422+13:2354
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM2:18
2:18
2516+6:06122
TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex2:39
2:39
2614+4:3535
SÁNCHEZ BrayanTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM2:40
2:40
2751+45:31142
MCGEOUGH CormacWildlife Generation Pro Cycling
24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:51
2:51
2831+22:15141
ȚVETCOV SergheiWildlife Generation Pro Cycling
32Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling2:53
2:53
2936+25:2053
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
2:53
3023+13:511519Rwanda3:04
3:04
3130+19:4410322Bike Aid,,
3:04
3224+15:2523
FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie
23Team Total Direct Energie3:21
3:21
3317+10:0434
SUAZA BernardoTeam Medellin - EPM
28Team Medellin - EPM3:49
3:49
3445+33:5792
SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation4:19
4:19
3542+30:24144
SALTZMAN JasonWildlife Generation Pro Cycling
23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
4:19
3653+48:2010130Bike Aid,,
4:19
3734+24:51111
HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
20SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy4:30
4:30
3832+22:2175
OVECHKIN ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team
34Terengganu Cycling Team4:44
4:44
3940+28:4033
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin - EPM
35Team Medellin - EPM4:45
4:45
4059+1:02:2295
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation5:41
5:41
4120+12:0122
GAILLARD MarlonTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie5:51
5:51
4256+50:3344
UWIDUHAYE PaulBenediction Ignite
23Benediction Ignite7:20
7:20
4335+24:52320Eritrea7:56
7:56
4455+50:1094
LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
20Israel Start-Up Nation9:17
9:17
4533+23:341228Rwanda10:00
10:00
4637+25:591123Rwanda,,
10:00
4729+17:5871
EYOB MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team13:25
13:25
4828+16:4413420ProTouch,,
13:25
4941+28:46113
NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
22SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy13:51
13:51
5039+28:0262
BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:59
13:59
5152+48:165
GOYTOM TomasEritrea
20Eritrea,,
13:59
5258+59:0013522ProTouch14:03
14:03
5350+45:00114
DUKUZUMURENYI FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy14:07
14:07
5461+1:14:37132
BENEKE CalvinProTouch
29ProTouch14:19
14:19
5548+38:55112
HAKIZIMANA SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy,,
14:19
5654+49:3965
VIGO MartíAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:53
14:53
5746+35:4993
GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation14:55
14:55
5857+52:4974
MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team
23Terengganu Cycling Team15:08
15:08
5943+32:451320Rwanda15:10
15:10
6060+1:11:408520Algeria15:34
15:34
6149+42:03115
NSABIMANA Jean BaptisteSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy17:01
17:01
DNF133
BASSON GustavProTouch
25ProTouch-
DNF72
QUINTERO CarlosTerengganu Cycling Team
35Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNF73
GOH Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNF82
SAIDI NassimAlgeria
26Algeria-
DNF123
DE DECKER AlfdanTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF125
VAN BREUSSEGEM EliasTarteletto - Isorex
29Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF1420Rwanda-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 20%, or 2:30:07 (+25:01)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-25
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie125100 22:49:51..
23▲191
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation85700:17
0:17
..
35▲2145
HOEHN AlexWildlife Generation Pro Cycling
23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling70500:50
0:50
..
44-52
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM60360:51
0:51
..
52▼361
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5028,,
0:51
..
66-55
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM40241:05
1:05
..
79▲221
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie35201:23
1:23
..
87▼131
SEVILLA ÓscarTeam Medellin - EPM
44Team Medellin - EPM30181:25
1:25
..
910▲12
ZERAI NahomEritrea
18Eritrea25161:37
1:37
..
1011▲1131
MAIN KentProTouch
25ProTouch20142:44
2:44
..
1114▲3121
MARCHAND GianniTarteletto - Isorex
30Tarteletto - Isorex15124:21
4:21
..
1213▲110528Bike Aid10104:26
4:26
..
1317▲410421Bike Aid584:32
4:32
..
1412▼235
SÁNCHEZ BrayanTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM574:35
4:35
..
1518▲364
UMBA SantiagoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec564:52
4:52
..
1616-122
TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex356:06
6:06
..
1721▲434
SUAZA BernardoTeam Medellin - EPM
28Team Medellin - EPM3410:04
10:04
..
1822▲4419Eritrea3311:00
11:00
..
1923▲451
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM3211:31
11:31
..
2020-22
GAILLARD MarlonTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie3112:01
12:01
..
2125▲48134Algeria312:47
12:47
..
2226▲454
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM313:23
13:23
..
2324▲11519Rwanda313:51
13:51
..
2427▲323
FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie
23Team Total Direct Energie315:25
15:25
..
2529▲445
MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite
23Benediction Ignite315:52
15:52
..
2633▲710222Bike Aid16:04
16:04
..
2731▲4124
GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex
21Tarteletto - Isorex16:33
16:33
..
2815▼1313420ProTouch16:44
16:44
..
2919▼1071
EYOB MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team17:58
17:58
..
3035▲510322Bike Aid19:44
19:44
..
3139▲8141
ȚVETCOV SergheiWildlife Generation Pro Cycling
32Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling22:15
22:15
..
3238▲675
OVECHKIN ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team
34Terengganu Cycling Team22:21
22:21
..
3328▼51228Rwanda23:34
23:34
..
3440▲6111
HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
20SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24:51
24:51
..
3536▲1320Eritrea24:52
24:52
..
3642▲653
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM25:20
25:20
..
3734▼31123Rwanda25:59
25:59
..
3844▲624
GENIEZ AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie26:20
26:20
..
3930▼962
BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:02
28:02
..
4043▲333
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin - EPM
35Team Medellin - EPM28:40
28:40
..
4132▼9113
NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
22SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy28:46
28:46
..
4247▲5144
SALTZMAN JasonWildlife Generation Pro Cycling
23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling30:24
30:24
..
4337▼61320Rwanda32:45
32:45
..
4450▲632
VARGAS WalterTeam Medellin - EPM
29Team Medellin - EPM33:52
33:52
..
4548▲392
SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation33:57
33:57
..
4641▼593
GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation35:49
35:49
..
4753▲642
BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite
29Benediction Ignite37:30
37:30
..
4845▼3112
HAKIZIMANA SethSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy38:55
38:55
..
4946▼3115
NSABIMANA Jean BaptisteSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy42:03
42:03
..
5049▼1114
DUKUZUMURENYI FidelSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
24SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy45:00
45:00
..
5159▲8142
MCGEOUGH CormacWildlife Generation Pro Cycling
24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling45:31
45:31
..
5251▼15
GOYTOM TomasEritrea
20Eritrea48:16
48:16
..
5362▲910130Bike Aid48:20
48:20
..
5452▼265
VIGO MartíAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49:39
49:39
..
5556▲194
LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
20Israel Start-Up Nation50:10
50:10
..
5661▲544
UWIDUHAYE PaulBenediction Ignite
23Benediction Ignite50:33
50:33
..
5754▼374
MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team
23Terengganu Cycling Team52:49
52:49
..
5863▲513522ProTouch59:00
59:00
..
5966▲795
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation1:02:22
1:02:22
..
6065▲58520Algeria1:11:40
1:11:40
..
6167▲6132
BENEKE CalvinProTouch
29ProTouch1:14:37
1:14:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-122
TEUGELS LennertTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex68+14
23▲145
MANIZABAYO EricBenediction Ignite
23Benediction Ignite36+10
32▼151
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM35+3
422▲1834
SUAZA BernardoTeam Medellin - EPM
28Team Medellin - EPM31+30
5-54
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM22+22
6-35
SÁNCHEZ BrayanTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM20+20
76▼121
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie20+2
811▲3131
MAIN KentProTouch
25ProTouch20+9
95▼45
GOYTOM TomasEritrea
20Eritrea19-
1020▲1025
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie16+15
117▼41228Rwanda15-
128▼442
BYUKUSENGE PatrickBenediction Ignite
29Benediction Ignite15-
139▼410528Bike Aid15-
1410▼452
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM14-
1512▼361
RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10-
16-91
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation10+10
1714▼3145
HOEHN AlexWildlife Generation Pro Cycling
23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling10+4
1815▼331
SEVILLA ÓscarTeam Medellin - EPM
44Team Medellin - EPM7+1
1913▼623
FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie
23Team Total Direct Energie6-
20-2
ZERAI NahomEritrea
18Eritrea6+6
21-95
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation6+6
2216▼653
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM5-
2318▼510130Bike Aid3-
2417▼774
MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team
23Terengganu Cycling Team3-
2519▼6419Eritrea3-
2623▼3124
GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex
21Tarteletto - Isorex1-
2721▼671
EYOB MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team1-
2824▼424
GENIEZ AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-52
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM 22:50:42..
22-2
ZERAI NahomEritrea
18Eritrea0:46
0:46
..
34▲110421Bike Aid3:41
3:41
..
45▲164
UMBA SantiagoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:01
4:01
..
56▲1419Eritrea10:09
10:09
..
67▲11519Rwanda13:00
13:00
..
78▲123
FERRON ValentinTeam Total Direct Energie
23Team Total Direct Energie14:34
14:34
..
811▲310222Bike Aid15:13
15:13
..
99-124
GOEMAN AndreasTarteletto - Isorex
21Tarteletto - Isorex15:42
15:42
..
103▼713420ProTouch15:53
15:53
..
1112▲110322Bike Aid18:53
18:53
..
1215▲3111
HABIMANA Jean EricSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
20SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy24:00
24:00
..
1313-320Eritrea24:01
24:01
..
1410▼4113
NSENGIYUMVA ShemuSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
22SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy27:55
27:55
..
1514▼11320Rwanda31:54
31:54
..
1616-93
GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation34:58
34:58
..
1717-115
NSABIMANA Jean BaptisteSKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy
19SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti Academy41:12
41:12
..
1818-5
GOYTOM TomasEritrea
20Eritrea47:25
47:25
..
1919-94
LAHAV OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
20Israel Start-Up Nation49:19
49:19
..
2020-13522ProTouch58:09
58:09
..
2121-8520Algeria1:10:49
1:10:49
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT 68:28:58..
22- Team Total Direct EnergiePRT4:05
4:05
..
33- Team Medellin - EPMCT13:04
13:04
..
45▲1 Bike AidCT22:25
22:25
..
56▲1 Tarteletto - IsorexCT25:15
25:15
..
64▼2 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT27:13
27:13
..
78▲1 EritreaNAT36:02
36:02
..
811▲3 Wildlife Generation Pro CyclingCT49:39
49:39
..
910▲1 RwandaNAT54:13
54:13
..
1012▲2 Israel Start-Up NationWT55:44
55:44
..
117▼4 Terengganu Cycling TeamCT57:02
57:02
..
129▼3 ProTouchCT59:27
59:27
..
1313- SKOL Adrien Niyonshuti AcademyCT1:25:08
1:25:08
..
1414- Benediction IgniteCT1:30:34
1:30:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    09 May 2021, 10:42
  • Avg. speed winner:
    36.115 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    75.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    199
  • Vert. meters:
    1809
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    104
  • Won how:
    0 km solo

Race profile

Sites

    Finish photo