2024»

Tour of Sakarya

(2.2)
2024»Stage 1»SakaryaCamili(118.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0086
Classic
SMIT Willie China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
31China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team752:55:01
23+1:2923
Sprint
SHTEIN Iogan Vino SKO Team
24Vino SKO Team321:12
1:12
35+1:3295
Sprint
TSVETKOV Nikita Uzbekistan
19Uzbekistan11,,
1:12
42+1:2915
Sprint
ÖZKALBIM Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team
21Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
1:12
54+1:3044
Sprint
IDERBOLD Bold Mongolia
25Mongolia,,
1:12
67+1:3974
Sprint
VASSILYEV Dmitriy Almaty Astana Motors
21Almaty Astana Motors,,
1:12
76+1:3492
TT
41Uzbekistan,,
1:12
810+1:5582
GC
LYU Xianjing China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
26China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team1:45
1:45
912+1:5632
Climber
BULUT Samet Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
21Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye,,
1:45
108+1:5312
Sprint
DEPE Serdar Anıl Spor Toto Cycling Team
26Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
1:45
119+1:541
Sprint
ABAY Burak Sakarya BB Pro Team
28Sakarya BB Pro Team,,
1:45
1234+2:2272
TT
TURAR Assylkhan Almaty Astana Motors
26Almaty Astana Motors,,
1:45
1330+2:1476
Sprint
MULAGALEYEV Vladimir Almaty Astana Motors
22Almaty Astana Motors,,
1:45
1432+2:1594
TT
EVDOKIMOV Danil Uzbekistan
24Uzbekistan,,
1:45
1524+2:0975
Sprint
SLAMZHANOV Orken Almaty Astana Motors
22Almaty Astana Motors,,
1:45
1640+2:2897
TT
JANIKULOV Samandar Uzbekistan
19Uzbekistan,,
1:45
1739+2:2865
Sprint
ASSAL Mohamed Nadjib Madar Pro Cycling Team
24Madar Pro Cycling Team,,
1:45
1820+2:0745
Classic
27Mongolia,,
1:45
1923+2:09103
Classic
21Iran,,
1:45
2019+2:0622
GC
PRONSKIY Daniil Vino SKO Team
23Vino SKO Team,,
1:45
2113+2:0191
Classic
BOCHAROV Dmitriy Uzbekistan
21Uzbekistan,,
1:45
2211+1:5585
GC
DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
28China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
1:45
2327+2:136
TT
MIKAYILZADE Musa Sakarya BB Pro Team
25Sakarya BB Pro Team,,
1:45
2438+2:2624
Climber
KOLTUNOV Vladimir Vino SKO Team
21Vino SKO Team,,
1:45
2517+2:0533
Sprint
KAYGISIZ Zeki Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
26Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye,,
1:45
2622+2:0921
Sprint
SEMENOV Alexandr Vino SKO Team
25Vino SKO Team,,
1:45
2715+2:0483
Sprint
SU Haoyu China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
23China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
1:45
2818+2:0651
Sprint
AKPINAR Ahmet Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
21Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor,,
1:45
2935+2:2226
Sprint
KONKIN Maxim Vino SKO Team
19Vino SKO Team,,
1:45
3014+2:0261
Sprint
MIMOUNI Oussama Abdellah Madar Pro Cycling Team
21Madar Pro Cycling Team,,
1:45
3125+2:1141
Sprint
19Mongolia,,
1:45
3221+2:0762
Sprint
MANSOURI Hamza Madar Pro Cycling Team
25Madar Pro Cycling Team,,
1:45
3333+2:1996
TT
ERGASHEV Sanjarbek Uzbekistan
19Uzbekistan,,
1:45
3416+2:04101
Sprint
42Iran,,
1:45
3528+2:1434
Sprint
ERKAN Muhammed Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
22Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye,,
1:45
3636+2:2484
GC
SUN Changsheng China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
21China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
1:45
3726+2:13105
TT
31Iran,,
1:45
3829+2:14104
Classic
29Iran,,
1:45
3931+2:15125
Classic
KÖFTECİ Aydin Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
34Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi,,
1:45
4037+2:2673
Sprint
BEZRUCHKO Nikita Almaty Astana Motors
21Almaty Astana Motors2:05
2:05
4141+2:3781
Sprint
MA Binyan China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
25China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team2:12
2:12
4243+2:443
Sprint
UZUN Emir Sakarya BB Pro Team
21Sakarya BB Pro Team2:21
2:21
4342+2:43107
Sprint
23Iran,,
2:21
4445+2:5593
Classic
RAKHIMBAEV Behzodek Uzbekistan
22Uzbekistan,,
2:21
4546+2:57123
Sprint
YILMAZ Yunus Emre Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
28Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi2:32
2:32
4644+2:5414
Sprint
ARIKAN Doğukan Spor Toto Cycling Team
22Spor Toto Cycling Team2:37
2:37
4747+3:0925
Climber
VAGANOV Alexey Vino SKO Team
19Vino SKO Team2:41
2:41
4848+3:2243
TT
33Mongolia2:56
2:56
4949+3:2846
Sprint
19Mongolia,,
2:56
5050+4:1764
TT
CHERKI Salah Eddine Ayoubi Madar Pro Cycling Team
21Madar Pro Cycling Team3:49
3:49
5151+4:3171
TT
POROSHENKO Lev Almaty Astana Motors
18Almaty Astana Motors4:02
4:02
5254+4:56106
TT
21Iran4:20
4:20
5353+4:5557
TT
TEKTAS Talha Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
20Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor,,
4:20
5452+4:5142
TT
29Mongolia,,
4:20
5556+6:075
Sprint
AKCAM Furkan Sakarya BB Pro Team
21Sakarya BB Pro Team5:31
5:31
5657+6:1635
TT
KAYA Veysel Karani̇ Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
26Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye,,
5:31
5755+6:0353
Sprint
MARAL Ahmet Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
21Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor,,
5:31
5862+8:24134
Sprint
ORUC Nurettin Karya Cycling Team
20Karya Cycling Team7:48
7:48
5964+8:35116
Sprint
HAMED SHOTORBAN Ramin DFT PWR CCN cycling
34DFT PWR CCN cycling,,
7:48
6063+8:294
Sprint
YUCA Emre Sakarya BB Pro Team
19Sakarya BB Pro Team,,
7:48
6159+8:172
Sprint
TEMEL Sefa Süleyman Sakarya BB Pro Team
24Sakarya BB Pro Team,,
7:48
6260+8:1756
Sprint
BADAK Fahrettin Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
18Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor,,
7:48
6358+8:1631
Sprint
ÖZGÜR Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
26Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye,,
7:48
6461+8:21131
Sprint
ATES Adem Karya Cycling Team
19Karya Cycling Team,,
7:48
6565+8:5177
Sprint
SHEPELEV Georgiy Almaty Astana Motors
19Almaty Astana Motors8:19
8:19
6666+10:3811
Sprint
ÖRKEN Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team
31Spor Toto Cycling Team10:13
10:13
6772+11:56124
Sprint
TAŞDEMIR Mustafa Emirhan Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
23Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi11:06
11:06
6868+11:44133
Sprint
ASILIOGLU Ismail Karya Cycling Team
21Karya Cycling Team,,
11:06
6973+11:5736
Sprint
OZTOPRAK Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
19Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye11:13
11:13
7070+11:52102
Sprint
21Iran,,
11:13
7169+11:5155
Sprint
IPEK Mesut Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
21Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor,,
11:13
7271+11:55132
Sprint
AKKOYUN Baris Karya Cycling Team
21Karya Cycling Team,,
11:13
7367+11:4152
Sprint
TARAKCI Mustafa Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
18Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor11:21
11:21
OTL13
TT
ŞAMLI Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team
30Spor Toto Cycling Team16:14
16:14
OTL17
Climber
EMISCI Ferhat Spor Toto Cycling Team
19Spor Toto Cycling Team19:19
19:19
OTL136
Climber
ÖZMEN Nurullah Karya Cycling Team
20Karya Cycling Team,,
19:19
DNF63
Sprint
N'HARI Mohamed Amine Madar Pro Cycling Team
23Madar Pro Cycling Team-
DNF16
Sprint
ERDEMLI Mustafa Said Spor Toto Cycling Team
19Spor Toto Cycling Team-
DNF112
Sprint
OZDEMIR Turgay DFT PWR CCN cycling
DFT PWR CCN cycling-
DNF113
Sprint
OMUR Harun DFT PWR CCN cycling
DFT PWR CCN cycling-
DNF114
Sprint
KIZILIRMAK Fati̇h Hakan DFT PWR CCN cycling
22DFT PWR CCN cycling-
DNF115
Sprint
BAGHERI ALIABAD Saeed DFT PWR CCN cycling
37DFT PWR CCN cycling-
DNF121
TT
CEYHAN Hakki Adnan Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
38Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi-
DNF122
TT
GUNGOR Fatih Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
23Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi-
DNF126
TT
KAYA Zafer Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
42Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi-
DNF127
TT
CELIKKAYA Suleyman Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
29Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi-
DNF54
TT
TASCI Berkant Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
19Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor-
DNF135
TT
UGAN Ramazan Karya Cycling Team
20Karya Cycling Team-
DNF111
TT
HÜNER Mert DFT PWR CCN cycling
21DFT PWR CCN cycling-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
15▲486
Classic
SMIT Willie China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
31China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team13:00:14..
29▲715
Sprint
ÖZKALBIM Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team
21Spor Toto Cycling Team1:29
1:29
..
325▲2223
Sprint
SHTEIN Iogan Vino SKO Team
24Vino SKO Team,,
1:29
..
412▲844
Sprint
IDERBOLD Bold Mongolia
25Mongolia1:30
1:30
..
528▲2395
Sprint
TSVETKOV Nikita Uzbekistan
19Uzbekistan1:32
1:32
..
622▲1692
TT
41Uzbekistan1:34
1:34
..
735▲2874
TT
VASSILYEV Dmitriy Almaty Astana Motors
21Almaty Astana Motors1:39
1:39
..
81▼712
Sprint
DEPE Serdar Anıl Spor Toto Cycling Team
26Spor Toto Cycling Team1:53
1:53
..
92▼71
Sprint
ABAY Burak Sakarya BB Pro Team
28Sakarya BB Pro Team1:54
1:54
..
103▼782
GC
LYU Xianjing China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
26China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team1:55
1:55
..
114▼785
GC
DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
28China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
1:55
..
126▼632
Climber
BULUT Samet Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
21Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye1:56
1:56
..
138▼591
Classic
BOCHAROV Dmitriy Uzbekistan
21Uzbekistan2:01
2:01
..
1410▼461
Sprint
MIMOUNI Oussama Abdellah Madar Pro Cycling Team
21Madar Pro Cycling Team2:02
2:02
..
1513▼283
Sprint
SU Haoyu China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
23China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team2:04
2:04
..
1614▼2101
Sprint
42Iran,,
2:04
..
1716▼133
Sprint
KAYGISIZ Zeki Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
26Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye2:05
2:05
..
1818-51
Sprint
AKPINAR Ahmet Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
21Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor2:06
2:06
..
1919-22
GC
PRONSKIY Daniil Vino SKO Team
23Vino SKO Team,,
2:06
..
2020-45
Classic
27Mongolia2:07
2:07
..
2123▲262
Sprint
MANSOURI Hamza Madar Pro Cycling Team
25Madar Pro Cycling Team,,
2:07
..
2226▲421
Sprint
SEMENOV Alexandr Vino SKO Team
25Vino SKO Team2:09
2:09
..
2327▲4103
Classic
21Iran,,
2:09
..
2429▲575
Sprint
SLAMZHANOV Orken Almaty Astana Motors
22Almaty Astana Motors,,
2:09
..
2534▲941
Sprint
19Mongolia2:11
2:11
..
2638▲12105
TT
31Iran2:13
2:13
..
2740▲136
TT
MIKAYILZADE Musa Sakarya BB Pro Team
25Sakarya BB Pro Team,,
2:13
..
2842▲1434
Sprint
ERKAN Muhammed Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
22Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye2:14
2:14
..
2944▲15104
Classic
29Iran,,
2:14
..
3045▲1576
Sprint
MULAGALEYEV Vladimir Almaty Astana Motors
22Almaty Astana Motors,,
2:14
..
3148▲17125
Sprint
KÖFTECİ Aydin Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
34Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi2:15
2:15
..
3249▲1794
TT
EVDOKIMOV Danil Uzbekistan
24Uzbekistan,,
2:15
..
3355▲2296
TT
ERGASHEV Sanjarbek Uzbekistan
19Uzbekistan2:19
2:19
..
3461▲2772
TT
TURAR Assylkhan Almaty Astana Motors
26Almaty Astana Motors2:22
2:22
..
3562▲2726
TT
KONKIN Maxim Vino SKO Team
19Vino SKO Team,,
2:22
..
3665▲2984
GC
SUN Changsheng China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
21China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team2:24
2:24
..
3717▼2073
Sprint
BEZRUCHKO Nikita Almaty Astana Motors
21Almaty Astana Motors2:26
2:26
..
3868▲3024
Climber
KOLTUNOV Vladimir Vino SKO Team
21Vino SKO Team,,
2:26
..
3971▲3265
Sprint
ASSAL Mohamed Nadjib Madar Pro Cycling Team
24Madar Pro Cycling Team2:28
2:28
..
4072▲3297
TT
JANIKULOV Samandar Uzbekistan
19Uzbekistan,,
2:28
..
4132▼981
Sprint
MA Binyan China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
25China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team2:37
2:37
..
4221▼21107
Sprint
23Iran2:43
2:43
..
4324▼193
Sprint
UZUN Emir Sakarya BB Pro Team
21Sakarya BB Pro Team2:44
2:44
..
4411▼3314
Sprint
ARIKAN Doğukan Spor Toto Cycling Team
22Spor Toto Cycling Team2:54
2:54
..
4556▲1193
Classic
RAKHIMBAEV Behzodek Uzbekistan
22Uzbekistan2:55
2:55
..
4631▼15123
Sprint
YILMAZ Yunus Emre Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
28Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi2:57
2:57
..
4736▼1125
Climber
VAGANOV Alexey Vino SKO Team
19Vino SKO Team3:09
3:09
..
4833▼1543
TT
33Mongolia3:22
3:22
..
4951▲246
Sprint
19Mongolia3:28
3:28
..
5039▼1164
TT
CHERKI Salah Eddine Ayoubi Madar Pro Cycling Team
21Madar Pro Cycling Team4:17
4:17
..
5141▼1071
TT
POROSHENKO Lev Almaty Astana Motors
18Almaty Astana Motors4:31
4:31
..
5250▼242
TT
29Mongolia4:51
4:51
..
5357▲457
TT
TEKTAS Talha Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
20Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor4:55
4:55
..
5459▲5106
TT
21Iran4:56
4:56
..
5552▼353
Sprint
MARAL Ahmet Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
21Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor6:03
6:03
..
5660▲45
Sprint
AKCAM Furkan Sakarya BB Pro Team
21Sakarya BB Pro Team6:07
6:07
..
5775▲1835
TT
KAYA Veysel Karani̇ Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
26Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye6:16
6:16
..
5837▼2131
Sprint
ÖZGÜR Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
26Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye8:16
8:16
..
5943▼162
Sprint
TEMEL Sefa Süleyman Sakarya BB Pro Team
24Sakarya BB Pro Team8:17
8:17
..
6046▼1456
Sprint
BADAK Fahrettin Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
18Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor,,
8:17
..
6154▼7131
Sprint
ATES Adem Karya Cycling Team
19Karya Cycling Team8:21
8:21
..
6258▼4134
Sprint
ORUC Nurettin Karya Cycling Team
20Karya Cycling Team8:24
8:24
..
6369▲64
Sprint
YUCA Emre Sakarya BB Pro Team
19Sakarya BB Pro Team8:29
8:29
..
6476▲12116
Sprint
HAMED SHOTORBAN Ramin DFT PWR CCN cycling
34DFT PWR CCN cycling8:35
8:35
..
6553▼1277
Sprint
SHEPELEV Georgiy Almaty Astana Motors
19Almaty Astana Motors8:51
8:51
..
6630▼3611
Sprint
ÖRKEN Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team
31Spor Toto Cycling Team10:38
10:38
..
6715▼5252
Sprint
TARAKCI Mustafa Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
18Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor11:41
11:41
..
6864▼4133
Sprint
ASILIOGLU Ismail Karya Cycling Team
21Karya Cycling Team11:44
11:44
..
6963▼655
Sprint
IPEK Mesut Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor
21Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor11:51
11:51
..
7066▼4102
Sprint
21Iran11:52
11:52
..
7170▼1132
Sprint
AKKOYUN Baris Karya Cycling Team
21Karya Cycling Team11:55
11:55
..
7278▲6124
Sprint
TAŞDEMIR Mustafa Emirhan Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi
23Velo Bursa Bisiklet Takimi11:56
11:56
..
7374▲136
Sprint
OZTOPRAK Timur Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye
19Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye11:57
11:57
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling TeamCT9:04:42..
25▲3 UzbekistanNAT1:11
1:11
..
37▲4 MongoliaNAT1:48
1:48
..
49▲5 Vino SKO TeamCT1:50
1:50
..
511▲6 Almaty Astana MotorsCT1:54
1:54
..
62▼4 Spor Toto Cycling TeamCT2:14
2:14
..
73▼4 Beykoz Belediyesi Spor TürkiyeCT,,
2:14
..
86▼2 IranNAT2:20
2:20
..
98▼1 Madar Pro Cycling TeamCT2:22
2:22
..
104▼6 Sakarya BB Pro TeamCT2:51
2:51
..
1110▼1 Konya Büyükşehir Belediye SporCT8:46
8:46
..
1212- Velo Bursa Bisiklet TakimiCLUB13:02
13:02
..
1313- Karya Cycling TeamCLUB24:29
24:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    17 May 2024
  • Start time:
    10:01 (09:01 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.522 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    118.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    78
  • Vert. meters:
    1616
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile