- KM to go0
- Racetime3:26:24
- Finish+..
- KM done127.4
- Avg. speed37.0
- Start10:45
- Autosyncoff
- #Online17
2
Overn
S
Vikersund
3
Åbyveien
S
Prestfoss
1
Norefjell
748
387
25
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
16.4 | 0 | climb | Overn (4.3 km à 2.3%) | 2 |
31.6 | 0 | Vikersund | ||
56.1 | 0 | climb | Åbyveien (1.1 km à 4.3%) | 3 |
68.7 | 0 | Prestfoss | ||
127.4 | 0 | climb | Norefjell (11.1 km à 5.8%) | 1 |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- ..The last riders from FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope leading a race.
show moreYear Rider Race #Days 2022 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup Tour of Scandinavia 1 2022 BROWN Grace Women's Tour 2 2022 COPPONI Clara Women's Tour 2 - ..The best rider in Tour of Scandinavia for FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope.
show moreSeason Result Rider 2021 5 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup 2019 11 DUVAL Eugénie 2018 16 SLIK Rozanne 2017 29 MARCHE Shara 2016 - - ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 BRADBURY Neve 16:49:30 Canyon//SRAM Racing 2 BOSSUYT Shari 2:06 Canyon//SRAM Racing 3 GERRITSE Femke 2:08 Parkhotel Valkenburg 4 VAS Blanka 2:14 Team SD Worx 5 BREDEWOLD Mischa 2:20 Parkhotel Valkenburg - advertisement
- ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 JACKSON Alison 36 Liv Racing Xstra 2 VOS Marianne 22 Team Jumbo-Visma 3 VAN ROOIJEN Eline 17 AG Insurance - NXTG Team 4 MANLY Alexandra 12 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 5 BOSSUYT Shari 10 Canyon//SRAM Racing - ..The Queen of the Mountains (QOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 KRAAK Amber 33 Team Jumbo-Visma 2 NELSON Josie 13 Team Coop - Hitec Products 3 KOSTER Anouska 12 Team Jumbo-Visma 4 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup 10 FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope 5 VOS Marianne 10 Team Jumbo-Visma - ..General classification after stage 5.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope 16:48:30 2 LIPPERT Liane Team DSM 0:17 3 MANLY Alexandra Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:44 4 VAN DE VELDE Julie Plantur-Pura 0:55 5 DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 1:00 - ..It is the 40th victory for FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope.
show more# Race Class 40 Tour of Scandinavia | Stage 5 2.WWT 39 Tour de France Femmes | Stage 3 2.WWT 38 National Championships Denmark WE - Road Race NC 37 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenges 1.2 36 Women's Tour | Stage 4 2.WWT - ..The number of victories per season for FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope.
- ..LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup is the 1st stage winner for FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope in Tour of Scandinavia history.
Nth winner Rider First victory 1 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup 2022-08-13 - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope 3:26:24 2 LIPPERT Liane Team DSM 0:01 3 VAN DE VELDE Julie Plantur-Pura 0:31 4 NELSON Josie Team Coop - Hitec Products 0:38 5 MANLY Alexandra Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:38 6 DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 0:38 7 KOSTER Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma 0:38 8 PEPERKAMP Esmée Team DSM 0:38 9 BRAND Lucinda Trek - Segafredo 0:38 10 BRADBURY Neve Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:38 - ..LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup is the 1st rider from Denmark leading the general classification in Tour of Scandinavia .
Nth leader Rider Date 1 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup 2022-08-13 - ..
Nth winner Rider Date 1 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup 2022-08-13 Unique winners, the date shown is the date of their first win. - ..Third place for VAN DE VELDE Julie (Plantur-Pura).
- ..LIPPERT Liane (Team DSM) comes in second place.
- ..LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup (FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope) wins!
- ..Finish.
- ..LIPPERT Liane (Team DSM) on the wheel of LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup (FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope)
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..Best stage result in Tour of Scandinavia history by riders in group 1.
# Rider Best result 1 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup 2 2 LIPPERT Liane 14 - ..The last victory for LIPPERT Liane (Team DSM) was 48 days ago (National Championships Germany WE - Road Race )
- ..KOSTER Anouska (Team Jumbo-Visma) is chasing group 1
- ..MANLY Alexandra (Team BikeExchange - Jayco) is dropped
- ..Attack by LIPPERT Liane (Team DSM)
- ..Attack by BRADBURY Neve (Canyon//SRAM Racing) in group of favorites
- ..Around 12 riders in group of favorites.
- ..PEPERKAMP Esmée (Team DSM) pulling in group of favorites
- ..The profile of the final 5 kilometers.
- 3
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 10
- 5
- 3
- 4
- 2
5.04.54.03.53.02.52.01.51.00.50.0 - ..BOSSUYT Shari is wearing the leader jersey in the youth classification.