The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 1 | 19:52:54 | |
2 | 2 | - | PHOUNSAVATH Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:20 0:20 | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 0:28 0:28 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | ABDURRAHMAN Muhammad KFC Cycling Team | KFC Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:11 1:11 | ||
7 | 18 | ▲11 | LIM Rustom 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 2:30 2:30 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2:32 2:32 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | CHAIYASOMBAT Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 2:34 2:34 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | SOLEH Abdul KFC Cycling Team | KFC Cycling Team | ,, 2:34 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | KIM Euro LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | 2:49 2:49 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2:58 2:58 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | PARK Sanghong LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | 3:19 3:19 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 3:27 3:27 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | ALI SAHBANA Agung KFC Cycling Team | KFC Cycling Team | 3:43 3:43 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | SURYADI Bambang Pgn Road Cycling Team | Pgn Road Cycling Team | 3:47 3:47 | ||
17 | 17 | - | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 3:47 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | CARCUEVA Jonel Team Go For Gold | Team Go For Gold | ,, 3:47 | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | BOONRATANATHANAKORN Turakit Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 3:59 3:59 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | SURYADI Dadi Pgn Road Cycling Team | Pgn Road Cycling Team | 4:02 4:02 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | FIKRI AZKA Mohammad Advan Customs Cycling Team | Advan Customs Cycling Team | 4:16 4:16 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | WARSENO BRCC | BRCC | 4:19 4:19 | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | KURNIAWAN Kurniawan BRCC | BRCC | 4:44 4:44 | ||
24 | 24 | - | REZVANI Morteza Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | 5:27 5:27 | ||
25 | 25 | - | OCONER George 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 5:36 5:36 | ||
26 | 26 | - | YUDHA Muhammad Advan Customs Cycling Team | Advan Customs Cycling Team | 6:24 6:24 | ||
27 | 27 | - | GROSPE Ismael Jr. Team Go For Gold | Team Go For Gold | 6:55 6:55 | ||
28 | 28 | - | FITRIANTO Woro BRCC | BRCC | 7:17 7:17 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | SIDIK Dikdik Permana Padang Roadbike Bank Nagari | Padang Roadbike Bank Nagari | 7:53 7:53 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | QUITA Ronnilan Team Go For Gold | Team Go For Gold | 8:29 8:29 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | ARIFIN Muhammah Imam KFC Cycling Team | KFC Cycling Team | 8:43 8:43 | ||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 9:35 9:35 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | TAUFIK Muhammad BRCC | BRCC | 10:03 10:03 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin Pgn Road Cycling Team | Pgn Road Cycling Team | 10:08 10:08 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | SEPTYAN Chendy Padang Roadbike Bank Nagari | Padang Roadbike Bank Nagari | 10:15 10:15 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | KIM Kun-soo LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | 10:34 10:34 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | IRAWAN Jefri Advan Customs Cycling Team | Advan Customs Cycling Team | 11:28 11:28 | ||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | HIBATULAH Jamal Pgn Road Cycling Team | Pgn Road Cycling Team | 12:14 12:14 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | MANULANG Robin Pgn Road Cycling Team | Pgn Road Cycling Team | 12:25 12:25 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | DRINOVEC Matej Nex CCN Cycling Team | Nex CCN Cycling Team | 12:33 12:33 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | JUANGGA Selamat KFC Cycling Team | KFC Cycling Team | 12:49 12:49 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | NUR HASAN Sandy Pgn Road Cycling Team | Pgn Road Cycling Team | 12:54 12:54 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | PARK Keon Woo LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | 13:01 13:01 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | LIPHONGYU Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 13:02 13:02 | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | MAHDI Olamaei Mes Kerman | Mes Kerman | 13:26 13:26 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | HUALDA Ronnel Team Go For Gold | Team Go For Gold | 13:49 13:49 | ||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 13:55 13:55 | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | BONZO Mark Team ProCyclingStats.com | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 14:08 14:08 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | SAI-UDOMSIN Phuchong Thailand Continental Cycling Team | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 14:24 14:24 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 14:49 14:49 | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | PRATAMA Ari Padang Roadbike Bank Nagari | Padang Roadbike Bank Nagari | 15:11 15:11 | ||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 15:16 15:16 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 15:58 15:58 | ||
54 | 29 | ▼25 | FACHRI NAUFAL BAROKAH Muhammad Advan Customs Cycling Team | Advan Customs Cycling Team | 16:13 16:13 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 17:41 17:41 | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | NURHIDAYAH Eko Bayu Advan Customs Cycling Team | Advan Customs Cycling Team | 17:44 17:44 | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | NIETO Edgar Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 18:03 18:03 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | FÖRSTER Peter Team ProCyclingStats.com | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 18:07 18:07 | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | WIJAYA Endra Advan Customs Cycling Team | Advan Customs Cycling Team | 18:27 18:27 | ||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 20:29 20:29 | ||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 20:57 20:57 | ||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | ZULKURNAIN Zuladri Amin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 21:03 21:03 | ||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 21:45 21:45 | ||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | NAVARRO Elmer Team Go For Gold | Team Go For Gold | 23:34 23:34 | ||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | RIYADI Elan Team ProCyclingStats.com | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 23:38 23:38 | ||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 23:58 23:58 | ||
67 | 32 | ▼35 | RAJABLOU Mohammad Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | 24:00 24:00 | ||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | HENDRICKS Clint BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 24:26 24:26 | ||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Team ProCyclingStats.com | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 26:20 26:20 | ||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | BAI Li Jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 28:26 28:26 | ||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | HARVEY Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 28:47 28:47 | ||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | CAMERON Timothy St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29:10 29:10 | ||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | JANNAT Hamed Mes Kerman | Mes Kerman | 29:44 29:44 | ||
74 | 49 | ▼25 | BORDEOS Warren 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 34:25 34:25 | ||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | FUJITA Shunsuke Kyoto Sangyo University | Kyoto Sangyo University | 37:21 37:21 | ||
76 | 63 | ▼13 | PERALTA Ar-jay 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 38:55 38:55 | ||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | KENNEDY Patrick St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 40:04 40:04 | ||
78 | 64 | ▼14 | MÜLLER Robert Nex CCN Cycling Team | Nex CCN Cycling Team | 40:30 40:30 | ||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | NEDERLOF Lex Nex CCN Cycling Team | Nex CCN Cycling Team | 41:30 41:30 | ||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | NATEGHI Mahdi Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | 46:32 46:32 | ||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 47:28 47:28 | ||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 48:02 48:02 | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | RAZI Kamal Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | 54:53 54:53 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 November 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:76
- Vert. meters:2371
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: