The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZAKIROV Faat Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 25 | 24:44:58 | |
2 | DERGANC Martin KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 18 | 1:09 1:09 | |
3 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 14 | 1:23 1:23 | |
4 | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 11 | 2:20 2:20 | |
5 | KOHUT Sławomir Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 8 | 3:54 3:54 | |
6 | BELLUOMINI Luca CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 6 | 5:05 5:05 | |
7 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 4 | 5:34 5:34 | |
8 | MOSER Martin Austria | Austria | 3 | 6:35 6:35 | |
9 | MORI Simone KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 2 | 7:33 7:33 | |
10 | PAURITSCH Jürgen Austria | Austria | 1 | 8:26 8:26 | |
11 | NIEDŹWIECKI Paweł Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 8:36 8:36 | ||
12 | PETROV Evgeni Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 9:06 9:06 | ||
13 | ROGINA Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 9:15 9:15 | ||
14 | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 9:28 9:28 | ||
15 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 10:52 10:52 | ||
16 | MRVAR Darko Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 11:12 11:12 | ||
17 | SINKEWITZ Patrik Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 11:21 11:21 | ||
18 | GRÖNQVIST Thomas Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 12:41 12:41 | ||
19 | STARE Matej Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 12:52 12:52 | ||
20 | BONČA Valter KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 14:09 14:09 | ||
21 | DEMARIN Massimo Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 14:36 14:36 | ||
22 | GASPARRE Graziano Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 15:00 15:00 | ||
23 | POZZI Alessandro KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 16:37 16:37 | ||
24 | ZEPIC Marko Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 16:54 16:54 | ||
25 | KALISNIK Tomasz Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 17:13 17:13 | ||
26 | BALDO Filippo KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 18:26 18:26 | ||
27 | KRZYWY Krzysztof Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 18:38 18:38 | ||
28 | KOTNIK Matjia Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 20:20 20:20 | ||
29 | ANDERSON Tom Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | 20:52 20:52 | ||
30 | PLANKAR Uros Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 21:11 21:11 | ||
31 | MERVAR Boštjan KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 21:25 21:25 | ||
32 | LUPEIKIS Remigius Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 21:26 21:26 | ||
33 | NOSE Tomaž Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 21:41 21:41 | ||
34 | KASPRET Arno Austria | Austria | 22:10 22:10 | ||
35 | MRÓZ Mateusz Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 22:28 22:28 | ||
36 | VALACH Ján De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 22:31 22:31 | ||
37 | FILIP Branko KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 22:45 22:45 | ||
38 | POZZATO Filippo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 23:10 23:10 | ||
39 | ZERZAN Pavel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 23:23 23:23 | ||
40 | MCCANN David CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 23:55 23:55 | ||
41 | EISEL Bernhard Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 24:46 24:46 | ||
42 | MUGERLI Matej Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 25:16 25:16 | ||
43 | KVASINA Matija Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 25:27 25:27 | ||
44 | LECHUGA Ernesto Defeet - LeMond | Defeet - LeMond | 26:26 26:26 | ||
45 | WEBER Christian KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 26:29 26:29 | ||
46 | SCHNYDER Philippe KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 27:07 27:07 | ||
47 | PICHLER Peter Austria | Austria | 28:11 28:11 | ||
48 | WYRZYKOWSKI Zbigniew Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 28:53 28:53 | ||
49 | PÖMER Christian Austria | Austria | 29:58 29:58 | ||
50 | EISEL Arnold KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 30:33 30:33 | ||
51 | KRUPA Dawid CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 30:37 30:37 | ||
52 | PREMUŽIČ Boris KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 33:18 33:18 | ||
53 | KRANJEC Igor De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 36:53 36:53 | ||
54 | STRGAR Matic Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 37:32 37:32 | ||
55 | GAZVODA Gregor Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 39:32 39:32 | ||
56 | GIMPELJ Andrej Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 41:53 41:53 | ||
57 | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 42:15 42:15 | ||
58 | GAZI Jan De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 47:09 47:09 | ||
59 | MARIN Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 55:25 55:25 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 May 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.65 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: