The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZAKIROV Faat Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 5 | 0:42:27 | 24.028 | ||
2 | DERGANC Martin KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 2 | 0:52 0:52 | 23.548 | ||
3 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 1 | 2:01 2:01 | 22.939 | ||
4 | PAURITSCH Jürgen Austria | Austria | 2:29 2:29 | 22.7 | |||
5 | KOHUT Sławomir Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 2:46 2:46 | 22.558 | |||
6 | SINKEWITZ Patrik Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:47 2:47 | 22.55 | |||
7 | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 3:04 3:04 | 22.409 | |||
8 | BELLUOMINI Luca CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 3:18 3:18 | 22.295 | |||
9 | WOLSKI Kamil Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 3:24 3:24 | 22.246 | |||
10 | PETROV Evgeni Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:34 3:34 | 22.166 | |||
11 | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 3:39 3:39 | 22.126 | |||
12 | ROGINA Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 3:45 3:45 | 22.078 | |||
13 | GRÖNQVIST Thomas Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 4:02 4:02 | 21.943 | |||
14 | MOSER Martin Austria | Austria | 4:12 4:12 | 21.865 | |||
15 | NIEDŹWIECKI Paweł Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 4:13 4:13 | 21.857 | |||
16 | KVASINA Matija Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | ,, 4:13 | 21.857 | |||
17 | NOSE Tomaž Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 4:18 4:18 | 21.818 | |||
18 | MRVAR Darko Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 4:31 4:31 | 21.718 | |||
19 | BONČA Valter KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 4:38 4:38 | 21.664 | |||
20 | KOTNIK Matjia Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 4:39 4:39 | 21.656 | |||
21 | KALISNIK Tomasz Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 4:53 4:53 | 21.549 | |||
22 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 4:54 4:54 | 21.542 | |||
23 | SCHNYDER Philippe KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 5:02 5:02 | 21.481 | |||
24 | RIEDESSER Patrick Austria | Austria | 5:13 5:13 | 21.399 | |||
25 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 5:17 5:17 | 21.369 | |||
26 | ZERZAN Pavel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 5:17 | 21.369 | |||
27 | STARE Matej Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 5:19 5:19 | 21.354 | |||
28 | CANCELLARA Fabian Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 5:20 5:20 | 21.346 | |||
29 | MCCANN David CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 5:21 5:21 | 21.339 | |||
30 | PLANKAR Uros Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 5:23 5:23 | 21.324 | |||
31 | MORI Simone KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 5:27 5:27 | 21.294 | |||
32 | ZEPIC Marko Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | ,, 5:27 | 21.294 | |||
33 | LUPEIKIS Remigius Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 5:29 5:29 | 21.28 | |||
34 | POZZI Alessandro KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 5:30 5:30 | 21.272 | |||
35 | KASPRET Arno Austria | Austria | 5:32 5:32 | 21.257 | |||
36 | ZAMANA Cezary CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 5:40 5:40 | 21.198 | |||
37 | STAFIEJ Kazimierz Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 5:44 5:44 | 21.169 | |||
38 | VALACH Ján De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 5:53 5:53 | 21.103 | |||
39 | PÖMER Christian Austria | Austria | 5:56 5:56 | 21.082 | |||
40 | EISEL Arnold KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 5:57 5:57 | 21.074 | |||
41 | FILIP Branko KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 5:58 5:58 | 21.067 | |||
42 | PICHLER Peter Austria | Austria | 6:08 6:08 | 20.995 | |||
43 | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 6:12 6:12 | 20.966 | |||
44 | BALDO Filippo KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 6:15 6:15 | 20.945 | |||
45 | WEBER Christian KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 6:23 6:23 | 20.887 | |||
46 | DEMARIN Massimo Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 6:34 6:34 | 20.809 | |||
47 | KRZYWY Krzysztof Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 6:36 6:36 | 20.795 | |||
48 | MERVAR Boštjan KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 6:42 6:42 | 20.753 | |||
49 | KRUPA Dawid CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 6:45 6:45 | 20.732 | |||
50 | PODGORNIK Dean Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 6:49 6:49 | 20.704 | |||
51 | POZZATO Filippo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 7:03 7:03 | 20.606 | |||
52 | GAZVODA Gregor Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 7:09 7:09 | 20.565 | |||
53 | EISEL Bernhard Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 7:20 7:20 | 20.489 | |||
54 | SZAFRANSKI Krzysztof CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 7:21 7:21 | 20.482 | |||
55 | WYRZYKOWSKI Zbigniew Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 7:30 7:30 | 20.42 | |||
56 | MRÓZ Mateusz Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 7:47 7:47 | 20.305 | |||
57 | JERŠE Rok Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 7:50 7:50 | 20.285 | |||
58 | MUGERLI Matej Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 7:54 7:54 | 20.258 | |||
59 | STRGAR Matic Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 7:57 7:57 | 20.238 | |||
60 | LECHUGA Ernesto Defeet - LeMond | Defeet - LeMond | 7:59 7:59 | 20.225 | |||
61 | KRANJEC Igor De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 8:02 8:02 | 20.205 | |||
62 | POKUPEC Zvonimir Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 8:09 8:09 | 20.158 | |||
63 | AUG Andrus Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 8:30 8:30 | 20.02 | |||
64 | BOURGUET Bertrand KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 8:34 8:34 | 19.993 | |||
65 | GASPARRE Graziano Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 8:43 8:43 | 19.935 | |||
66 | WADECKI Adam Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 8:47 8:47 | 19.909 | |||
67 | ERŽEN Milan KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 8:56 8:56 | 19.851 | |||
68 | SKOCZYLAS Dariusz Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 8:56 | 19.851 | |||
69 | BEREIN Friedrich Austria | Austria | 9:05 9:05 | 19.793 | |||
70 | ZAGORC Gregor Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 9:09 9:09 | 19.767 | |||
71 | CANNONE Sabino Fausto CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 9:29 9:29 | 19.641 | |||
72 | WESOŁY Marek Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 9:43 9:43 | 19.553 | |||
73 | WAFLER Roland Austria | Austria | 9:50 9:50 | 19.509 | |||
74 | MUIR Ross Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | 10:05 10:05 | 19.416 | |||
75 | DANČULOVIĆ Tomislav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 10:11 10:11 | 19.379 | |||
76 | BATIC Matjaz KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 10:15 10:15 | 19.355 | |||
77 | BALOH Marko Sava Projekt | Sava Projekt | 10:22 10:22 | 19.312 | |||
78 | SPAK Jan De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 10:31 10:31 | 19.257 | |||
79 | ZRIMŠEK Jure Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 10:36 10:36 | 19.227 | |||
80 | PEZZOLI Thomas Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | 10:39 10:39 | 19.209 | |||
81 | MEGLIC Anton Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | 10:45 10:45 | 19.173 | |||
82 | REZMAN Boštjan Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 10:48 10:48 | 19.155 | |||
83 | MARIN Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 10:48 | 19.155 | |||
84 | KRUZIC Jan Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | 10:53 10:53 | 19.125 | |||
85 | GAZI Jan De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 10:55 10:55 | 19.113 | |||
86 | BOSNJAK Hrvoje Sava Projekt | Sava Projekt | 10:56 10:56 | 19.107 | |||
87 | GIMPELJ Andrej Dolenjska | Dolenjska | 11:02 11:02 | 19.071 | |||
88 | TRATNIK David Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 11:13 11:13 | 19.006 | |||
89 | PREMUŽIČ Boris KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | KRKA - Telekom Slovenije | 11:18 11:18 | 18.977 | |||
90 | LOVICK Brandon Defeet - LeMond | Defeet - LeMond | 11:27 11:27 | 18.924 | |||
91 | HARKEY Christopher Defeet - LeMond | Defeet - LeMond | 12:05 12:05 | 18.704 | |||
92 | LARIS Michal De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 12:15 12:15 | 18.647 | |||
93 | VAN DE REEP Andre Van Vliet - Weba | Van Vliet - Weba | 12:19 12:19 | 18.624 | |||
94 | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | 12:24 12:24 | 18.596 | |||
95 | KAVCNIK Bostjan Radenska Rog | Radenska Rog | 12:27 12:27 | 18.579 | |||
96 | WILLARD Shawn Defeet - LeMond | Defeet - LeMond | 12:28 12:28 | 18.574 | |||
97 | MOUREU Gabriel Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | 12:34 12:34 | 18.54 | |||
98 | ZWINKELS Hein Van Vliet - Weba | Van Vliet - Weba | 12:49 12:49 | 18.456 | |||
99 | KREVS Boštjan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 12:51 12:51 | 18.445 | |||
100 | MOURIS Jens Van Vliet - Weba | Van Vliet - Weba | 13:06 13:06 | 18.362 | |||
101 | VAN DRIMMELEN Lennart Van Vliet - Weba | Van Vliet - Weba | 13:10 13:10 | 18.34 | |||
102 | HERMES Pascal Van Vliet - Weba | Van Vliet - Weba | 13:12 13:12 | 18.329 | |||
103 | CREPALDI Mirco De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 13:16 13:16 | 18.307 | |||
104 | ZAJC Gregor Sava Projekt | Sava Projekt | 13:26 13:26 | 18.252 | |||
105 | ANDERSON Tom Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | Pasta Montegrappa - De Nardi | 13:53 13:53 | 18.107 | |||
106 | VAN DE REEP Peter Van Vliet - Weba | Van Vliet - Weba | 13:59 13:59 | 18.074 | |||
107 | GAGGIOLI Roberto Defeet - LeMond | Defeet - LeMond | 14:00 14:00 | 18.069 | |||
108 | DELEN Matthijs Van Vliet - Weba | Van Vliet - Weba | 14:34 14:34 | 17.89 | |||
109 | KRZESZOWIEC Artur CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | 14:43 14:43 | 17.843 | |||
OTL | VAN DE REEP Gerben Van Vliet - Weba | Van Vliet - Weba | - | ||||
OTL | JALOVEC Klemen Sava Kranj | Sava Kranj | - | ||||
OTL | KELNER Marjan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | - | ||||
OTL | ELKASOVIC Tomislav Sava Projekt | Sava Projekt | - | ||||
OTL | MARTINI Masssimiliano Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | - | ||||
OTL | KOVÁČ Maroš De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 May 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:24.03 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:17 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: