The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | +0:38 | 54 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | 20 | 4:39:52 | ||
2 | 41 | +0:32 | 158 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino d'Amico - Bottecchia | 26 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 45 | +0:40 | 94 | Classic | PONZI Simone Southeast | 28 | Southeast | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 22 | +0:21 | 25 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 2 | +0:00 | 14 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 5 | +0:06 | 44 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 35 | +0:28 | 166 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 29 | +0:23 | 106 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:07 | 92 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Southeast | 30 | Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 14 | +0:14 | 144 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 38 | +0:30 | 121 | Sprint | CAMBIANICA Enea Meridiana Kamen Team | 25 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 19 | +0:18 | 67 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 7 | +0:07 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 32 | +0:24 | 68 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 39 | +0:30 | 53 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 9 | +0:09 | 12 | GC | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 43 | +0:38 | 71 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar RusVelo | 21 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:18 | 11 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 36 | +0:29 | 7 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 10 | +0:11 | 107 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 30 | +0:23 | 31 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 42 | +0:35 | 162 | Sprint | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | 33 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 31 | +0:24 | 6 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 15 | +0:15 | 51 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 6 | +0:07 | 141 | GC | GOLČER Jure Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 37 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 11 | +0:12 | 21 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 3 | +0:02 | 27 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 26 | +0:21 | 142 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 33 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 49 | +0:44 | 61 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 51 | +0:46 | 168 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 12 | +0:13 | 163 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 37 | +0:29 | 83 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 13 | +0:13 | 112 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Radenska Ljubljana | 22 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 17 | +0:17 | 41 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 21 | +0:20 | 91 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Southeast | 26 | Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 1 | +0:00 | 78 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 28 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 34 | +0:26 | 76 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | 32 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 23 | +0:21 | 48 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 24 | +0:21 | 72 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander RusVelo | 23 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 33 | +0:24 | 93 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | 30 | Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 16 | +0:16 | 74 | GC | NYCH Artem RusVelo | 20 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 50 | +0:46 | 154 | Sprint | CIAVATTA Paolo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 30 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 46 | +0:41 | 81 | GC | CANO Alex Team Colombia | 32 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 20 | +0:19 | 45 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 25 | +0:21 | 47 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 48 | +0:44 | 57 | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 40 | +0:31 | 55 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 47 | +0:43 | 36 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 4 | +0:04 | 3 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 27 | +0:22 | 46 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 53 | +1:18 | 42 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 28 | +0:23 | 97 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Southeast | 25 | Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 52 | +0:49 | 58 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 54 | +4:08 | 134 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
55 | 58 | +4:38 | 104 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
56 | 56 | +4:28 | 33 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:22 | ||||
57 | 65 | +4:55 | 113 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 4:22 | ||||
58 | 64 | +4:52 | 16 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 4:22 | ||||
59 | 60 | +4:43 | 15 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 38 | Team Sky | ,, 4:22 | ||||
60 | 67 | +4:57 | 43 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 4:22 | ||||
61 | 63 | +4:48 | 38 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:22 | ||||
62 | 68 | +5:05 | 114 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 4:22 | ||||
63 | 70 | +5:07 | 32 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:22 | ||||
64 | 55 | +4:27 | 4 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:22 | ||||
65 | 57 | +4:31 | 13 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 4:22 | ||||
66 | 69 | +5:06 | 85 | Classic | DÍAZ Edward Fabián Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | ,, 4:22 | ||||
67 | 66 | +4:55 | 95 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Southeast | 23 | Southeast | ,, 4:22 | ||||
68 | 61 | +4:44 | 63 | Sprint | STERBINI Luca Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 4:22 | ||||
69 | 71 | +5:31 | 62 | GC | MANFREDI Andrea Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 4:22 | ||||
70 | 62 | +4:45 | 88 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Team Colombia | 22 | Team Colombia | ,, 4:22 | ||||
71 | 59 | +4:42 | 1 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:22 | ||||
72 | 81 | +10:02 | 87 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 9:27 9:27 | ||||
73 | 98 | +10:47 | 133 | GC | RAZINGAR Matej Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 9:27 | ||||
74 | 95 | +10:26 | 117 | GC | KRAJNC Grega Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 9:27 | ||||
75 | 97 | +10:32 | 137 | Sprint | VEBER Matic Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | ,, 9:27 | ||||
76 | 91 | +10:18 | 136 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | ,, 9:27 | ||||
77 | 93 | +10:24 | 152 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano d'Amico - Bottecchia | 23 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 9:27 | ||||
78 | 76 | +9:49 | 105 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:27 | ||||
79 | 75 | +9:46 | 103 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:27 | ||||
80 | 96 | +10:31 | 125 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 9:27 | ||||
81 | 88 | +10:11 | 155 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 9:27 | ||||
82 | 83 | +10:03 | 98 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Southeast | 27 | Southeast | ,, 9:27 | ||||
83 | 77 | +9:50 | 96 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Southeast | 24 | Southeast | ,, 9:27 | ||||
84 | 94 | +10:25 | 131 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | ,, 9:27 | ||||
85 | 90 | +10:15 | 132 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | ,, 9:27 | ||||
86 | 73 | +9:41 | 52 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 9:27 | ||||
87 | 92 | +10:21 | 82 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | ,, 9:27 | ||||
88 | 78 | +9:58 | 84 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | ,, 9:27 | ||||
89 | 80 | +10:01 | 123 | Sprint | MONGUZZI Cristiano Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 9:27 | ||||
90 | 89 | +10:13 | 143 | Sprint | MARIN Matej Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 34 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 9:27 | ||||
91 | 86 | +10:08 | 161 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | 26 | Adria Mobil | ,, 9:27 | ||||
92 | 74 | +9:46 | 108 | Sprint | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:27 | ||||
93 | 79 | +9:59 | 77 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | ,, 9:27 | ||||
94 | 99 | +10:53 | 124 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 9:27 | ||||
95 | 82 | +10:03 | 102 | Sprint | VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:27 | ||||
96 | 84 | +10:04 | 35 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:27 | ||||
97 | 85 | +10:04 | 101 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:27 | ||||
98 | 87 | +10:09 | 37 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:27 | ||||
99 | 72 | +9:39 | 26 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:27 | ||||
100 | 100 | +17:12 | 135 | Sprint | POLJANEC Miha Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 16:26 16:26 | ||||
101 | 106 | +18:20 | 34 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:56 17:56 | ||||
102 | 110 | +18:27 | 5 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:56 | ||||
103 | 123 | +19:24 | 145 | GC | HUBER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 18 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 17:56 | ||||
104 | 124 | +19:43 | 126 | TT | SIROL Endi Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 17:56 | ||||
105 | 112 | +18:31 | 66 | Sprint | PIECHELE Andrea Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 17:56 | ||||
106 | 121 | +18:47 | 156 | Sprint | GIORNI Silvio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 23 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 17:56 | ||||
107 | 104 | +18:14 | 56 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:56 | ||||
108 | 117 | +18:37 | 64 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 17:56 | ||||
109 | 101 | +18:12 | 75 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander RusVelo | 32 | RusVelo | ,, 17:56 | ||||
110 | 114 | +18:34 | 111 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | 25 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 17:56 | ||||
111 | 113 | +18:32 | 165 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 17:56 | ||||
112 | 102 | +18:12 | 73 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur RusVelo | 25 | RusVelo | ,, 17:56 | ||||
113 | 118 | +18:42 | 118 | GC | JERKIC Zan Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 17:56 | ||||
114 | 122 | +18:57 | 138 | Sprint | PAJEK Luka Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | ,, 17:56 | ||||
115 | 119 | +18:43 | 151 | Sprint | BOCCHIOLA Giorgio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 26 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 17:56 | ||||
116 | 108 | +18:26 | 28 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:56 | ||||
117 | 103 | +18:13 | 115 | GC | OTONICAR Martin Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 17:56 | ||||
118 | 116 | +18:36 | 116 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 17:56 | ||||
119 | 105 | +18:14 | 167 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 18 | Adria Mobil | ,, 17:56 | ||||
120 | 111 | +18:28 | 23 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:56 | ||||
121 | 109 | +18:26 | 164 | TT | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 17:56 | ||||
122 | 107 | +18:22 | 24 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:56 | ||||
123 | 115 | +18:34 | 22 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:56 | ||||
124 | 120 | +18:45 | 65 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 17:56 | ||||
125 | 125 | +19:49 | 153 | Classic | CAMPELLO Gabriele d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 18:31 18:31 | ||||
DNF | 86 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | - | ||||||
DNF | 122 | GC | CENGIC Filip Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 157 | GC | POLETTI Nicola d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 78 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 28 | RusVelo | 4:50:14 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 14 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 27 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 0:02 0:02 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 3 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | GOLČER Jure Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 37 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 92 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Southeast | 30 | Southeast | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 107 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 21 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 163 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 112 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Radenska Ljubljana | 22 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 144 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 51 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 74 | GC | NYCH Artem RusVelo | 20 | RusVelo | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 41 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 11 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 67 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 45 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
21 | 35 | ▲14 | 91 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Southeast | 26 | Southeast | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
22 | 36 | ▲14 | 25 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
23 | 37 | ▲14 | 48 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
24 | 38 | ▲14 | 72 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander RusVelo | 23 | RusVelo | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 47 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
26 | 40 | ▲14 | 142 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 33 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
27 | 42 | ▲15 | 46 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
28 | 45 | ▲17 | 97 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
29 | 48 | ▲19 | 106 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
30 | 49 | ▲19 | 31 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
31 | 50 | ▲19 | 6 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
32 | 52 | ▲20 | 68 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
33 | 53 | ▲20 | 93 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | 30 | Southeast | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
34 | 55 | ▲21 | 76 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | 32 | RusVelo | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
35 | 58 | ▲23 | 166 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
36 | 59 | ▲23 | 7 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
37 | 60 | ▲23 | 83 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
38 | 63 | ▲25 | 121 | Sprint | CAMBIANICA Enea Meridiana Kamen Team | 25 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
39 | 64 | ▲25 | 53 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
40 | 67 | ▲27 | 55 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
41 | 70 | ▲29 | 158 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino d'Amico - Bottecchia | 26 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
42 | 78 | ▲36 | 162 | Sprint | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | 33 | Adria Mobil | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
43 | 84 | ▲41 | 71 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar RusVelo | 21 | RusVelo | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
44 | 86 | ▲42 | 54 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
45 | 88 | ▲43 | 94 | Classic | PONZI Simone Southeast | 28 | Southeast | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
46 | 90 | ▲44 | 81 | GC | CANO Alex Team Colombia | 32 | Team Colombia | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
47 | 94 | ▲47 | 36 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
48 | 96 | ▲48 | 57 | Climber | CHAPARRO Didier Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
49 | 97 | ▲48 | 61 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
50 | 101 | ▲51 | 154 | Sprint | CIAVATTA Paolo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 30 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
51 | 105 | ▲54 | 168 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
52 | 109 | ▲57 | 58 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
53 | 121 | ▲68 | 42 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
54 | 116 | ▲62 | 134 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
55 | 5 | ▼50 | 4 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
56 | 7 | ▼49 | 33 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||
57 | 11 | ▼46 | 13 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
58 | 23 | ▼35 | 104 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
59 | 34 | ▼25 | 1 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:42 4:42 | .. | ||
60 | 41 | ▼19 | 15 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 38 | Team Sky | 4:43 4:43 | .. | ||
61 | 44 | ▼17 | 63 | Sprint | STERBINI Luca Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
62 | 46 | ▼16 | 88 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Team Colombia | 22 | Team Colombia | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 38 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:48 4:48 | .. | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 4:52 4:52 | .. | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 113 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | 95 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Southeast | 23 | Southeast | ,, 4:55 | .. | ||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 43 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
68 | 95 | ▲27 | 114 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
69 | 99 | ▲30 | 85 | Classic | DÍAZ Edward Fabián Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | 5:06 5:06 | .. | ||
70 | 100 | ▲30 | 32 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:07 5:07 | .. | ||
71 | 120 | ▲49 | 62 | GC | MANFREDI Andrea Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 5:31 5:31 | .. | ||
72 | 14 | ▼58 | 26 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 9:39 9:39 | .. | ||
73 | 19 | ▼54 | 52 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:41 9:41 | .. | ||
74 | 31 | ▼43 | 108 | Sprint | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:46 9:46 | .. | ||
75 | 32 | ▼43 | 103 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:46 | .. | ||
76 | 43 | ▼33 | 105 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||
77 | 47 | ▼30 | 96 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Southeast | 24 | Southeast | 9:50 9:50 | .. | ||
78 | 68 | ▼10 | 84 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | 9:58 9:58 | .. | ||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | 77 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 9:59 9:59 | .. | ||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 123 | Sprint | MONGUZZI Cristiano Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 87 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 10:02 10:02 | .. | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 98 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Southeast | 27 | Southeast | ,, 10:03 | .. | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 35 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:04 10:04 | .. | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 101 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:04 | .. | ||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 161 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | 26 | Adria Mobil | 10:08 10:08 | .. | ||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 37 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 155 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 10:11 10:11 | .. | ||
89 | 102 | ▲13 | 143 | Sprint | MARIN Matej Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 34 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 10:13 10:13 | .. | ||
90 | 107 | ▲17 | 132 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 10:15 10:15 | .. | ||
91 | 111 | ▲20 | 136 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||
92 | 112 | ▲20 | 82 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||
93 | 113 | ▲20 | 152 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano d'Amico - Bottecchia | 23 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||
94 | 114 | ▲20 | 131 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | 10:25 10:25 | .. | ||
95 | 115 | ▲20 | 117 | TT | KRAJNC Grega Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
96 | 118 | ▲22 | 125 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:31 10:31 | .. | ||
97 | 119 | ▲22 | 137 | Sprint | VEBER Matic Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||
98 | 123 | ▲25 | 133 | GC | RAZINGAR Matej Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||
99 | 124 | ▲25 | 124 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 135 | Sprint | POLJANEC Miha Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 17:12 17:12 | .. | ||
101 | 22 | ▼79 | 75 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander RusVelo | 32 | RusVelo | 18:12 18:12 | .. | ||
102 | 24 | ▼78 | 73 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur RusVelo | 25 | RusVelo | ,, 18:12 | .. | ||
103 | 26 | ▼77 | 115 | GC | OTONICAR Martin Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 18:13 18:13 | .. | ||
104 | 27 | ▼77 | 56 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18:14 18:14 | .. | ||
105 | 28 | ▼77 | 167 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 18 | Adria Mobil | ,, 18:14 | .. | ||
106 | 51 | ▼55 | 34 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 18:20 18:20 | .. | ||
107 | 56 | ▼51 | 24 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 18:22 18:22 | .. | ||
108 | 61 | ▼47 | 28 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 18:26 18:26 | .. | ||
109 | 65 | ▼44 | 164 | TT | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 18:26 | .. | ||
110 | 66 | ▼44 | 5 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 18:27 18:27 | .. | ||
111 | 71 | ▼40 | 23 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 18:28 18:28 | .. | ||
112 | 76 | ▼36 | 66 | Sprint | PIECHELE Andrea Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 18:31 18:31 | .. | ||
113 | 79 | ▼34 | 165 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 18:32 18:32 | .. | ||
114 | 85 | ▼29 | 111 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | 25 | Radenska Ljubljana | 18:34 18:34 | .. | ||
115 | 87 | ▼28 | 22 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:34 | .. | ||
116 | 89 | ▼27 | 116 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||
117 | 91 | ▼26 | 64 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 18:37 18:37 | .. | ||
118 | 103 | ▼15 | 118 | GC | JERKIC Zan Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | 18:42 18:42 | .. | ||
119 | 106 | ▼13 | 151 | Sprint | BOCCHIOLA Giorgio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 26 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 18:43 18:43 | .. | ||
120 | 108 | ▼12 | 65 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 18:45 18:45 | .. | ||
121 | 110 | ▼11 | 156 | Sprint | GIORNI Silvio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 23 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 18:47 18:47 | .. | ||
122 | 117 | ▼5 | 138 | Sprint | PAJEK Luka Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | 18:57 18:57 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | HUBER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 18 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19:24 19:24 | .. | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 126 | TT | SIROL Endi Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 19:43 19:43 | .. | ||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 153 | TT | CAMPELLO Gabriele d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 19:49 19:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 32 | +12 | |
2 | - | 54 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | +25 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 78 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 28 | RusVelo | 25 | - | |
4 | - | 158 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino d'Amico - Bottecchia | 26 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | +20 | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | +10 | |
6 | - | 94 | Classic | PONZI Simone Southeast | 28 | Southeast | 16 | +16 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 27 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | - | |
8 | - | 25 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | +14 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 3 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 14 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 92 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 13 | +7 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 4 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 12 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 10 | +3 | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 33 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
14 | - | 166 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 9 | +9 | ||
15 | - | 164 | TT | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 8 | +8 | ||
16 | - | 106 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 141 | GC | GOLČER Jure Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 37 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 8 | - | |
18 | - | 105 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | - | 144 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 13 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
21 | - | 121 | Sprint | CAMBIANICA Enea Meridiana Kamen Team | 25 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | - | 48 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | - | 64 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | - | 67 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 12 | ▼13 | 12 | GC | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
26 | - | 45 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 13 | ▼14 | 107 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | - | |
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 26 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 68 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | - | 53 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | +1 | ||
31 | - | 74 | GC | NYCH Artem RusVelo | 20 | RusVelo | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | 15 | ▼17 | 21 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 112 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Radenska Ljubljana | 22 | Radenska Ljubljana | 4:50:27 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 74 | GC | NYCH Artem RusVelo | 20 | RusVelo | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 71 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar RusVelo | 21 | RusVelo | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
4 | 18 | ▲14 | 168 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
5 | 24 | ▲19 | 134 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 113 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 114 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 85 | Classic | DÍAZ Edward Fabián Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 84 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 101 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 155 | TT | ESTRADA Eduardo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 132 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 136 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 131 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 117 | TT | KRAJNC Grega Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 125 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |
18 | 3 | ▼15 | 115 | GC | OTONICAR Martin Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 10:18 | .. | |
19 | 4 | ▼15 | 167 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 18 | Adria Mobil | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 137 | Sprint | VEBER Matic Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | ,, 10:19 | .. | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 133 | GC | RAZINGAR Matej Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |
22 | 8 | ▼14 | 165 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 124 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |
24 | 11 | ▼13 | 116 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |
25 | 12 | ▼13 | 64 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 118 | GC | JERKIC Zan Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 135 | Sprint | POLJANEC Miha Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 10:47 | .. | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 65 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 138 | Sprint | PAJEK Luka Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | HUBER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 18 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | CAMPELLO Gabriele d'Amico - Bottecchia | 20 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21:06 21:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 12 | +12 | |
2 | 105 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9 | +9 | |
3 | 81 | GC | CANO Alex Team Colombia | 32 | Team Colombia | 8 | +8 | |
4 | 48 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | +6 | |
5 | 164 | TT | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 45 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | +4 | |
7 | 64 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
8 | 44 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SALOMEIN Jarl | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 |
2 | ŠTIMULAK Klemen | Adria Mobil | 4 |
3 | STERBINI Simone | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) Sveti Gregor (58.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SALOMEIN Jarl | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 |
2 | ŠTIMULAK Klemen | Adria Mobil | 2 |
3 | STERBINI Simone | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Strma Reber (143.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 14:30:58 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | RusVelo | PCT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | ,, 0:26 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 0:31 0:31 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Southeast | PCT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Adria Mobil | CT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | PCT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 4:52 4:52 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 4:59 4:59 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team Colombia | PCT | 5:24 5:24 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Radenska Ljubljana | CT | 9:31 9:31 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | d'Amico - Bottecchia | CT | 11:13 11:13 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 20:46 20:46 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Slovenia | NAT | 24:11 24:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: