The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | ▲13 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 12:14:35 | |
2 | 25 | ▲23 | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 38 | ▲35 | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 0:17 0:17 | ||
4 | 66 | ▲62 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:35 0:35 | ||
5 | 16 | ▲11 | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | 0:46 0:46 | ||
6 | 49 | ▲43 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 0:48 0:48 | ||
7 | 57 | ▲50 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:08 1:08 | ||
8 | 26 | ▲18 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||
9 | 9 | - | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:14 1:14 | ||
10 | 28 | ▲18 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31 1:31 | ||
11 | 33 | ▲22 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:34 1:34 | ||
12 | 31 | ▲19 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:38 1:38 | ||
13 | 30 | ▲17 | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:59 1:59 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:13 2:13 | ||
15 | 56 | ▲41 | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:41 2:41 | ||
16 | 55 | ▲39 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:01 3:01 | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:16 3:16 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3:22 3:22 | ||
19 | 60 | ▲41 | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3:51 3:51 | ||
20 | 40 | ▲20 | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | 4:25 4:25 | ||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:40 4:40 | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 5:09 5:09 | ||
23 | 58 | ▲35 | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:09 | ||
24 | 68 | ▲44 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:09 | ||
25 | 54 | ▲29 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:49 5:49 | ||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:09 6:09 | ||
27 | 41 | ▲14 | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 6:09 | ||
28 | 51 | ▲23 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 6:20 6:20 | ||
29 | 61 | ▲32 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 6:26 6:26 | ||
30 | 93 | ▲63 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:02 7:02 | ||
31 | 17 | ▼14 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 7:15 7:15 | ||
32 | 77 | ▲45 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:30 7:30 | ||
33 | 95 | ▲62 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:34 7:34 | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 7:48 7:48 | ||
35 | 67 | ▲32 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:48 | ||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 8:32 8:32 | ||
37 | 116 | ▲79 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:44 8:44 | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:19 9:19 | ||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 12:57 12:57 | ||
40 | 87 | ▲47 | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 13:48 13:48 | ||
41 | 1 | ▼40 | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 13:57 13:57 | ||
42 | 122 | ▲80 | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 13:57 | ||
43 | 4 | ▼39 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:01 14:01 | ||
44 | 119 | ▲75 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 14:05 14:05 | ||
45 | 72 | ▲27 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 14:31 14:31 | ||
46 | 97 | ▲51 | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:33 15:33 | ||
47 | 8 | ▼39 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:19 16:19 | ||
48 | 64 | ▲16 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 16:19 | ||
49 | 126 | ▲77 | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 17:45 17:45 | ||
50 | 107 | ▲57 | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 19:19 19:19 | ||
51 | 82 | ▲31 | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 19:41 19:41 | ||
52 | 7 | ▼45 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 20:01 20:01 | ||
53 | 102 | ▲49 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20:04 20:04 | ||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 20:06 20:06 | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 20:11 20:11 | ||
56 | 110 | ▲54 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:22 20:22 | ||
57 | 111 | ▲54 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:30 20:30 | ||
58 | 112 | ▲54 | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:33 20:33 | ||
59 | 117 | ▲58 | RUČIGAJ Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | 22:30 22:30 | ||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 22:32 22:32 | ||
61 | 81 | ▲20 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 23:22 23:22 | ||
62 | 84 | ▲22 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:45 23:45 | ||
63 | 101 | ▲38 | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 23:53 23:53 | ||
64 | 108 | ▲44 | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 24:04 24:04 | ||
65 | 2 | ▼63 | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:24 24:24 | ||
66 | 3 | ▼63 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 24:28 24:28 | ||
67 | 5 | ▼62 | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:28 | ||
68 | 6 | ▼62 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 24:30 24:30 | ||
69 | 45 | ▼24 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:33 24:33 | ||
70 | 12 | ▼58 | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 24:34 24:34 | ||
71 | 13 | ▼58 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 24:34 | ||
72 | 11 | ▼61 | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:34 | ||
73 | 22 | ▼51 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:34 | ||
74 | 39 | ▼35 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:34 | ||
75 | 24 | ▼51 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:34 | ||
76 | 36 | ▼40 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:34 | ||
77 | 18 | ▼59 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:34 | ||
78 | 32 | ▼46 | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 24:34 | ||
79 | 29 | ▼50 | FINKŠT Tilen ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:34 | ||
80 | 46 | ▼34 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:34 | ||
81 | 44 | ▼37 | DRINOVEC Matej Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 24:34 | ||
82 | 48 | ▼34 | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:34 | ||
83 | 27 | ▼56 | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:34 | ||
84 | 52 | ▼32 | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:34 | ||
85 | 42 | ▼43 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:34 | ||
86 | 59 | ▼27 | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:34 | ||
87 | 63 | ▼24 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:34 | ||
88 | 62 | ▼26 | DE MARCHI Mattia Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:34 | ||
89 | 69 | ▼20 | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 25:49 25:49 | ||
90 | 70 | ▼20 | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25:53 25:53 | ||
91 | 71 | ▼20 | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26:06 26:06 | ||
92 | 74 | ▼18 | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:06 | ||
93 | 79 | ▼14 | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 26:57 26:57 | ||
94 | 37 | ▼57 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27:11 27:11 | ||
95 | 47 | ▼48 | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 27:11 | ||
96 | 124 | ▲28 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27:15 27:15 | ||
97 | 80 | ▼17 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27:44 27:44 | ||
98 | 83 | ▼15 | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:48 27:48 | ||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28:14 28:14 | ||
100 | 85 | ▼15 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 28:16 28:16 | ||
101 | 88 | ▼13 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 28:16 | ||
102 | 86 | ▼16 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 28:16 | ||
103 | 92 | ▼11 | JENKO Robert Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 28:16 | ||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 28:16 | ||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 28:16 | ||
106 | 99 | ▼7 | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 28:16 | ||
107 | 94 | ▼13 | HUNAL Martin Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 28:16 | ||
108 | 96 | ▼12 | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 28:16 | ||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 28:16 | ||
110 | 105 | ▼5 | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 28:16 | ||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 28:27 28:27 | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 28:39 28:39 | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 28:44 28:44 | ||
114 | 75 | ▼39 | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 28:54 28:54 | ||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 29:14 29:14 | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30:39 30:39 | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 30:42 30:42 | ||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | PRAH Aljaž ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 30:42 | ||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 30:42 | ||
120 | 89 | ▼31 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:53 30:53 | ||
121 | 91 | ▼30 | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:53 | ||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 31:37 31:37 | ||
123 | 76 | ▼47 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 32:21 32:21 | ||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:13 33:13 | ||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | OBAL Primož Slovenia | Slovenia | 33:44 33:44 | ||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:46 33:46 | ||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 33:46 | ||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | TROSINO Mirko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 34:18 34:18 | ||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 35:11 35:11 | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35:39 35:39 | ||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 35:49 35:49 | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 35:57 35:57 | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 36:02 36:02 | ||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 36:07 36:07 | ||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:11 36:11 | ||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 36:20 36:20 | ||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 38:05 38:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 June 2017
- Start time:10:35
- Avg. speed winner:36.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:296
- Vert. meters:3189
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: