The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | ▲113 | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | 11:08:34 | |
2 | 128 | ▲126 | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 40 | ▲37 | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 113 | ▲109 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:14 0:14 | ||
5 | 82 | ▲77 | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:16 0:16 | ||
6 | 52 | ▲46 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:21 0:21 | ||
7 | 19 | ▲12 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:22 0:22 | ||
8 | 38 | ▲30 | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:24 0:24 | ||
9 | 102 | ▲93 | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:24 | ||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||
11 | 34 | ▲23 | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:27 0:27 | ||
12 | 122 | ▲110 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:29 0:29 | ||
13 | 33 | ▲20 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 0:34 0:34 | ||
14 | 55 | ▲41 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:34 | ||
15 | 26 | ▲11 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:38 0:38 | ||
16 | 42 | ▲26 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:44 0:44 | ||
17 | 51 | ▲34 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:45 0:45 | ||
18 | 31 | ▲13 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:47 0:47 | ||
19 | 61 | ▲42 | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:51 0:51 | ||
20 | 92 | ▲72 | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | ||
21 | 56 | ▲35 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||
22 | 116 | ▲94 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:13 2:13 | ||
23 | 80 | ▲57 | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:32 2:32 | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:37 2:37 | ||
25 | 75 | ▲50 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:37 | ||
26 | 84 | ▲58 | BÁRTA Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 2:37 | ||
27 | 124 | ▲97 | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:37 | ||
28 | 70 | ▲42 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 2:44 2:44 | ||
29 | 86 | ▲57 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:44 | ||
30 | 119 | ▲89 | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:32 3:32 | ||
31 | 13 | ▼18 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3:35 3:35 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:35 | ||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 3:35 | ||
34 | 73 | ▲39 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:35 | ||
35 | 87 | ▲52 | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 3:35 | ||
36 | 96 | ▲60 | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 3:35 | ||
37 | 91 | ▲54 | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:35 | ||
38 | 103 | ▲65 | PUCCIONI Dario Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 3:35 | ||
39 | 85 | ▲46 | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:39 3:39 | ||
40 | 106 | ▲66 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:39 | ||
41 | 97 | ▲56 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:45 3:45 | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | KUSZTOR Péter My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 3:51 3:51 | ||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:58 3:58 | ||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 4:02 4:02 | ||
45 | 90 | ▲45 | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:02 | ||
46 | 10 | ▼36 | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:13 4:13 | ||
47 | 98 | ▲51 | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:25 4:25 | ||
48 | 126 | ▲78 | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:36 4:36 | ||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:20 5:20 | ||
50 | 137 | ▲87 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:27 5:27 | ||
51 | 89 | ▲38 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 5:42 5:42 | ||
52 | 95 | ▲43 | LAVRIČ Martin Slovenia | Slovenia | 5:45 5:45 | ||
53 | 112 | ▲59 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:45 | ||
54 | 15 | ▼39 | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:47 5:47 | ||
55 | 28 | ▼27 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:49 5:49 | ||
56 | 74 | ▲18 | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:49 | ||
57 | 99 | ▲42 | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | ,, 5:49 | ||
58 | 115 | ▲57 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:49 | ||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 5:52 5:52 | ||
60 | 109 | ▲49 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 5:52 | ||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5:55 5:55 | ||
62 | 46 | ▼16 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5:58 5:58 | ||
63 | 88 | ▲25 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 5:58 | ||
64 | 93 | ▲29 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 5:58 | ||
65 | 107 | ▲42 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 5:58 | ||
66 | 47 | ▼19 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 6:03 6:03 | ||
67 | 58 | ▼9 | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 6:05 6:05 | ||
68 | 22 | ▼46 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 6:10 6:10 | ||
69 | 12 | ▼57 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:20 6:20 | ||
70 | 94 | ▲24 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:28 6:28 | ||
71 | 117 | ▲46 | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:41 6:41 | ||
72 | 32 | ▼40 | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 6:52 6:52 | ||
73 | 59 | ▼14 | VEBER Matic Slovenia | Slovenia | 6:59 6:59 | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 6:59 | ||
75 | 110 | ▲35 | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:59 | ||
76 | 108 | ▲32 | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | Slovenia | 7:24 7:24 | ||
77 | 143 | ▲66 | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:38 7:38 | ||
78 | 140 | ▲62 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:09 8:09 | ||
79 | 27 | ▼52 | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 8:10 8:10 | ||
80 | 65 | ▼15 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 8:10 | ||
81 | 76 | ▼5 | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:10 | ||
82 | 101 | ▲19 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 8:10 | ||
83 | 105 | ▲22 | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 8:10 | ||
84 | 125 | ▲41 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:10 | ||
85 | 63 | ▼22 | DRINOVEC Matej Slovenia | Slovenia | 8:32 8:32 | ||
86 | 9 | ▼77 | KOROŠEC Rok My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 8:41 8:41 | ||
87 | 148 | ▲61 | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 8:48 8:48 | ||
88 | 132 | ▲44 | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:01 9:01 | ||
89 | 24 | ▼65 | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:48 10:48 | ||
90 | 67 | ▼23 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 10:48 | ||
91 | 23 | ▼68 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:28 11:28 | ||
92 | 54 | ▼38 | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 11:28 | ||
93 | 53 | ▼40 | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:42 11:42 | ||
94 | 130 | ▲36 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 11:42 | ||
95 | 149 | ▲54 | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:53 11:53 | ||
96 | 1 | ▼95 | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 12:04 12:04 | ||
97 | 3 | ▼94 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 12:09 12:09 | ||
98 | 5 | ▼93 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 12:11 12:11 | ||
99 | 8 | ▼91 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 12:17 12:17 | ||
100 | 14 | ▼86 | COLNAGHI Luca Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 12:19 12:19 | ||
101 | 18 | ▼83 | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:19 | ||
102 | 21 | ▼81 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 12:19 | ||
103 | 30 | ▼73 | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 12:19 | ||
104 | 39 | ▼65 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:19 | ||
105 | 60 | ▼45 | KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:19 | ||
106 | 69 | ▼37 | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 12:19 | ||
107 | 77 | ▼30 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:19 | ||
108 | 121 | ▲13 | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 12:19 | ||
109 | 127 | ▲18 | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:19 | ||
110 | 129 | ▲19 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 12:33 12:33 | ||
111 | 72 | ▼39 | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 12:43 12:43 | ||
112 | 81 | ▼31 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 12:43 | ||
113 | 139 | ▲26 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:56 12:56 | ||
114 | 135 | ▲21 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 13:17 13:17 | ||
115 | 17 | ▼98 | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:22 13:22 | ||
116 | 138 | ▲22 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 13:33 13:33 | ||
117 | 131 | ▲14 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:56 13:56 | ||
118 | 2 | ▼116 | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:16 14:16 | ||
119 | 4 | ▼115 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:19 14:19 | ||
120 | 6 | ▼114 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 14:22 14:22 | ||
121 | 7 | ▼114 | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:25 14:25 | ||
122 | 11 | ▼111 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 14:29 14:29 | ||
123 | 16 | ▼107 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:29 | ||
124 | 50 | ▼74 | KUEN Maximilian My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | ,, 14:29 | ||
125 | 45 | ▼80 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:29 | ||
126 | 57 | ▼69 | RUMAC Josip Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 14:29 | ||
127 | 62 | ▼65 | VIVIANI Attilio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 14:29 | ||
128 | 83 | ▼45 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:29 | ||
129 | 71 | ▼58 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:29 | ||
130 | 104 | ▼26 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:29 | ||
131 | 100 | ▼31 | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:29 | ||
132 | 123 | ▼9 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:29 | ||
133 | 120 | ▼13 | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 14:29 | ||
134 | 145 | ▲11 | FIDLER Gerd My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 14:31 14:31 | ||
135 | 43 | ▼92 | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:47 14:47 | ||
136 | 44 | ▼92 | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:48 14:48 | ||
137 | 68 | ▼69 | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:55 14:55 | ||
138 | 111 | ▼27 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:55 | ||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:55 | ||
140 | 133 | ▼7 | PELIKÁN János My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 15:21 15:21 | ||
141 | 136 | ▼5 | MASTALLER Stefan My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 15:37 15:37 | ||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:02 16:02 | ||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:33 16:33 | ||
144 | 144 | - | ČEMAŽAR Nik Slovenia | Slovenia | 16:40 16:40 | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 16:41 16:41 | ||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 19:08 19:08 | ||
147 | 25 | ▼122 | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:41 21:41 | ||
148 | 134 | ▼14 | PUGLIESE Antonino Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 23:13 23:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.75 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:157
- Vert. meters:2431
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: