The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 30 | 3:35:55 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 25 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 51 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 12 | +0:10 | 121 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 4 | +0:07 | 37 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:10 | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:10 | 104 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 33 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:10 | 85 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:10 | 34 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 18 | +0:10 | 5 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 13 | +0:10 | 17 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 10 | +0:10 | 35 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 11 | +0:10 | 132 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 15 | +0:10 | 66 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 14 | +0:10 | 67 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 17 | +0:10 | 125 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 9 | +0:10 | 75 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:10 | 171 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 47 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 16 | +0:10 | 86 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:14 | 55 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:14 | 127 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:04 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:17 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
23 | 24 | +1:48 | 163 | Sprint | KALOJÍROS Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | 24 | AC Sparta Praha | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
24 | 37 | +8:12 | 186 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 1:38 | ||||
25 | 26 | +1:48 | 122 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 28 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 1:38 | ||||
26 | 23 | +1:48 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:38 | ||||
27 | 25 | +1:48 | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:38 | ||||
28 | 44 | +11:56 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:38 | ||||
29 | 29 | +3:17 | 92 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
30 | 27 | +3:17 | 151 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 3:07 | ||||
31 | 31 | +3:17 | 134 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:07 | ||||
32 | 45 | +13:25 | 46 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:07 | ||||
33 | 30 | +3:17 | 93 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:07 | ||||
34 | 28 | +3:17 | 123 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 3:07 | ||||
35 | 32 | +3:17 | 105 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:07 | ||||
36 | 46 | +13:25 | - | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 3:07 | ||||
37 | 39 | +11:22 | 145 | TT | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 3:07 | ||||
38 | 38 | +9:41 | 24 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 3:07 | ||||
39 | 34 | +3:44 | 22 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida | 35 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 3:07 | ||||
40 | 33 | +3:36 | 56 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
41 | 64 | +15:29 | 142 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 21 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
42 | 40 | +11:45 | 185 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 5:11 | ||||
43 | 36 | +8:10 | 126 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
44 | 35 | +8:10 | 76 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 8:00 | ||||
45 | 66 | +16:15 | 187 | Sprint | VEBER Matic Slovenia | 22 | Slovenia | ,, 8:00 | ||||
46 | 71 | +18:18 | 103 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 8:00 | ||||
47 | 72 | +19:27 | 161 | Sprint | STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha | 28 | AC Sparta Praha | 9:09 9:09 | ||||
48 | 68 | +17:24 | 96 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:09 | ||||
49 | 73 | +19:27 | 97 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:09 | ||||
50 | 42 | +11:55 | 15 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:45 11:45 | ||||
51 | 75 | +20:00 | 114 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 11:45 | ||||
52 | 41 | +11:55 | 91 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:45 | ||||
53 | 43 | +11:55 | 146 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 11:45 | ||||
54 | 96 | +22:03 | 173 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 11:45 | ||||
55 | 97 | +22:03 | 112 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 11:45 | ||||
56 | 106 | +23:56 | 166 | Climber | SCHUHLER Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | 24 | AC Sparta Praha | 13:38 13:38 | ||||
57 | 107 | +23:56 | 165 | Climber | HONSA František AC Sparta Praha | 19 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 13:38 | ||||
58 | 74 | +19:33 | 43 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:38 | ||||
59 | 102 | +23:56 | 116 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 13:38 | ||||
60 | 84 | +21:53 | 182 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 13:38 | ||||
61 | 82 | +21:53 | 87 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:38 | ||||
62 | 103 | +23:56 | 62 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 30 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:38 | ||||
63 | 104 | +23:56 | 44 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:38 | ||||
64 | 105 | +23:56 | 175 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 13:38 | ||||
65 | 48 | +13:45 | 137 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 13:38 | ||||
66 | 85 | +21:53 | 64 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:38 | ||||
67 | 86 | +21:53 | 63 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:38 | ||||
68 | 83 | +21:53 | 115 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 13:38 | ||||
69 | 49 | +13:48 | 33 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:38 | ||||
70 | 50 | +13:48 | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:38 | ||||
71 | 89 | +21:53 | 21 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 13:38 | ||||
72 | 90 | +21:53 | 23 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 13:38 | ||||
73 | 51 | +13:48 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:38 | ||||
74 | 109 | +23:56 | 111 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 13:38 | ||||
75 | 87 | +21:53 | 183 | Sprint | LAKOTA Luka Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 13:38 | ||||
76 | 101 | +23:55 | 143 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 13:38 | ||||
77 | 52 | +13:48 | 84 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:38 | ||||
78 | 77 | +20:12 | 57 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:38 | ||||
79 | 111 | +23:56 | 167 | GC | SCHURAN Michal AC Sparta Praha | 22 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 13:38 | ||||
80 | 81 | +21:44 | 141 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 25 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 13:38 | ||||
81 | 108 | +23:56 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:38 | ||||
82 | 91 | +21:53 | 83 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:38 | ||||
83 | 88 | +21:53 | 136 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 13:38 | ||||
84 | 110 | +23:56 | 65 | Sprint | PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:38 | ||||
85 | 78 | +20:12 | 95 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 13:38 | ||||
86 | 47 | +13:45 | 1 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:45 13:45 | ||||
87 | 113 | +24:03 | 6 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:45 | ||||
88 | 92 | +22:00 | 147 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 13:45 | ||||
89 | 58 | +14:22 | 133 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 13:45 | ||||
90 | 54 | +13:55 | 131 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | 30 | Adria Mobil | ,, 13:45 | ||||
91 | 95 | +22:00 | 181 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Slovenia | 27 | Slovenia | ,, 13:45 | ||||
92 | 57 | +14:09 | 13 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 13:45 | ||||
93 | 112 | +24:03 | 144 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 30 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 13:45 | ||||
94 | 61 | +14:50 | 31 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:45 | ||||
95 | 79 | +20:19 | 74 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 13:45 | ||||
96 | 93 | +22:00 | 53 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:45 | ||||
97 | 62 | +14:53 | 101 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:45 | ||||
98 | 53 | +13:51 | 32 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:45 | ||||
99 | 55 | +13:55 | 45 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:45 | ||||
100 | 115 | +24:03 | 72 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Fabien Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 13:45 | ||||
101 | 116 | +24:03 | 77 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 13:45 | ||||
102 | 114 | +24:03 | 94 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 13:45 | ||||
103 | 94 | +22:00 | 12 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 13:45 | ||||
104 | 56 | +14:08 | 42 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 14:04 14:04 | ||||
105 | 60 | +14:35 | 156 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 14:25 14:25 | ||||
106 | 59 | +14:34 | 153 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 14:25 | ||||
107 | 98 | +22:44 | 3 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:29 14:29 | ||||
108 | 117 | +24:47 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:29 | ||||
109 | 122 | +33:09 | 174 | Sprint | PUGLIESE Antonino Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 14:43 14:43 | ||||
110 | 119 | +25:02 | 26 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 37 | Bahrain Merida | 14:44 14:44 | ||||
111 | 63 | +14:56 | 54 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:46 14:46 | ||||
112 | 80 | +21:16 | 124 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 14:46 | ||||
113 | 99 | +23:04 | 155 | GC | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 14:49 14:49 | ||||
114 | 100 | +23:04 | 71 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 14:49 | ||||
115 | 123 | +33:15 | 135 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 14:49 | ||||
116 | 120 | +25:10 | 172 | Sprint | EVRARD Laurent Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 14:52 14:52 | ||||
117 | 65 | +16:03 | 102 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:55 14:55 | ||||
118 | 70 | +18:02 | 7 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
119 | 76 | +20:04 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:36 | ||||
120 | 121 | +26:03 | 157 | GC | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 15:45 15:45 | ||||
121 | 67 | +16:54 | 14 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:44 16:44 | ||||
122 | 118 | +24:59 | 16 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 16:44 | ||||
123 | 69 | +17:26 | 73 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 17:16 17:16 | ||||
DNS | 154 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 11 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 7:40:43 | .. | ||
2 | 11 | ▲9 | 25 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 51 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 37 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
5 | 19 | ▲14 | 104 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 33 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 22 | ▲16 | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 20 | ▲13 | 85 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 21 | ▲13 | 34 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 75 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 24 | ▲14 | 35 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 25 | ▲14 | 132 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 121 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 31 | ▲18 | 17 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 29 | ▲15 | 67 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 40 | ▲25 | 66 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 35 | ▲19 | 86 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 39 | ▲22 | 125 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 47 | ▲29 | 5 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 41 | ▲22 | 171 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 47 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 46 | ▲26 | 55 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
21 | 49 | ▲28 | 127 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
22 | 6 | ▼16 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | KALOJÍROS Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | 24 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 81 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
26 | 50 | ▲24 | 122 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 28 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 151 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 123 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 3:17 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:17 | .. | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:17 | .. | |||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | 134 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 25 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:17 | .. | |||
32 | 51 | ▲19 | 105 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:17 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 56 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
34 | 55 | ▲21 | 22 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida | 35 | Bahrain Merida | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
35 | 12 | ▼23 | 76 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | 126 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 8:10 | .. | |||
37 | 65 | ▲28 | 186 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
38 | 67 | ▲29 | 24 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
39 | 74 | ▲35 | 145 | TT | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
40 | 63 | ▲23 | 185 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 91 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 15 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:55 | .. | |||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 146 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 11:55 | .. | |||
44 | 108 | ▲64 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
45 | 109 | ▲64 | 46 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data | 39 | Team Dimension Data | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
46 | 112 | ▲66 | - | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:25 | .. | |||
47 | 1 | ▼46 | 1 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
48 | 5 | ▼43 | 137 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 13:45 | .. | |||
49 | 10 | ▼39 | 33 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:48 13:48 | .. | |||
50 | 16 | ▼34 | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:48 | .. | |||
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:48 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:48 | .. | |||
53 | 3 | ▼50 | 32 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |||
54 | 15 | ▼39 | 131 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | 30 | Adria Mobil | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 45 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:55 | .. | |||
56 | 2 | ▼54 | 42 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 133 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
59 | 7 | ▼52 | 153 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |||
60 | 30 | ▼30 | 156 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 14:35 14:35 | .. | |||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 31 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 101 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
63 | 32 | ▼31 | 54 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
64 | 99 | ▲35 | 142 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 21 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 102 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 187 | Sprint | VEBER Matic Slovenia | 22 | Slovenia | 16:15 16:15 | .. | |||
67 | 33 | ▼34 | 14 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 96 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |||
69 | 42 | ▼27 | 73 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 7 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |||
71 | 115 | ▲44 | 103 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:18 18:18 | .. | |||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | 161 | Sprint | STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha | 28 | AC Sparta Praha | 19:27 19:27 | .. | |||
73 | 113 | ▲40 | 97 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 19:27 | .. | |||
74 | 62 | ▼12 | 43 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 114 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 35 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20:00 20:00 | .. | |||
76 | 61 | ▼15 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 57 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |||
78 | 64 | ▼14 | 95 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:12 | .. | |||
79 | 66 | ▼13 | 74 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
80 | 68 | ▼12 | 124 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 141 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 25 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||
82 | 72 | ▼10 | 87 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 21:53 | .. | |||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 182 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 21:53 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 64 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 21:53 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 63 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 21:53 | .. | |||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 183 | Sprint | LAKOTA Luka Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 21:53 | .. | |||
88 | 78 | ▼10 | 136 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 21:53 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 21 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 21:53 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 23 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 21:53 | .. | |||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 83 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 21:53 | .. | |||
92 | 76 | ▼16 | 147 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
93 | 70 | ▼23 | 53 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 22:00 | .. | |||
94 | 71 | ▼23 | 12 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 22:00 | .. | |||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 181 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Slovenia | 27 | Slovenia | ,, 22:00 | .. | |||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 173 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
97 | 122 | ▲25 | 112 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 22:03 | .. | |||
98 | 89 | ▼9 | 3 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
99 | 82 | ▼17 | 155 | Sprint | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
100 | 87 | ▼13 | 71 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 23:04 | .. | |||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 143 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 23:56 23:56 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 62 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 30 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:56 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 44 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:56 | .. | |||
105 | 105 | - | 175 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 23:56 | .. | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 166 | GC | SCHUHLER Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | 24 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 23:56 | .. | |||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | 165 | Climber | HONSA František AC Sparta Praha | 19 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 23:56 | .. | |||
108 | 97 | ▼11 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:56 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 23:56 | .. | |||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 65 | Sprint | PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:56 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 167 | GC | SCHURAN Michal AC Sparta Praha | 22 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 23:56 | .. | |||
112 | 100 | ▼12 | 144 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 30 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 6 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:03 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 94 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 24:03 | .. | |||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 72 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Fabien Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 24:03 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 77 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 24:03 | .. | |||
117 | 98 | ▼19 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
118 | 93 | ▼25 | 16 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:59 24:59 | .. | |||
119 | 96 | ▼23 | 26 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 37 | Bahrain Merida | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | EVRARD Laurent Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |||
121 | 111 | ▼10 | 157 | GC | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | PUGLIESE Antonino Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 33:15 33:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 11 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | +25 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 29 | +20 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | +16 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | - | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 42 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 37 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | +12 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 32 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
8 | - | 141 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 25 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 15 | +15 | ||
9 | - | 121 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 14 | +14 | ||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 104 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 33 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | +9 | |
11 | - | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 33 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
13 | - | 85 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 76 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 8 | - | |
15 | - | 34 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7 | - | |
17 | - | 133 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 7 | +7 | ||
18 | - | 5 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 123 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 6 | - | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 137 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 5 | - | |
21 | - | 17 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 131 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | 30 | Adria Mobil | 5 | - | |
23 | - | 124 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | - | 35 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 61 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
26 | - | 132 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 52 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | - | |
28 | 16 | ▼12 | 151 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | - | |
29 | 17 | ▼12 | 75 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 66 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | - | 67 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | 18 | ▼14 | 153 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | - | |
33 | 20 | ▼13 | 143 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Slovenske Konjice (55.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KOROŠEC Rok | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 5 | 3″ |
2 | PER David | Adria Mobil | 3 | 2″ |
3 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Šmarje pri Jelšah (98.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KOROŠEC Rok | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 5 | 3″ |
2 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3 | 2″ |
3 | PER David | Adria Mobil | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Šentjur pri Celju (109.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KOROŠEC Rok | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 5 | 3″ |
2 | PER David | Adria Mobil | 3 | 2″ |
3 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:40:53 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 186 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 145 | TT | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 11:12 11:12 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 113 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 137 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 21 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | LAKOTA Luka Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 21:43 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | HONSA František AC Sparta Praha | 19 | AC Sparta Praha | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 135 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 33:05 33:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 82 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | +6 | ||
2 | - | 37 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 3 | - | |
4 | - | 141 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 25 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 3 | +3 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 3 | - | |
6 | - | 17 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | +2 | ||
7 | - | 124 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | - | 133 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 1 | +1 | ||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 147 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Veliko Tinje (26.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KOROŠEC Rok | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 3 |
2 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2 |
3 | PER David | Adria Mobil | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Svetina (123.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VLASOV Aleksandr | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 |
2 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
3 | CHAVES Esteban | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 23:02:39 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | PCT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 4:45 4:45 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 11:45 11:45 | .. |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 13:05 13:05 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 13:38 13:38 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 15:23 15:23 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Adria Mobil | CT | 16:45 16:45 | .. |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 21:45 21:45 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 25:37 25:37 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 29:39 29:39 | .. |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 31:57 31:57 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Slovenia | NAT | 35:42 35:42 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | CT | 36:13 36:13 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | AC Sparta Praha | CT | 44:41 44:41 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 45:39 45:39 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 51:26 51:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:47:45 |
2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
3 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 0:04 |
4 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:13 |
5 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:45 |
6 | Bahrain Merida | 6:14 |
7 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:45 |
8 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:38 |
9 | Slovenia | 14:49 |
10 | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:23 |
11 | Adria Mobil | 16:45 |
12 | Team Dimension Data | 19:52 |
13 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20:03 |
14 | Delko Marseille Provence | 21:45 |
15 | AC Sparta Praha | 24:25 |
16 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25:08 |
17 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 25:23 |
18 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:23 |
19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31:57 |
Race information
- Date:20 June 2019
- Start time:11:26 (13:26 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.655 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:106
- Vert. meters:2116
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: