Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Kozjak (30.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chaves Esteban | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
Sprint | Kamnik (47.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hill Benjamin | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Fortunato Lorenzo | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Per David | Adria Mobil | 1 | 1'' |
Sprint | Medvode (67.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hill Benjamin | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Maronese Marco | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Per David | Adria Mobil | 1 | 1'' |
Sprint | Škofja Loka (79.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hill Benjamin | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Maronese Marco | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Fortunato Lorenzo | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (4) Rovte (117.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hill Benjamin | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Medvedje Brdo (127.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hill Benjamin | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 3 |
2 | Fortunato Lorenzo | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2 |
3 | Per David | Adria Mobil | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Dole (149.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 |
2 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
3 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | 6'' |
3 | Visconti Giovanni | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 16 | 4'' |
4 | Vendrame Andrea | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14 | |
5 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | |
6 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | |
7 | Chaves Esteban | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | |
8 | Hermans Ben | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | |
9 | Masnada Fausto | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | |
10 | Mezgec Luka | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | |
11 | Bole Grega | Bahrain Merida | 5 | |
12 | McCarthy Jay | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | |
13 | Busato Matteo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | |
14 | Sbaragli Kristian | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | |
15 | Rota Lorenzo | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 3:58:18 |
2 | Savini Daniel | Bardiani - CSF | 1:51 |
3 | Bou Joan | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, |
4 | Hočevar Kristjan | Slovenia | ,, |
5 | Lavrič Martin | Slovenia | 4:06 |
6 | Finkšt Tilen | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, |
7 | Prah Aljaž | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 7:35 |
8 | Jarc Aljaž | Adria Mobil | ,, |
9 | Honsa František | AC Sparta Praha | 10:59 |
10 | Horvat Žiga | Adria Mobil | 11:43 |
11 | Cima Imerio | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 13:51 |
12 | Lakota Luka | Slovenia | 14:59 |
13 | Mangertseder Matthias | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, |
14 | Kierner Florian | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:54:37 | 11:54:37 |
2 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:56:47 | 2:10 |
3 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:58:31 | 3:54 |
4 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:58:36 | 3:59 |
5 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 11:58:36 | 3:59 |
6 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:58:36 | 3:59 |
7 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 12:04:33 | 9:56 |
8 | Bahrain Merida | 12:06:23 | 11:46 |
9 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:06:31 | 11:54 |
10 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:06:31 | 11:54 |
11 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 12:08:26 | 13:49 |
12 | Slovenia | 12:08:44 | 14:07 |
13 | Adria Mobil | 12:11:55 | 17:18 |
14 | Team Dimension Data | 12:16:03 | 21:26 |
15 | Delko Marseille Provence | 12:16:41 | 22:04 |
16 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 12:17:41 | 23:04 |
17 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:20:11 | 25:34 |
18 | AC Sparta Praha | 12:23:01 | 28:24 |
19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 12:25:03 | 30:26 |