The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 30 | 3:42:35 | ||
2 | 15 | +6:30 | 33 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:12 | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 21 | +14:09 | 15 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 7 | 0:26 0:26 | |||
5 | 11 | +4:56 | 22 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | ,, 0:26 | |||
6 | 6 | +3:17 | 42 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | ,, 0:26 | |||
7 | 50 | +37:17 | 73 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | ,, 0:26 | |||
8 | 4 | +2:42 | 51 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 1 | ,, 0:26 | |||
9 | 54 | +40:08 | 87 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:26 | ||||
10 | 9 | +3:52 | 62 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:26 | ||||
11 | 7 | +3:32 | 193 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 25 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 0:26 | ||||
12 | 3 | +2:32 | 34 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:26 | ||||
13 | 10 | +4:23 | 74 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:26 | ||||
14 | 8 | +3:40 | 66 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:26 | ||||
15 | 111 | +1:08:20 | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
16 | 66 | +45:08 | 72 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:43 | ||||
17 | 32 | +20:53 | 7 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:43 | ||||
18 | 38 | +29:52 | 131 | Sprint | HOPKINS Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 0:43 | ||||
19 | 22 | +14:11 | 215 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 0:43 | ||||
20 | 14 | +5:53 | 65 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:43 | ||||
21 | 23 | +14:47 | 44 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:43 | ||||
22 | 26 | +17:03 | 91 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:43 | ||||
23 | 17 | +10:44 | 64 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:43 | ||||
24 | 12 | +5:02 | 55 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 28 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:43 | ||||
25 | 5 | +3:10 | 107 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:43 | ||||
26 | 25 | +15:55 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:43 | ||||
27 | 39 | +30:05 | 83 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:43 | ||||
28 | 28 | +18:12 | 93 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
29 | 112 | +1:08:41 | 96 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
30 | 19 | +12:11 | 45 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
31 | 18 | +11:41 | 161 | GC | BURKE Jack Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
32 | 20 | +12:17 | 154 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
33 | 34 | +23:15 | 97 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
34 | 69 | +46:33 | 14 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:52 | ||||
35 | 55 | +40:22 | 174 | Classic | SMIT Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 29 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:52 | ||||
36 | 71 | +47:07 | 172 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:52 | ||||
37 | 43 | +31:27 | 84 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
38 | 88 | +55:44 | 175 | Sprint | STRONG Hayden China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 24 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
39 | 86 | +54:10 | 122 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Cycling Team Kranj | 30 | Cycling Team Kranj | ,, 1:52 | ||||
40 | 36 | +26:38 | 155 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 1:52 | ||||
41 | 48 | +36:42 | 67 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:52 | ||||
42 | 79 | +51:56 | 152 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 1:52 | ||||
43 | 74 | +48:29 | 112 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:52 | ||||
44 | 53 | +39:35 | 92 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 1:52 | ||||
45 | 76 | +49:50 | 12 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:52 | ||||
46 | 78 | +51:15 | 194 | Climber | PICCOLO Simone Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 1:52 | ||||
47 | 80 | +52:26 | 115 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:52 | ||||
48 | 57 | +41:04 | 117 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 27 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:52 | ||||
49 | 40 | +30:07 | 54 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:52 | ||||
50 | 56 | +40:55 | 16 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:52 | ||||
51 | 35 | +25:42 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:52 | ||||
52 | 107 | +1:05:51 | 82 | Climber | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:52 | ||||
53 | 31 | +19:55 | 61 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:52 | ||||
54 | 16 | +6:48 | 106 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 1:52 | ||||
55 | 67 | +45:31 | 85 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:52 | ||||
56 | 42 | +31:02 | 31 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:52 | ||||
57 | 77 | +50:24 | 17 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:52 | ||||
58 | 52 | +38:24 | 46 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:52 | ||||
59 | 29 | +18:31 | 36 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:52 | ||||
60 | 24 | +15:45 | 171 | Climber | BENNETT Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:52 | ||||
61 | 30 | +18:46 | 35 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
62 | 44 | +31:40 | 23 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
63 | 63 | +44:11 | 191 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
64 | 58 | +41:19 | 184 | GC | SCHUNK Conor Global 6 Cycling | 23 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 3:03 | ||||
65 | 90 | +57:13 | 147 | Sprint | TUKA Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 3:03 | ||||
66 | 99 | +1:01:21 | 143 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 3:03 | ||||
67 | 73 | +48:24 | 116 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
68 | 47 | +36:32 | 166 | GC | TUREK Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
69 | 104 | +1:03:54 | 146 | Sprint | ROVDER Pavol Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 3:10 | ||||
70 | 37 | +28:11 | 113 | Climber | GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
71 | 33 | +21:31 | 167 | TT | VERMEULEN Moran Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
72 | 65 | +44:53 | 71 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 32 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
73 | 61 | +43:43 | 95 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 4:30 | ||||
74 | 87 | +54:24 | 77 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 4:30 | ||||
75 | 105 | +1:04:44 | 126 | Sprint | VOVK Jaka Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | ,, 4:30 | ||||
76 | 102 | +1:03:31 | 185 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 28 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 4:30 | ||||
77 | 82 | +53:53 | 25 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 4:30 | ||||
78 | 106 | +1:04:46 | 176 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 28 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | ,, 4:30 | ||||
79 | 96 | +59:53 | 216 | GC | ČERNE Gregor Matija Slovenia | 24 | Slovenia | ,, 4:30 | ||||
80 | 122 | +1:20:39 | 187 | Sprint | WATTS Kiaan Global 6 Cycling | 20 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 4:30 | ||||
81 | 94 | +59:27 | 133 | TT | JORDAN Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 4:30 | ||||
82 | 81 | +52:36 | 21 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 4:30 | ||||
83 | 60 | +42:41 | 114 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 4:30 | ||||
84 | 92 | +58:35 | 103 | Climber | COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 4:30 | ||||
85 | 109 | +1:06:15 | 195 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 4:30 | ||||
86 | 62 | +43:52 | 52 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
87 | 89 | +57:05 | 43 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 4:36 | ||||
88 | 70 | +46:57 | 186 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Global 6 Cycling | 26 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 4:36 | ||||
89 | 49 | +36:43 | 104 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 4:36 | ||||
90 | 83 | +53:56 | 183 | TT | PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki Global 6 Cycling | 24 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 4:36 | ||||
91 | 117 | +1:13:53 | 145 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 4:36 | ||||
92 | 41 | +30:19 | 105 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 4:36 | ||||
93 | 97 | +1:00:02 | 101 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 4:36 | ||||
94 | 27 | +17:16 | 102 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | 27 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 4:36 | ||||
95 | 95 | +59:35 | 111 | GC | ČEMAŽAR Nik Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | ,, 4:36 | ||||
96 | 45 | +32:20 | 86 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:36 | ||||
97 | 103 | +1:03:40 | 164 | GC | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 4:36 | ||||
98 | 46 | +33:48 | 57 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 4:36 | ||||
99 | 84 | +53:59 | 153 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 4:36 | ||||
100 | 110 | +1:07:27 | 157 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 32 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 4:36 | ||||
101 | 98 | +1:01:07 | 3 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
102 | 123 | +1:23:51 | 192 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
103 | 75 | +49:13 | 41 | Climber | BOGNA Alex Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
104 | 91 | +57:58 | 2 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:05 | ||||
105 | 101 | +1:02:14 | 196 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 26 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 7:05 | ||||
106 | 115 | +1:11:48 | 197 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 7:05 | ||||
107 | 93 | +59:24 | 212 | TT | ŽUMER Matic Slovenia | 24 | Slovenia | ,, 7:05 | ||||
108 | 108 | +1:06:05 | 211 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | 29 | Slovenia | ,, 7:05 | ||||
109 | 100 | +1:02:14 | 213 | TT | VRHOVNIK Luka Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 7:05 | ||||
110 | 121 | +1:19:39 | 124 | Sprint | ŠARC Leon Cycling Team Kranj | 26 | Cycling Team Kranj | ,, 7:05 | ||||
111 | 59 | +41:34 | 24 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:05 | ||||
112 | 51 | +38:23 | 13 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 7:05 | ||||
113 | 119 | +1:18:03 | 134 | TT | KRALJ Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 18 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
114 | 85 | +54:07 | 214 | TT | ŠTAJNAR Mihael Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | 8:01 8:01 | ||||
115 | 114 | +1:11:38 | 127 | Sprint | ZIHERL Luka Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | ,, 8:01 | ||||
116 | 120 | +1:18:19 | 182 | Sprint | YOUNG Xeno Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 8:01 | ||||
117 | 124 | +1:24:13 | 142 | TT | LOHINSKÝ Filip Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 8:01 | ||||
118 | 64 | +44:48 | 11 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 8:01 | ||||
119 | 118 | +1:15:05 | 26 | Classic | SANCHEZ Pablo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 8:01 | ||||
120 | 68 | +46:08 | 136 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | ,, 8:01 | ||||
121 | 72 | +48:06 | 81 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:01 | ||||
122 | 113 | +1:10:56 | 144 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 35 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 8:38 8:38 | ||||
123 | 116 | +1:12:37 | 123 | TT | JEROMEL Vid Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
124 | 13 | +5:38 | 75 | Climber | TOLIO Alex Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
DNF | 163 | Classic | GAMPER Mario Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||||||
DNS | 53 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:00:23 (+17:48)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 200 | 150 | 19:18:09 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 150 | 110 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 34 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 125 | 90 | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 51 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 100 | 80 | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 107 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 85 | 70 | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 42 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 70 | 60 | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 193 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 25 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 60 | 55 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 66 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 50 | 50 | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 62 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40 | 45 | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 74 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 35 | 40 | 4:23 4:23 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | 36 | 4:56 4:56 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 28 | EOLO-Kometa | 25 | 32 | 5:02 5:02 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 75 | Climber | TOLIO Alex Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 20 | 28 | 5:38 5:38 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | 24 | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 20 | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 16 | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 64 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 14 | 10:44 10:44 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 161 | GC | BURKE Jack Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5 | 12 | 11:41 11:41 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | 10 | 12:11 12:11 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 5 | 8 | 12:17 12:17 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | 6 | 14:09 14:09 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 215 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | 5 | 4 | 14:11 14:11 | .. | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 44 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | 3 | 14:47 14:47 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | BENNETT Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 5 | 2 | 15:45 15:45 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | 1 | 15:55 15:55 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 5 | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 102 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | 27 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 93 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 5 | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 36 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 35 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 18:46 18:46 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 167 | TT | VERMEULEN Moran Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 97 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3 | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 3 | 25:42 25:42 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 3 | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 3 | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 131 | Sprint | HOPKINS Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 3 | 29:52 29:52 | .. | |||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 83 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | 3 | 30:07 30:07 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 30:19 30:19 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 31:02 31:02 | .. | ||||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 84 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:27 31:27 | .. | ||||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31:40 31:40 | .. | ||||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 86 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:20 32:20 | .. | ||||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 33:48 33:48 | .. | ||||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 166 | GC | TUREK Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 67 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:42 36:42 | .. | ||||
49 | 49 | - | 104 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 36:43 36:43 | .. | ||||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 73 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 37:17 37:17 | .. | ||||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 38:23 38:23 | .. | ||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 38:24 38:24 | .. | ||||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 92 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 39:35 39:35 | .. | ||||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 87 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40:08 40:08 | .. | ||||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 174 | Classic | SMIT Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 29 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 40:22 40:22 | .. | ||||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 16 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 40:55 40:55 | .. | ||||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 117 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 27 | Adria Mobil | 41:04 41:04 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | SCHUNK Conor Global 6 Cycling | 23 | Global 6 Cycling | 41:19 41:19 | .. | ||||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 24 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 41:34 41:34 | .. | ||||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 114 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 42:41 42:41 | .. | ||||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 43:43 43:43 | .. | ||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 43:52 43:52 | .. | ||||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 191 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 44:11 44:11 | .. | ||||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 11 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 44:48 44:48 | .. | ||||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 32 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 44:53 44:53 | .. | ||||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 72 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 45:08 45:08 | .. | ||||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 85 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45:31 45:31 | .. | ||||
68 | 57 | ▼11 | 136 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 46:08 46:08 | .. | ||||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 14 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 46:33 46:33 | .. | ||||
70 | 70 | - | 186 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Global 6 Cycling | 26 | Global 6 Cycling | 46:57 46:57 | .. | ||||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 47:07 47:07 | .. | ||||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 81 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48:06 48:06 | .. | ||||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 116 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 48:24 48:24 | .. | ||||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 48:29 48:29 | .. | ||||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 41 | Climber | BOGNA Alex Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | Alpecin - Fenix | 49:13 49:13 | .. | ||||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 49:50 49:50 | .. | ||||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 17 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 50:24 50:24 | .. | ||||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 194 | Climber | PICCOLO Simone Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 51:15 51:15 | .. | ||||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 152 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 51:56 51:56 | .. | ||||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 115 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 52:26 52:26 | .. | ||||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 52:36 52:36 | .. | ||||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 53:53 53:53 | .. | ||||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki Global 6 Cycling | 24 | Global 6 Cycling | 53:56 53:56 | .. | ||||
84 | 84 | - | 153 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 27 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 53:59 53:59 | .. | ||||
85 | 76 | ▼9 | 214 | TT | ŠTAJNAR Mihael Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | 54:07 54:07 | .. | ||||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Cycling Team Kranj | 30 | Cycling Team Kranj | 54:10 54:10 | .. | ||||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 54:24 54:24 | .. | ||||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 175 | Sprint | STRONG Hayden China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 24 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 55:44 55:44 | .. | ||||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 57:05 57:05 | .. | ||||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 147 | Sprint | TUKA Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 57:13 57:13 | .. | ||||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 2 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 57:58 57:58 | .. | ||||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 58:35 58:35 | .. | ||||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 212 | TT | ŽUMER Matic Slovenia | 24 | Slovenia | 59:24 59:24 | .. | ||||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 133 | TT | JORDAN Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 59:27 59:27 | .. | ||||
95 | 95 | - | 111 | GC | ČEMAŽAR Nik Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 59:35 59:35 | .. | ||||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 216 | GC | ČERNE Gregor Matija Slovenia | 24 | Slovenia | 59:53 59:53 | .. | ||||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:00:02 1:00:02 | .. | ||||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 3 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | .. | ||||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:01:21 1:01:21 | .. | ||||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 213 | TT | VRHOVNIK Luka Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | 1:02:14 1:02:14 | .. | ||||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 196 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 26 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | ,, 1:02:14 | .. | ||||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 185 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 28 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:03:31 1:03:31 | .. | ||||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 164 | Classic | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:03:40 1:03:40 | .. | ||||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 146 | Sprint | ROVDER Pavol Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | .. | ||||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | VOVK Jaka Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | 1:04:44 1:04:44 | .. | ||||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 28 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 1:04:46 1:04:46 | .. | ||||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 82 | GC | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:05:51 1:05:51 | .. | ||||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 211 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | 29 | Slovenia | 1:06:05 1:06:05 | .. | ||||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 195 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | .. | ||||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 32 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1:07:27 1:07:27 | .. | ||||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:08:20 1:08:20 | .. | ||||
112 | 119 | ▲7 | 96 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:08:41 1:08:41 | .. | ||||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 144 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 35 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:10:56 1:10:56 | .. | ||||
114 | 114 | - | 127 | Sprint | ZIHERL Luka Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | 1:11:38 1:11:38 | .. | ||||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 197 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | ||||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | JEROMEL Vid Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | 1:12:37 1:12:37 | .. | ||||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 34 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:13:53 1:13:53 | .. | ||||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Pablo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:15:05 1:15:05 | .. | ||||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 134 | TT | KRALJ Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 18 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 1:18:03 1:18:03 | .. | ||||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 182 | TT | YOUNG Xeno Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:18:19 1:18:19 | .. | ||||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | ŠARC Leon Cycling Team Kranj | 26 | Cycling Team Kranj | 1:19:39 1:19:39 | .. | ||||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 187 | Sprint | WATTS Kiaan Global 6 Cycling | 20 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:20:39 1:20:39 | .. | ||||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 192 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 1:23:51 1:23:51 | .. | ||||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | LOHINSKÝ Filip Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:24:13 1:24:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 86 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 86 | +16 | |
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 55 | +8 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 40 | +14 | |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 33 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 39 | +20 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38 | +6 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 36 | +10 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 34 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | +4 | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 22 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | +12 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | - | |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 73 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | +9 | |
12 | 12 | - | 74 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | +3 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 21 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 107 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 19 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 155 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 16 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 83 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | TOLIO Alex Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 77 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | +2 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12 | - | |
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 193 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 25 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 11 | +5 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | BENNETT Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | ROVDER Pavol Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 9 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 8 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 28 | EOLO-Kometa | 8 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 23 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7 | - | |
32 | - | 87 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | +7 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 6 | - | |
35 | - | 115 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 5 | +5 | ||
36 | - | 183 | TT | PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki Global 6 Cycling | 24 | Global 6 Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
37 | - | 216 | GC | ČERNE Gregor Matija Slovenia | 24 | Slovenia | 5 | +5 | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 154 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 5 | - | |
39 | - | 85 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 172 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 44 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 35 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 | - | |
43 | - | 166 | GC | TUREK Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | +3 | ||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 117 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 27 | Adria Mobil | 3 | - | |
45 | - | 133 | TT | JORDAN Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 3 | +3 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 185 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 28 | Global 6 Cycling | 3 | - | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 21 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 | - | |
49 | - | 176 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 28 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 97 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1 | - | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 104 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 | - | |
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 13 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | - | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 114 | Climber | HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 1 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 95 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1 | - | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 81 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
56 | - | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1 | +1 | ||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 123 | Sprint | JEROMEL Vid Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 30 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | +3 | |
3 | 3 | - | 136 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 23 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 12 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 77 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 34 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 62 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 75 | Climber | TOLIO Alex Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 | - | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 33 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | +2 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 24 | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 4 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 26 | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 81 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 146 | Sprint | ROVDER Pavol Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 95 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 103 | Climber | COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 123 | Climber | JEROMEL Vid Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 107 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 19:21:19 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | Climber | TOLIO Alex Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 97 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 113 | Climber | GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 25:01 25:01 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 131 | Sprint | HOPKINS Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 83 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27:52 27:52 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 40:42 40:42 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 11 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 41:38 41:38 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 41 | Climber | BOGNA Alex Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | Alpecin - Fenix | 46:03 46:03 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 49:26 49:26 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 214 | TT | ŠTAJNAR Mihael Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | 50:57 50:57 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | TUKA Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 54:03 54:03 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 55:25 55:25 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 133 | TT | JORDAN Adam Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 56:17 56:17 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 143 | Sprint | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 58:11 58:11 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | ROVDER Pavol Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | VOVK Jaka Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | 1:01:34 1:01:34 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | ZIHERL Luka Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | JEROMEL Vid Cycling Team Kranj | 19 | Cycling Team Kranj | 1:09:27 1:09:27 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 26 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Pablo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:11:55 1:11:55 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 134 | TT | KRALJ Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 18 | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 1:14:53 1:14:53 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 187 | Sprint | WATTS Kiaan Global 6 Cycling | 20 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:17:29 1:17:29 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 192 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | 1:20:41 1:20:41 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 142 | TT | LOHINSKÝ Filip Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:21:03 1:21:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 58:05:54 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 3:09 3:09 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 10:06 10:06 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 10:09 10:09 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 10:42 10:42 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 12:57 12:57 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 17:39 17:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | PRT | 42:39 42:39 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 48:20 48:20 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 53:04 53:04 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 58:19 58:19 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 1:02:51 1:02:51 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | CT | 1:06:22 1:06:22 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 1:22:33 1:22:33 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Mg.K Vis-Color for Peace-VPM | CT | 1:23:13 1:23:13 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | China Glory Continental Cycling Team | CT | 1:30:43 1:30:43 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Slovenia | NAT | 1:48:39 1:48:39 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | CT | 2:03:43 2:03:43 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Global 6 Cycling | CT | 2:07:22 2:07:22 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Dukla Banska Bystrica | CT | 2:41:51 2:41:51 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cycling Team Kranj | CT | 2:49:25 2:49:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2022
- Start time:11:20
- Avg. speed winner:41.971 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:155.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:67
- Vert. meters:1437
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: