2022
2024
«
»
2023»29th

Tour of Slovenia

(2.Pro)
2023»Stage 3»GrosupljePostojna(173.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:1016
Climber
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe20304:08:42
23+0:1424
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla1518,,
0:00
34+0:16137
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team1012,,
0:00
425+0:2066
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB57,,
0:00
57+0:201
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates34,,
0:00
626+0:20194
Climber
PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia
24Slovenia3,,
0:00
738+0:2065
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB2,,
0:00
864+2:55166
TT
SKOK Anže Ljubljana Gusto Santic
22Ljubljana Gusto Santic1,,
0:00
922+0:2062
Climber
DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
0:00
1019+0:20136
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
1112+0:2052
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
1256+0:2036
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
139+0:20162
Climber
HOPKINS Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
21Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,
0:00
1444+0:2053
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
1550+0:2097
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:00
1646+0:2076
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
1740+0:2045
GC
DOUBLE Paul Human Powered Health
26Human Powered Health,,
0:00
1847+0:2047
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Human Powered Health
20Human Powered Health,,
0:00
1921+0:20104
GC
LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
2034+0:20127
GC
SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
2110+0:20125
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
2253+0:20105
GC
MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
2336+0:20173
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
2432+0:2095
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:00
2596+9:22111
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
2654+0:20123
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
275+0:18103
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
2860+1:1292
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:00
2952+0:20134
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3042+0:20133
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3111+0:2087
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
3227+0:2064
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
0:00
3345+0:2075
Climber
TOLIO Alex Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
348+0:20124
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
3531+0:20114
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
20Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3623+0:20126
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
3728+0:2083
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
3837+0:2046
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Human Powered Health
29Human Powered Health,,
0:00
3955+0:205
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
4041+0:20142
Climber
GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
0:00
4159+0:5325
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
4213+0:2072
Climber
GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
4361+1:12112
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
30Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
4424+0:2027
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
4539+0:2011
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4633+0:2081
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
4714+0:2082
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
4830+0:2017
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4943+0:2063
Climber
MEENS Johan Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB,,
0:00
5016+0:2051
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
5148+0:20101
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5220+0:20107
Classic
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5358+0:20176
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
541+0:0022
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
5549+0:2073
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
5651+0:20113
Climber
CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
5729+0:2041
Climber
AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health,,
0:00
5817+0:20122
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
5962+1:1285
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
6015+0:20121
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
6135+0:2033
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6257+0:20116
Climber
FEDELI Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6318+0:2071
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
6472+3:49186
Climber
VOLTR Martin RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
21RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol2:37
2:37
6565+2:57135
TT
KELEMEN Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
2:37
6684+6:587
Climber
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
2:37
6780+5:2715
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:37
6867+2:57181
Sprint
ČANECKÝ Marek RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
34RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol,,
2:37
69100+10:19141
Sprint
FINKŠT Tilen Adria Mobil
25Adria Mobil,,
2:37
70104+12:01145
Sprint
JOVANOSKI Dimitar Adria Mobil
19Adria Mobil,,
2:37
7181+5:3291
Sprint
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Selle Italia
21Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
2:37
7268+2:57131
Classic
BRUN Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
2:37
7366+2:57174
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg,,
2:37
7471+3:49171
Climber
BENZ Pirmin Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg,,
2:37
7563+1:4532
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious0:00
0:00
76111+17:3712
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe2:56
2:56
7773+4:0867
Climber
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
2:56
78116+19:0855
GC
MARTÍN Alex EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
2:56
7970+3:4826
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla3:17
3:17
8069+3:38161
TT
GREGORČIČ Natan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
19Ljubljana Gusto Santic3:18
3:18
8177+4:5035
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:18
82105+13:5886
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:18
8376+4:2684
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:18
84106+14:08172
Climber
BERLIN Antoine Team Vorarlberg
33Team Vorarlberg,,
3:18
856+0:196
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates0:00
0:00
8683+6:57153
TT
OTONIČAR Gašper Cycling Team Kranj
19Cycling Team Kranj4:02
4:02
8778+5:1443
Sprint
BANASZEK Alan Human Powered Health
25Human Powered Health,,
4:02
88107+14:19187
Sprint
VYSOČAN Daniel RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
18RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol,,
4:02
8974+4:15175
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
4:02
9079+5:1413
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:02
9189+7:5644
Classic
CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Human Powered Health
23Human Powered Health,,
4:02
9275+4:22132
Climber
CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
4:02
9382+5:4961
Classic
BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB5:29
5:29
94128+31:14163
TT
HRIBAR Jernej Ljubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic6:54
6:54
95101+11:11177
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
6:54
96117+20:06154
Climber
PEČNIK Teo Cycling Team Kranj
21Cycling Team Kranj,,
6:54
9792+8:06143
Climber
HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil
24Adria Mobil,,
6:54
98119+21:31156
Sprint
VOVK Jaka Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj,,
6:54
99120+21:35155
Sprint
ZIHERL Luka Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj,,
6:54
100109+16:11147
Sprint
MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil
22Adria Mobil,,
6:54
10190+8:0354
Classic
GAROSIO Andrea EOLO-Kometa
29EOLO-Kometa,,
6:54
10297+9:42144
Sprint
JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil
24Adria Mobil,,
6:54
10391+8:06192
TT
HORVAT Žiga Slovenia
24Slovenia,,
6:54
104132+34:12184
Sprint
LÍŠKA Andrej RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
22RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol,,
6:54
105124+26:06196
TT
VRHOVNIK Luka Slovenia
24Slovenia,,
6:54
106113+18:37191
GC
25Slovenia,,
6:54
107108+15:17182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
28RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol,,
6:54
10885+7:1394
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
6:54
109118+20:1774
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
6:54
11086+7:144
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
6:54
11187+7:2814
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
6:54
11293+8:1577
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7:03
7:03
113121+21:4496
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
7:03
11498+10:07146
Classic
KOREN Kristijan Adria Mobil
36Adria Mobil7:14
7:14
115127+28:3723
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
7:14
11688+7:44115
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
7:14
11794+8:263
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
7:14
118123+21:55165
Classic
POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic
24Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,
7:14
119110+16:45193
TT
PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia
30Slovenia,,
7:14
120129+31:36167
TT
TOMŠIČ Dan Andrej Ljubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,
7:14
121122+21:54151
TT
JEROMEL Vid Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj,,
7:14
12299+10:09106
TT
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:14
123103+11:35102
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma
28Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:14
124112+18:0493
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
7:14
125126+28:2021
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla7:19
7:19
126115+18:52195
TT
ŠTAJNAR Mihael Slovenia
22Slovenia7:21
7:21
127102+11:3334
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious8:38
8:38
12895+8:4831
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:38
129133+38:20164
TT
KRALJ Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
19Ljubljana Gusto Santic18:29
18:29
130125+27:532
Sprint
GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
18:29
131131+33:10152
Sprint
KOMAC Nejc Cycling Team Kranj
19Cycling Team Kranj,,
18:29
132130+31:52197
Sprint
ŠARC Leon Slovenia
27Slovenia,,
18:29
133114+18:39117
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
18:29
DNF183
Sprint
HAAS Christian RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
18RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol-
DNF185
TT
GAVENDA Martin RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
22RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol-
DNS56
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide EOLO-Kometa
20EOLO-Kometa-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:28:36 (+19:54)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-22
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla5 12:31:24..
28▲616
Climber
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:10
0:10
..
315▲1224
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla0:14
0:14
..
47▲3137
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:16
0:16
..
54▼1103
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma0:18
0:18
..
65▼16
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates0:19
0:19
..
716▲91
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:20
0:20
..
86▼2124
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
920▲11162
Climber
HOPKINS Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
21Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,
0:20
..
1021▲11125
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
1117▲687
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
1225▲1352
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
0:20
..
1318▲572
Climber
GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:20
..
1413▼182
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
159▼6121
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
1614▼251
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:20
..
1711▼6122
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
1810▼871
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:20
..
1931▲12136
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:20
..
2019▼1107
Classic
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:20
..
2130▲9104
GC
LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:20
..
2236▲1462
Climber
DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
0:20
..
2326▲3126
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
2424-27
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:20
..
2544▲1966
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
0:20
..
2647▲21194
Climber
PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia
24Slovenia,,
0:20
..
2733▲664
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
0:20
..
2834▲683
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
2923▼641
Climber
AASVOLD Kristian Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health,,
0:20
..
3032▲217
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:20
..
3137▲6114
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
20Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:20
..
3246▲1495
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:20
..
3335▲281
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
3450▲16127
GC
SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
3529▼633
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:20
..
3649▲13173
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
0:20
..
3740▲346
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Human Powered Health
29Human Powered Health,,
0:20
..
3859▲2165
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:20
..
3938▼111
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:20
..
4058▲1845
GC
DOUBLE Paul Human Powered Health
26Human Powered Health,,
0:20
..
4145▲4142
Climber
GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
0:20
..
4251▲9133
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:20
..
4341▼263
Climber
MEENS Johan Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB,,
0:20
..
4462▲1853
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa,,
0:20
..
4552▲775
Climber
TOLIO Alex Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:20
..
4664▲1876
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:20
..
4763▲1647
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Human Powered Health
20Human Powered Health,,
0:20
..
4843▼5101
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:20
..
4942▼773
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:20
..
5069▲1997
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia,,
0:20
..
5148▼3113
Climber
CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:20
..
5265▲13134
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:20
..
5368▲15105
GC
MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:20
..
5467▲13123
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:20
..
5560▲55
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
5670▲1436
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:20
..
5757-116
Climber
FEDELI Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:20
..
5861▲3176
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg,,
0:20
..
5974▲1525
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla0:53
0:53
..
6083▲2392
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia1:12
1:12
..
6184▲23112
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
30Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:12
..
6282▲2085
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:12
..
6391▲2832
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:45
1:45
..
6494▲30166
TT
SKOK Anže Ljubljana Gusto Santic
22Ljubljana Gusto Santic2:55
2:55
..
6512▼53135
TT
KELEMEN Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team2:57
2:57
..
6627▼39174
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg,,
2:57
..
6753▼14181
Sprint
ČANECKÝ Marek RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
34RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol,,
2:57
..
6856▼12131
Classic
BRUN Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
2:57
..
6939▼30161
TT
GREGORČIČ Natan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
19Ljubljana Gusto Santic3:38
3:38
..
7072▲226
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla3:48
3:48
..
7180▲9171
Climber
BENZ Pirmin Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg3:49
3:49
..
7287▲15186
Climber
VOLTR Martin RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
21RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol,,
3:49
..
7379▲667
Climber
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB4:08
4:08
..
7454▼20175
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg4:15
4:15
..
7566▼9132
Climber
CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:22
4:22
..
7675▼184
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi4:26
4:26
..
7790▲1335
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious4:50
4:50
..
7881▲343
Sprint
BANASZEK Alan Human Powered Health
25Human Powered Health5:14
5:14
..
7986▲713
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
5:14
..
8093▲1315
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe5:27
5:27
..
8198▲1791
TT
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Selle Italia
21Team Corratec - Selle Italia5:32
5:32
..
8222▼6061
Classic
BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB5:49
5:49
..
8397▲14153
TT
OTONIČAR Gašper Cycling Team Kranj
19Cycling Team Kranj6:57
6:57
..
84102▲187
Climber
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates6:58
6:58
..
8528▼5794
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia7:13
7:13
..
8655▼314
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates7:14
7:14
..
8773▼1414
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe7:28
7:28
..
8871▼17115
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team7:44
7:44
..
89100▲1144
Classic
CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Human Powered Health
23Human Powered Health7:56
7:56
..
9076▼1454
Classic
GAROSIO Andrea EOLO-Kometa
29EOLO-Kometa8:03
8:03
..
9178▼13192
TT
HORVAT Žiga Slovenia
24Slovenia8:06
8:06
..
9289▼3143
Climber
HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil
24Adria Mobil,,
8:06
..
9388▼577
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8:15
8:15
..
9477▼173
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates8:26
8:26
..
953▼9231
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious8:48
8:48
..
96107▲11111
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team9:22
9:22
..
9792▼5144
Sprint
JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil
24Adria Mobil9:42
9:42
..
9896▼2146
Classic
KOREN Kristijan Adria Mobil
36Adria Mobil10:07
10:07
..
9999-106
Classic
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma10:09
10:09
..
100104▲4141
Sprint
FINKŠT Tilen Adria Mobil
25Adria Mobil10:19
10:19
..
101101-177
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg11:11
11:11
..
10295▼734
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious11:33
11:33
..
103103-102
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma
28Equipo Kern Pharma11:35
11:35
..
104108▲4145
Sprint
JOVANOSKI Dimitar Adria Mobil
19Adria Mobil12:01
12:01
..
105112▲786
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi13:58
13:58
..
106113▲7172
Climber
BERLIN Antoine Team Vorarlberg
33Team Vorarlberg14:08
14:08
..
107111▲4187
Climber
VYSOČAN Daniel RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
18RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol14:19
14:19
..
108105▼3182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
28RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol15:17
15:17
..
109106▼3147
Sprint
MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil
22Adria Mobil16:11
16:11
..
110110-193
TT
PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia
30Slovenia16:45
16:45
..
111125▲1412
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe17:37
17:37
..
112114▲293
Sprint
DALLA VALLE Nicolas Team Corratec - Selle Italia
25Team Corratec - Selle Italia18:04
18:04
..
113116▲3191
GC
25Slovenia18:37
18:37
..
1142▼112117
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team18:39
18:39
..
115115-195
TT
ŠTAJNAR Mihael Slovenia
22Slovenia18:52
18:52
..
116127▲1155
GC
MARTÍN Alex EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa19:08
19:08
..
117117-154
Climber
PEČNIK Teo Cycling Team Kranj
21Cycling Team Kranj20:06
20:06
..
118118-74
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè20:17
20:17
..
119120▲1156
Sprint
VOVK Jaka Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj21:31
21:31
..
120122▲2155
Sprint
ZIHERL Luka Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj21:35
21:35
..
121123▲296
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia21:44
21:44
..
122124▲2151
TT
JEROMEL Vid Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj21:54
21:54
..
123126▲3165
Classic
POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic
24Ljubljana Gusto Santic21:55
21:55
..
124128▲4196
TT
VRHOVNIK Luka Slovenia
24Slovenia26:06
26:06
..
125109▼162
Sprint
GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates27:53
27:53
..
126130▲421
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla28:20
28:20
..
127131▲423
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla28:37
28:37
..
128133▲5163
TT
HRIBAR Jernej Ljubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic31:14
31:14
..
129134▲5167
TT
TOMŠIČ Dan Andrej Ljubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic31:36
31:36
..
130119▼11197
Sprint
ŠARC Leon Slovenia
27Slovenia31:52
31:52
..
131121▼10152
Sprint
KOMAC Nejc Cycling Team Kranj
19Cycling Team Kranj33:10
33:10
..
132135▲3184
Sprint
LÍŠKA Andrej RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
22RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol34:12
34:12
..
133129▼4164
TT
KRALJ Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
19Ljubljana Gusto Santic38:20
38:20
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-22
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla50-
26▲416
Climber
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe44+25
35▲2137
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team37+16
43▼131
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious36-
52▼3117
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team36-
64▼2124
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26-
726▲1924
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla22+20
812▲4182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
28RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol18+10
97▼2121
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14-
10-66
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB14+14
11-1
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates12+12
128▼471
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè12-
139▼4147
Sprint
MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil
22Adria Mobil11-
14-175
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg11+11
1510▼5144
Sprint
JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil
24Adria Mobil11-
1611▼5107
Classic
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma10-
17-194
Climber
PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia
24Slovenia10+10
1827▲9166
TT
SKOK Anže Ljubljana Gusto Santic
22Ljubljana Gusto Santic10+8
19-65
Climber
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB9+9
2013▼7122
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8-
21-62
Climber
DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB7+7
2214▼884
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
2315▼8177
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg6-
2423▼1162
Climber
HOPKINS Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
21Ljubljana Gusto Santic6+3
2516▼982
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
26-136
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team6+6
2717▼1073
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6-
28-52
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa5+5
2919▼1072
Climber
GABBURO Davide Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5-
3018▼12135
TT
KELEMEN Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team5-
3120▼11141
Sprint
FINKŠT Tilen Adria Mobil
25Adria Mobil5-
32-36
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious4+4
3321▼1254
Classic
GAROSIO Andrea EOLO-Kometa
29EOLO-Kometa4-
3422▼12103
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma3-
3524▼113
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates3-
36-146
Classic
KOREN Kristijan Adria Mobil
36Adria Mobil3+3
3725▼12163
TT
HRIBAR Jernej Ljubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic3-
38-53
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa2+2
3928▼116
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1-
4029▼1151
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1-
41-97
Climber
VACEK Karel Team Corratec - Selle Italia
22Team Corratec - Selle Italia1+1
42-94
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Selle Italia
24Team Corratec - Selle Italia1+1
43-195
TT
ŠTAJNAR Mihael Slovenia
22Slovenia1+1
4430▼14156
Sprint
VOVK Jaka Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj1-
45-151
Sprint
JEROMEL Vid Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-165
Classic
POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic
24Ljubljana Gusto Santic7+7
2-175
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg7+7
3-195
TT
ŠTAJNAR Mihael Slovenia
22Slovenia3+3
4-182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
28RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol2+2
51▼411
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1-
62▼454
Classic
GAROSIO Andrea EOLO-Kometa
29EOLO-Kometa1-
73▼4144
Sprint
JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil
24Adria Mobil1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (2) Rakitna (30.4 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 POTOČKI ViktorLjubljana Gusto Santic6
2 MEILER LukasTeam Vorarlberg4
3 ŠTAJNAR MihaelSlovenia2


KOM Sprint (4) Planina (66.9 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 POTOČKI ViktorLjubljana Gusto Santic1


KOM Sprint (3) Šembije (117.2 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 MEILER LukasTeam Vorarlberg3
2 KALOJÍROS TomášRRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol2
3 ŠTAJNAR MihaelSlovenia1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-103
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma 12:31:42..
23▲1162
Climber
HOPKINS Dylan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
21Ljubljana Gusto Santic0:02
0:02
..
32▼182
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:02
..
44-114
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
20Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:02
..
56▲1142
Climber
GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
0:02
..
68▲247
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Human Powered Health
20Human Powered Health,,
0:02
..
77-113
Climber
CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:02
..
812▲432
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:27
1:27
..
95▼4161
TT
GREGORČIČ Natan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
19Ljubljana Gusto Santic3:20
3:20
..
1011▲1186
Climber
VOLTR Martin RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
21RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol3:31
3:31
..
119▼284
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi4:08
4:08
..
1213▲115
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe5:09
5:09
..
1315▲291
TT
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Selle Italia
21Team Corratec - Selle Italia5:14
5:14
..
1414-153
TT
OTONIČAR Gašper Cycling Team Kranj
19Cycling Team Kranj6:39
6:39
..
1516▲1106
TT
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma9:51
9:51
..
1618▲2145
Sprint
JOVANOSKI Dimitar Adria Mobil
19Adria Mobil11:43
11:43
..
1719▲2187
Sprint
VYSOČAN Daniel RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol
18RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - Benzinol14:01
14:01
..
1817▼1147
Sprint
MURN Boštjan Adria Mobil
22Adria Mobil15:53
15:53
..
1920▲1154
Climber
PEČNIK Teo Cycling Team Kranj
21Cycling Team Kranj19:48
19:48
..
2021▲1156
Sprint
VOVK Jaka Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj21:13
21:13
..
2123▲2155
Sprint
ZIHERL Luka Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj21:17
21:17
..
2224▲2151
Sprint
JEROMEL Vid Cycling Team Kranj
20Cycling Team Kranj21:36
21:36
..
2327▲4163
TT
HRIBAR Jernej Ljubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic30:56
30:56
..
2428▲4167
TT
TOMŠIČ Dan Andrej Ljubljana Gusto Santic
20Ljubljana Gusto Santic31:18
31:18
..
2522▼3152
TT
KOMAC Nejc Cycling Team Kranj
19Cycling Team Kranj32:52
32:52
..
2625▼1164
TT
KRALJ Fabijan Ljubljana Gusto Santic
19Ljubljana Gusto Santic38:02
38:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT 37:35:12..
211▲9 Bingoal WBPRT,,
0:00
..
32▼1 Team Jayco AlUlaWT,,
0:00
..
45▲1 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:00
..
53▼2 Green Project - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT,,
0:00
..
64▼2 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
0:00
..
713▲6 Team Corratec - Selle ItaliaPRT,,
0:00
..
86▼2 UAE Team EmiratesWT,,
0:00
..
98▼1 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT,,
0:00
..
1012▲2 Human Powered HealthPRT,,
0:00
..
117▼4 Bahrain - VictoriousWT,,
0:00
..
129▼3 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:00
..
1314▲1 EOLO-KometaPRT,,
0:00
..
1410▼4 BORA - hansgroheWT,,
0:00
..
1515- Team VorarlbergCT2:37
2:37
..
1618▲2 Ljubljana Gusto SanticCT5:53
5:53
..
1716▼1 Adria MobilCT6:06
6:06
..
1817▼1 SloveniaNAT15:32
15:32
..
1919- RRK Group - Pierre Baguette - BenzinolCT18:22
18:22
..
2020- Cycling Team KranjCT47:35
47:35
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    16 June 2023
  • Start time:
    10:52
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.834 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    173.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    110
  • Vert. meters:
    2483
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of 19 riders
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Sportida