The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RICCIO Bernardo D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 5 | 4:34:04 | ||
2 | IMPEY Daryl Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | VAN HEERDEN Christoff Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
6 | BROWN Arran Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | DRUCKER Jempy Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | GRAU Oscar Vicente Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | SMOLEŃ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | SHMIDT Alexey Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | SCHULZE André CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | KADLEC Milan ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | SCHNEIDER Nico Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | DEMPSTER Zak Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | LANGE Malcolm Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | BELKA Mathias Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | BROERS Remco Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | HACECKY Martin ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | DUGAN William Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | RABIE Johann Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | SHIFERAW Bitew Solomon Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | OELERICH Jan Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | JENNINGS Christopher Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | VENTER Jaco Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
40 | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
45 | DEGAND Thomas Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
48 | STEWART Scott Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | LESSCHAEVE Rudy Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
51 | FRUSTO Henry D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:00 | |||
53 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
54 | MACDONALD Neil Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
59 | BROWN David Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | THOMSON Jay Robert Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
63 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
64 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
65 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
66 | BATEK Dariusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
67 | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
69 | WOOLCOCK Waylon Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
71 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
72 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
73 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
74 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
75 | BELDA David Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | ,, 0:00 | |||
76 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | ,, 0:00 | |||
77 | WITECKI Mariusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
78 | MEENHORST Alex Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | |||
79 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
80 | 0:12 0:12 | |||||
81 | 0:16 0:16 | |||||
82 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | |||
83 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:16 | |||
84 | DEUTSCHMANN Jan Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | ,, 0:16 | |||
85 | KACHELHOFFER Hanco Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 0:22 0:22 | |||
86 | 0:27 0:27 | |||||
87 | IVO Dominik Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
88 | VAN DEN HOUTE Sven Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | 0:41 0:41 | |||
89 | TOROSANTUCCI Davide D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 0:45 0:45 | |||
90 | COHNEN Stefan Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:45 | |||
91 | HABEAUX Grégory Veranda's Willems - Accent | Veranda's Willems - Accent | 0:44 0:44 | |||
92 | 3:47 3:47 | |||||
93 | ,, 3:47 | |||||
94 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 3:47 | |||
95 | DRESSLER-LEHNHOF Frank Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 3:47 | |||
96 | KOMORI Ryohei D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 3:47 | |||
97 | ,, 3:47 | |||||
98 | HASSINK Arne Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | Test Team Raiko - Argon 18 | ,, 3:47 | |||
99 | BLÁHA Martin ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 3:47 | |||
100 | GREENWOOD Ben Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 3:47 | |||
101 | POTGIETER Bradley Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 3:47 | |||
102 | GEBRESILASSIE Estifanos Kebede Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | 5:55 5:55 | |||
103 | DAY Tyler Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 5:55 | |||
104 | KOVALEV Evgeny Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 5:55 | |||
105 | ,, 5:55 | |||||
106 | KIKUCHI Masaaki D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 5:55 | |||
107 | 5:59 5:59 | |||||
108 | HOCHMANN Jiří ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 5:59 | |||
109 | ,, 5:59 | |||||
110 | CRAVEN Dan Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | 6:45 6:45 | |||
111 | 25:06 25:06 | |||||
112 | DOSTAL Jan ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 25:06 | |||
113 | BRIGGS Graham Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 25:06 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 February 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.312 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: