The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 25 | 12:02:59 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 18 | 0:22 0:22 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | MARIN Matej Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 14 | 0:46 0:46 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | KVASINA Matija Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 11 | 2:53 2:53 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | VASYLIV Yuriy LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 8 | 3:56 3:56 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 6 | 4:07 4:07 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | PETROV GEORGIEV Georgi Brisaspor | Brisaspor | 4 | 4:54 4:54 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | DE LA PARTE Víctor SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 3 | 5:19 5:19 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 2 | 5:30 5:30 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 1 | 5:31 5:31 | |
11 | 11 | - | NECHITA Andrei CS Otopeni | CS Otopeni | 6:02 6:02 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | KUSZTOR Péter Hungary | Hungary | 6:12 6:12 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | BRAICO Alexandr Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 6:22 6:22 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 7:52 7:52 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | GERGANOV Evgeni Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 8:19 8:19 | ||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | HRISTOV Stefan Koychev Brisaspor | Brisaspor | 8:53 8:53 | ||
18 | 18 | - | SAKELLARIDIS Neofytos SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 9:02 9:02 | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | TSIKHANAU Alexei Belarus | Belarus | 9:09 9:09 | ||
20 | 20 | - | DAL SANTO Nicola Hemus | Hemus | 9:14 9:14 | ||
21 | 21 | - | BOMMEL Henning LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 9:57 9:57 | ||
22 | 14 | ▼8 | BERGER Heinrich CS Otopeni | CS Otopeni | 10:20 10:20 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | DE JONGE Maarten CCN Racing Force | CCN Racing Force | 10:40 10:40 | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | ČANECKÝ Marek Slovakia | Slovakia | 10:47 10:47 | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Close | Close | 11:00 11:00 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | THIELE Kersten LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 11:23 11:23 | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | VÍGH Zoltán Hungary | Hungary | ,, 11:23 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | TOPCHANYUK Artem SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 12:13 12:13 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | POLISCHUK Maksym ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 12:16 12:16 | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | GYUROV Spas Nessebar | Nessebar | 12:17 12:17 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | FEDELE Manuel Hemus | Hemus | 12:32 12:32 | ||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | KERS Koos Jeroen CCN Racing Force | CCN Racing Force | 12:52 12:52 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 12:59 12:59 | ||||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 14:21 14:21 | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | BESAHA Mikhail Belarus | Belarus | 14:25 14:25 | ||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | MARTYNENKO Oleksandr ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 15:20 15:20 | ||
38 | 19 | ▼19 | BAKUMENKO Vladyslav ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 15:21 15:21 | ||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 16:04 16:04 | ||||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | LOVASSY Krisztián Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 16:07 16:07 | ||
41 | 61 | ▲20 | CIOBAN Sergiu Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 18:31 18:31 | ||
42 | 24 | ▼18 | MARMARA Uğur Brisaspor | Brisaspor | 18:33 18:33 | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | MENZEL Bastian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 18:38 18:38 | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | TINTEA Nicolae CS Otopeni | CS Otopeni | 19:34 19:34 | ||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | RUCKER Stefan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 19:37 19:37 | ||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | YORDANOV Radostin Nessebar | Nessebar | 19:43 19:43 | ||
47 | 62 | ▲15 | GRASHEV Martin Nessebar | Nessebar | 19:53 19:53 | ||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | SOBRINO Joaquin SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 21:09 21:09 | ||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | HARING Martin Slovakia | Slovakia | 21:43 21:43 | ||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | KOZUSNIK Adam Forman Cinelli | Forman Cinelli | 22:36 22:36 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | CSICSAKY Tamas Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 23:07 23:07 | ||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | KISS Gergely Hungary | Hungary | 23:23 23:23 | ||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Hemus | Hemus | 24:28 24:28 | ||
54 | 71 | ▲17 | MALAGUTI Alessandro Hemus | Hemus | 25:10 25:10 | ||
55 | 70 | ▲15 | MATULA Lukas Forman Cinelli | Forman Cinelli | 25:26 25:26 | ||
56 | 77 | ▲21 | SNITKO Andrei Belarus | Belarus | 29:46 29:46 | ||
57 | 86 | ▲29 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 30:27 30:27 | ||
58 | 85 | ▲27 | GABAY Guy TACC | TACC | 32:48 32:48 | ||
59 | 78 | ▲19 | HUDECEK Petr Forman Cinelli | Forman Cinelli | 34:31 34:31 | ||
60 | 94 | ▲34 | SCHIEWER Franz LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 37:25 37:25 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | HASTA Gökhan Brisaspor | Brisaspor | 38:26 38:26 | ||
62 | 93 | ▲31 | BUDKEVICH Kanstantsin Belarus | Belarus | 48:12 48:12 | ||
63 | 106 | ▲43 | STOENCHEV Valentin Nessebar | Nessebar | 48:54 48:54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 August 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.521 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:130 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: