The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 125 | 100 | 19:56:35 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | GODOY Yonder Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 85 | 70 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 70 | 50 | 0:13 0:13 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 60 | 36 | 0:15 0:15 | |
5 | 5 | - | WANG Meiyin Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 50 | 28 | 0:24 0:24 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 40 | 24 | 0:31 0:31 | |
7 | 7 | - | DAVIDENOK Ilya RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 35 | 20 | 0:34 0:34 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | KASYANOV Oleksiy Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | 30 | 18 | 0:40 0:40 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | 16 | 0:50 0:50 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | 14 | 1:05 1:05 | |
11 | 11 | - | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 15 | 12 | 1:06 1:06 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 10 | 10 | 1:16 1:16 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | VAN LUIJK Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 5 | 8 | 1:24 1:24 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | YEUNG Ronald Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 5 | 7 | 1:31 1:31 | |
18 | ▲3 | DINIZ Alex Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | MACHADO SILVA Gabriel Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 5 | 6 | 1:37 1:37 | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | NIÑO Víctor RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 3 | 5 | ,, 1:37 | |
17 | 1 | ▼16 | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 3 | 4 | 1:43 1:43 | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | PRUUS Peeter Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 3 | 3 | 2:03 2:03 | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | DEMENTYEV Yegor ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 3 | 2 | 3:22 3:22 | |
20 | 48 | ▲28 | NAZARI DAGHALIAN Abolfazl Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | 3 | 1 | 3:48 3:48 | |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 3 | 4:21 4:21 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | AFFONSO Murilo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 3 | 4:43 4:43 | ||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | GRECHYN Serhiy Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | 3 | 4:52 4:52 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 3 | 4:57 4:57 | ||
25 | 58 | ▲33 | KHALMURATOV Muradjan Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 4:57 | ||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | POPKOV Vitaliy Team Lvshan Landscape | Team Lvshan Landscape | 4:58 4:58 | |||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | CORELLA Rene Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 5:05 5:05 | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:57 5:57 | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | SUNNATOV Akramjon Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 6:04 6:04 | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | ASGHARZADEH Alireza Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | 6:09 6:09 | |||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 7:02 7:02 | |||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | ZHENG Zhang Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 7:03 7:03 | |||
33 | 54 | ▲21 | KHADEMI Ali Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | 7:28 7:28 | |||
34 | 55 | ▲21 | AKPAROV Abdullojon Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 7:32 7:32 | |||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | RABOU Thomas Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 7:39 7:39 | |||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | KOHOUT Michal Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 8:03 8:03 | |||
37 | 57 | ▲20 | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 8:21 8:21 | |||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | ZHAO Jingbiao Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 8:25 8:25 | |||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | TESLER Artem Team Lvshan Landscape | Team Lvshan Landscape | 8:26 8:26 | |||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | ARIYAN Behnam Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | 8:31 8:31 | |||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 8:36 8:36 | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | VENDOLSKÝ Ondrej Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 8:37 8:37 | |||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 8:39 8:39 | |||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 8:40 8:40 | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 8:42 8:42 | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | MA Guangtong Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 8:43 8:43 | |||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 8:44 8:44 | |||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:47 8:47 | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | MANARELLI Carlos Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 8:50 8:50 | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | VAN ENGELEN Adne Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 8:53 8:53 | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:53 | |||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 8:55 8:55 | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | HUANG Wen Chung Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 9:00 9:00 | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | WU Yong Jian Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | 9:02 9:02 | |||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | UDOD Rinat ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 9:03 9:03 | |||
56 | 56 | - | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 10:07 10:07 | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 10:23 10:23 | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | MEDVEDEV Sergey Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 10:31 10:31 | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 11:08 11:08 | |||
60 | 89 | ▲29 | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 11:11 11:11 | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | RAJABIKABOODCHESHMEH Mahdi Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | 11:23 11:23 | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 11:31 11:31 | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 11:34 11:34 | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | OLLAMOV Dostonbek Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 11:43 11:43 | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 11:49 11:49 | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | MÉRIGNAT Sofiane Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11:54 11:54 | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | TOMASIAK Konrad Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 12:00 12:00 | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | KHORRAMI Karim Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team | 12:11 12:11 | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 12:12 12:12 | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:42 12:42 | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | GOMENIUK Volodymyr Team Lvshan Landscape | Team Lvshan Landscape | 13:25 13:25 | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | OLAVARRIA ABARCA Cristobal Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | 13:26 13:26 | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | KREMINSKYI Vladyslav ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 13:46 13:46 | |||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | STRUPEK Matyas Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 14:23 14:23 | |||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 15:16 15:16 | |||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 15:38 15:38 | |||
77 | 52 | ▼25 | DUTTON Jay St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 15:52 15:52 | |||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:14 16:14 | |||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 16:33 16:33 | |||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | HARVEY Benjamin St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 16:44 16:44 | |||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 16:45 16:45 | |||
82 | 93 | ▲11 | PARKER Luke Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 16:49 16:49 | |||
83 | 94 | ▲11 | KALABA Dušan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 16:52 16:52 | |||
84 | 96 | ▲12 | MANSILLA Cristopher Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 17:01 17:01 | |||
85 | 98 | ▲13 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | 17:02 17:02 | |||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 17:05 17:05 | |||
87 | 100 | ▲13 | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:06 17:06 | |||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 17:09 17:09 | |||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | ADAMEK Šimon Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 17:10 17:10 | |||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:17 17:17 | |||
91 | 104 | ▲13 | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:22 17:22 | |||
92 | 107 | ▲15 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 17:35 17:35 | |||
93 | 108 | ▲15 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 17:52 17:52 | |||
94 | 64 | ▼30 | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 18:03 18:03 | |||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18:46 18:46 | |||
96 | 71 | ▼25 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 18:51 18:51 | |||
97 | 76 | ▼21 | KRAUS Jan Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 19:59 19:59 | |||
98 | 112 | ▲14 | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 20:13 20:13 | |||
99 | 84 | ▼15 | TARADAI Valerii ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 20:17 20:17 | |||
100 | 114 | ▲14 | GRAZIATO Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 20:18 20:18 | |||
101 | 79 | ▼22 | VASILYEV Maksym Team Lvshan Landscape | Team Lvshan Landscape | 20:19 20:19 | |||
102 | 81 | ▼21 | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 20:59 20:59 | |||
103 | 87 | ▼16 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21:07 21:07 | |||
104 | 117 | ▲13 | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:10 21:10 | |||
105 | 82 | ▼23 | SHARPE Patrick St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 21:11 21:11 | |||
106 | 62 | ▼44 | VAN AKEN Matthias Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 22:48 22:48 | |||
107 | 95 | ▼12 | PALČÁK Jozef Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 23:50 23:50 | |||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | LAJCHA Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 24:11 24:11 | |||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | KESL Michal Team Dukla Praha | Team Dukla Praha | 24:12 24:12 | |||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 24:16 24:16 | |||
111 | 111 | - | SELIVERSTOV Roman ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 26:12 26:12 | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | CHAMORRO Francisco Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 26:51 26:51 | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | THÖMEL Tino RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 27:51 27:51 | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | LAW Kwun Wan HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 27:53 27:53 | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | HARAG Tomáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 28:56 28:56 | |||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 30:40 30:40 | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | VELTMAN Milan Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 32:23 32:23 | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | KOOP Jos Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 35:16 35:16 | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | ELLERM-NORTON Darcy St. George Merida Cycling Team | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 38:52 38:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 November 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:130.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 10 riders
- Avg. temperature: