The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76 | +10:51 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14 | 20 | 3:07:53 | ||
2 | 10 | +0:29 | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 27 | +0:47 | 195 | Hills | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 73 | +10:00 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:27 | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 18 | +0:36 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 45 | +1:24 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 53 | +1:31 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 69 | +4:58 | 196 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 9 | +0:29 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 30 | +0:47 | 194 | Classic | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 33 | +0:52 | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 44 | +1:23 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 55 | +1:34 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 50 | +1:29 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 16 | +0:36 | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 59 | +1:46 | 43 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 61 | +1:54 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 26 | +0:46 | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 48 | +1:28 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 63 | +3:30 | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 12 | +0:33 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:27 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 79 | +11:19 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 74 | +10:05 | 121 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 32 | +0:51 | 56 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 77 | +10:53 | 93 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 57 | +1:38 | 94 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 81 | +13:13 | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 87 | +14:20 | 181 | Sprint | ZOTOV Evgeny Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 40 | +1:19 | 191 | GC | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 67 | +4:19 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 82 | +13:55 | 182 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 15 | +0:35 | 64 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 72 | +9:56 | 102 | TT | CORELLA Rene Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 94 | +18:16 | 185 | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | 56 | +1:35 | 204 | Sprint | HO Burr Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 5 | +0:25 | 26 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 3 | +0:19 | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 21 | +0:38 | 1 | Hills | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 13 | +0:34 | 103 | Hills | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 42 | +1:22 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 75 | +10:22 | 126 | Hills | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 25 | +0:42 | 13 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 8 | +0:27 | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 29 | +0:47 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 89 | +14:35 | 51 | Hills | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 35 | +0:58 | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 22 | +0:42 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 28 | +0:47 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 46 | +1:25 | 72 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 2 | +0:19 | 162 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 11 | +0:31 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 31 | +0:47 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 4 | +0:23 | 65 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 36 | +1:02 | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 24 | +0:42 | 36 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 20 | +0:38 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 14 | +0:34 | - | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | |||||
61 | 23 | +0:42 | 85 | Hills | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 54 | +1:32 | 74 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 17 | +0:36 | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 83 | +13:58 | 146 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 43 | +1:22 | 52 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 38 | +1:16 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 19 | +0:36 | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 47 | +1:27 | 76 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 37 | +1:13 | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 93 | +17:47 | 66 | TT | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 58 | +1:40 | 5 | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | |||||
72 | 34 | +0:54 | 54 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 85 | +14:05 | 165 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 30 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 52 | +1:31 | 71 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 86 | +14:19 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 60 | +1:49 | 111 | Classic | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 28 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 95 | +18:19 | 132 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
78 | 71 | +9:32 | 174 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 66 | +3:52 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 39 | +1:19 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 41 | +1:21 | 15 | Hills | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 64 | +3:40 | 83 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 91 | +15:43 | 113 | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
84 | 78 | +10:53 | 95 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
85 | 84 | +14:02 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 65 | +3:47 | 173 | Hills | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 96 | +18:44 | 186 | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
88 | 51 | +1:30 | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
89 | 80 | +12:04 | 172 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||||
90 | 90 | +15:32 | 176 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||||
91 | 49 | +1:28 | 166 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
92 | 68 | +4:34 | 144 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
93 | 99 | +24:29 | 175 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
94 | 98 | +22:48 | 145 | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:26 0:26 | |||||
95 | 88 | +14:25 | 133 | Hills | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
96 | 70 | +7:06 | 141 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
97 | 62 | +2:12 | 73 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:31 | ||||
98 | 97 | +18:49 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
99 | 92 | +17:37 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
DNS | 122 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 125 | 100 | 17:28:07 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 162 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 85 | 70 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 70 | 50 | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 65 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 60 | 36 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 26 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50 | 28 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 40 | 24 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 35 | 20 | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | 16 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 20 | 14 | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | 12 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10 | 10 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 103 | Hills | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | 8 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | - | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | 7 | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 64 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 6 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 5 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3 | 4 | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 1 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 1 | Hills | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3 | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 85 | Hills | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 13 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 195 | Hills | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 194 | Classic | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 56 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 15 | Hills | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 72 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 76 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||||
49 | 38 | ▼11 | 166 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||||
51 | 40 | ▼11 | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 1:31 | .. | ||||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | HO Burr Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 5 | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 43 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 111 | Classic | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 28 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 73 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 173 | Hills | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||||
68 | 68 | - | 144 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 196 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | 4:58 4:58 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 7:06 7:06 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 174 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 9:32 9:32 | .. | ||||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | CORELLA Rene Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 9:56 9:56 | .. | ||||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 10:00 10:00 | .. | ||||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 10:05 10:05 | .. | ||||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 126 | Hills | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 10:22 10:22 | .. | ||||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||||
77 | 77 | - | 93 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||||
78 | 78 | - | 95 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 10:53 | .. | |||||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:19 11:19 | .. | ||||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 12:04 12:04 | .. | ||||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | 13:13 13:13 | .. | ||||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 13:55 13:55 | .. | ||||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 13:58 13:58 | .. | ||||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 14:02 14:02 | .. | ||||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 165 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 30 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | 14:19 14:19 | .. | ||||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | ZOTOV Evgeny Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 14:20 14:20 | .. | ||||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 133 | Hills | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 14:25 14:25 | .. | ||||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 51 | Hills | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 113 | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:37 17:37 | .. | ||||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 66 | TT | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:47 17:47 | .. | ||||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 185 | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 18:16 18:16 | .. | |||||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 132 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |||||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 186 | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 18:44 18:44 | .. | |||||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 18:49 18:49 | .. | ||||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 145 | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |||||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24:29 24:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 63 | +13 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 61 | +10 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 51 | +14 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 50 | +6 | |
5 | 5 | - | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 37 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 195 | Hills | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 36 | +8 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 35 | +4 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 28 | +3 | |
10 | 10 | - | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 22 | - | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 17 | +6 | |
12 | 35 | ▲23 | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 14 | +13 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 12 | +2 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
15 | - | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 11 | +11 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 9 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 6 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | +1 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 85 | Hills | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 196 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | 3 | +1 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 3 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | 3 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 191 | GC | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 2 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | - | |
36 | - | 185 | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 17:28:36 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 103 | Hills | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 195 | Hills | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 194 | Classic | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 15 | Hills | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 5 | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 126 | Hills | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 95 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 133 | Hills | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:56 13:56 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 51 | Hills | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 113 | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 15:14 15:14 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:08 17:08 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 185 | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 17:47 17:47 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 132 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 186 | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 18:20 18:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 52:25:45 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Eritrea | NAT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | St. George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 1:32 1:32 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:43 1:43 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Hengxiang Cycling Team | CT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Hong Kong China | NAT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 3:33 3:33 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | CT | 5:56 5:56 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | CT | 6:18 6:18 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | CT | 10:33 10:33 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | CT | 17:37 17:37 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Giant Cycling Team | CT | 40:55 40:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 October 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.91 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:137.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:425
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: