The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | +0:30 | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 14 | 20 | 2:49:55 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 21 | +0:26 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 18 | +0:24 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 10 | +0:18 | 21 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 19 | +0:24 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 32 | +0:35 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 23 | +0:26 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 22 | +0:26 | 85 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 15 | +0:21 | 122 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 6 | +0:12 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 17 | +0:23 | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 11 | +0:19 | 64 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 33 | +0:35 | 56 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 36 | +0:38 | 54 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 25 | +0:26 | 13 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 31 | +0:35 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 27 | +0:30 | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 30 | +0:31 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 12 | +0:20 | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 16 | +0:22 | 1 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 40 | +0:57 | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 75 | +4:42 | 196 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 23 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 28 | +0:31 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 8 | +0:18 | 103 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 4 | +0:07 | 65 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 3 | +0:03 | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 37 | +0:42 | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 24 | +0:26 | 36 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 29 | +0:31 | 194 | Climber | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 34 | +0:36 | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 38 | +0:46 | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 5 | +0:11 | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 14 | +0:21 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 2 | +0:03 | 162 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 7 | +0:14 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 20 | +0:24 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 13 | +0:21 | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 9 | +0:18 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
40 | 49 | +1:08 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
41 | 56 | +1:16 | 74 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:39 | ||||
42 | 51 | +1:11 | 76 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:39 | ||||
43 | 55 | +1:15 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
44 | 63 | +1:30 | 43 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:39 | ||||
45 | 54 | +1:15 | 71 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:39 | ||||
46 | 46 | +1:06 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:39 | ||||
47 | 62 | +1:24 | 5 | GC | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:39 | ||||
48 | 47 | +1:06 | 52 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:39 | ||||
49 | 57 | +1:17 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:39 | ||||
50 | 50 | +1:09 | 72 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:39 | ||||
51 | 41 | +1:00 | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
52 | 59 | +1:18 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:39 | ||||
53 | 64 | +1:33 | 111 | Climber | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 28 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
54 | 42 | +1:00 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:39 | ||||
55 | 60 | +1:19 | 204 | Sprint | HO Burr Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:39 | ||||
56 | 61 | +1:22 | 94 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
57 | 65 | +1:38 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
58 | 77 | +9:16 | 174 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
59 | 43 | +1:03 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 0:39 | ||||
60 | 52 | +1:12 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
61 | 53 | +1:13 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
62 | 35 | +0:38 | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
63 | 45 | +1:05 | 73 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:39 | ||||
64 | 39 | +0:53 | 166 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
65 | 58 | +1:18 | 3 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:39 | ||||
66 | 48 | +1:07 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
67 | 44 | +1:05 | 15 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:39 | ||||
68 | 76 | +6:06 | 141 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
69 | 73 | +3:54 | 144 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
70 | 74 | +4:03 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 2:43 | ||||
71 | 70 | +3:30 | 31 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:43 | ||||
72 | 71 | +3:31 | 173 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 2:43 | ||||
73 | 67 | +3:23 | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 2:43 | ||||
74 | 68 | +3:24 | 83 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:43 | ||||
75 | 72 | +3:36 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 2:43 | ||||
76 | 69 | +3:27 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:43 | ||||
77 | 66 | +3:19 | 6 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:43 | ||||
78 | 86 | +12:57 | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
79 | 79 | +9:44 | 126 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
80 | 81 | +9:49 | 121 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 9:11 | ||||
81 | 80 | +9:44 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 9:11 | ||||
82 | 78 | +9:40 | 102 | TT | CORELLA Rene Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 9:11 | ||||
83 | 82 | +10:37 | 93 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 10:03 10:03 | ||||
84 | 85 | +11:05 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 10:03 | ||||
85 | 84 | +11:03 | 172 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 10:03 | ||||
86 | 83 | +10:37 | 95 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 10:03 | ||||
87 | 92 | +13:41 | 133 | Climber | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 12:57 12:57 | ||||
88 | 107 | +22:16 | 175 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 12:57 | ||||
89 | 103 | +18:01 | 185 | GC | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 12:57 | ||||
90 | 104 | +18:03 | 132 | GC | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 12:57 | ||||
91 | 105 | +18:28 | 186 | GC | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 12:57 | ||||
92 | 93 | +13:42 | 146 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 12:57 | ||||
93 | 97 | +14:04 | 181 | Sprint | ZOTOV Evgeny Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 12:57 | ||||
94 | 87 | +13:26 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | ,, 12:57 | ||||
95 | 95 | +13:46 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:07 13:07 | ||||
96 | 88 | +13:27 | 165 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 30 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 13:07 | ||||
97 | 90 | +13:38 | 163 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 13:07 | ||||
98 | 94 | +13:44 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:07 | ||||
99 | 106 | +21:50 | 145 | Sprint | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 13:07 | ||||
100 | 100 | +14:31 | 176 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 13:07 | ||||
101 | 98 | +14:06 | 142 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 13:07 | ||||
102 | 91 | +13:39 | 182 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 13:07 | ||||
103 | 89 | +13:28 | 24 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:07 | ||||
104 | 99 | +14:19 | 51 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 13:07 | ||||
105 | 96 | +14:03 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | ,, 13:07 | ||||
106 | 101 | +14:43 | 113 | TT | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
107 | 102 | +17:31 | 66 | TT | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 16:53 16:53 | ||||
OTL | 155 | TT | LIAO Ja Wei RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 153 | Sprint | CHIN Chao Kai RTS Racing Team | 25 | RTS Racing Team | 27:22 27:22 | ||||||
DNF | 46 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | Sprint | YU Chao Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 112 | Sprint | HRISTOV Stefan Koychev Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 33 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 81 | Sprint | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 125 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | Classic | YUAN Zilin Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 134 | Classic | LIU Manduo Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 131 | Sprint | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 206 | TT | NG Sum Lui Hong Kong China | 18 | Hong Kong China | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 4:41:53 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 162 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 65 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 103 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 21 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 122 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 1 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
21 | 42 | ▲21 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 85 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 36 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 13 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
26 | 73 | ▲47 | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
27 | 43 | ▲16 | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
28 | 44 | ▲16 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
29 | 45 | ▲16 | 194 | Climber | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
30 | 46 | ▲16 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
31 | 57 | ▲26 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
32 | 58 | ▲26 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
33 | 59 | ▲26 | 56 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
34 | 60 | ▲26 | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
35 | 1 | ▼34 | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
36 | 67 | ▲31 | 54 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
37 | 77 | ▲40 | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
38 | 83 | ▲45 | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
39 | 10 | ▼29 | 166 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
40 | 92 | ▲52 | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
41 | 19 | ▼22 | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
42 | 20 | ▼22 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
43 | 28 | ▼15 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
44 | 32 | ▼12 | 15 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
45 | 33 | ▼12 | 73 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
46 | 35 | ▼11 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
47 | 36 | ▼11 | 52 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
48 | 37 | ▼11 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
50 | 41 | ▼9 | 72 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 71 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 74 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 3 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
59 | 72 | ▲13 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
60 | 74 | ▲14 | 204 | Sprint | HO Burr Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
61 | 78 | ▲17 | 94 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
62 | 82 | ▲20 | 5 | Classic | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
63 | 87 | ▲24 | 43 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
64 | 89 | ▲25 | 111 | Climber | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 28 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
65 | 94 | ▲29 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 6 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 83 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 31 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
71 | 85 | ▲14 | 173 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
72 | 88 | ▲16 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
73 | 99 | ▲26 | 144 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
74 | 102 | ▲28 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
75 | 106 | ▲31 | 196 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 23 | Eritrea | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
76 | 107 | ▲31 | 141 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
77 | 115 | ▲38 | 174 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
78 | 39 | ▼39 | 102 | TT | CORELLA Rene Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
79 | 50 | ▼29 | 126 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
80 | 52 | ▼28 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 9:44 | .. | |||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 121 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
82 | 54 | ▼28 | 93 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |||
83 | 55 | ▼28 | 95 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 10:37 | .. | |||
84 | 95 | ▲11 | 172 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |||
86 | 108 | ▲22 | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
87 | 38 | ▼49 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
88 | 14 | ▼74 | 165 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 30 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
89 | 17 | ▼72 | 24 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
90 | 47 | ▼43 | 163 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
91 | 48 | ▼43 | 182 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |||
92 | 79 | ▼13 | 133 | Climber | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |||
93 | 81 | ▼12 | 146 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
94 | 64 | ▼30 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
95 | 70 | ▼25 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | ZOTOV Evgeny Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 142 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 51 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
102 | 68 | ▼34 | 66 | TT | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 185 | TT | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 132 | TT | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | 18:03 18:03 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 186 | TT | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
106 | 117 | ▲11 | 145 | TT | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
107 | 119 | ▲12 | 175 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22:16 22:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 28 | +28 | |
2 | - | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | +22 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 15 | +15 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | |
6 | - | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | - | 21 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9 | +9 | ||
8 | - | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8 | +8 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 11 | - | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 6 | +6 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 6 | +6 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4 | +4 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 4 | +4 | |
15 | - | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | - | 85 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 2 | +2 | |
18 | - | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | - | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | - | 122 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1 | +1 | ||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 103 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4:42:11 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 194 | Climber | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
11 | 26 | ▲15 | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
12 | 30 | ▲18 | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
13 | 35 | ▲22 | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
15 | 5 | ▼10 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:42 | .. | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 15 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 5 | Sprint | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
23 | 36 | ▲13 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 31 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |
28 | 16 | ▼12 | 126 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 9:26 | .. | |
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 95 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |
31 | 11 | ▼20 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 133 | Climber | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |
33 | 23 | ▼10 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 185 | Sprint | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 132 | Sprint | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 186 | Sprint | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 18:10 18:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 14:06:15 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Burgos - BH | PCT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Eritrea | NAT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
8 | 1 | ▼7 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 1:32 1:32 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:43 1:43 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | CT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | Hong Kong China | NAT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 3:33 3:33 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | CT | 5:54 5:54 | .. |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | CT | 5:56 5:56 | .. |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | CT | 10:33 10:33 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | CT | 17:37 17:37 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Giant Cycling Team | CT | 40:27 40:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 October 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.12 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:130.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:82
- Vert. meters:1309
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: