The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 80 | +10:57 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14 | 20 | 3:09:59 | ||
2 | 8 | +0:25 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 28 | +0:43 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 9 | +0:29 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 75 | +9:56 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 47 | +1:20 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 83 | +13:09 | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 17 | +0:32 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 56 | +1:30 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:30 | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 71 | +4:54 | 196 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 78 | +10:49 | 93 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 91 | +14:18 | 142 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 63 | +1:50 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 55 | +1:29 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 53 | +1:27 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 51 | +1:25 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 61 | +1:42 | 43 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 13 | +0:30 | 122 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 69 | +4:06 | 144 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 34 | +0:48 | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 74 | +9:52 | 102 | TT | CORELLA Rene Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 36 | +0:54 | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 3 | +0:15 | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 84 | +13:51 | 182 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 76 | +10:01 | 121 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 26 | +0:38 | 13 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 90 | +14:16 | 181 | Sprint | ZOTOV Evgeny Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 27 | +0:42 | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 15 | +0:32 | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 44 | +1:18 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:47 | 56 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 20 | +0:34 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 64 | +3:34 | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 21 | +0:34 | 1 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 86 | +13:54 | 146 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 30 | +0:43 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 42 | +1:15 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 23 | +0:38 | 85 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 24 | +0:38 | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 7 | +0:23 | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 29 | +0:43 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 50 | +1:24 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 10 | +0:30 | 103 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 96 | +17:37 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 14 | +0:31 | 64 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 65 | +3:36 | 83 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 5 | +0:22 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 19 | +0:33 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 59 | +1:36 | 5 | GC | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 22 | +0:38 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 92 | +14:31 | 51 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 97 | +17:43 | 66 | TT | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 37 | +0:58 | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 39 | +1:09 | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 4 | +0:19 | 65 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 70 | +4:15 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 85 | +13:53 | 133 | Climber | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 32 | +0:43 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 40 | +1:12 | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 87 | +13:58 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 58 | +1:34 | 94 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 18 | +0:32 | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 2 | +0:15 | 162 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 31 | +0:43 | 194 | Climber | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 62 | +1:45 | 111 | Climber | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 28 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 57 | +1:31 | 204 | Sprint | HO Burr Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 25 | +0:38 | 36 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 12 | +0:30 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 54 | +1:28 | 74 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 16 | +0:32 | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 93 | +15:11 | 113 | GC | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 6 | +0:23 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 45 | +1:18 | 52 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 46 | +1:19 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 67 | +3:43 | 173 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 49 | +1:23 | 76 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 35 | +0:50 | 54 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 73 | +9:28 | 174 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 101 | +22:18 | 145 | TT | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 100 | +18:40 | 186 | TT | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 38 | +1:05 | 166 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 98 | +18:13 | 185 | Sprint | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 66 | +3:42 | 31 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 52 | +1:27 | 71 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 43 | +1:17 | 15 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 72 | +6:33 | 141 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 79 | +10:49 | 95 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 68 | +3:48 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 48 | +1:21 | 72 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 99 | +18:15 | 132 | Classic | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 41 | +1:12 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 89 | +14:15 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 102 | +23:17 | 175 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
96 | 94 | +15:14 | 176 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
97 | 82 | +11:46 | 172 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
98 | 60 | +1:37 | 73 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
99 | 88 | +14:01 | 165 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 30 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
100 | 77 | +10:18 | 126 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:22 | ||||
101 | 95 | +15:56 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
102 | 81 | +11:15 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:37 7:37 | ||||
DNF | 3 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 11:46:11 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 162 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 65 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 103 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 85 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 36 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 13 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 194 | Climber | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 56 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 54 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 166 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 15 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 72 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 204 | Sprint | HO Burr Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
60 | 44 | ▼16 | 73 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 28 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 31 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 196 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 24 | Eritrea | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 141 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 174 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 102 | TT | CORELLA Rene Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 121 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 126 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 10:49 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |||
81 | 67 | ▼14 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 13:54 13:54 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:58 13:58 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 165 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 30 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | ZOTOV Evgeny Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 15:14 15:14 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:56 15:56 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 66 | TT | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 185 | TT | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 132 | TT | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 186 | TT | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 145 | TT | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23:17 23:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 51 | +9 | |
2 | 2 | - | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 38 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 37 | +14 | |
4 | 4 | - | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 32 | +5 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 32 | +16 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 31 | +2 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | +9 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 22 | +10 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 17 | +4 | |
10 | 10 | - | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 11 | +3 | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 11 | +5 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | - | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 9 | +5 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 8 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 7 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 6 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
21 | - | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 85 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 3 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 2 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | - | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 11:46:36 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 103 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:47 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 15 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 5 | Sprint | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
24 | - | 31 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 126 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 133 | Climber | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 51 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 185 | Sprint | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 132 | Sprint | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 186 | Sprint | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 18:15 18:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 35:19:45 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Eritrea | NAT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | St. George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 1:32 1:32 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:43 1:43 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Hengxiang Cycling Team | CT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Hong Kong China | NAT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 3:33 3:33 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | CT | 5:54 5:54 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | CT | 5:56 5:56 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | CT | 10:33 10:33 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | CT | 17:37 17:37 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Giant Cycling Team | CT | 40:27 40:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 October 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.27 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:173
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: