The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 14 | 20 | 0:06:07 | 53.951 | |
2 | KENNETT Dylan St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | 53.659 | |
3 | VINK Michael St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | 0:08 0:08 | 52.8 | |
4 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | 5 | 0:13 0:13 | 52.105 | ||
5 | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:13 | 52.105 | ||
6 | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 3 | 0:15 0:15 | 51.832 | ||
7 | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2 | ,, 0:15 | 51.832 | ||
8 | ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:15 | 51.832 | ||
9 | CAVANAGH Ryan St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | 51.697 | |||
10 | VARGAS Walter Medellín | Medellín | 0:17 0:17 | 51.562 | |||
11 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:17 | 51.562 | |||
12 | QUICK Blake St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | 51.562 | |||
13 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:18 0:18 | 51.429 | |||
14 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:18 | 51.429 | |||
15 | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:21 0:21 | 51.031 | |||
16 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:24 0:24 | 50.639 | |||
17 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:24 | 50.639 | |||
18 | ABD RASIM Mohamad Saari Amri Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:25 0:25 | 50.51 | |||
19 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:25 | 50.51 | |||
20 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:25 | 50.51 | |||
21 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | 50.382 | |||
22 | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:26 | 50.382 | |||
23 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:27 0:27 | 50.254 | |||
24 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:27 | 50.254 | |||
25 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:27 | 50.254 | |||
26 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | 50.254 | |||
27 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | 50.127 | |||
28 | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:28 | 50.127 | |||
29 | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:29 0:29 | 50 | |||
30 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:29 | 50 | |||
31 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:29 | 50 | |||
32 | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:29 | 50 | |||
33 | BAI Li jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | 49.874 | |||
34 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:31 0:31 | 49.749 | |||
35 | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:31 | 49.749 | |||
36 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:31 | 49.749 | |||
37 | DUARTE Fabio Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:31 | 49.749 | |||
38 | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 0:32 0:32 | 49.624 | |||
39 | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 0:33 0:33 | 49.5 | |||
40 | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | 49.377 | |||
41 | HUBBARD Thomas St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | 49.377 | |||
42 | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:34 | 49.377 | |||
43 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:35 0:35 | 49.254 | |||
44 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:35 | 49.254 | |||
45 | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:35 | 49.254 | |||
46 | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:35 | 49.254 | |||
47 | CHEN Chien-Liang Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:35 | 49.254 | |||
48 | TEJADA Harold Medellín | Medellín | 0:36 0:36 | 49.132 | |||
49 | MAIKIN Roman Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:36 | 49.132 | |||
50 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:37 0:37 | 49.01 | |||
51 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:37 | 49.01 | |||
52 | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 0:38 0:38 | 48.889 | |||
53 | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:38 | 48.889 | |||
54 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | 48.889 | |||
55 | BEVILACQUA Mattia Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 0:39 0:39 | 48.768 | |||
56 | MIAO Chengshuo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | 48.768 | |||
57 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | 48.649 | |||
58 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:40 | 48.649 | |||
59 | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:40 | 48.649 | |||
60 | FONZI Giuseppe Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:40 | 48.649 | |||
61 | SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:41 0:41 | 48.529 | |||
62 | YU Ze Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | 48.529 | |||
63 | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:42 0:42 | 48.411 | |||
64 | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:43 0:43 | 48.293 | |||
65 | CARR Simon Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:43 | 48.293 | |||
66 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:43 | 48.293 | |||
67 | NG Pak Hang Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:44 0:44 | 48.175 | |||
68 | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:44 | 48.175 | |||
69 | BRADBURY Edmund Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:44 | 48.175 | |||
70 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:46 0:46 | 47.942 | |||
71 | KUSABA Keigo Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 0:47 0:47 | 47.826 | |||
72 | YI Tegele Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 0:48 0:48 | 47.711 | |||
73 | WANG Junyong Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | 47.711 | |||
74 | MAZUR Dzianis Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:48 | 47.711 | |||
75 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:49 0:49 | 47.596 | |||
76 | DELETTRE Alexandre Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:49 | 47.596 | |||
77 | MOHD SHUKRI Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:49 | 47.596 | |||
78 | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | 47.596 | |||
79 | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:49 | 47.596 | |||
80 | WALTERS Bailey Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 0:50 0:50 | 47.482 | |||
81 | ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:50 | 47.482 | |||
82 | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:50 | 47.482 | |||
83 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | 47.482 | |||
84 | REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | 47.255 | |||
85 | LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | 47.031 | |||
86 | SHNYRKO Alexei Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | 47.031 | |||
87 | YIN Xiao Lei Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | 47.031 | |||
88 | OTHMAN Afiq Huznie Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | 47.031 | |||
89 | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | 46.919 | |||
90 | MARINI Nicolas Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | 46.809 | |||
91 | JIANG He Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | 46.809 | |||
92 | LI Daihou Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | 46.588 | |||
93 | NG Sum Lui Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:58 | 46.588 | |||
94 | AHMAD SABRI Muhamad Hakimi Haiqal Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 1:00 1:00 | 46.37 | |||
95 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:00 | 46.37 | |||
96 | CHOI Kwan Lok Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 1:00 | 46.37 | |||
97 | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:00 | 46.37 | |||
98 | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:00 | 46.37 | |||
99 | TRONDSEN Trond Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | 46.37 | |||
100 | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | 46.262 | |||
101 | XUE Guanhua Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | 46.154 | |||
102 | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 1:02 | 46.154 | |||
103 | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:04 1:04 | 45.94 | |||
104 | AHMAD ZAMRI Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | 45.833 | |||
105 | HUANG Wenbo Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | ,, 1:05 | 45.833 | |||
106 | ZENG Chao Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 1:06 1:06 | 45.727 | |||
107 | LI Zisen Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | 45.727 | |||
108 | GAO Zifan Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | 45.727 | |||
109 | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | 45.727 | |||
110 | HO Kwun Hei Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 1:07 1:07 | 45.622 | |||
111 | LI Hu Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | 45.413 | |||
112 | ZHU Yi Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:11 1:11 | 45.205 | |||
113 | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 1:12 1:12 | 45.103 | |||
114 | TO Cheuk Hei Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 1:12 | 45.103 | |||
115 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | 44.595 | |||
116 | WANG Junnan Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | 44.494 | |||
117 | HOU Weijie Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 1:26 1:26 | 43.709 | |||
118 | LAI Chun Kin Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 1:35 1:35 | 42.857 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 October 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:53.951 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:5.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:12
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: