The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | KENNETT Dylan St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 3 | 1:57:21 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 3 | - | VINK Michael St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | 0:19 0:19 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 0:21 0:21 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:21 | ||
8 | 8 | - | ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | QUICK Blake St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | CAVANAGH Ryan St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | ||
11 | 11 | - | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:23 0:23 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | VARGAS Walter Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:23 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | Medellín | 0:24 0:24 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:24 | ||
15 | 15 | - | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:27 0:27 | ||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:28 0:28 | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:30 0:30 | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:30 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:30 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | ABD RASIM Mohamad Saari Amri Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:31 0:31 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:31 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:31 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:33 0:33 | ||
26 | 26 | - | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:34 0:34 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:35 0:35 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:35 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:35 | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:35 | ||
33 | 58 | ▲25 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:36 0:36 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | BAI Li Jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | ||
35 | 35 | - | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 0:37 0:37 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:37 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:37 | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | DUARTE Fabio Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:37 | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 0:38 0:38 | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 0:39 0:39 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:40 0:40 | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | HUBBARD Thomas St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||
44 | 44 | - | VAN EMPEL Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 0:41 0:41 | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | CHEN Chien-Liang Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:41 | ||
46 | 46 | - | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:41 | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:41 | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:41 | ||
49 | 49 | - | MAIKIN Roman Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:42 0:42 | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | TEJADA Harold Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:42 | ||
51 | 51 | - | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:43 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:44 | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:44 | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | BEVILACQUA Mattia Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 0:45 0:45 | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | MIAO Chengshuo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||
59 | 59 | - | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:46 | ||
60 | 60 | - | FONZI Giuseppe Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:46 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | YU Ze Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:47 | ||
63 | 63 | - | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:48 0:48 | ||
64 | 64 | - | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:49 0:49 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:49 | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | CARR Simon Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:49 | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 0:50 0:50 | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | NG Pak Hang Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:50 | ||
69 | 69 | - | BRADBURY Edmund Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:50 | ||
70 | 70 | - | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:52 0:52 | ||
71 | 71 | - | KUSABA Keigo Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 0:53 0:53 | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | WANG Junyong Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | MAZUR Dzianis Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:54 | ||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | YI Tegele Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | MOHD SHUKRI Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:55 0:55 | ||
76 | 76 | - | DELETTRE Alexandre Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:55 | ||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:55 | ||
78 | 78 | - | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | ||
79 | 79 | - | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:55 | ||
80 | 80 | - | WALTERS Bailey Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 0:56 0:56 | ||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | ||
82 | 82 | - | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:56 | ||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:56 | ||
84 | 84 | - | REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | OTHMAN Afiq Huznie Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | SHNYRKO Alexei Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | ||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | YIN Xiao Lei Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | ||
89 | 89 | - | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | ||
90 | 90 | - | MARINI Nicolas Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||
91 | 91 | - | JIANG He Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 1:02 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | NG Sum Lui Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 1:04 1:04 | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | LI Daihou Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 1:06 1:06 | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | AHMAD SABRI Muhamad Hakimi Haiqal Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 1:06 | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:06 | ||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | CHOI Kwan Lok Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 1:06 | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | TRONDSEN Trond Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:06 | ||
100 | 100 | - | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:08 1:08 | ||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | XUE Guanhua Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:08 | ||
103 | 103 | - | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:10 1:10 | ||
104 | 104 | - | AHMAD ZAMRI Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 1:11 1:11 | ||
105 | 105 | - | HUANG Wenbo Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | LI Zisen Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 1:12 1:12 | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | ,, 1:12 | ||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | ZENG Chao Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:12 | ||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | GAO Zifan Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:12 | ||
110 | 110 | - | HO Kwun Hei Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 1:13 1:13 | ||
111 | 111 | - | LI Hu Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||
112 | 112 | - | ZHU Yi Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||
113 | 113 | - | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 1:18 1:18 | ||
114 | 114 | - | TO Cheuk Hei Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 1:18 | ||
115 | 115 | - | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | HOU Weijie Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | LAI Chun Kin Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 1:41 1:41 | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | WANG Junnan Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 2:32 2:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 October 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.856 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:88.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:9
- Vert. meters:421
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: