Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»38th Giro del Trentino (2.HC)

2014  Stage 4  »  Val Daone  ›  Monte Bondone   (175k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
110+1:325 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team20304:49:394:49:39
25+1:06124 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka14180:100:10
39+1:2671 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8120:350:35
43+1:0131 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida770:410:41
51+0:0051 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team64,,0:41
64+1:0192 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia53,,0:41
72+0:5011 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale420:460:46
88+1:111 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team21,,0:46
96+1:07151 Machado TiagoTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura0:490:49
107+1:092 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,0:49
1119+6:2661 Wiggins BradleyTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:041:04
1217+5:52105 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:441:44
1322+6:46127 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka1:501:50
1413+4:03131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli2:052:05
1515+4:2216 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:412:41
1612+3:5342 Bennett GeorgeCannondale  24Cannondale 2:442:44
1711+3:2821 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3:083:08
1814+4:1783 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:263:26
1921+6:41146 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo3:423:42
2018+6:07134 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 28Neri Sottoli4:064:06
2116+5:4266 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky4:404:40
2224+7:0122 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5:295:29
2325+8:1041 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale ,,5:29
2423+6:5056 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,5:29
2526+8:5797 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia,,5:29
2638+14:5276 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:106:10
2720+6:3784 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team6:146:14
2827+9:0132 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida6:526:52
2941+17:1814 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,6:52
3037+14:02155 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura6:546:54
3129+9:44141 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 27RusVelo6:586:58
3228+9:21144 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo7:087:08
3331+10:5575 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela7:527:52
3430+10:50115 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 32CCC Polsat Polkowice8:038:03
3532+12:26103 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:03
3635+13:18157 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura 29Team NetApp – Endura9:389:38
3760+33:4725 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 21Movistar Team9:459:45
3843+18:2353 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team9:569:56
3936+13:4677 Facchini PatrickAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela10:1110:11
4044+18:557 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team10:5410:54
4134+13:07153 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,10:54
4233+12:4163 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,10:54
4347+20:456 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team11:4111:41
4462+36:2481 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team11:4311:43
4545+18:5878 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11:5411:54
4659+33:3264 Boswell IanTeam Sky 23Team Sky12:1412:14
4748+21:0146 Salerno CristianoCannondale  29Cannondale 12:1612:16
4839+15:0773 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12:3412:34
4967+39:52145 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo 31RusVelo13:0413:04
5040+16:01108 Fernández RubénCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:3613:36
5165+39:03122 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,13:36
5242+17:40136 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli13:5013:50
5346+20:3782 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team14:5414:54
5450+22:06135 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli15:1615:16
5551+22:1227 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 36Movistar Team16:0316:03
5658+30:0343 Caruso DamianoCannondale  26Cannondale ,,16:03
5766+39:2513 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,16:03
5857+29:0496 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia,,16:03
5949+21:3874 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,16:03
6054+23:33117 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice,,16:03
6171+41:5952 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,16:03
6253+22:4288 Pagani AngeloBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,16:03
6368+41:1385 De Ieso DonatoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team16:4916:49
6455+25:03112 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 24CCC Polsat Polkowice18:1218:12
6584+51:45148 Ershov ArturRusVelo 24RusVelo,,18:12
6672+45:43111 Marycz JarosławCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice19:3219:32
6752+22:17123 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka19:4819:48
6873+45:474 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team20:3720:37
6969+41:3072 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela20:4820:48
7079+49:44142 Klimov SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo21:0521:05
7156+25:383 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,21:05
7274+46:0565 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,21:05
7385+51:47121 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka21:4621:46
7480+49:4533 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida26:3826:38
7578+49:4236 Xu GangLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,26:38
7693+56:0093 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia27:2527:25
7794+56:0015 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale27:5827:58
7890+55:0291 Arango Juan EstebanTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia28:0528:05
7982+51:14152 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura,,28:05
8063+36:4744 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale ,,28:05
8161+34:4462 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,28:05
8275+46:5724 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,28:05
8377+49:3487 Locatelli StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,28:05
8486+52:5923 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,28:05
8598+58:58138 Conti SamueleNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli,,28:05
8692+55:59114 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice,,28:05
8783+51:35118 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice,,28:05
8889+53:27102 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,28:05
8964+37:53154 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 33Team NetApp – Endura,,28:05
90102+1:03:1138 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,28:05
9187+53:01113 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice,,28:05
9296+58:2217 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,28:05
9388+53:158 Huffman EvanAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,28:05
9497+58:23143 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 26RusVelo,,28:05
9570+41:50106 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,28:05
96103+1:04:2595 Quintero DuberTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia,,28:05
9781+51:01126 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka,,28:05
9891+55:54147 Serov AlexanderRusVelo 31RusVelo,,28:05
99104+1:10:3428 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,28:05
100100+1:00:41133 Miletta LuigiNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli,,28:05
10195+56:54116 Černý JosefCCC Polsat Polkowice 20CCC Polsat Polkowice,,28:05
10276+48:52132 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 28Neri Sottoli,,28:05
103101+1:03:0226 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,28:05
10499+59:39137 Cecchinel GiorgioNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli,,28:05
105105+1:16:2318 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale31:3331:33
DNF+ - 14:14:03156 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura 35Team NetApp – Endura,,-
DNF+ - 14:14:0354 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 14:14:03101 Domene RamonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 14:14:03104 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 14:14:03107 Grijalba FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 14:14:0358 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 20BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 14:14:0312 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 14:14:0355 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 14:14:03158 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,-
DNF+ - 14:14:0357 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,-
DNS+ - 14:14:0334 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,-
DNS+ - 14:14:0335 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-51 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team100150 14:14:03 14:14:03
22-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale701100:500:50
36▲331 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida40901:011:01
47▲392 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia3080,,1:01
513▲8124 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka25701:061:06
63▼3151 Machado TiagoTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura20601:071:07
75▼22 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team15551:091:09
89▲11 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team10501:111:11
911▲271 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9451:261:26
1018▲85 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team8401:321:32
114▼721 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team7363:283:28
1214▲242 Bennett GeorgeCannondale  24Cannondale 6323:533:53
1320▲7131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli5284:034:03
1410▼483 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team4244:174:17
1517▲216 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3204:224:22
1612▼466 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky165:425:42
1737▲20105 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA145:525:52
1821▲3134 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 28Neri Sottoli126:076:07
1942▲2361 Wiggins BradleyTeam Sky 33Team Sky106:266:26
208▼1284 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team86:376:37
2131▲10146 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo66:416:41
2241▲19127 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka46:466:46
2315▼856 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team36:506:50
2416▼822 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team27:017:01
2528▲341 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale 18:108:10
2633▲797 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia8:578:57
2722▼532 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida9:019:01
2824▼4144 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo9:219:21
2929-141 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 27RusVelo9:449:44
3030-115 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 32CCC Polsat Polkowice10:5010:50
3132▲175 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela10:5510:55
3238▲6103 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:2612:26
3319▼1463 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky12:4112:41
3423▼11153 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura13:0713:07
3535-157 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura 29Team NetApp – Endura13:1813:18
3634▼277 Facchini PatrickAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela13:4613:46
3751▲14155 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura14:0214:02
3856▲1876 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela14:5214:52
3927▼1273 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela15:0715:07
4025▼15108 Fernández RubénCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:0116:01
4160▲1914 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale17:1817:18
4236▼6136 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli17:4017:40
4354▲1153 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team18:2318:23
4453▲97 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team18:5518:55
4550▲578 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela18:5818:58
4644▼282 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team20:3720:37
4758▲116 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team20:4520:45
4857▲946 Salerno CristianoCannondale  29Cannondale 21:0121:01
4943▼674 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela21:3821:38
5048▼2135 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli22:0622:06
5145▼627 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 36Movistar Team22:1222:12
5226▼26123 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka22:1722:17
5347▼688 Pagani AngeloBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team22:4222:42
5452▼2117 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice23:3323:33
5549▼6112 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 24CCC Polsat Polkowice25:0325:03
5639▼173 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team25:3825:38
5761▲496 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia29:0429:04
5863▲543 Caruso DamianoCannondale  26Cannondale 30:0330:03
5968▲964 Boswell IanTeam Sky 23Team Sky33:3233:32
6077▲1725 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 21Movistar Team33:4733:47
6146▼1562 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky34:4434:44
6279▲1781 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team36:2436:24
6355▼844 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 36:4736:47
6459▼5154 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 33Team NetApp – Endura37:5337:53
6586▲21122 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka39:0339:03
6675▲913 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale39:2539:25
6789▲22145 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo 31RusVelo39:5239:52
6878▲1085 De Ieso DonatoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team41:1341:13
6966▼372 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela41:3041:30
7062▼8106 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA41:5041:50
7187▲1652 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team41:5941:59
7288▲16111 Marycz JarosławCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice45:4345:43
7383▲104 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team45:4745:47
7482▲865 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky46:0546:05
7564▼1124 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team46:5746:57
7667▼9132 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 28Neri Sottoli48:5248:52
7769▼887 Locatelli StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team49:3449:34
7872▼636 Xu GangLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida49:4249:42
7996▲17142 Klimov SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo49:4449:44
8073▼733 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida49:4549:45
8171▼10126 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka51:0151:01
8274▼8152 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura51:1451:14
8376▼7118 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice51:3551:35
84106▲22148 Ershov ArturRusVelo 24RusVelo51:4551:45
8598▲13121 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka51:4751:47
8680▼623 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 25Movistar Team52:5952:59
8781▼6113 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice53:0153:01
8884▼48 Huffman EvanAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team53:1553:15
8985▼4102 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA53:2753:27
9090-91 Arango Juan EstebanTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia55:0255:02
9192▲1147 Serov AlexanderRusVelo 31RusVelo55:5455:54
9293▲1114 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice55:5955:59
9395▲293 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia56:0056:00
9494-15 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,56:00
9597▲2116 Černý JosefCCC Polsat Polkowice 20CCC Polsat Polkowice56:5456:54
9699▲317 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale58:2258:22
97100▲3143 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 26RusVelo58:2358:23
98101▲3138 Conti SamueleNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli58:5858:58
99103▲4137 Cecchinel GiorgioNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli59:3959:39
100105▲5133 Miletta LuigiNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli1:00:411:00:41
101108▲726 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:03:021:03:02
102109▲738 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:03:111:03:11
103111▲895 Quintero DuberTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia1:04:251:04:25
104113▲928 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:10:341:10:34
105116▲1118 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:16:231:16:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-136 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli24+10
210▲873 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela18+14
313▲105 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team14+12
42▼2113 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice10-
53▼2137 Cecchinel GiorgioNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli10-
66-31 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida10+4
7-124 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka10+10
84▼484 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team8-
95▼451 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team8+2
10-71 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6+6
117▼462 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky6-
128▼411 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale4-
139▼492 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia4-
1411▼3127 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka4-
15-75 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4+4
1612▼493 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia4-
17-115 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 32CCC Polsat Polkowice2+2
1814▼443 Caruso DamianoCannondale  26Cannondale 2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13▲25+1:06124 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka 14:15:09 14:15:09
21▼17+1:092 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team0:030:03
34▲112+3:5342 Bennett GeorgeCannondale  24Cannondale 2:472:47
42▼214+4:1783 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:113:11
56▲131+10:5575 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9:499:49
65▼140+16:01108 Fernández RubénCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:5514:55
79▲245+18:5878 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela17:5217:52
88-55+25:03112 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 24CCC Polsat Polkowice23:5723:57
913▲459+33:3264 Boswell IanTeam Sky 23Team Sky32:2632:26
1014▲460+33:4725 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 21Movistar Team32:4132:41
1110▼163+36:4744 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 35:4135:41
1212-69+41:3072 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela40:2440:24
1321▲884+51:45148 Ershov ArturRusVelo 24RusVelo50:3950:39
1418▲485+51:47121 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka50:4150:41
1515-88+53:158 Huffman EvanAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team52:0952:09
1616-89+53:27102 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA52:2152:21
1717-95+56:54116 Černý JosefCCC Polsat Polkowice 20CCC Polsat Polkowice55:4855:48
1819▲198+58:58138 Conti SamueleNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli57:5257:52
1924▲5103+1:04:2595 Quintero DuberTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia1:03:191:03:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  42:16:00 42:16:00
23▲1 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17:3517:35
313▲10 AG2R La Mondiale 19:1319:13
47▲3 MTN - Qhubeka 20:4820:48
54▼1 Team NetApp – Endura 21:0721:07
65▼1 RusVelo 21:5821:58
711▲4 Team Sky 22:1522:15
812▲4 BMC Racing Team 23:0823:08
99- Movistar Team 23:4423:44
102▼8 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 23:4923:49
116▼5 Neri Sottoli 24:3924:39
128▼4 Cannondale  25:5125:51
1310▼3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28:4628:46
1414- Team Colombia 35:5735:57
1516▲1 Lampre - Merida 52:1052:10
1615▼1 CCC Polsat Polkowice 56:1956:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro del Trentino logoDate: 25th April 2014
Avg. speed winner: 36.25 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Val Daone › Monte Bondone
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Attackers of the day:
Adriano Malori
Angelo Pagani
Diego Rosa
Emanuele Sella
Gianfranco Zilioli
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
José Rodolfo Serpa
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Marek Rutkiewicz
Moreno Moser
Philip Deignan
Yonathan Monsalve

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11907 sec.