The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 5:18:12 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:15 | 62 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | 18 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 14 | +0:39 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 12 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
4 | 16 | +0:44 | 52 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:10 | 24 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:14 | |||
6 | 17 | +0:45 | 58 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | ,, 0:14 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:24 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:14 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:24 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:14 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:26 | 94 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:14 | ||||
10 | 8 | +0:26 | 92 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:14 | ||||
11 | 24 | +1:14 | 102 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
12 | 4 | +0:22 | 28 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
13 | 20 | +1:06 | 33 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 0:26 | ||||
14 | 11 | +0:38 | 4 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
15 | 26 | +1:18 | 103 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:28 | ||||
16 | 12 | +0:38 | 17 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | ||||
17 | 21 | +1:08 | 153 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 25 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:28 | ||||
18 | 13 | +0:38 | 3 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:28 | ||||
19 | 9 | +0:28 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
20 | 19 | +1:03 | 82 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:32 | ||||
21 | 10 | +0:28 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:32 | ||||
22 | 36 | +1:38 | 171 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:32 | ||||
23 | 15 | +0:42 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:32 | ||||
24 | 27 | +1:20 | 121 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 40 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
25 | 22 | +1:11 | 41 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:39 | ||||
26 | 67 | +2:45 | 111 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
27 | 23 | +1:13 | 53 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:43 | ||||
28 | 25 | +1:17 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 19 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
29 | 42 | +1:46 | 161 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 30 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
30 | 29 | +1:21 | 48 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
31 | 48 | +1:55 | 172 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:49 | ||||
32 | 18 | +1:01 | 96 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:49 | ||||
33 | 33 | +1:33 | 128 | GC | PINTO Edgar Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
34 | 39 | +1:43 | 114 | GC | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
35 | 30 | +1:26 | 81 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
36 | 31 | +1:27 | 55 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
37 | 43 | +1:49 | 101 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
38 | 44 | +1:49 | 105 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:59 | ||||
39 | 47 | +1:53 | 107 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:59 | ||||
40 | 59 | +2:31 | 68 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:59 | ||||
41 | 37 | +1:39 | 156 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 24 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:59 | ||||
42 | 38 | +1:39 | 154 | Sprint | NARDELLI Stefano Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:59 | ||||
43 | 32 | +1:31 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:59 | ||||
44 | 28 | +1:20 | 67 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
45 | 34 | +1:33 | 56 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:03 | ||||
46 | 46 | +1:50 | 37 | Classic | TECCHIO Marco Italy | 21 | Italy | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
47 | 53 | +2:15 | 173 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 28 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
48 | 45 | +1:49 | 31 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Italy | 30 | Italy | ,, 1:09 | ||||
49 | 73 | +2:59 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:09 | ||||
50 | 40 | +1:44 | 73 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
51 | 41 | +1:44 | 76 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:14 | ||||
52 | 52 | +2:12 | 104 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
53 | 49 | +2:04 | 155 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
54 | 83 | +3:26 | 116 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:24 | ||||
55 | 35 | +1:36 | 6 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
56 | 81 | +3:22 | 176 | TT | MOVCHAN Sergii Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 22 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
57 | 58 | +2:30 | 142 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | ,, 1:32 | ||||
58 | 51 | +2:07 | 44 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
59 | 56 | +2:21 | 124 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 25 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 1:35 | ||||
60 | 54 | +2:16 | 127 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 1:35 | ||||
61 | 91 | +3:51 | 35 | GC | MARCHI Andrea Italy | 21 | Italy | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
62 | 96 | +4:24 | 38 | GC | ANSELMI Enrico Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 1:38 | ||||
63 | 64 | +2:42 | 148 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Brazil | 24 | Brazil | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
64 | 68 | +2:46 | 132 | Sprint | CIAVATTA Paolo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 31 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | ||||
65 | 60 | +2:34 | 106 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:44 | ||||
66 | 117 | +5:23 | 144 | Sprint | RAMOS Kléber Brazil | 30 | Brazil | ,, 1:44 | ||||
67 | 65 | +2:42 | 145 | Sprint | GASPAR João Brazil | 24 | Brazil | ,, 1:44 | ||||
68 | 61 | +2:37 | 118 | Sprint | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
69 | 107 | +4:50 | 158 | Classic | GIULIANI Giacomo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
70 | 66 | +2:44 | 32 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Italy | 24 | Italy | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
71 | 55 | +2:19 | 97 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
72 | 50 | +2:05 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
73 | 74 | +3:06 | 27 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
74 | 63 | +2:40 | 85 | TT | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Wilier - Southeast | 38 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:09 | ||||
75 | 109 | +4:53 | 165 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
76 | 70 | +2:49 | 157 | Sprint | ZVERKOV Evgeny Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 23 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 2:09 | ||||
77 | 57 | +2:24 | 91 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
78 | 76 | +3:09 | 43 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
79 | 71 | +2:52 | 83 | Sprint | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:21 | ||||
80 | 62 | +2:38 | 61 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:21 | ||||
81 | 84 | +3:27 | 174 | Classic | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 2:21 | ||||
82 | 85 | +3:27 | 175 | Sprint | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 2:21 | ||||
83 | 82 | +3:23 | 135 | Climber | MORA Luis Guillermo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 2:21 | ||||
84 | 72 | +2:52 | 84 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:21 | ||||
85 | 86 | +3:29 | 136 | Sprint | LEONE Davide d'Amico - Bottecchia | 19 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
86 | 75 | +3:07 | 46 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
87 | 69 | +2:46 | 7 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
88 | 80 | +3:16 | 51 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
89 | 92 | +3:56 | 178 | TT | PONOMARENKO Dmytro Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
90 | 123 | +5:38 | 168 | Sprint | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
91 | 78 | +3:13 | 93 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
92 | 77 | +3:11 | 98 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 2:59 | ||||
93 | 79 | +3:13 | 2 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
94 | 94 | +4:03 | 167 | Sprint | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 3:03 | ||||
95 | 87 | +3:43 | 8 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
96 | 90 | +3:47 | 122 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
97 | 89 | +3:46 | 151 | Sprint | DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 3:06 | ||||
98 | 88 | +3:44 | 54 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
99 | 97 | +4:25 | 177 | Sprint | KOGUT Volodymyr Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 31 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
100 | 101 | +4:35 | 164 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
101 | 93 | +4:01 | 65 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
102 | 98 | +4:25 | 34 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Italy | 21 | Italy | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
103 | 99 | +4:25 | 36 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 3:45 | ||||
104 | 112 | +5:09 | 134 | Sprint | GINÉS Daniel d'Amico - Bottecchia | 22 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
105 | 103 | +4:41 | 75 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
106 | 104 | +4:41 | 74 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:11 | ||||
107 | 102 | +4:37 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
108 | 127 | +6:37 | 15 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:27 | ||||
109 | 128 | +6:37 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:27 | ||||
110 | 110 | +4:59 | 47 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 4:27 | ||||
111 | 137 | +8:06 | 146 | TT | BULGARELLI Otavio Brazil | 31 | Brazil | ,, 4:27 | ||||
112 | 116 | +5:19 | 16 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:27 | ||||
113 | 105 | +4:44 | 66 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:27 | ||||
114 | 95 | +4:23 | 26 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:27 | ||||
115 | 118 | +5:25 | 78 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:27 | ||||
116 | 115 | +5:17 | 108 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:27 | ||||
117 | 106 | +4:44 | 63 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:27 | ||||
118 | 135 | +8:00 | 138 | Sprint | TOMMASSINI Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 25 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 4:27 | ||||
119 | 119 | +5:31 | 137 | Classic | TIZZA Marco d'Amico - Bottecchia | 24 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
120 | 120 | +5:33 | 143 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
121 | 124 | +6:04 | 141 | TT | NAZARET Magno Brazil | 30 | Brazil | ,, 4:35 | ||||
122 | 121 | +5:35 | 163 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 4:35 | ||||
123 | 100 | +4:31 | 23 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:35 | ||||
124 | 122 | +5:35 | 162 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 4:35 | ||||
125 | 111 | +5:07 | 88 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 4:35 | ||||
126 | 108 | +4:52 | 64 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:35 | ||||
127 | 114 | +5:16 | 125 | Sprint | ZMORKA Marlen Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 22 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 4:35 | ||||
128 | 113 | +5:12 | 45 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
129 | 126 | +6:33 | 131 | Sprint | BOCCHIOLA Giorgio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 5:31 5:31 | ||||
130 | 136 | +8:04 | 133 | Sprint | CHINELLO Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | ,, 5:31 | ||||
131 | 125 | +6:19 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 6:09 6:09 | ||||
132 | 129 | +7:19 | 113 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
133 | 139 | +8:40 | 115 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 6:29 | ||||
134 | 130 | +7:19 | 117 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 6:29 | ||||
135 | 132 | +7:46 | 112 | TT | MOURIS Jens Drapac Professional Cycling | 36 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 6:56 6:56 | ||||
136 | 131 | +7:42 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
137 | 138 | +8:10 | 147 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Brazil | 35 | Brazil | ,, 7:12 | ||||
138 | 134 | +7:52 | 152 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 7:12 | ||||
139 | 133 | +7:51 | 95 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
140 | 140 | +12:42 | 123 | Sprint | KAMBERAJ Giuliano Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 21 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
DNF | 166 | GC | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 5 | 5:31:46 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
3 | 30 | ▲27 | 62 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 28 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
5 | 15 | ▲10 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
7 | 24 | ▲17 | 94 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
8 | 22 | ▲14 | 92 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 17 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 3 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
14 | 36 | ▲22 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
16 | 42 | ▲26 | 52 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
17 | 52 | ▲35 | 58 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 96 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
19 | 47 | ▲28 | 82 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
20 | 71 | ▲51 | 33 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
21 | 66 | ▲45 | 153 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 25 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
22 | 58 | ▲36 | 41 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
23 | 43 | ▲20 | 53 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
24 | 91 | ▲67 | 102 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
25 | 50 | ▲25 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 19 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
26 | 92 | ▲66 | 103 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
27 | 75 | ▲48 | 121 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 40 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 67 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
29 | 56 | ▲27 | 48 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
30 | 49 | ▲19 | 81 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | 55 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
32 | 55 | ▲23 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
33 | 76 | ▲43 | 128 | GC | PINTO Edgar Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 56 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
35 | 8 | ▼27 | 6 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
36 | 116 | ▲80 | 171 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
37 | 73 | ▲36 | 156 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 24 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
38 | 63 | ▲25 | 154 | Sprint | NARDELLI Stefano Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
39 | 88 | ▲49 | 114 | GC | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 73 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 76 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
42 | 105 | ▲63 | 161 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 30 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
43 | 90 | ▲47 | 101 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
44 | 89 | ▲45 | 105 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
45 | 70 | ▲25 | 31 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Italy | 30 | Italy | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
46 | 81 | ▲35 | 37 | Classic | TECCHIO Marco Italy | 21 | Italy | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
47 | 97 | ▲50 | 107 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
48 | 118 | ▲70 | 172 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | 155 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
50 | 1 | ▼49 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
52 | 94 | ▲42 | 104 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
53 | 115 | ▲62 | 173 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 28 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
54 | 78 | ▲24 | 127 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
55 | 25 | ▼30 | 97 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
56 | 82 | ▲26 | 124 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 25 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
57 | 23 | ▼34 | 91 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
58 | 102 | ▲44 | 142 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
59 | 124 | ▲65 | 68 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
60 | 95 | ▲35 | 106 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
61 | 85 | ▲24 | 118 | Sprint | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
62 | 32 | ▼30 | 61 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
63 | 53 | ▼10 | 85 | TT | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Wilier - Southeast | 38 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
64 | 104 | ▲40 | 148 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Brazil | 24 | Brazil | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
65 | 100 | ▲35 | 145 | Sprint | GASPAR João Brazil | 24 | Brazil | ,, 2:42 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Italy | 24 | Italy | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
67 | 128 | ▲61 | 111 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
68 | 112 | ▲44 | 132 | Sprint | CIAVATTA Paolo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 31 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
69 | 11 | ▼58 | 7 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 2:46 | .. | |||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 157 | Sprint | ZVERKOV Evgeny Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 23 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
71 | 51 | ▼20 | 83 | Sprint | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
72 | 48 | ▼24 | 84 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
73 | 125 | ▲52 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
74 | 98 | ▲24 | 27 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
75 | 57 | ▼18 | 46 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 43 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
77 | 26 | ▼51 | 98 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
78 | 27 | ▼51 | 93 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
79 | 13 | ▼66 | 2 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 3:13 | .. | |||
80 | 41 | ▼39 | 51 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
81 | 126 | ▲45 | 176 | TT | MOVCHAN Sergii Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 22 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
82 | 110 | ▲28 | 135 | Climber | MORA Luis Guillermo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
83 | 127 | ▲44 | 116 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
84 | 119 | ▲35 | 174 | Classic | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
85 | 121 | ▲36 | 175 | Sprint | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 3:27 | .. | |||
86 | 113 | ▲27 | 136 | Sprint | LEONE Davide d'Amico - Bottecchia | 19 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
87 | 62 | ▼25 | 8 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
88 | 44 | ▼44 | 54 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
89 | 67 | ▼22 | 151 | Sprint | DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
90 | 77 | ▼13 | 122 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
91 | 132 | ▲41 | 35 | GC | MARCHI Andrea Italy | 21 | Italy | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
92 | 120 | ▲28 | 178 | TT | PONOMARENKO Dmytro Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
93 | 34 | ▼59 | 65 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
94 | 106 | ▲12 | 167 | Sprint | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
95 | 7 | ▼88 | 26 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
96 | 136 | ▲40 | 38 | GC | ANSELMI Enrico Italy | 21 | Italy | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
97 | 117 | ▲20 | 177 | Sprint | KOGUT Volodymyr Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 31 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
98 | 72 | ▼26 | 34 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 4:25 | .. | |||
99 | 68 | ▼31 | 36 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 4:25 | .. | |||
100 | 4 | ▼96 | 23 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 164 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
102 | 19 | ▼83 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
103 | 35 | ▼68 | 75 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
104 | 39 | ▼65 | 74 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:41 | .. | |||
105 | 33 | ▼72 | 66 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
106 | 28 | ▼78 | 63 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:44 | .. | |||
107 | 137 | ▲30 | 158 | Classic | GIULIANI Giacomo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
108 | 29 | ▼79 | 64 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
109 | 135 | ▲26 | 165 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
110 | 59 | ▼51 | 47 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
111 | 60 | ▼51 | 88 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
112 | 122 | ▲10 | 134 | Sprint | GINÉS Daniel d'Amico - Bottecchia | 22 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
113 | 61 | ▼52 | 45 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
114 | 79 | ▼35 | 125 | Sprint | ZMORKA Marlen Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 22 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
115 | 93 | ▼22 | 108 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
116 | 96 | ▼20 | 16 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
117 | 141 | ▲24 | 144 | Sprint | RAMOS Kléber Brazil | 30 | Brazil | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
118 | 99 | ▼19 | 78 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 137 | Classic | TIZZA Marco d'Amico - Bottecchia | 24 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
120 | 101 | ▼19 | 143 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
121 | 108 | ▼13 | 163 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
122 | 109 | ▼13 | 162 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 5:35 | .. | |||
123 | 134 | ▲11 | 168 | Sprint | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 141 | TT | NAZARET Magno Brazil | 30 | Brazil | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
125 | 14 | ▼111 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
126 | 111 | ▼15 | 131 | Sprint | BOCCHIOLA Giorgio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:37 | .. | |||
129 | 86 | ▼43 | 113 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
130 | 84 | ▼46 | 117 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 7:19 | .. | |||
131 | 38 | ▼93 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |||
132 | 87 | ▼45 | 112 | TT | MOURIS Jens Drapac Professional Cycling | 36 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
133 | 21 | ▼112 | 95 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
134 | 74 | ▼60 | 152 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 138 | Sprint | TOMMASSINI Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 25 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 133 | Sprint | CHINELLO Fabio d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 146 | TT | BULGARELLI Otavio Brazil | 31 | Brazil | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
138 | 103 | ▼35 | 147 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Brazil | 35 | Brazil | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
139 | 131 | ▼8 | 115 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | KAMBERAJ Giuliano Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 21 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 12:42 12:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 52 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:32:30 | .. | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 58 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 96 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 33 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
5 | 20 | ▲15 | 102 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 19 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 67 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 81 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
10 | 1 | ▼9 | 6 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | NARDELLI Stefano Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 37 | Classic | TECCHIO Marco Italy | 21 | Italy | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 155 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 142 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |
15 | 30 | ▲15 | 68 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
16 | 2 | ▼14 | 7 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 157 | Sprint | ZVERKOV Evgeny Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 23 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 176 | TT | MOVCHAN Sergii Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 22 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 135 | Climber | MORA Luis Guillermo d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 136 | Sprint | LEONE Davide d'Amico - Bottecchia | 19 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |
22 | 7 | ▼15 | 54 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |
23 | 33 | ▲10 | 35 | GC | MARCHI Andrea Italy | 21 | Italy | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |
24 | 5 | ▼19 | 65 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 38 | GC | ANSELMI Enrico Italy | 21 | Italy | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 34 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Italy | 21 | Italy | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 36 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 3:41 | .. | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 164 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 158 | Classic | GIULIANI Giacomo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 165 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | GINÉS Daniel d'Amico - Bottecchia | 22 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |
32 | 18 | ▼14 | 125 | Sprint | ZMORKA Marlen Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 22 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 108 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |
34 | 22 | ▼12 | 143 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 163 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 162 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 4:51 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 168 | Sprint | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | KAMBERAJ Giuliano Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 21 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 11:58 11:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | |
2 | 164 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
3 | 62 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | |
4 | 95 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | +4 | |
5 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | +2 | |
6 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Schiavez
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | Tirol Cycling Team | 6 |
2 | MENDES José | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 |
3 | BERLATO Giacomo | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 |
KOM Sprint (2) Anras
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LANDA Mikel | Team Sky | 6 |
2 | FIRSANOV Sergey | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 |
3 | CUNEGO Damiano | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 16:09:16 | .. |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 1:38 1:38 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:53 1:53 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | CT | 2:00 2:00 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 2:05 2:05 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Italy | NAT | 2:16 2:16 | .. |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | CT | 2:30 2:30 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | 2:41 2:41 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 2:44 2:44 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Brazil | NAT | 4:52 4:52 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 5:43 5:43 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | d'Amico - Bottecchia | CT | 6:28 6:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 April 2016
- Start time:09:45
- Avg. speed winner:41.48 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:220 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:102
- Vert. meters:2895
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube