2018
2016
»
«

2017»41st Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

2017  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:0761 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ20305:13:015:13:01
211+1:4935 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1018,,0:00
31+0:005 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky512,,0:00
43+0:2011 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale7,,0:00
56+0:5255 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team40:020:02
64+0:2721 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team3,,0:02
79+1:0272 Bernal EganAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2,,0:02
88+0:54176 Celano DaniloItaly 27Italy1,,0:02
95+0:421 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:02
107+0:5443 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:02
1113+2:18101 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:02
1210+1:1673 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 30Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:070:07
1319+4:4632 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team0:140:14
1412+2:0314 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale0:570:57
1515+3:35121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  35Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:301:30
1618+4:42131 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:551:55
1732+16:0333 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,1:55
1817+4:32138 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:55
1916+3:5826 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:55
2014+2:3852 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,1:55
2139+25:02158 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  26Sangemini - MG.Kvis 3:023:02
2230+14:5236 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team3:283:28
2341+26:22155 Orrico DavideSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 4:294:29
2420+6:42128 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:354:35
2523+6:53132 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,4:35
2621+6:4276 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,4:35
2724+8:33135 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,4:35
2837+21:05137 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 20Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:414:41
2926+12:0966 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ,,4:41
3029+14:4864 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ4:434:43
3131+15:3815 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,4:43
3222+6:4212 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,4:43
3343+27:403 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky6:306:30
3434+18:04112 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:30
3549+35:2823 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7:427:42
3658+46:55104 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:2410:24
3775+1:08:46148 Habtom Awet Bike Aid 19 Bike Aid,,10:24
3833+16:2013 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,10:24
3925+11:3822 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,10:24
4027+13:1217 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,10:24
4186+1:20:55153 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,10:24
4244+27:44152 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis  26Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,10:24
4338+21:5067 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ,,10:24
4428+14:1975 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,10:24
4535+20:386 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky10:2910:29
4654+42:51107 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:1013:10
4750+35:34125 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,13:10
4836+20:47102 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:1814:18
4984+1:16:40106 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 37Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:18
5076+1:08:5994 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF15:2915:29
5142+26:2934 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,15:29
5269+59:01124 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 15:3415:34
5364+53:56122 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,15:34
5455+44:4165 Maison JérémyFDJ 23FDJ15:3815:38
5594+1:28:51147 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid17:1717:17
5647+30:5174 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,17:17
5756+44:4198 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,17:17
5860+47:07154 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis  26Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,17:17
5962+51:32174 Garosio AndreaItaly 23Italy,,17:17
6048+31:26175 Zullo AntonioItaly 23Italy,,17:17
6163+52:2027 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team,,17:17
6257+45:1844 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe 22BORA - hansgrohe,,17:17
6359+46:5842 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,17:17
6440+25:06136 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:2117:21
6581+1:13:11115 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,17:21
6651+41:0093 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 30Bardiani - CSF17:2417:24
6773+1:04:1787 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport23:3523:35
68101+1:38:59123 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,23:35
6989+1:25:0996 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,23:35
7053+42:01167 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team,,23:35
7152+41:0491 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,23:35
7291+1:27:57126 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,23:35
7367+57:0628 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,23:35
74110+1:52:13157 Prandini PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,23:35
7545+27:48111 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,23:35
76106+1:43:26114 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,23:35
77102+1:38:59151 Bernardini SimoneSangemini - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,23:35
7883+1:15:00163 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team 28Tirol Cycling Team,,23:35
7968+58:5318 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,23:35
8085+1:17:59162 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team 28Tirol Cycling Team,,23:35
8170+1:01:05165 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team 24Tirol Cycling Team,,23:35
8280+1:13:01143 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid,,23:35
8392+1:27:57177 Basso LeonardoItaly 23Italy,,23:35
8472+1:02:41118 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,23:35
8561+49:47172 Amici AlbertoItaly 23Italy,,23:35
8697+1:29:44161 Schwarz LucasTirol Cycling Team 24Tirol Cycling Team,,23:35
8782+1:13:2271 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,23:35
8878+1:09:1878 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,23:35
8995+1:29:40134 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,23:35
9098+1:29:49117 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,23:35
91104+1:43:21156 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis  23Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,23:35
9274+1:06:27173 Natali MatteoItaly 22Italy,,23:35
9371+1:01:35178 Raggio LucaItaly 22Italy,,23:35
9496+1:29:4062 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ,,23:35
9577+1:09:1437 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,23:35
9679+1:12:18108 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,23:35
9788+1:24:1824 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,23:35
9887+1:23:0563 Le Bon JohanFDJ 26FDJ,,23:35
99107+1:44:14166 Ndayisenga ValensTirol Cycling Team 23Tirol Cycling Team,,23:35
100108+1:48:4141 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,23:35
101100+1:36:1684 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,23:35
10299+1:36:1685 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,23:35
103103+1:38:59116 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,23:35
10446+28:4551 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,23:35
10565+56:2353 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,23:35
106105+1:43:21145 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid,,23:35
10766+56:5297 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,23:35
10890+1:25:59113 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,23:35
109109+1:48:4845 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe23:4723:47
11093+1:28:4148 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,23:47
DNF+ - 20:49:37133 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia--
DNF+ - 20:49:3756 Clarke WillCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:37164 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:372 Boswell IanTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:37141 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:3777 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:37168 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:374 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:37142 Rugg Timothy Bike Aid 31 Bike Aid,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:3786 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:37171 Nocentini RinaldoItaly 39Italy,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:3725 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:37144 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid 18 Bike Aid,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:3788 Irvine MartynAqua Blue Sport 31Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:37127 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:3747 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:37146 Schäfer Timo Bike Aid 34 Bike Aid,,-
DNF+ - 20:49:3795 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNS+ - 20:49:3783 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNS+ - 20:49:3757 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNS+ - 20:49:3754 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNS+ - 20:49:3746 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNS+ - 20:49:3731 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
 DNS + - 20:49:3781 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-5 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky200150 20:49:37 20:49:37..
22-61 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ1501100:070:07..
33-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale125900:200:20..
44-21 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team100800:270:27..
56▲11 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky85700:420:42..
69▲355 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team70600:520:52..
710▲343 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe60550:540:54..
811▲3176 Celano DaniloItaly 27Italy5050,,0:54..
912▲372 Bernal EganAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia40451:021:02..
1014▲473 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 30Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia35401:161:16..
1117▲635 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team30361:491:49..
1213▲114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale25322:032:03..
1323▲10101 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20282:182:18..
147▼752 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team15242:382:38..
1520▲5121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  35Nippo - Vini Fantini 10203:353:35..
1619▲326 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5163:583:58..
1725▲8138 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5144:324:32..
1826▲8131 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5124:424:42..
1932▲1332 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5104:464:46..
2021▲1128 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 586:426:42..
2122▲176 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia56,,6:42..
2218▼412 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale54,,6:42..
2324▲1132 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia536:536:53..
2430▲6135 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia528:338:33..
2515▼1022 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5111:3811:38..
2637▲1166 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ512:0912:09..
2727-17 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale513:1213:12..
2829▲175 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia514:1914:19..
2939▲1064 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ514:4814:48..
3043▲1336 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team514:5214:52..
3141▲1015 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale315:3815:38..
3247▲1533 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team316:0316:03..
3334▲113 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale316:2016:20..
3445▲11112 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo318:0418:04..
3540▲56 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky320:3820:38..
3636-102 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA320:4720:47..
3749▲12137 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 20Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia321:0521:05..
3844▲667 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ321:5021:50..
3955▲16158 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  26Sangemini - MG.Kvis 325:0225:02..
4038▼2136 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia325:0625:06..
4154▲13155 Orrico DavideSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 26:2226:22..
4242-34 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team26:2926:29..
4353▲103 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky27:4027:40..
4450▲6152 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis  26Sangemini - MG.Kvis 27:4427:44..
4531▼14111 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo27:4827:48..
4633▼1351 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team28:4528:45..
4746▼174 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia30:5130:51..
4848-175 Zullo AntonioItaly 23Italy31:2631:26..
4960▲1123 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team35:2835:28..
5056▲6125 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini 35:3435:34..
5157▲693 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 30Bardiani - CSF41:0041:00..
5251▼191 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF41:0441:04..
5352▼1167 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team42:0142:01..
5463▲9107 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA42:5142:51..
5562▲765 Maison JérémyFDJ 23FDJ44:4144:41..
5659▲398 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,44:41..
5761▲444 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe 22BORA - hansgrohe45:1845:18..
5874▲16104 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA46:5546:55..
5964▲542 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe46:5846:58..
6065▲5154 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis  26Sangemini - MG.Kvis 47:0747:07..
6158▼3172 Amici AlbertoItaly 23Italy49:4749:47..
6271▲9174 Garosio AndreaItaly 23Italy51:3251:32..
6372▲927 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team52:2052:20..
6477▲13122 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 53:5653:56..
6568▲353 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team56:2356:23..
6669▲397 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF56:5256:52..
6770▲328 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team57:0657:06..
6873▲518 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale58:5358:53..
6983▲14124 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 59:0159:01..
7075▲5165 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team 24Tirol Cycling Team1:01:051:01:05..
7176▲5178 Raggio LucaItaly 22Italy1:01:351:01:35..
7278▲6118 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo1:02:411:02:41..
7379▲687 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport1:04:171:04:17..
7480▲6173 Natali MatteoItaly 22Italy1:06:271:06:27..
7597▲22148 Habtom Awet Bike Aid 19 Bike Aid1:08:461:08:46..
7691▲1594 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF1:08:591:08:59..
7784▲737 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team1:09:141:09:14..
7885▲778 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1:09:181:09:18..
7986▲7108 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12:181:12:18..
8088▲8143 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid1:13:011:13:01..
8193▲12115 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo1:13:111:13:11..
8289▲771 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1:13:221:13:22..
8390▲7163 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team 28Tirol Cycling Team1:15:001:15:00..
84103▲19106 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 37Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:16:401:16:40..
8592▲7162 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team 28Tirol Cycling Team1:17:591:17:59..
86113▲27153 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 1:20:551:20:55..
8798▲1163 Le Bon JohanFDJ 26FDJ1:23:051:23:05..
88100▲1224 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:24:181:24:18..
89102▲1396 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:25:091:25:09..
90105▲15113 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo1:25:591:25:59..
91106▲15126 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:27:571:27:57..
92107▲15177 Basso LeonardoItaly 23Italy,,1:27:57..
93108▲1548 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe1:28:411:28:41..
94114▲20147 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid1:28:511:28:51..
95109▲14134 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:29:401:29:40..
96110▲1462 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ,,1:29:40..
97111▲14161 Schwarz LucasTirol Cycling Team 24Tirol Cycling Team1:29:441:29:44..
98112▲14117 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo1:29:491:29:49..
99116▲1785 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport1:36:161:36:16..
100117▲1784 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,1:36:16..
101119▲18123 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:38:591:38:59..
102118▲16151 Bernardini SimoneSangemini - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,1:38:59..
103121▲18116 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:38:59..
104123▲19156 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis  23Sangemini - MG.Kvis 1:43:211:43:21..
105124▲19145 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid,,1:43:21..
106126▲20114 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo1:43:261:43:26..
107129▲22166 Ndayisenga ValensTirol Cycling Team 23Tirol Cycling Team1:44:141:44:14..
108131▲2341 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe1:48:411:48:41..
109130▲2145 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe1:48:481:48:48..
110134▲24157 Prandini PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - MG.Kvis 1:52:131:52:13..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-112 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo33+33
22-155 Orrico DavideSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 20+20
33-93 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 30Bardiani - CSF18+18
48▲41 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky14+14
5-72 Bernal EganAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia10+10
64▼267 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ10+10
75▼261 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ10+10
86▼234 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team10+10
97▼287 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport8+8
10-152 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis  26Sangemini - MG.Kvis 6+6
11-21 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team6+6
129▼391 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6+6
1310▼3162 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team 28Tirol Cycling Team6+6
14-55 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4+4
1512▼343 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe4+4
1611▼552 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4+4
17-137 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 20Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4+4
1814▼4167 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team3+3
19-5 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky2+2
2015▼522 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2+2
2116▼5102 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2+2
22-158 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  26Sangemini - MG.Kvis 2+2
2317▼6136 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2+2
2418▼6116 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲19+1:0272 Bernal EganAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 20:50:39 20:50:39
21▼114+2:3852 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:361:36
34▲117+4:32138 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:303:30
45▲118+4:42131 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:403:40
53▼221+6:4276 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5:405:40
66-24+8:33135 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:317:31
79▲237+21:05137 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 20Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20:0320:03
87▼142+26:2934 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team25:2725:27
98▼148+31:26175 Zullo AntonioItaly 23Italy30:2430:24
1010-52+41:0491 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF40:0240:02
1111-53+42:01167 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team40:5940:59
1214▲255+44:4165 Maison JérémyFDJ 23FDJ43:3943:39
1313-57+45:1844 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe 22BORA - hansgrohe44:1644:16
1418▲458+46:55104 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA45:5345:53
1512▼361+49:47172 Amici AlbertoItaly 23Italy48:4548:45
1617▲162+51:32174 Garosio AndreaItaly 23Italy50:3050:30
1720▲364+53:56122 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 52:5452:54
1816▼266+56:5297 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF55:5055:50
1919-71+1:01:35178 Raggio LucaItaly 22Italy1:00:331:00:33
2021▲174+1:06:27173 Natali MatteoItaly 22Italy1:05:251:05:25
2127▲675+1:08:46148 Habtom Awet Bike Aid 19 Bike Aid1:07:441:07:44
2224▲276+1:08:5994 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF1:07:571:07:57
2322▼177+1:09:1437 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team1:08:121:08:12
2423▼179+1:12:18108 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:11:161:11:16
2525-81+1:13:11115 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo1:12:091:12:09
2629▲392+1:27:57177 Basso LeonardoItaly 23Italy1:26:551:26:55
2730▲394+1:28:51147 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid1:27:491:27:49
2832▲4104+1:43:21156 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis  23Sangemini - MG.Kvis 1:42:191:42:19
2934▲5107+1:44:14166 Ndayisenga ValensTirol Cycling Team 23Tirol Cycling Team1:43:121:43:12
3035▲5108+1:48:4141 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe1:47:391:47:39
3136▲5110+1:52:13157 Prandini PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  20Sangemini - MG.Kvis 1:51:111:51:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
15▲4 BMC Racing Team  62:35:31 62:35:31
24▲2 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 1:581:58
32▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 2:292:29
43▼1 Astana Pro Team 6:516:51
56▲1 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 9:279:27
67▲1 Team Sky 10:4310:43
78▲1 FDJ 17:5217:52
81▼7 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 21:0021:00
99- Nippo - Vini Fantini  33:5533:55
1011▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46:1446:14
1110▼1 BORA - hansgrohe 50:5250:52
1214▲2 Sangemini - MG.Kvis  1:04:271:04:27
1312▼1 Italy 1:05:021:05:02
1413▼1 Gazprom-RusVelo 1:24:471:24:47
1515- Bardiani - CSF 1:44:531:44:53
1616- Aqua Blue Sport 2:31:522:31:52
1717- Tirol Cycling Team 2:48:012:48:01
1818- Bike Aid 3:00:533:00:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 21st April 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Race ranking position
80th
275 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.