The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 5 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 3:47:50 | ||
2 | 6 | +0:36 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:16 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
4 | 9 | +0:46 | 55 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:19 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 4 | ,, 0:13 | |||
6 | 11 | +0:48 | 43 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:48 | 176 | GC | CELANO Danilo Italy | 27 | Italy | 2 | ,, 0:15 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:42 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | ,, 0:15 | |||
9 | 5 | +0:31 | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
10 | 7 | +0:39 | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
11 | 4 | +0:21 | 21 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
12 | 13 | +1:02 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
13 | 12 | +0:56 | 72 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
14 | 14 | +1:05 | 73 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
15 | 15 | +1:10 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
16 | 17 | +1:51 | 35 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
17 | 18 | +1:55 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:13 | ||||
18 | 24 | +2:14 | 132 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
19 | 20 | +2:01 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
20 | 37 | +6:15 | 33 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
21 | 16 | +1:48 | 46 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:19 | ||||
22 | 25 | +2:33 | 138 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
23 | 22 | +2:03 | 76 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:21 | ||||
24 | 23 | +2:12 | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:21 | ||||
25 | 19 | +1:59 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
26 | 21 | +2:03 | 128 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:21 | ||||
27 | 26 | +2:43 | 131 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
28 | 32 | +4:03 | 6 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
29 | 27 | +2:54 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:42 | ||||
30 | 31 | +3:54 | 135 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
31 | 30 | +3:52 | 51 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
32 | 28 | +3:48 | 57 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
33 | 33 | +4:09 | 111 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
34 | 38 | +6:25 | 83 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
35 | 39 | +6:25 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:22 | ||||
36 | 52 | +13:46 | 137 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
37 | 36 | +5:52 | 13 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
38 | 35 | +5:07 | 136 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:31 | ||||
39 | 29 | +3:51 | 75 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 3:31 | ||||
40 | 40 | +7:24 | 66 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
41 | 34 | +4:32 | 32 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
42 | 41 | +8:48 | 67 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
43 | 56 | +16:46 | 53 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:46 6:46 | ||||
44 | 49 | +11:30 | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:46 | ||||
45 | 45 | +10:51 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
46 | 42 | +9:36 | 91 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:53 7:53 | ||||
47 | 47 | +10:56 | 74 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 7:53 | ||||
48 | 43 | +10:01 | 64 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 7:53 | |||||
49 | 46 | +10:56 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:53 | ||||
50 | 57 | +17:16 | 152 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 7:53 | ||||
51 | 64 | +20:48 | 155 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 7:53 | ||||
52 | 48 | +11:20 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:53 | ||||
53 | 54 | +13:57 | 3 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
54 | 44 | +10:33 | 167 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
55 | 55 | +14:07 | 158 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 8:54 8:54 | ||||
56 | 81 | +30:27 | 174 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 8:54 | ||||
57 | 53 | +13:48 | 154 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 8:54 | ||||
58 | 66 | +22:09 | 93 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 30 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:56 8:56 | ||||
59 | 59 | +19:16 | 18 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:56 | ||||
60 | 50 | +11:59 | 175 | Classic | ZULLO Antonio Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 8:56 | ||||
61 | 58 | +18:19 | 172 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 8:56 | ||||
62 | 60 | +19:31 | 98 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
63 | 65 | +21:57 | 87 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10:03 10:03 | ||||
64 | 51 | +12:00 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 10:03 | ||||
65 | 79 | +29:43 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 14:01 14:01 | ||||
66 | 89 | +35:34 | 124 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:01 | ||||
67 | 61 | +20:08 | 44 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:01 | ||||
70 | +27:17 | 81 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 14:01 | |||||
69 | 84 | +33:45 | 71 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 15:52 15:52 | ||||
70 | 78 | +29:41 | 78 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 15:52 | ||||
71 | 90 | +38:22 | 162 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 15:52 | ||||
72 | 94 | +41:47 | 171 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Italy | 39 | Italy | 19:17 19:17 | ||||
73 | 93 | +41:47 | 133 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 19:17 | ||||
74 | 83 | +32:56 | 141 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | ,, 19:17 | ||||
75 | 80 | +30:07 | 178 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 19:17 | ||||
76 | 68 | +22:20 | 122 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:17 | ||||
77 | 87 | +34:59 | 173 | Sprint | NATALI Matteo Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 19:17 | ||||
78 | 75 | +29:37 | 37 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:17 | ||||
79 | 85 | +34:39 | 143 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 19:17 | ||||
80 | 86 | +34:59 | 27 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:17 | ||||
81 | 112 | +52:49 | 147 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | ,, 19:17 | ||||
82 | 67 | +22:20 | 125 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:17 | ||||
83 | 105 | +46:22 | 164 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 19:17 | ||||
84 | 88 | +35:23 | 163 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 19:17 | ||||
85 | 77 | +29:37 | 165 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 19:17 | ||||
86 | 72 | +28:59 | 65 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 19:17 | ||||
87 | 76 | +29:37 | 42 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:17 | ||||
88 | 74 | +29:37 | 107 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:17 | ||||
89 | 92 | +40:50 | 108 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:17 | ||||
90 | 95 | +41:47 | 127 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:17 | ||||
91 | 99 | +43:37 | 106 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:17 | ||||
92 | 62 | +20:21 | 118 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 19:17 | ||||
93 | 71 | +27:42 | 23 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:17 | ||||
94 | 106 | +46:22 | 113 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 19:17 | ||||
95 | 104 | +46:09 | 48 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:17 | ||||
96 | 63 | +20:29 | 104 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:17 | ||||
97 | 82 | +30:29 | 4 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 19:17 | ||||
98 | 73 | +29:33 | 77 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 19:17 | ||||
99 | 69 | +25:24 | 97 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 19:17 | ||||
100 | 96 | +41:58 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 19:28 19:28 | ||||
101 | 98 | +42:49 | 96 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 20:19 20:19 | ||||
102 | 100 | +45:12 | 95 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 20:23 20:23 | ||||
103 | 107 | +47:20 | 134 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23:07 23:07 | ||||
104 | 102 | +45:37 | 126 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 23:07 | ||||
105 | 117 | +56:39 | 123 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 23:07 | ||||
106 | 101 | +45:37 | 94 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:07 | ||||
107 | 124 | +1:01:01 | 156 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 23:07 | ||||
108 | 116 | +56:39 | 151 | Sprint | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 23:07 | ||||
109 | 109 | +47:24 | 161 | Sprint | SCHWARZ Lucas Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 23:07 | ||||
110 | 111 | +50:12 | 117 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:07 | ||||
111 | 97 | +42:17 | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 18 | BIKE AID | ,, 23:07 | ||||
112 | 110 | +47:57 | 115 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:07 | ||||
113 | 108 | +47:20 | 62 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 23:07 | ||||
114 | 120 | +56:39 | 116 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:07 | ||||
115 | 91 | +40:45 | 63 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 23:07 | ||||
116 | 121 | +56:39 | 84 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 23:07 | ||||
117 | 118 | +56:39 | 85 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 23:07 | ||||
118 | 119 | +56:39 | 88 | TT | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | 31 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 23:07 | ||||
119 | 125 | +1:01:01 | 145 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 23:07 | ||||
120 | 126 | +1:01:05 | 86 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 23:07 | ||||
121 | 103 | +45:37 | 177 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 23:07 | ||||
122 | 127 | +1:01:06 | 114 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:07 | ||||
123 | 122 | +56:47 | 38 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 23:15 23:15 | ||||
124 | 128 | +1:01:14 | 146 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 34 | BIKE AID | ,, 23:15 | ||||
125 | 129 | +1:01:23 | 142 | TT | RUGG Timothy BIKE AID | 31 | BIKE AID | ,, 23:15 | ||||
126 | 113 | +52:57 | 25 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 24:22 24:22 | ||||
127 | 131 | +1:06:16 | 45 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28:22 28:22 | ||||
128 | 132 | +1:06:21 | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:22 | ||||
129 | 114 | +53:11 | 148 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | ,, 28:22 | ||||
130 | 130 | +1:01:54 | 166 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 28:22 | ||||
131 | 123 | +56:53 | 168 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 28:22 | ||||
132 | 133 | +1:06:21 | 56 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:22 | ||||
133 | 134 | +1:09:53 | 157 | Classic | PRANDINI Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 31:59 31:59 | ||||
134 | 115 | +54:29 | 153 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 31:59 | ||||
135 | 135 | +1:09:53 | 47 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 31:59 | ||||
DNF | 103 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 105 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | 10:40:02 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
6 | 25 | ▲19 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 55 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 176 | GC | CELANO Danilo Italy | 27 | Italy | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 43 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 72 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 73 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
15 | 4 | ▼11 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 46 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 76 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 132 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 138 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 131 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 57 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
29 | 8 | ▼21 | 75 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 51 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 135 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 6 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 111 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
34 | 7 | ▼27 | 32 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 13 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
37 | 56 | ▲19 | 33 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 6:25 | .. | |||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | 66 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 67 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 91 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 64 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 167 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 10:56 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 175 | Classic | ZULLO Antonio Italy | 23 | Italy | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
51 | 39 | ▼12 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
52 | 73 | ▲21 | 137 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 154 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 13:48 13:48 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 3 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 53 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 152 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 172 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Italy | 23 | Italy | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | 18 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | 98 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
62 | 29 | ▼33 | 118 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |||
63 | 30 | ▼33 | 104 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | 155 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 87 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | 93 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 30 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
67 | 43 | ▼24 | 125 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22:20 22:20 | .. | |||
68 | 46 | ▼22 | 122 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 22:20 | .. | |||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 97 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:24 25:24 | .. | |||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 81 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 27:17 27:17 | .. | |||
71 | 62 | ▼9 | 23 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 65 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 28:59 28:59 | .. | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 77 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29:33 29:33 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 107 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:37 29:37 | .. | |||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 37 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 29:37 | .. | |||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 42 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:37 | .. | |||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 165 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 29:37 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 78 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 178 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Italy | 22 | Italy | 30:07 30:07 | .. | |||
81 | 92 | ▲11 | 174 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Italy | 23 | Italy | 30:27 30:27 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 4 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 71 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33:45 33:45 | .. | |||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 34:39 34:39 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 34:59 34:59 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | NATALI Matteo Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 34:59 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35:34 35:34 | .. | |||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 162 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 38:22 38:22 | .. | |||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 40:45 40:45 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:50 40:50 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 41:47 41:47 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Italy | 39 | Italy | ,, 41:47 | .. | |||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 127 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 41:47 | .. | |||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 41:58 41:58 | .. | |||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 18 | BIKE AID | 42:17 42:17 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 96 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 42:49 42:49 | .. | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 106 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43:37 43:37 | .. | |||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 95 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 45:12 45:12 | .. | |||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | 94 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 45:37 45:37 | .. | |||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 45:37 | .. | |||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 177 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 45:37 | .. | |||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | 48 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:09 46:09 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 164 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 46:22 46:22 | .. | |||
106 | 115 | ▲9 | 113 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 46:22 | .. | |||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 47:20 47:20 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 47:20 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | SCHWARZ Lucas Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | 47:24 47:24 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 47:57 47:57 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 117 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 50:12 50:12 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 147 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 52:49 52:49 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 25 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 52:57 52:57 | .. | |||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 148 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 53:11 53:11 | .. | |||
115 | 95 | ▼20 | 153 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 54:29 54:29 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 151 | Sprint | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 56:39 56:39 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 56:39 | .. | |||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 85 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 56:39 | .. | |||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 88 | TT | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | 31 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 56:39 | .. | |||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | 116 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 56:39 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 56:39 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 38 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 56:47 56:47 | .. | |||
123 | 116 | ▼7 | 168 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 56:53 56:53 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 156 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:01:01 1:01:01 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 1:01:01 | .. | |||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 86 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:01:05 1:01:05 | .. | |||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | 114 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:01:06 1:01:06 | .. | |||
128 | 136 | ▲8 | 146 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 34 | BIKE AID | 1:01:14 1:01:14 | .. | |||
129 | 137 | ▲8 | 142 | TT | RUGG Timothy BIKE AID | 31 | BIKE AID | 1:01:23 1:01:23 | .. | |||
130 | 124 | ▼6 | 166 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 45 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:06:16 1:06:16 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:06:21 1:06:21 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 56 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06:21 | .. | |||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 157 | Classic | PRANDINI Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:09:53 1:09:53 | .. | |||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | 47 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:09:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:40:41 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 72 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 76 | Climber | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 91 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 175 | Classic | ZULLO Antonio Italy | 23 | Italy | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 137 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 172 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Italy | 23 | Italy | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 44 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 104 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:50 19:50 | .. | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 122 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 97 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 28:20 28:20 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 37 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 28:58 28:58 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 178 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Italy | 22 | Italy | 29:28 29:28 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 174 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Italy | 23 | Italy | 29:48 29:48 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | NATALI Matteo Italy | 22 | Italy | 34:20 34:20 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:11 40:11 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 18 | BIKE AID | 41:38 41:38 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 94 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 44:58 44:58 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 177 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 44:58 | .. | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 45:43 45:43 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 47:18 47:18 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 147 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 52:10 52:10 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 148 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 52:32 52:32 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 38 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 56:08 56:08 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 168 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 56:14 56:14 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:00:22 1:00:22 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:00:26 1:00:26 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:01:15 1:01:15 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:05:42 1:05:42 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 157 | Classic | PRANDINI Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | +12 | |
2 | - | 155 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20 | +20 | ||
3 | - | 87 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | - | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6 | +2 | |
6 | - | 162 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
8 | - | 43 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 136 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
12 | - | 116 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Passo Terento
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ORRICO Davide | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 10 |
2 | HOWARD Leigh | Aqua Blue Sport | 8 |
3 | FORTIN Filippo | Tirol Cycling Team | 6 |
4 | FOLIFOROV Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 |
5 | NIKOLAEV Sergey | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alpe Rodengo Zumis
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ORRICO Davide | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 10 |
2 | FOLIFOROV Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 |
3 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 6 |
4 | BUCHMANN Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
5 | LANDA Mikel | Team Sky | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 32:02:02 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 1:46 1:46 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Sky | WT | 2:41 2:41 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 5:34 5:34 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | 13:00 13:00 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 19:12 19:12 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 20:48 20:48 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 27:10 27:10 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Italy | NAT | 29:08 29:08 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 34:04 34:04 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 42:14 42:14 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | CT | ,, 42:14 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 53:43 53:43 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 1:10:12 1:10:12 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 1:44:05 1:44:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 April 2017
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:36.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:137.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:281
- Vert. meters:3083
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Other
- Avg. temperature: