2019
2017
»
«

2018»42nd Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

2018  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112+3:14153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20304:16:104:16:10
25+1:00132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo10180:050:05
310+1:4873 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5120:060:06
49+1:42163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7,,0:06
57+1:33116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data4,,0:06
61+0:00141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ30:090:09
73+0:1571 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2,,0:09
84+0:161 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky1,,0:09
92+0:15155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:09
1025+11:293 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky0:110:11
1129+15:5014 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale0:380:38
128+1:3574 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:38
136+1:1931 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:38
1411+3:1177 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:38
1530+16:03156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:201:20
1628+15:3512 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:20
1713+4:34193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:341:34
1819+7:4082 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,1:34
1916+5:1861 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,1:34
2017+5:42133 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:242:24
2121+10:0021 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:24
2223+10:46113 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,2:24
2327+15:1137 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,2:24
2415+4:52176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:24
2518+6:54125 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:24
2626+13:50146 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,2:24
2720+9:36114 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,2:24
2814+4:5172 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,2:24
  1011+25:39145 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ5:065:06
3045+37:37192 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,5:06
3146+37:3752 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,5:06
3232+25:24166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,5:06
3324+11:0925 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:06
3476+1:04:2886 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,5:06
3552+40:1236 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,5:06
3655+43:5956 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:166:16
3756+44:3617 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,6:16
3850+38:48181 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo6:176:17
3953+40:4522 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:17
4063+51:01183 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo6:186:18
4131+22:58187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:18
4237+30:00131 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:18
4338+32:04127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,6:18
4441+34:1157 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,6:18
4522+10:4341 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy,,6:18
4635+26:4385 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,6:18
4734+26:16122 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,6:18
4870+57:51197 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,6:18
4965+54:4243 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy,,6:18
5049+38:42161 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,6:18
5151+39:4862 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  33Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,6:18
5254+41:4254 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,6:18
5336+28:2555 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,6:18
5469+56:4623 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:18
5561+50:1581 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias9:469:46
5659+48:2232 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10:1110:11
5771+58:59195 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,10:11
5840+33:515 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,10:11
5942+36:014 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,10:11
6057+45:2116 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,10:11
6182+1:11:0094 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team14:4914:49
6272+59:51143 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,14:49
6348+38:13101 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,14:49
6479+1:08:5647 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy,,14:49
6560+49:23154 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,14:49
6643+36:3811 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,14:49
6773+1:01:35194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,14:49
6883+1:11:0853 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,14:49
6944+37:2934 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,14:49
7068+56:17112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,14:49
7164+51:13144 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,14:49
  1011+55:0433 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,14:49
7347+38:0175 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,14:49
7439+32:35162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF15:5915:59
7562+50:41165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,15:59
7675+1:02:5845 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy,,15:59
7790+1:34:3395 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,15:59
7858+48:0942 Amici AlbertoItaly 24Italy,,15:59
7978+1:07:32136 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,15:59
8089+1:26:37196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,15:59
8188+1:16:22191 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,15:59
8266+54:4766 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,15:59
8386+1:13:3784 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,15:59
8480+1:08:59172 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,15:59
8581+1:09:32175 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,15:59
8677+1:07:1127 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,15:59
8784+1:11:32137 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo18:4218:42
8887+1:16:17134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:42
8974+1:02:1096 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,18:42
9085+1:11:42173 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:42
DNF+ - 18:28:486 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky--
DNF+ - 18:28:4824 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4846 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly 26Italy,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4883 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48111 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48174 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:487 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4826 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4863 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4891 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48115 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48177 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4813 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4835 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4865 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4897 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48121 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48157 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:482 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4815 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4844 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:4867 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48105 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48171 Antunes AmaroCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF+ - 18:28:48184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNS+ - 18:28:4864 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNS+ - 18:28:4876 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ200150 18:28:48 18:28:48..
22-155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1501100:150:15..
33-71 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team12590,,0:15..
44-1 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky100800:160:16..
57▲2132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo85701:001:00..
65▼131 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates70601:191:19..
78▲1116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data60551:331:33..
86▼274 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team50501:351:35..
99-163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF40451:421:42..
1010-73 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team35401:481:48..
1113▲277 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team30363:113:11..
1216▲4153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25323:143:14..
1314▲1193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy20284:344:34..
1411▼372 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team15244:514:51..
1512▼3176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10204:524:52..
1617▲161 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 5165:185:18..
1715▼2133 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5145:425:42..
1819▲1125 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5126:546:54..
1921▲282 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias5107:407:40..
2022▲2114 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data589:369:36..
2123▲221 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5610:0010:00..
2218▼441 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy5410:4310:43..
2324▲1113 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data5310:4610:46..
2420▼425 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5211:0911:09..
2526▲13 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky5111:2911:29..
2627▲1146 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ513:5013:50..
2728▲137 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates515:1115:11..
2829▲112 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale515:3515:35..
2931▲214 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale515:5015:50..
3030-156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team516:0316:03..
3134▲3187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo322:5822:58..
3236▲4166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF325:2425:24..
  38-145 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ325:3925:39..
3435▲1122 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec326:1626:16..
3537▲285 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias326:4326:43..
3640▲455 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia328:2528:25..
3745▲8131 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo330:0030:00..
3846▲8127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec332:0432:04..
3933▼6162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF332:3532:35..
4044▲45 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky333:5133:51..
4148▲757 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia34:1134:11..
4247▲54 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky36:0136:01..
4339▼411 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale36:3836:38..
4441▼334 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates37:2937:29..
4553▲8192 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy37:3737:37..
4654▲852 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,37:37..
4742▼575 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team38:0138:01..
4843▼5101 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe38:1338:13..
4951▲2161 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF38:4238:42..
5052▲2181 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo38:4838:48..
5155▲462 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  33Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 39:4839:48..
5260▲836 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates40:1240:12..
5356▲322 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini40:4540:45..
5462▲854 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia41:4241:42..
5565▲1056 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia43:5943:59..
5668▲1217 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale44:3644:36..
5761▲416 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale45:2145:21..
5850▼842 Amici AlbertoItaly 24Italy48:0948:09..
5967▲832 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates48:2248:22..
6057▼3154 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team49:2349:23..
6172▲1181 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias50:1550:15..
6258▼4165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF50:4150:41..
6379▲16183 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo51:0151:01..
6463▼1144 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ51:1351:13..
6590▲2543 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy54:4254:42..
6670▲466 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 54:4754:47..
  71-33 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates55:0455:04..
6875▲7112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data56:1756:17..
6992▲2323 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini56:4656:46..
7095▲25197 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy57:5157:51..
7191▲20195 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy58:5958:59..
7280▲8143 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ59:5159:51..
7385▲12194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:01:351:01:35..
7478▲496 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team1:02:101:02:10..
7586▲1145 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy1:02:581:02:58..
76113▲3786 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias1:04:281:04:28..
7793▲1627 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:07:111:07:11..
7896▲18136 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:07:321:07:32..
79102▲2347 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy1:08:561:08:56..
8099▲19172 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:08:591:08:59..
81101▲20175 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:09:321:09:32..
82105▲2394 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team1:11:001:11:00..
83106▲2353 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:11:081:11:08..
8498▲14137 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:11:321:11:32..
85100▲15173 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:11:421:11:42..
86110▲2484 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias1:13:371:13:37..
87109▲22134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:16:171:16:17..
88115▲27191 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy1:16:221:16:22..
89120▲31196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy1:26:371:26:37..
90121▲3195 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team1:34:331:34:33..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-7+1:33116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data 18:30:21 18:30:21
23▲112+3:14153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:411:41
32▼115+4:52176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:193:19
44-22+10:4341 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy9:109:10
57▲231+22:58187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo21:2521:25
66-39+32:35162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF31:0231:02
78▲141+34:1157 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:3832:38
89▲146+37:3752 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia36:0436:04
910▲153+40:4522 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini39:1239:12
1013▲355+43:5956 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia42:2642:26
1111-62+50:41165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF49:0849:08
1219▲765+54:4243 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy53:0953:09
1320▲769+56:4623 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini55:1355:13
1416▲273+1:01:35194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:00:021:00:02
1515-74+1:02:1096 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team1:00:371:00:37
1617▲175+1:02:5845 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy1:01:251:01:25
1727▲1076+1:04:2886 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias1:02:551:02:55
1821▲379+1:08:5647 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy1:07:231:07:23
1923▲482+1:11:0094 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team1:09:271:09:27
2025▲586+1:13:3784 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias1:12:041:12:04
2124▲387+1:16:17134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:14:441:14:44
2230▲889+1:26:37196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy1:25:041:25:04
2331▲890+1:34:3395 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team1:33:001:33:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
18▲786 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias22+16
21▼1155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20-
32▼1141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ17+2
43▼166 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12-
512▲7166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF12+8
66-163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10+4
718▲1153 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8+6
85▼3116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data7-
97▼2193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy6-
109▼117 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5-
1110▼174 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4-
1211▼114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale4-
1313-112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3-
1414-132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2-
1515-82 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2-
1616-156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2-
1719▲255 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  55:29:56 55:29:56
22- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 10:1610:16
33- Team Dimension Data 18:3318:33
44- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 33:2633:26
57▲2 UAE-Team Emirates 35:0135:01
66- Team Sky 36:0536:05
78▲1 Groupama - FDJ 36:0936:09
85▼3 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 40:2940:29
99- Bardiani - CSF 44:0644:06
1011▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 52:3652:36
1110▼1 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 54:1454:14
1212- Euskadi - Murias 1:16:261:16:26
1315▲2 Israel Cycling Academy 1:23:311:23:31
1414- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1:25:051:25:05
1513▼2 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  1:28:571:28:57
1616- Italy 1:38:521:38:52
1717- Gazprom-RusVelo 1:39:011:39:01
1818- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  1:58:201:58:20
1919- Tirol Cycling Team 3:17:273:17:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 20th April 2018
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Race profile



Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Race ranking position
61st
336 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.