2019
2017
»
«

2018»42nd Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

2018  General classification

Best classics riders

Menu

Best classic riders based upon the PCS Classics ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsClassics ranking position
1 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky27547
2 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ26553
3 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24164
4 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec22873
5 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale20785
6 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team175104
7 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy168111
8 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo164116
9 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe164117
10 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data161122
11 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team142139
12 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale123158
13 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates115170
14 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates112174
15 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team92214
16 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale85231
17 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe82239
18 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data76253
19 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia72261
20 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale71263
21 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo70270
22 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe59309
23 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ55326
24 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data54334
25 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team46379
26 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec46374
27 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky45386
28 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky45385
29 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data45389
30 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates41411
31 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates40414
32 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini38427
33 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe37438
34 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34463
35 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32482
36 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ27540
37 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team27543
38 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ25566
39 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates24584
40 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team24580
41 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ23607
42 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale23605
43 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe22612
44 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22614
45 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky21634
46 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 20636
47 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec19670
48 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF18704
49 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 18700
50 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia18695
51 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe17711
52 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky17724
53 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ15749
54 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia15745
55 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy15776
56 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team14846
57 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo14850
58 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10943
59 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo10925
60 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias10908
61 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 10978