Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
-

2018»42nd Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

2018  Stage 1  »  Arco  ›  Folgaria   (134.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0072 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team20303:26:413:26:41
22+0:1074 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team10180:060:06
33+0:12126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec512,,0:06
44+0:20141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ70:100:10
55+0:201 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky4,,0:10
66+0:20155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,0:10
77+0:20132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2,,0:10
88+0:20163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1,,0:10
99+0:20193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10
1010+0:2431 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:140:14
1111+0:24125 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:14
1212+0:24153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:14
1313+0:2473 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:14
1414+0:2471 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:14
1515+0:2877 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:180:18
1616+1:1437 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:041:04
1717+1:1441 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy,,1:04
1818+1:17146 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:071:07
1919+1:1736 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,1:07
2020+1:1776 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,1:07
2121+1:1761 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,1:07
2222+1:17114 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,1:07
2323+1:17133 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:07
2424+1:17176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:07
2525+1:2321 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:131:13
2626+1:2312 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:13
2727+1:23156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:13
2828+1:23171 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:13
2929+1:32116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:221:22
3030+1:443 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:341:34
3131+2:024 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky1:521:52
3232+2:2185 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias2:112:11
3333+2:2625 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:162:16
3434+2:26101 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,2:16
3535+2:265 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,2:16
3636+2:4011 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale2:302:30
3737+3:04122 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:542:54
3838+3:22161 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF3:123:12
3939+3:22192 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,3:12
4040+3:22162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,3:12
4141+3:2214 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,3:12
4242+3:22127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:12
4343+3:2282 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,3:12
4444+3:2216 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,3:12
4545+3:2234 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,3:12
4646+4:15145 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4:054:05
4747+4:1554 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,4:05
4848+4:21113 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data4:114:11
4949+4:2232 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:124:12
5050+4:24165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF4:144:14
5151+4:2833 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates4:184:18
5252+4:4875 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4:384:38
5353+4:53124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:434:43
5454+5:2822 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:185:18
5555+5:34183 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo5:245:24
5656+5:3417 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,5:24
5757+5:3465 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,5:24
5858+5:3456 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,5:24
5959+5:3466 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,5:24
6060+5:34154 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:24
6161+5:3442 Amici AlbertoItaly 24Italy,,5:24
6262+5:34131 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:24
6363+5:34144 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,5:24
6464+5:34166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,5:24
6565+6:2464 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 6:146:14
6666+6:59187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo6:496:49
6767+6:5957 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,6:49
6868+6:59191 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,6:49
6969+7:06105 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe6:566:56
7070+7:0855 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:586:58
7171+7:11117 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data7:017:01
7272+7:112 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,7:01
7373+7:34121 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:247:24
7474+9:37112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data9:279:27
7575+9:3724 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:27
7676+9:3752 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,9:27
7777+9:377 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,9:27
7878+9:3762 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  33Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,9:27
7979+9:3726 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:27
8080+11:2513 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale11:1511:15
8181+12:26194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy12:1612:16
8282+12:2943 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy12:1912:19
8383+13:10181 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo13:0013:00
8484+13:10182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:00
8585+13:1044 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy,,13:00
8686+13:1035 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,13:00
8787+13:1096 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,13:00
8888+13:10143 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,13:00
8989+13:1094 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,13:00
9090+13:10197 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,13:00
9191+13:10195 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,13:00
9292+13:10136 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:00
9393+13:10184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:00
9494+13:1063 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,13:00
9595+13:1067 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,13:00
9696+13:1097 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,13:00
9797+13:1092 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,13:00
9898+13:1084 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,13:00
9999+13:10177 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:00
100100+13:10111 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,13:00
101101+13:1081 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,13:00
102102+13:1091 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,13:00
103103+13:10175 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:00
104104+13:10123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,13:00
105105+13:1023 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:00
106106+13:10107 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,13:00
107107+13:10135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:00
108108+13:10196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,13:00
109109+13:10164 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,13:00
110110+13:10137 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:00
111111+13:1045 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy,,13:00
112112+13:10157 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,13:00
113113+13:1086 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,13:00
114114+13:106 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,13:00
115115+13:1027 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:00
116116+13:1047 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy,,13:00
117117+13:1015 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,13:00
118118+13:10115 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,13:00
119119+13:10167 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,13:00
120120+13:10172 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:00
121121+13:10173 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:00
122122+13:10134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:00
123123+13:10142 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,13:00
124124+13:10185 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:00
125125+13:1083 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias,,13:00
126126+13:1087 Udondo GotzonEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,13:00
127127+13:1053 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,13:00
128128+13:10103 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe,,13:00
129129+13:10174 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:00
130130+13:3951 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:2913:29
131131+16:0246 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly 26Italy15:5215:52
132132+16:14147 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ16:0416:04
133133+16:55151 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:4516:45
134134+19:07186 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo18:5718:57
135135+20:13102 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe20:0320:03
136136+20:13106 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,20:03
137137+21:1493 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team21:0421:04
138138+21:1495 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,21:04
DNF+ -3:26:31104 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe--
DNS+ -3:26:31152 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
172 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team3:26:313:26:31
274 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team0:100:10
3126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:120:12
4141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ0:200:20
51 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,0:20
6155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
7132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
8163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:20
9193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:20
1031 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:240:24
11125 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:24
12153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:24
1373 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:24
1471 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:24
1577 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:280:28
1637 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:141:14
1741 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy,,1:14
18146 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1:171:17
1936 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,1:17
2076 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,1:17
2161 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,1:17
22114 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,1:17
23133 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:17
24176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:17
2521 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:231:23
2612 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:23
27156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:23
28171 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:23
29116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:321:32
303 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:441:44
314 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky2:022:02
3285 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias2:212:21
3325 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:262:26
34101 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,2:26
355 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,2:26
3611 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale2:402:40
37122 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:043:04
38161 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF3:223:22
39192 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,3:22
40162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,3:22
4114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,3:22
42127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:22
4382 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,3:22
4416 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,3:22
4534 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,3:22
46145 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4:154:15
4754 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,4:15
48113 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data4:214:21
4932 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:224:22
50165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF4:244:24
5133 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates4:284:28
5275 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4:484:48
53124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:534:53
5422 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:285:28
55183 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo5:345:34
5617 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,5:34
5765 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,5:34
5856 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,5:34
5966 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,5:34
60154 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:34
6142 Amici AlbertoItaly 24Italy,,5:34
62131 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:34
63144 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,5:34
64166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,5:34
6564 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 6:246:24
66187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo6:596:59
6757 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,6:59
68191 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,6:59
69105 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe7:067:06
7055 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:087:08
71117 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data7:117:11
722 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,7:11
73121 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:347:34
74112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data9:379:37
7524 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:37
7652 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,9:37
777 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,9:37
7862 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  33Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,9:37
7926 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:37
8013 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale11:2511:25
81194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy12:2612:26
8243 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy12:2912:29
83181 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo13:1013:10
84182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:10
8544 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy,,13:10
8635 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,13:10
8796 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,13:10
88143 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,13:10
8994 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,13:10
90197 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,13:10
91195 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,13:10
92136 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:10
93184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:10
9463 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,13:10
9567 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,13:10
9697 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,13:10
9792 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,13:10
9884 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,13:10
99177 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:10
100111 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,13:10
10181 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,13:10
10291 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,13:10
103175 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:10
104123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,13:10
10523 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:10
106107 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,13:10
107135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:10
108196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,13:10
109164 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,13:10
110137 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:10
11145 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy,,13:10
112157 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,13:10
11386 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,13:10
1146 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,13:10
11527 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:10
11647 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy,,13:10
11715 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,13:10
118115 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,13:10
119167 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,13:10
120172 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:10
121173 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:10
122134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:10
123142 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,13:10
124185 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:10
12583 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias,,13:10
12687 Udondo GotzonEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,13:10
12753 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,13:10
128103 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe,,13:10
129174 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:10
13051 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:3913:39
13146 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly 26Italy16:0216:02
132147 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ16:1416:14
133151 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:5516:55
134186 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo19:0719:07
135102 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe20:1320:13
136106 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,20:13
13793 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team21:1421:14
13895 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,21:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13+0:12126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:26:433:26:43
212+0:24153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:120:12
317+1:1441 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy1:021:02
424+1:17176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:051:05
529+1:32116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:201:20
640+3:22162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3:103:10
750+4:24165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF4:124:12
854+5:2822 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:165:16
958+5:3456 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:225:22
1066+6:59187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo6:476:47
1167+6:5957 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,6:47
1276+9:3752 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:259:25
1379+9:3726 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:25
1481+12:26194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy12:1412:14
1582+12:2943 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy12:1712:17
1684+13:10182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo12:5812:58
1785+13:1044 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy,,12:58
1887+13:1096 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,12:58
1989+13:1094 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,12:58
2093+13:10184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,12:58
2195+13:1067 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,12:58
2296+13:1097 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,12:58
2397+13:1092 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,12:58
2498+13:1084 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,12:58
25102+13:1091 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,12:58
26105+13:1023 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,12:58
27108+13:10196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,12:58
28111+13:1045 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy,,12:58
29113+13:1086 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,12:58
30116+13:1047 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy,,12:58
31122+13:10134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,12:58
32137+21:1493 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team21:0221:02
33138+21:1495 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,21:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6
2141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4
3112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3
4155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2
564 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2
655 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Astana Pro Team  10:20:23 10:20:23
2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 1:171:17
3 UAE-Team Emirates 2:052:05
4 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:542:54
5 Team Sky 3:163:16
6 Groupama - FDJ 5:025:02
7 Bardiani - CSF 6:146:14
8 Team Dimension Data 6:206:20
9 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:216:21
10 AG2R La Mondiale 6:356:35
11 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 8:278:27
12 Israel Cycling Academy 9:519:51
13 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  11:3511:35
14 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  15:0015:00
15 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 15:5815:58
16 Euskadi - Murias 18:0318:03
17 Italy 18:2718:27
18 BORA - hansgrohe 21:5221:52
19 Gazprom-RusVelo 24:5324:53
20 Tirol Cycling Team 38:4038:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 16th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.07 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Arco › Folgaria
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Race ranking position
62nd
336 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12391 sec.