Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»42nd Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

2018  Stage 4  »  Chiusa/Klausen  ›  Lienz   (134.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
16+1:0674 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team20303:19:593:19:59
27+1:10132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo10180:060:06
315+3:27133 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5120:110:11
41+0:00141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ7,,0:11
55+0:5031 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates4,,0:11
62+0:15155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,0:11
718+4:3441 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy2,,0:11
83+0:1571 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1,,0:11
911+2:3672 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:11
104+0:161 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,0:11
119+1:45163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:11
1213+2:4277 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:11
1310+1:5573 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:11
148+1:36116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:11
1530+14:52156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:500:50
1616+3:33153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:50
1755+33:3962 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  33Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,0:50
1824+8:31113 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:50
1912+2:37176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:50
2052+32:40181 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:50
2121+6:1582 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:50
2219+4:39125 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:50
2320+6:1225 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:50
2459+35:082 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:50
2569+38:30121 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:181:18
2614+3:09193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,1:18
2740+22:1655 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:18
2817+3:5361 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,1:18
2926+11:273 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,1:18
3023+7:4521 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:352:35
3146+25:55127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:35
3244+23:495 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,2:35
3334+16:49187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo3:023:02
3422+7:21114 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,3:02
3554+32:4052 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,3:02
3639+21:5811 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,3:02
3735+20:07122 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:02
3837+20:3485 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,3:02
3948+28:0257 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,3:02
4042+23:2175 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3:063:06
4127+11:35146 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ4:464:46
4266+37:587 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky5:055:05
4343+23:33101 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,5:05
4479+44:52183 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo5:555:55
4525+10:0176 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,5:55
4631+15:2114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale8:098:09
4747+25:594 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky8:598:59
4828+12:5637 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates9:109:10
4941+22:4934 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,9:10
5033+16:45162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF9:239:23
51107+56:37111 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,9:23
5292+50:3723 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:23
5376+42:2544 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy9:449:44
54106+56:2853 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:5511:55
5573+40:49124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:55
5687+48:0735 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,11:55
57112+59:09182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:55
5882+45:56123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:55
5967+38:2032 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,11:55
6057+34:43154 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,11:55
61111+58:5863 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,11:55
6285+46:55194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,11:55
6358+34:51165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,11:55
64110+57:4784 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,11:55
6565+37:5256 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,11:55
6636+20:27166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,11:55
6771+40:2433 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,11:55
6898+52:59137 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:55
6938+20:42145 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,11:55
7084+46:5164 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,11:55
7195+51:42197 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,11:55
7278+43:3796 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,11:55
7380+45:11143 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,11:55
7450+32:1942 Amici AlbertoItaly 24Italy,,11:55
75102+54:1647 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy,,11:55
7683+46:4024 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,11:55
77104+56:0146 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly 26Italy,,11:55
78103+55:3167 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,11:55
79105+56:2094 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,11:55
8045+23:51131 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:55
8199+53:09172 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:55
8260+35:1536 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,11:55
8388+48:176 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,11:55
84109+57:44134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:55
8581+45:38105 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,11:55
8656+34:3722 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,11:55
8774+41:2065 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,11:55
8853+32:40192 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,11:55
8970+38:5766 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,11:55
9049+32:11171 Antunes AmaroCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:55
9196+51:42136 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:55
9251+32:33161 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,11:55
9362+35:3354 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,11:55
9475+41:37112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,11:55
95120+1:10:47196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,11:55
96117+1:01:01177 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:55
97113+59:3186 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,11:55
9889+48:24184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:55
9972+40:3881 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,11:55
10086+47:0845 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy,,11:55
10164+37:1026 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,11:55
10291+48:57195 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,11:55
10390+48:3343 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy,,11:55
10497+52:5715 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,11:55
10529+14:2412 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,11:55
10663+36:33144 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,11:55
10777+42:3613 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,11:55
108114+59:31174 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:55
109101+53:42175 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:55
11032+15:48126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:55
11161+35:1916 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,11:55
11293+51:2127 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,11:55
11368+38:2917 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,11:55
114100+53:09173 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,11:55
115108+57:1183 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias,,11:55
11694+51:31115 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data12:0412:04
117116+1:00:3291 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team19:5919:59
118119+1:10:0397 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team22:4922:49
119121+1:18:4395 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,22:49
120118+1:08:38157 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,22:49
121115+1:00:32191 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,22:49
DNF+ - 14:12:29102 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe--
DNF+ - 14:12:29107 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF+ - 14:12:29135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF+ - 14:12:29164 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 14:12:2987 Udondo GotzonEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNS+ - 14:12:29117 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ5 14:12:29 14:12:29
22-155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:150:15
33-71 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:15
44-1 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky0:160:16
55-31 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:500:50
67▲174 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:061:06
76▼1132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:101:10
88-116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:361:36
99-163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:451:45
1010-73 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:551:55
1113▲272 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:362:36
1211▼1176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:372:37
1315▲277 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2:422:42
1412▼2193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy3:093:09
1518▲3133 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:273:27
1617▲1153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:333:33
1716▼161 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3:533:53
1824▲641 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy4:344:34
1920▲1125 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:394:39
2026▲625 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:126:12
2127▲682 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias6:156:15
2223▲1114 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data7:217:21
2325▲221 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:457:45
2431▲7113 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data8:318:31
2522▼376 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team10:0110:01
2634▲83 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky11:2711:27
2728▲1146 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ11:3511:35
2819▼937 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates12:5612:56
2914▼1512 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale14:2414:24
3038▲8156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14:5214:52
3129▼214 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale15:2115:21
3221▼11126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:4815:48
3330▼3162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF16:4516:45
3437▲3187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo16:4916:49
3540▲5122 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:0720:07
3632▼4166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF20:2720:27
3741▲485 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias20:3420:34
3833▼5145 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ20:4220:42
3943▲411 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale21:5821:58
4049▲955 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia22:1622:16
4136▼534 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates22:4922:49
4244▲275 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team23:2123:21
4342▼1101 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe23:3323:33
4450▲65 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky23:4923:49
4535▼10131 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo23:5123:51
4654▲8127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:5525:55
4739▼84 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky25:5925:59
4859▲1157 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia28:0228:02
4945▼4171 Antunes AmaroCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32:1132:11
5046▼442 Amici AlbertoItaly 24Italy32:1932:19
5147▼4161 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF32:3332:33
5274▲22181 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo32:4032:40
5348▼5192 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,32:40
5470▲1652 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,32:40
5576▲2162 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  33Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 33:3933:39
5651▼522 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini34:3734:37
5752▼5154 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34:4334:43
5853▼5165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF34:5134:51
5981▲222 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky35:0835:08
6055▼536 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates35:1535:15
6156▼516 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale35:1935:19
6257▼554 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:3335:33
6358▼5144 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ36:3336:33
6460▼426 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini37:1037:10
6561▼456 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia37:5237:52
6677▲117 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky37:5837:58
6762▼532 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates38:2038:20
6863▼517 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale38:2938:29
6991▲22121 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:3038:30
7064▼666 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 38:5738:57
7165▼633 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates40:2440:24
7266▼681 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias40:3840:38
7367▼6124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:4940:49
7469▼565 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 41:2041:20
7571▼4112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data41:3741:37
7675▼144 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy42:2542:25
7772▼513 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale42:3642:36
7873▼596 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team43:3743:37
7993▲14183 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo44:5244:52
8078▼2143 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ45:1145:11
8179▼2105 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe45:3845:38
8280▼2123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45:5645:56
8382▼124 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini46:4046:40
8483▼164 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 46:5146:51
8584▼1194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy46:5546:55
8685▼145 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy47:0847:08
8786▼135 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates48:0748:07
8887▼16 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky48:1748:17
8988▼1184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo48:2448:24
9089▼143 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy48:3348:33
9190▼1195 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy48:5748:57
92102▲1023 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini50:3750:37
9394▲127 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini51:2151:21
9495▲1115 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data51:3151:31
9596▲1197 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy51:4251:42
9697▲1136 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,51:42
9799▲215 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale52:5752:57
98101▲3137 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo52:5952:59
99104▲5172 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53:0953:09
100105▲5173 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,53:09
101106▲5175 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53:4253:42
102107▲547 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy54:1654:16
103108▲567 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 55:3155:31
104109▲546 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly 26Italy56:0156:01
105110▲594 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team56:2056:20
106111▲553 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia56:2856:28
107118▲11111 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data56:3756:37
108112▲483 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias57:1157:11
109114▲5134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo57:4457:44
110115▲584 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias57:4757:47
111116▲563 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 58:5858:58
112117▲5182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo59:0959:09
113120▲786 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias59:3159:31
114121▲7174 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,59:31
11592▼23191 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy1:00:321:00:32
11698▼1891 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,1:00:32
117124▲7177 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:01:011:01:01
118113▼5157 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:08:381:08:38
119119-97 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team1:10:031:10:03
120127▲7196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy1:10:471:10:47
121125▲495 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team1:18:431:18:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+1:36116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data 14:14:05 14:14:05
22-12+2:37176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:011:01
33-16+3:33153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:571:57
45▲118+4:3441 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy2:582:58
54▼132+15:48126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:1214:12
66-33+16:45162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF15:0915:09
77-34+16:49187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo15:1315:13
810▲248+28:0257 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:2626:26
913▲454+32:4052 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:0431:04
108▼256+34:3722 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33:0133:01
119▼258+34:51165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF33:1533:15
1211▼164+37:1026 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35:3435:34
1312▼165+37:5256 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia36:1636:16
1415▲176+42:2544 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy40:4940:49
1514▼178+43:3796 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team42:0142:01
1616-85+46:55194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy45:1945:19
1717-86+47:0845 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy45:3245:32
1818-89+48:24184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo46:4846:48
1919-90+48:3343 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy46:5746:57
2021▲192+50:3723 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini49:0149:01
2122▲1102+54:1647 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy52:4052:40
2223▲1103+55:3167 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 53:5553:55
2324▲1105+56:2094 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team54:4454:44
2425▲1109+57:44134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo56:0856:08
2526▲1110+57:4784 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias56:1156:11
2627▲1112+59:09182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo57:3357:33
2729▲2113+59:3186 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias57:5557:55
2820▼8116+1:00:3291 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team58:5658:56
2928▼1119+1:10:0397 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team1:08:271:08:27
3031▲1120+1:10:47196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy1:09:111:09:11
3130▼1121+1:18:4395 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team1:17:071:17:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲1155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20+6
21▼1141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ15-
33-66 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12-
44-123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11-
55-116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data7-
66-163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6-
7-193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy6+6
87▼186 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias6-
98▼117 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5-
10-74 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4+4
11-14 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale4+4
129▼3166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4-
1310▼3112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3-
14-132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2+2
15-82 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2+2
1611▼5156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2-
1712▼564 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2-
1813▼553 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2-
1914▼555 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  42:40:33 42:40:33
22- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 9:409:40
34▲1 Team Dimension Data 14:3214:32
47▲3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 25:3225:32
58▲3 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26:2226:22
610▲4 Team Sky 26:2726:27
73▼4 UAE-Team Emirates 27:4627:46
86▼2 Groupama - FDJ 29:2329:23
95▼4 Bardiani - CSF 33:2933:29
1011▲1 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 41:2041:20
119▼2 AG2R La Mondiale 45:1545:15
1213▲1 Euskadi - Murias 1:04:211:04:21
1315▲2 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  1:05:591:05:59
1417▲3 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1:08:181:08:18
1512▼3 Israel Cycling Academy 1:11:261:11:26
1614▼2 Italy 1:12:201:12:20
1718▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo 1:21:011:21:01
1816▼2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  1:24:511:24:51
1920▲1 Tirol Cycling Team 2:28:502:28:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 19th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.29 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Chiusa/Klausen › Lienz
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Race ranking position
62nd
336 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12588 sec.