Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»43rd Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

2019  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15+1:1395 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20304:02:064:02:06
224+16:1586 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon10180:070:07
317+12:33135 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5121:311:31
48+2:5823 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team7,,1:31
59+3:14142 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic41:331:33
612+5:1237 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale32:142:14
73+0:331 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida2,,2:14
84+1:0393 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1,,2:14
92+0:2753 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,2:14
101+0:0055 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,2:14
1114+7:23121 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:172:17
1261+1:00:14105 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:293:29
137+2:0324 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,3:29
146+1:4613 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,3:29
1510+4:2741 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo4:374:37
1660+58:4263 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic,,4:37
1711+4:5752 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,4:37
1813+7:2327 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team6:116:11
1915+7:456 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida,,6:11
2049+44:05126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:227:22
2116+8:28125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,7:22
2231+27:115 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida7:317:31
2328+20:52187 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar8:498:49
2421+14:21132 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,8:49
2518+13:1566 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,8:49
2625+16:34134 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8:538:53
2723+15:5381 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon,,8:53
2834+28:5635 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,8:53
2958+57:00166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack,,8:53
3019+13:2634 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,8:53
3120+13:5244 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:53
3238+33:0432 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,8:53
3333+28:5567 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic,,8:53
3437+30:19141 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,8:53
3557+54:43151 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team10:1810:18
3644+39:21156 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team10:1910:19
3726+18:28103 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:19
3832+28:4245 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo14:4814:48
3946+40:2383 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon15:0515:05
4030+23:15113 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,15:05
4148+43:58117 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,15:05
4235+29:01147 Díaz José ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic,,15:05
4352+48:40133 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,15:05
4443+37:17115 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,15:05
4536+30:014 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,15:05
4664+1:03:40124 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,15:05
4755+52:57127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,15:05
4874+1:14:02192 Tarozzi ManueleItaly 20Italy,,15:05
4922+15:27112 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF15:1115:11
5066+1:05:36171 Bajc AndiTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19:0219:02
5154+50:5625 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,19:02
5277+1:17:5575 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,19:02
5345+39:34101 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:02
5465+1:04:36106 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:02
5529+22:4794 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,19:02
5670+1:12:20186 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,19:02
5739+35:0622 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,19:02
5847+43:41172 Brkic BenjaminTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,19:02
5968+1:10:08173 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,19:02
6062+1:01:10195 Corradini MicheleItaly 23Italy,,19:02
6127+19:2721 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,19:02
6250+46:3691 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,19:02
6351+48:152 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,19:02
6467+1:06:29197 Tizza MarcoItaly 27Italy,,19:02
6571+1:12:49153 El Gouzi OmarTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,19:02
6672+1:13:02193 Cacciotti AndreaItaly 22Italy,,19:02
6753+50:28143 Banzer GordianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic,,19:02
6856+54:32131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,19:02
6975+1:16:01164 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack,,19:02
7076+1:16:26167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack,,19:02
7140+35:53157 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,19:02
7241+37:02176 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,19:02
7373+1:13:38155 Rivi SamueleTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,19:02
7442+37:1514 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,19:02
7563+1:01:5742 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:02
7659+57:42145 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic24:0424:04
7779+1:23:42154 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,24:04
7882+1:31:27184 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar25:5625:56
7980+1:25:163 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,25:56
8069+1:11:4285 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon,,25:56
8181+1:25:47182 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,25:56
8278+1:19:56146 Kuen MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 26Team Vorarlberg Santic,,25:56
DNF+ - 18:58:0047 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF+ - 18:58:00174 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00114 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0072 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0016 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00152 Dalla Valle NicolasTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0051 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00185 Sterbini SimoneGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0097 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0073 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0026 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00162 Botta DavideTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0054 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0082 Amador Juan JoséManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0087 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0074 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0033 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00163 Double PaulTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00122 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0056 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0076 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00123 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0043 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00165 Garavaglia GiacomoTeam Colpack 22Team Colpack,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00116 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0064 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:0015 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF+ - 18:58:00137 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNS+ - 18:58:0092 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNS+ - 18:58:00194 Santoro AntonioItaly 29Italy,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-55 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky200150 18:58:00 18:58:00
22-53 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 24Team Sky1501100:270:27
34▲11 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida125900:330:33
46▲293 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec100801:031:03
513▲895 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec85701:131:13
63▼313 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe70601:461:46
75▼224 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team60552:032:03
814▲623 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team50502:582:58
916▲7142 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic40453:143:14
107▼341 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo35404:274:27
119▼252 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky30364:574:57
1217▲537 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale25325:125:12
1312▼127 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team20287:237:23
1423▲9121 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1524,,7:23
1515-6 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida10207:457:45
1611▼5125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5168:288:28
1730▲13135 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM51412:3312:33
1820▲266 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic51213:1513:15
1921▲234 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale51013:2613:26
2022▲244 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo5813:5213:52
2124▲3132 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5614:2114:21
228▼14112 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5415:2715:27
2325▲281 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon5315:5315:53
2437▲1386 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon5216:1516:15
2527▲2134 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5116:3416:34
2628▲2103 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA518:2818:28
2710▼1721 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team519:2719:27
2831▲3187 Zurlo FedericoGiotti Victoria - Palomar 25Giotti Victoria - Palomar520:5220:52
2918▼1194 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec522:4722:47
3029▼1113 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF523:1523:15
3141▲105 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida327:1127:11
3232-45 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo328:4228:42
3342▲967 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic328:5528:55
3443▲935 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale328:5628:56
3533▼2147 Díaz José ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic329:0129:01
3634▼24 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida330:0130:01
3746▲9141 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic330:1930:19
3849▲1132 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale333:0433:04
3936▼322 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team335:0635:06
4038▼2157 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team335:5335:53
4139▼2176 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 37:0237:02
4240▼214 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe37:1537:15
4347▲4115 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF37:1737:17
4455▲11156 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team39:2139:21
4545-101 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA39:3439:34
4652▲683 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon40:2340:23
4750▲3172 Brkic BenjaminTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 43:4143:41
4854▲6117 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF43:5843:58
4971▲22126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias44:0544:05
5053▲391 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46:3646:36
5156▲52 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida48:1548:15
5263▲11133 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM48:4048:40
5359▲6143 Banzer GordianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic50:2850:28
5461▲725 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team50:5650:56
5572▲17127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias52:5752:57
5668▲12131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM54:3254:32
5777▲20151 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team54:4354:43
5883▲25166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack57:0057:00
5964▲5145 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic57:4257:42
6092▲3263 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic58:4258:42
6196▲35105 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:00:141:00:14
6275▲13195 Corradini MicheleItaly 23Italy1:01:101:01:10
6376▲1342 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo1:01:571:01:57
6484▲20124 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:03:401:03:40
6578▲13106 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:04:361:04:36
6680▲14171 Bajc AndiTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:05:361:05:36
6782▲15197 Tizza MarcoItaly 27Italy1:06:291:06:29
6886▲18173 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:10:081:10:08
6979▲1085 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon1:11:421:11:42
7088▲18186 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:12:201:12:20
7189▲18153 El Gouzi OmarTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:12:491:12:49
7291▲19193 Cacciotti AndreaItaly 22Italy1:13:021:13:02
7393▲20155 Rivi SamueleTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:13:381:13:38
74101▲27192 Tarozzi ManueleItaly 20Italy1:14:021:14:02
7597▲22164 Duranti JalelTeam Colpack 25Team Colpack1:16:011:16:01
7699▲23167 Toniatti AndreaTeam Colpack 26Team Colpack1:16:261:16:26
77100▲2375 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:17:551:17:55
7890▲12146 Kuen MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 26Team Vorarlberg Santic1:19:561:19:56
79104▲25154 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:23:421:23:42
80102▲223 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida1:25:161:25:16
81106▲25182 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:25:471:25:47
82110▲28184 Onesti EmanueleGiotti Victoria - Palomar 23Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:31:271:31:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0055 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky 18:58:00 18:58:00
22-10+4:2741 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo4:274:27
33-29+22:4794 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:4722:47
45▲130+23:15113 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF23:1523:15
56▲140+35:53157 Zimmermann GeorgTirol KTM Cycling Team 21Tirol KTM Cycling Team35:5335:53
67▲143+37:17115 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF37:1737:17
710▲344+39:21156 Wildauer MarkusTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team39:2139:21
89▲146+40:2383 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon40:2340:23
98▼147+43:41172 Brkic BenjaminTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 43:4143:41
1017▲749+44:05126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias44:0544:05
1112▲153+50:28143 Banzer GordianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic50:2850:28
1214▲254+50:5625 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team50:5650:56
1319▲657+54:43151 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team54:4354:43
1421▲758+57:00166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack57:0057:00
1518▲362+1:01:10195 Corradini MicheleItaly 23Italy1:01:101:01:10
1620▲465+1:04:36106 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:04:361:04:36
1723▲670+1:12:20186 Vulcan Denis MarianGiotti Victoria - Palomar 19Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:12:201:12:20
1824▲671+1:12:49153 El Gouzi OmarTirol KTM Cycling Team 19Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:12:491:12:49
1925▲672+1:13:02193 Cacciotti AndreaItaly 22Italy1:13:021:13:02
2026▲673+1:13:38155 Rivi SamueleTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:13:381:13:38
2127▲674+1:14:02192 Tarozzi ManueleItaly 20Italy1:14:021:14:02
2229▲779+1:23:42154 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team1:23:421:23:42
2331▲881+1:25:47182 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:25:471:25:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23
28▲686 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon21
33-182 Dima EmilGiotti Victoria - Palomar 22Giotti Victoria - Palomar9
4-135 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9
54▼113 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe8
6-95 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
76▼181 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon6
87▼1173 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 6
99-55 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky4
10-23 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4
1110▼127 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4
1212-5 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida4
1311▼214 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe4
1413▼11 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida2
15-142 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic2
1614▼237 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2
17-121 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2
1816▼2166 Rocchetti FilippoTeam Colpack 23Team Colpack2
1917▼2146 Kuen MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 26Team Vorarlberg Santic2
2018▼2154 Gamper PatrickTirol KTM Cycling Team 22Tirol KTM Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Sky  57:00:00 57:00:00
22- Astana Pro Team 3:063:06
33- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19:2719:27
44- Bahrain Merida 22:0122:01
57▲2 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 34:0534:05
68▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 37:3837:38
76▼1 Gazprom-RusVelo 40:3040:30
89▲1 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 41:3041:30
910▲1 Team Vorarlberg Santic 52:0652:06
105▼5 Bardiani - CSF 56:2656:26
1111- Manzana Postobon 1:06:321:06:32
1212- Team Arkéa Samsic 1:14:371:14:37
1315▲2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:41:011:41:01
1416▲2 Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1:53:331:53:33
1517▲2 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  2:14:262:14:26
1619▲3 Team Colpack 2:31:482:31:48
1718▲1 Italy 2:33:012:33:01
1820▲2 Giotti Victoria - Palomar 2:49:542:49:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 26th April 2019
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Race profile



Links
Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Race ranking position
110th
186 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10078 sec.