The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | ▲18 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | Team Sky | 5 | 8:28:55 | |
2 | 20 | ▲18 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:23 0:23 | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:39 0:39 | ||
5 | 18 | ▲13 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:39 | ||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:39 | ||
7 | 1 | ▼6 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:43 0:43 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:53 0:53 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||
10 | 2 | ▼8 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:08 1:08 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:16 1:16 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:24 1:24 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40 1:40 | ||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:44 1:44 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:47 1:47 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 1:47 | ||
17 | 30 | ▲13 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:50 1:50 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:52 1:52 | ||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:01 2:01 | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | RAVANELLI Simone Italy | Italy | 2:55 2:55 | ||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:08 3:08 | ||
24 | 49 | ▲25 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:08 | ||
25 | 44 | ▲19 | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:13 3:13 | ||
26 | 45 | ▲19 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:19 3:19 | ||
27 | 60 | ▲33 | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:41 3:41 | ||
28 | 53 | ▲25 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 3:45 3:45 | ||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:56 3:56 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:20 4:20 | ||
31 | 46 | ▲15 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 4:35 4:35 | ||
32 | 54 | ▲22 | ZURLO Federico Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 4:44 4:44 | ||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:54 4:54 | ||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 4:54 | ||
35 | 66 | ▲31 | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:55 4:55 | ||
36 | 61 | ▲25 | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 4:59 4:59 | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:03 5:03 | ||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:25 5:25 | ||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6:18 6:18 | ||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | QUINTERO Carlos Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 7:25 7:25 | ||
41 | 34 | ▼7 | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 7:25 | ||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:25 | ||
43 | 43 | - | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 7:25 | ||
44 | 80 | ▲36 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7:33 7:33 | ||
45 | 57 | ▲12 | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7:56 7:56 | ||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:56 | ||
47 | 58 | ▲11 | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:15 8:15 | ||
48 | 17 | ▼31 | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | Team Sky | 8:22 8:22 | ||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:24 9:24 | ||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 10:28 10:28 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 12:20 12:20 | ||
52 | 99 | ▲47 | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 12:43 12:43 | ||
53 | 22 | ▼31 | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 12:45 12:45 | ||
54 | 26 | ▼28 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:51 12:51 | ||
55 | 37 | ▼18 | DOUBLE Paul Team Colpack | Team Colpack | ,, 12:51 | ||
56 | 41 | ▼15 | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 12:51 | ||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:51 | ||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 13:17 13:17 | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 13:22 13:22 | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 13:39 13:39 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 13:48 13:48 | ||
62 | 119 | ▲57 | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 14:21 14:21 | ||
63 | 21 | ▼42 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:36 15:36 | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 15:38 15:38 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 15:38 | ||
66 | 83 | ▲17 | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 17:07 17:07 | ||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | Team Colpack | ,, 17:07 | ||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 17:07 | ||
69 | 31 | ▼38 | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:11 17:11 | ||
70 | 38 | ▼32 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 17:11 | ||
71 | 33 | ▼38 | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:15 18:15 | ||
72 | 124 | ▲52 | SANTORO Antonio Italy | Italy | 18:26 18:26 | ||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 18:35 18:35 | ||
74 | 47 | ▼27 | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19:10 19:10 | ||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 19:16 19:16 | ||
76 | 93 | ▲17 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 19:32 19:32 | ||
77 | 104 | ▲27 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 19:41 19:41 | ||
78 | 102 | ▲24 | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:41 | ||
79 | 55 | ▼24 | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20:34 20:34 | ||
80 | 109 | ▲29 | BAYER Tobias Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21:09 21:09 | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 21:27 21:27 | ||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 22:30 22:30 | ||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23:18 23:18 | ||
84 | 123 | ▲39 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 23:31 23:31 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23:40 23:40 | ||
86 | 113 | ▲27 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:01 24:01 | ||
87 | 73 | ▼14 | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 24:22 24:22 | ||
88 | 70 | ▼18 | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 24:51 24:51 | ||
89 | 24 | ▼65 | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:01 25:01 | ||
90 | 63 | ▼27 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:34 25:34 | ||
91 | 75 | ▼16 | CACCIOTTI Andrea Italy | Italy | 26:20 26:20 | ||
92 | 79 | ▼13 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 26:20 | ||
93 | 82 | ▼11 | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 26:20 | ||
94 | 84 | ▼10 | CORRADINI Michele Italy | Italy | ,, 26:20 | ||
95 | 87 | ▼8 | TIZZA Marco Italy | Italy | ,, 26:20 | ||
96 | 96 | - | TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 26:31 26:31 | ||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 26:56 26:56 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:02 27:02 | ||
99 | 71 | ▼28 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27:50 27:50 | ||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28:40 28:40 | ||
101 | 72 | ▼29 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 28:45 28:45 | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 28:54 28:54 | ||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29:42 29:42 | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 29:52 29:52 | ||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | EL GOUZI Omar Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 30:00 30:00 | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack | Team Colpack | ,, 30:00 | ||
107 | 89 | ▼18 | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 30:11 30:11 | ||
108 | 97 | ▼11 | TAROZZI Manuele Italy | Italy | 30:23 30:23 | ||
109 | 121 | ▲12 | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 30:46 30:46 | ||
110 | 118 | ▲8 | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:52 30:52 | ||
111 | 100 | ▼11 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:17 31:17 | ||
112 | 91 | ▼21 | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 31:28 31:28 | ||
113 | 98 | ▼15 | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 31:28 | ||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:53 31:53 | ||
115 | 107 | ▼8 | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 31:53 | ||
116 | 108 | ▼8 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 31:53 | ||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 34:38 34:38 | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | STERBINI Simone Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 34:38 | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 35:07 35:07 | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 35:43 35:43 | ||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35:53 35:53 | ||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | Team Sky | 39:25 39:25 | ||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 39:25 | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | JITARU Ciprian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 40:37 40:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 April 2019
- Start time:10:45 (12:45 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:35.946 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:183
- Vert. meters:3084
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: