The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 55 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 4:58:17 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:08 | 24 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 18 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:23 | 93 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 12 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
4 | 17 | +1:50 | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | 0:22 0:22 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:39 | 6 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 4 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:39 | 13 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | ,, 0:29 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:39 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 2 | ,, 0:29 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:43 | 53 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:53 | 21 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
10 | 9 | +1:02 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
11 | 10 | +1:08 | 142 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
12 | 20 | +2:21 | 27 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
13 | 11 | +1:16 | 94 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
14 | 12 | +1:24 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
15 | 22 | +2:58 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
16 | 13 | +1:40 | 37 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:30 | ||||
17 | 14 | +1:44 | 52 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
18 | 15 | +1:47 | 112 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
19 | 16 | +1:47 | 132 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 1:37 | ||||
20 | 24 | +3:08 | 45 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
21 | 23 | +3:08 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:40 | ||||
22 | 18 | +1:52 | 125 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
23 | 27 | +3:41 | 44 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:42 | ||||
24 | 25 | +3:13 | 103 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
25 | 44 | +7:33 | 141 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
26 | 26 | +3:19 | 34 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
27 | 28 | +3:45 | 157 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 1:51 | ||||
28 | 19 | +2:01 | 134 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 1:51 | ||||
29 | 62 | +14:21 | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
30 | 29 | +3:56 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
31 | 35 | +4:55 | 113 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
32 | 21 | +2:55 | 191 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Italy | 23 | Italy | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
33 | 32 | +4:44 | 187 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
34 | 30 | +4:20 | 116 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
35 | 36 | +4:59 | 137 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
36 | 31 | +4:35 | 5 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
37 | 38 | +5:25 | 172 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
38 | 33 | +4:54 | 73 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 3:26 | ||||
39 | 34 | +4:54 | 81 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 3:26 | ||||
40 | 37 | +5:03 | 14 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
41 | 52 | +12:43 | 136 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
42 | 39 | +6:18 | 121 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:50 | ||||
43 | 41 | +7:25 | 135 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
44 | 45 | +7:56 | 147 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 5:57 | ||||
45 | 42 | +7:25 | 115 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:57 | ||||
46 | 43 | +7:25 | 4 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 5:57 | ||||
47 | 46 | +7:56 | 35 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:57 | ||||
48 | 40 | +7:25 | 86 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Manzana Postobon | 33 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 5:57 | ||||
49 | 50 | +10:28 | 143 | GC | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
50 | 47 | +8:15 | 67 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:16 6:16 | ||||
51 | 72 | +18:26 | 194 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Italy | 29 | Italy | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
52 | 49 | +9:24 | 32 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:56 7:56 | ||||
53 | 48 | +8:22 | 51 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8:12 8:12 | ||||
54 | 51 | +12:20 | 83 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 10:52 10:52 | ||||
55 | 64 | +15:38 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 11:23 11:23 | ||||
56 | 75 | +19:16 | 126 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 11:23 | ||||
57 | 54 | +12:51 | 97 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 11:23 | ||||
58 | 66 | +17:07 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:23 | ||||
59 | 77 | +19:41 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 11:23 | ||||
60 | 55 | +12:51 | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | ,, 11:23 | ||||
61 | 78 | +19:41 | 106 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:23 | ||||
62 | 60 | +13:39 | 111 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:23 | ||||
63 | 67 | +17:07 | 162 | Climber | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | ,, 11:23 | ||||
64 | 56 | +12:51 | 91 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 11:23 | ||||
65 | 58 | +13:17 | 176 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 11:23 | ||||
66 | 65 | +15:38 | 145 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 11:23 | ||||
67 | 84 | +23:31 | 117 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:23 | ||||
68 | 57 | +12:51 | 33 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:23 | ||||
69 | 61 | +13:48 | 114 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:23 | ||||
70 | 59 | +13:22 | 133 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 11:23 | ||||
71 | 68 | +17:07 | 74 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 11:23 | ||||
72 | 53 | +12:45 | 77 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 11:29 11:29 | ||||
73 | 76 | +19:32 | 131 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 28 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 11:39 11:39 | ||||
74 | 80 | +21:09 | 151 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 12:51 12:51 | ||||
75 | 73 | +18:35 | 87 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 12:51 | ||||
76 | 63 | +15:36 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:22 15:22 | ||||
77 | 81 | +21:27 | 54 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
78 | 70 | +17:11 | 72 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 34 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 15:43 | ||||
79 | 86 | +24:01 | 42 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 15:43 | ||||
80 | 69 | +17:11 | 43 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 15:43 | ||||
81 | 82 | +22:30 | 85 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 16:46 16:46 | ||||
82 | 71 | +18:15 | 64 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:47 16:47 | ||||
83 | 85 | +23:40 | 186 | TT | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 19 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 17:04 17:04 | ||||
84 | 83 | +23:18 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 17:34 17:34 | ||||
85 | 103 | +29:42 | 177 | GC | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 17:34 | ||||
86 | 74 | +19:10 | 92 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:42 17:42 | ||||
87 | 105 | +30:00 | 153 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 17:52 17:52 | ||||
88 | 79 | +20:34 | 152 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 18:38 18:38 | ||||
89 | 96 | +26:31 | 167 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack | 26 | Team Colpack | ,, 18:38 | ||||
90 | 109 | +30:46 | 3 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 18:38 | ||||
91 | 87 | +24:22 | 156 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 18:38 | ||||
92 | 97 | +26:56 | 155 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 18:38 | ||||
93 | 110 | +30:52 | 105 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:44 18:44 | ||||
94 | 98 | +27:02 | 102 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 18:44 | ||||
95 | 94 | +26:20 | 195 | Sprint | CORRADINI Michele Italy | 23 | Italy | 20:36 20:36 | ||||
96 | 93 | +26:20 | 146 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 26 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 20:36 | ||||
97 | 95 | +26:20 | 197 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Italy | 27 | Italy | ,, 20:36 | ||||
98 | 92 | +26:20 | 174 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 20:36 | ||||
99 | 102 | +28:54 | 165 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | ,, 20:36 | ||||
100 | 88 | +24:51 | 166 | Sprint | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | 23 | Team Colpack | ,, 20:36 | ||||
101 | 91 | +26:20 | 193 | Sprint | CACCIOTTI Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 20:36 | ||||
102 | 100 | +28:40 | 124 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20:47 20:47 | ||||
103 | 104 | +29:52 | 75 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21:34 21:34 | ||||
104 | 106 | +30:00 | 164 | Sprint | DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack | 25 | Team Colpack | 21:42 21:42 | ||||
105 | 117 | +34:38 | 184 | Sprint | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22:30 22:30 | ||||
106 | 118 | +34:38 | 185 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 22:30 | ||||
107 | 108 | +30:23 | 192 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 22:30 | ||||
108 | 119 | +35:07 | 122 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22:59 22:59 | ||||
109 | 111 | +31:17 | 123 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 22:59 | ||||
110 | 114 | +31:53 | 15 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:35 23:35 | ||||
111 | 122 | +39:25 | 56 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 23:35 | ||||
112 | 112 | +31:28 | 63 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 23:35 | ||||
113 | 115 | +31:53 | 82 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 23:35 | ||||
114 | 121 | +35:53 | 175 | Classic | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 23:35 | ||||
115 | 99 | +27:50 | 173 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 23:35 | ||||
116 | 107 | +30:11 | 182 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 23:35 | ||||
117 | 123 | +39:25 | 183 | TT | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 23:35 | ||||
118 | 120 | +35:43 | 84 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 23:35 | ||||
119 | 113 | +31:28 | 47 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:35 | ||||
120 | 101 | +28:45 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 23:35 | ||||
121 | 90 | +25:34 | 46 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:35 | ||||
122 | 116 | +31:53 | 17 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:35 | ||||
123 | 89 | +25:01 | 16 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:35 | ||||
124 | 124 | +40:37 | 181 | Sprint | JITARU Ciprian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 18 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 24:47 24:47 | ||||
DNF | 61 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 28 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 196 | Sprint | GRODZICKI Cezary Italy | 23 | Italy | - | ||||||
DNS | 12 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNS | 144 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 29 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | ▲18 | 55 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 5 | 8:28:55 | .. | ||
2 | 20 | ▲18 | 24 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 93 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 13 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
5 | 18 | ▲13 | 6 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 53 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 142 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 52 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 112 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 132 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 1:47 | .. | |||
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 134 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 191 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Italy | 23 | Italy | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
24 | 49 | ▲25 | 45 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:08 | .. | |||
25 | 44 | ▲19 | 103 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
26 | 45 | ▲19 | 34 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
27 | 60 | ▲33 | 44 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
28 | 53 | ▲25 | 157 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 116 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 5 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
32 | 54 | ▲22 | 187 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 73 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 81 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 4:54 | .. | |||
35 | 66 | ▲31 | 113 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
36 | 61 | ▲25 | 137 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | 172 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | 121 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 86 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Manzana Postobon | 33 | Manzana Postobon | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 135 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 7:25 | .. | |||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 115 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:25 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 4 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 7:25 | .. | |||
44 | 80 | ▲36 | 141 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
45 | 57 | ▲12 | 147 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 35 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:56 | .. | |||
47 | 58 | ▲11 | 67 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
48 | 17 | ▼31 | 51 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | 32 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | 143 | GC | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 12:20 12:20 | .. | |||
52 | 99 | ▲47 | 136 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
53 | 22 | ▼31 | 77 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
54 | 26 | ▼28 | 97 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |||
55 | 37 | ▼18 | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | ,, 12:51 | .. | |||
56 | 41 | ▼15 | 91 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 12:51 | .. | |||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | 33 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:51 | .. | |||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 176 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 133 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 111 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 114 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:48 13:48 | .. | |||
62 | 119 | ▲57 | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 14:21 14:21 | .. | |||
63 | 21 | ▼42 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 145 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 15:38 | .. | |||
66 | 83 | ▲17 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | 162 | Climber | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | ,, 17:07 | .. | |||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | 74 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 17:07 | .. | |||
69 | 31 | ▼38 | 43 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
70 | 38 | ▼32 | 72 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 34 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 17:11 | .. | |||
71 | 33 | ▼38 | 64 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
72 | 124 | ▲52 | 194 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Italy | 29 | Italy | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 87 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
74 | 47 | ▼27 | 92 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 126 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |||
76 | 93 | ▲17 | 131 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 28 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
77 | 104 | ▲27 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
78 | 102 | ▲24 | 106 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:41 | .. | |||
79 | 55 | ▼24 | 152 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20:34 20:34 | .. | |||
80 | 109 | ▲29 | 151 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21:09 21:09 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 54 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 21:27 21:27 | .. | |||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 85 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
84 | 123 | ▲39 | 117 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 186 | TT | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 19 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |||
86 | 113 | ▲27 | 42 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
87 | 73 | ▼14 | 156 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |||
88 | 70 | ▼18 | 166 | Sprint | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | 23 | Team Colpack | 24:51 24:51 | .. | |||
89 | 24 | ▼65 | 16 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:01 25:01 | .. | |||
90 | 63 | ▼27 | 46 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:34 25:34 | .. | |||
91 | 75 | ▼16 | 193 | Sprint | CACCIOTTI Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | 26:20 26:20 | .. | |||
92 | 79 | ▼13 | 174 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 26:20 | .. | |||
93 | 82 | ▼11 | 146 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 26 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 26:20 | .. | |||
94 | 84 | ▼10 | 195 | Sprint | CORRADINI Michele Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 26:20 | .. | |||
95 | 87 | ▼8 | 197 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Italy | 27 | Italy | ,, 26:20 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 167 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack | 26 | Team Colpack | 26:31 26:31 | .. | |||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | 155 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 102 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:02 27:02 | .. | |||
99 | 71 | ▼28 | 173 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27:50 27:50 | .. | |||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 124 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28:40 28:40 | .. | |||
101 | 72 | ▼29 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 28:45 28:45 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 165 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | 177 | GC | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 29:52 29:52 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 153 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 30:00 30:00 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 164 | Sprint | DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack | 25 | Team Colpack | ,, 30:00 | .. | |||
107 | 89 | ▼18 | 182 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
108 | 97 | ▼11 | 192 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Italy | 20 | Italy | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
109 | 121 | ▲12 | 3 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
110 | 118 | ▲8 | 105 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:52 30:52 | .. | |||
111 | 100 | ▼11 | 123 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:17 31:17 | .. | |||
112 | 91 | ▼21 | 63 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 31:28 31:28 | .. | |||
113 | 98 | ▼15 | 47 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 31:28 | .. | |||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | 15 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
115 | 107 | ▼8 | 82 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 31:53 | .. | |||
116 | 108 | ▼8 | 17 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 31:53 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 185 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 34:38 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | 35:43 35:43 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 56 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 39:25 39:25 | .. | |||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 39:25 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 181 | TT | JITARU Ciprian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 18 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 40:37 40:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 8:28:55 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 94 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 157 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 113 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 172 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 115 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 83 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 12:20 12:20 | .. | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 162 | Climber | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | ,, 17:07 | .. | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 74 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 17:07 | .. | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 126 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 106 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 152 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20:34 20:34 | .. | |
19 | 31 | ▲12 | 151 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21:09 21:09 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 186 | TT | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 19 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 156 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 166 | Sprint | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | 23 | Team Colpack | 24:51 24:51 | .. | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 193 | Sprint | CACCIOTTI Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | 26:20 26:20 | .. | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 195 | Sprint | CORRADINI Michele Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 26:20 | .. | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 155 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:02 27:02 | .. | |
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 28:45 28:45 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 177 | GC | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 153 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 30:00 30:00 | .. | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 182 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 192 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Italy | 20 | Italy | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 82 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 175 | Classic | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | JITARU Ciprian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 18 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 40:37 40:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 13 | +13 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 182 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 9 | +9 | |
3 | - | 137 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 9 | +9 | ||
4 | - | 136 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 6 | +6 | |
6 | - | 14 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | - | 13 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | - | 166 | Sprint | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | 23 | Team Colpack | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 146 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 26 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Tulfes (60.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAMITIER Sergio | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 |
2 | ROCCHETTI Filippo | Team Colpack | 2 |
3 | ZARDINI Edoardo | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Passo Monte Giovo/Jaufen Pass (134.4 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 25:28:54 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 3:44 3:44 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 5:33 5:33 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | PCT | 6:07 6:07 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 7:56 7:56 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 10:15 10:15 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | CT | 13:03 13:03 | .. |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 16:07 16:07 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 22:30 22:30 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 27:29 27:29 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 28:15 28:15 | .. |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 28:34 28:34 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 36:17 36:17 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 38:22 38:22 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Italy | NAT | 39:08 39:08 | .. |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | CT | 39:25 39:25 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Colpack | CT | 50:42 50:42 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | CT | 55:21 55:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 April 2019
- Start time:10:45 (12:45 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:35.946 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:183
- Vert. meters:3084
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: