The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | Team Sky | 5 | 11:27:08 | |
2 | 2 | - | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 3 | - | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:23 0:23 | ||
4 | 4 | - | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:35 0:35 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:37 0:37 | ||
6 | 6 | - | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 0:39 0:39 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 1:01 1:01 | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:08 1:08 | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:24 1:24 | ||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:35 1:35 | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:47 1:47 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:54 1:54 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:56 1:56 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:01 2:01 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:25 2:25 | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:37 2:37 | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:43 2:43 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:47 2:47 | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||
20 | 9 | ▼11 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:50 3:50 | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:53 3:53 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:26 4:26 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:36 4:36 | ||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 5:16 5:16 | ||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5:39 5:39 | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 5:47 5:47 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:07 6:07 | ||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 6:26 6:26 | ||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6:40 6:40 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:44 6:44 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 7:31 7:31 | ||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 8:10 8:10 | ||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 8:13 8:13 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | ZURLO Federico Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 8:30 8:30 | ||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:05 9:05 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 9:51 9:51 | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 10:13 10:13 | ||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 10:23 10:23 | ||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 11:37 11:37 | ||
40 | 40 | - | QUINTERO Carlos Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 12:41 12:41 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:24 13:24 | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | Team Sky | 13:40 13:40 | ||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 14:27 14:27 | ||
44 | 30 | ▼14 | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 15:29 15:29 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:52 15:52 | ||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:11 16:11 | ||
47 | 63 | ▲16 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:21 16:21 | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:55 16:55 | ||
49 | 36 | ▼13 | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 17:07 17:07 | ||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 18:39 18:39 | ||
51 | 64 | ▲13 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 19:24 19:24 | ||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:29 19:29 | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:38 20:38 | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 21:11 21:11 | ||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 21:37 21:37 | ||
56 | 75 | ▲19 | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22:04 22:04 | ||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:27 22:27 | ||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 23:34 23:34 | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:05 24:05 | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24:31 24:31 | ||
61 | 61 | - | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 25:02 25:02 | ||
62 | 84 | ▲22 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 25:20 25:20 | ||
63 | 87 | ▲24 | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 25:32 25:32 | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:16 26:16 | ||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26:29 26:29 | ||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 26:43 26:43 | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 26:52 26:52 | ||
68 | 60 | ▼8 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 26:56 26:56 | ||
69 | 55 | ▼14 | DOUBLE Paul Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 27:18 27:18 | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 28:21 28:21 | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 28:21 | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 28:46 28:46 | ||
73 | 73 | - | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 29:44 29:44 | ||
74 | 94 | ▲20 | CORRADINI Michele Italy | Italy | 30:06 30:06 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | SANTORO Antonio Italy | Italy | 30:34 30:34 | ||
76 | 76 | - | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 30:41 30:41 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:55 30:55 | ||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 31:38 31:38 | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | BAYER Tobias Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 32:23 32:23 | ||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:06 33:06 | ||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33:41 33:41 | ||
82 | 82 | - | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 33:44 33:44 | ||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33:56 33:56 | ||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 34:32 34:32 | ||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 35:01 35:01 | ||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | TIZZA Marco Italy | Italy | 35:25 35:25 | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 36:05 36:05 | ||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 36:52 36:52 | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | CACCIOTTI Andrea Italy | Italy | 37:34 37:34 | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 37:34 | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 38:10 38:10 | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:18 38:18 | ||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 39:04 39:04 | ||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40:01 40:01 | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 40:47 40:47 | ||
96 | 96 | - | TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 40:58 40:58 | ||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 42:06 42:06 | ||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 42:27 42:27 | ||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | TAROZZI Manuele Italy | Italy | 42:31 42:31 | ||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 42:42 42:42 | ||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 42:54 42:54 | ||
102 | 115 | ▲13 | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 43:07 43:07 | ||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 43:12 43:12 | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 43:21 43:21 | ||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 43:25 43:25 | ||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 43:36 43:36 | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 43:52 43:52 | ||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 44:09 44:09 | ||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | EL GOUZI Omar Tirol KTM Cycling Team | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 44:27 44:27 | ||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 44:57 44:57 | ||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | STERBINI Simone Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 45:52 45:52 | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:20 46:20 | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 49:05 49:05 | ||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 49:34 49:34 | ||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | Team Sky | 53:52 53:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 April 2019
- Start time:11:20 (13:20 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:35.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:106.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:219
- Vert. meters:2708
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: