The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +1:35 | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 30 | 2:58:08 | ||
2 | 5 | +0:37 | 53 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 10 | 18 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:35 | 13 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:05 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:39 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 7 | ,, 0:05 | |||
5 | 19 | +2:58 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:05 | |||
6 | 9 | +1:24 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | ,, 0:05 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 55 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:08 | 24 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | 8 | +1:08 | 142 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:05 | ||||
10 | 3 | +0:23 | 93 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:05 | ||||
11 | 11 | +1:47 | 112 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:05 | ||||
12 | 12 | +1:54 | 52 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
13 | 24 | +5:16 | 81 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
14 | 17 | +2:43 | 27 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
15 | 29 | +6:40 | 121 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:27 | ||||
16 | 7 | +1:01 | 6 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:27 | ||||
17 | 15 | +2:25 | 37 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
18 | 22 | +4:26 | 44 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:50 | ||||
19 | 16 | +2:37 | 125 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:50 | ||||
20 | 47 | +16:21 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:50 | ||||
21 | 25 | +5:39 | 73 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:50 | ||||
22 | 21 | +3:53 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:50 | ||||
23 | 32 | +8:10 | 4 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:50 | ||||
24 | 14 | +2:01 | 94 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:50 | ||||
25 | 18 | +2:47 | 132 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
26 | 13 | +1:56 | 21 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
27 | 43 | +14:27 | 176 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
28 | 63 | +25:32 | 156 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 1:15 | ||||
29 | 23 | +4:36 | 103 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
30 | 28 | +6:26 | 113 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
31 | 62 | +25:20 | 117 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
32 | 38 | +10:23 | 147 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
33 | 37 | +10:13 | 135 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
34 | 33 | +8:13 | 172 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 2:53 | ||||
35 | 27 | +6:07 | 34 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:53 | ||||
36 | 30 | +6:44 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:53 | ||||
37 | 56 | +22:04 | 126 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:53 | ||||
38 | 20 | +3:50 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:53 | ||||
39 | 46 | +16:11 | 91 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
40 | 31 | +7:31 | 157 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
41 | 34 | +8:30 | 187 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 3:51 | ||||
42 | 51 | +19:24 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 3:51 | ||||
43 | 26 | +5:47 | 134 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 3:51 | ||||
44 | 74 | +30:06 | 195 | Sprint | CORRADINI Michele Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 3:51 | ||||
45 | 48 | +16:55 | 97 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
46 | 54 | +21:11 | 162 | Climber | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | ,, 4:09 | ||||
47 | 39 | +11:37 | 141 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 4:09 | ||||
48 | 57 | +22:27 | 64 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
49 | 40 | +12:41 | 86 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Manzana Postobon | 33 | Manzana Postobon | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
50 | 66 | +26:43 | 54 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 5:21 | ||||
51 | 36 | +9:51 | 5 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 5:21 | ||||
52 | 83 | +33:56 | 124 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 5:21 | ||||
53 | 42 | +13:40 | 51 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
54 | 35 | +9:05 | 45 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
55 | 45 | +15:52 | 35 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:01 8:01 | ||||
56 | 41 | +13:24 | 14 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
57 | 80 | +33:06 | 42 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
58 | 64 | +26:16 | 43 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
59 | 72 | +28:46 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 9:10 | ||||
60 | 86 | +35:25 | 197 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Italy | 27 | Italy | ,, 9:10 | ||||
61 | 60 | +24:31 | 133 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
62 | 76 | +30:41 | 131 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 28 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 11:14 | ||||
63 | 73 | +29:44 | 87 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 11:14 | ||||
64 | 44 | +15:29 | 116 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:14 | ||||
65 | 55 | +21:37 | 143 | GC | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 11:14 | ||||
66 | 102 | +43:07 | 82 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 11:19 11:19 | ||||
67 | 77 | +30:55 | 106 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:19 | ||||
68 | 70 | +28:21 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:19 | ||||
69 | 90 | +37:34 | 146 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 26 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 11:19 | ||||
70 | 89 | +37:34 | 193 | Sprint | CACCIOTTI Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 11:19 | ||||
71 | 79 | +32:23 | 151 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 11:19 | ||||
72 | 67 | +26:52 | 145 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 11:19 | ||||
73 | 50 | +18:39 | 115 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:19 | ||||
74 | 91 | +38:10 | 155 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 11:19 | ||||
75 | 61 | +25:02 | 114 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:19 | ||||
76 | 97 | +42:06 | 105 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:19 | ||||
77 | 84 | +34:32 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 11:19 | ||||
78 | 71 | +28:21 | 74 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 11:19 | ||||
79 | 93 | +39:04 | 173 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 11:19 | ||||
80 | 87 | +36:05 | 166 | Sprint | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | 23 | Team Colpack | ,, 11:19 | ||||
81 | 100 | +42:42 | 63 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 11:19 | ||||
82 | 59 | +24:05 | 33 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:19 | ||||
83 | 53 | +20:38 | 32 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:19 | ||||
84 | 111 | +45:52 | 185 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 11:19 | ||||
85 | 52 | +19:29 | 67 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 11:19 | ||||
86 | 82 | +33:44 | 85 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 11:19 | ||||
87 | 58 | +23:34 | 83 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 11:19 | ||||
88 | 49 | +17:07 | 137 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 12:13 12:13 | ||||
89 | 99 | +42:31 | 192 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 12:13 | ||||
90 | 75 | +30:34 | 194 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Italy | 29 | Italy | ,, 12:13 | ||||
91 | 101 | +42:54 | 3 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 12:13 | ||||
92 | 65 | +26:29 | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 12:13 | ||||
93 | 106 | +43:36 | 47 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:13 | ||||
94 | 107 | +43:52 | 123 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 12:40 12:40 | ||||
95 | 98 | +42:27 | 75 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 12:40 | ||||
96 | 88 | +36:52 | 186 | TT | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 19 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 13:17 13:17 | ||||
97 | 105 | +43:25 | 182 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 13:19 13:19 | ||||
98 | 68 | +26:56 | 111 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:22 13:22 | ||||
99 | 92 | +38:18 | 16 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:22 | ||||
100 | 112 | +46:20 | 15 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:32 14:32 | ||||
101 | 96 | +40:58 | 167 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack | 26 | Team Colpack | ,, 14:32 | ||||
102 | 85 | +35:01 | 152 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 14:32 | ||||
103 | 103 | +43:12 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 14:32 | ||||
104 | 108 | +44:09 | 177 | GC | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 14:32 | ||||
105 | 104 | +43:21 | 165 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | ,, 14:32 | ||||
106 | 69 | +27:18 | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | ,, 14:32 | ||||
107 | 109 | +44:27 | 153 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 14:32 | ||||
108 | 78 | +31:38 | 72 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 34 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 14:32 | ||||
109 | 95 | +40:47 | 174 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 14:32 | ||||
110 | 113 | +49:05 | 184 | Sprint | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 14:32 | ||||
111 | 94 | +40:01 | 46 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:32 | ||||
112 | 115 | +53:52 | 56 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 14:32 | ||||
113 | 114 | +49:34 | 122 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:32 | ||||
114 | 81 | +33:41 | 92 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:36 14:36 | ||||
115 | 110 | +44:57 | 164 | Sprint | DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack | 25 | Team Colpack | 15:02 15:02 | ||||
DNF | 102 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | Climber | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - | ||||||
DNF | 17 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 84 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | - | ||||||
DNF | 181 | GC | JITARU Ciprian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 18 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | TT | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | - | ||||||
DNS | 136 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | - | ||||||
DSQ | 77 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | - | ||||||
DSQ | 191 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Italy | 23 | Italy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 5 | 11:27:08 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 24 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 93 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 13 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 142 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 112 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 37 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 125 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 132 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
20 | 9 | ▼11 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 44 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 103 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 81 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 73 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 134 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 34 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 113 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | 121 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 157 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 4 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 172 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 187 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 45 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 5 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 135 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 147 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 141 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 11:37 11:37 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 86 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Manzana Postobon | 33 | Manzana Postobon | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 51 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | 176 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
44 | 30 | ▼14 | 116 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | 91 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
47 | 63 | ▲16 | 101 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 97 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
49 | 36 | ▼13 | 137 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 115 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:39 18:39 | .. | |||
51 | 64 | ▲13 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 19:24 19:24 | .. | |||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 67 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 32 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:38 20:38 | .. | |||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 162 | Climber | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
56 | 75 | ▲19 | 126 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 64 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 83 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:05 24:05 | .. | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 114 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
62 | 84 | ▲22 | 117 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
63 | 87 | ▲24 | 156 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 43 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:16 26:16 | .. | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | 54 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 26:52 26:52 | .. | |||
68 | 60 | ▼8 | 111 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |||
69 | 55 | ▼14 | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 74 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 28:21 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 28:46 28:46 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 87 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 29:44 29:44 | .. | |||
74 | 94 | ▲20 | 195 | Sprint | CORRADINI Michele Italy | 23 | Italy | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 194 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Italy | 29 | Italy | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 131 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 28 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 30:41 30:41 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 106 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:55 30:55 | .. | |||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 72 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 34 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 32:23 32:23 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 42 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:06 33:06 | .. | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 92 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33:41 33:41 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 85 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | 124 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33:56 33:56 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 34:32 34:32 | .. | |||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 152 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | 197 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Italy | 27 | Italy | 35:25 35:25 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 166 | Sprint | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | 23 | Team Colpack | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 186 | TT | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 19 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 36:52 36:52 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | CACCIOTTI Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | 37:34 37:34 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 26 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 37:34 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 155 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 38:10 38:10 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 16 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:18 38:18 | .. | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 173 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 39:04 39:04 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40:01 40:01 | .. | |||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 174 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 40:47 40:47 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 167 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack | 26 | Team Colpack | 40:58 40:58 | .. | |||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | 105 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 42:06 42:06 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 75 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 192 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Italy | 20 | Italy | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | 63 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 42:42 42:42 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 3 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | 42:54 42:54 | .. | |||
102 | 115 | ▲13 | 82 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 43:07 43:07 | .. | |||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 43:12 43:12 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 165 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 43:21 43:21 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 182 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 43:25 43:25 | .. | |||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 47 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 43:36 43:36 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 123 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 43:52 43:52 | .. | |||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 177 | GC | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 44:09 44:09 | .. | |||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 153 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 44:27 44:27 | .. | |||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 164 | Sprint | DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack | 25 | Team Colpack | 44:57 44:57 | .. | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 185 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 25 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 45:52 45:52 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 15 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:20 46:20 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 184 | Sprint | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 49:05 49:05 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 122 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 49:34 49:34 | .. | |||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 56 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 53:52 53:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 11:27:08 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 113 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 157 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 116 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 115 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:39 18:39 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 162 | Climber | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | BANZER Gordian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 126 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 156 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 28:21 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 195 | Sprint | CORRADINI Michele Italy | 23 | Italy | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 106 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:55 30:55 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 32:23 32:23 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 152 | Sprint | DALLA VALLE Nicolas Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 166 | Sprint | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | 23 | Team Colpack | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 186 | TT | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 19 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 36:52 36:52 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | CACCIOTTI Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | 37:34 37:34 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 155 | GC | RIVI Samuele Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 38:10 38:10 | .. | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 192 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Italy | 20 | Italy | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 82 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 43:07 43:07 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 43:12 43:12 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Team Colpack | 22 | Team Colpack | 43:21 43:21 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 182 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 43:25 43:25 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | KIERNER Florian Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 44:09 44:09 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 44:27 44:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 127 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 13 | +13 | |
2 | 2 | - | 182 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22 | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 9 | +9 | |
3 | 3 | - | 137 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 9 | +9 | |
4 | - | 64 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 5 | - | 173 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 6 | +6 | |
6 | - | 86 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Manzana Postobon | 33 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | - | 5 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 4 | +4 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
10 | - | 97 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | ROCCHETTI Filippo Team Colpack | 23 | Team Colpack | 2 | +2 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 26 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2 | +2 | |
13 | - | 135 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Brusago (54.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | QUINTERO Carlos | Manzana Postobon | 3 |
2 | GAVAZZI Francesco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 |
3 | VELASCO Simone | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Lago di Santa Colomba (79.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GESBERT Élie | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 |
2 | NIBALI Antonio | Bahrain Merida | 4 |
3 | QUINTERO Carlos | Manzana Postobon | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 34:23:55 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 4:29 4:29 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 10:54 10:54 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 11:53 11:53 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | PCT | 13:19 13:19 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | CT | 19:12 19:12 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 19:40 19:40 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 21:22 21:22 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 38:55 38:55 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 43:18 43:18 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 48:57 48:57 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 49:17 49:17 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 49:50 49:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 53:12 53:12 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | CT | 55:13 55:13 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Italy | NAT | 1:02:51 1:02:51 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Colpack | CT | 1:20:05 1:20:05 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | CT | 1:23:11 1:23:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 April 2019
- Start time:11:20 (13:20 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:35.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:106.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:219
- Vert. meters:2708
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: