Debutants
Ciprian Jitaru is the youngest debutant in Tour of the Alps in 2019. There are 63 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JITARU Ciprian | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 18y + 219d |
2 | BAYER Tobias | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19y + 156d |
3 | VULCAN Denis Marian | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 19y + 247d |
4 | EL GOUZI Omar | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19y + 249d |
5 | KIERNER Florian | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19y + 340d |
6 | MANGERTSEDER Matthias | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20y + 149d |
7 | TAROZZI Manuele | Italy | 20y + 306d |
8 | OSORIO Alejandro | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 20y + 329d |
9 | RIVI Samuele | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20y + 346d |
10 | AMADOR Juan José | Manzana Postobon | 21y + 2d |
11 | GARCÍA Jhojan | Manzana Postobon | 21y + 102d |
12 | NICOLAU Joel | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21y + 120d |
13 | BANASZEK Alan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21y + 174d |
14 | SAVINI Daniel | Bardiani - CSF | 21y + 208d |
15 | DALLA VALLE Nicolas | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21y + 221d |
16 | SIVAKOV Pavel | Team Sky | 21y + 285d |
17 | ROMANO Francesco | Bardiani - CSF | 21y + 287d |
18 | BOTTA Davide | Team Colpack | 22y + 56d |
19 | DIMA Emil | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 22y + 59d |
20 | MUÑOZ Daniel | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22y + 152d |
21 | CACCIOTTI Andrea | Italy | 22y + 154d |
22 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22y + 245d |
23 | GREGAARD Jonas | Astana Pro Team | 22y + 266d |
24 | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo | Team Colpack | 22y + 293d |
25 | DOUBLE Paul | Team Colpack | 22y + 301d |
26 | BANZER Gordian | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22y + 315d |
27 | GRODZICKI Cezary | Italy | 23y + 16d |
28 | GONZÁLEZ David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23y + 60d |
29 | ROCCHETTI Filippo | Team Colpack | 23y + 86d |
30 | CORRADINI Michele | Italy | 23y + 89d |
31 | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23y + 135d |
32 | ARANBURU Alex | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23y + 215d |
33 | SAMITIER Sergio | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23y + 234d |
34 | GESBERT Élie | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23y + 295d |
35 | ONESTI Emanuele | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 23y + 305d |
36 | REYES Aldemar | Manzana Postobon | 24y + 0d |
37 | CUADROS Álvaro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24y + 10d |
38 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao | Team Sky | 24y + 23d |
39 | OSORIO Juan Felipe | Manzana Postobon | 24y + 82d |
40 | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24y + 245d |
41 | DURANTI Jalel | Team Colpack | 25y + 18d |
42 | ZURLO Federico | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 25y + 56d |
43 | CIMA Damiano | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 25y + 221d |
44 | THALMANN Roland | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25y + 260d |
45 | STÜSSI Colin | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25y + 322d |
46 | SUAZA Bernardo | Manzana Postobon | 26y + 145d |
47 | TONIATTI Andrea | Team Colpack | 26y + 252d |
48 | LE ROUX Romain | Team Arkéa Samsic | 26y + 293d |
49 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 27y + 21d |
50 | JARAMILLO Daniel | Manzana Postobon | 28y + 97d |
51 | PERNSTEINER Hermann | Bahrain Merida | 28y + 258d |
52 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł | BORA - hansgrohe | 28y + 351d |
53 | SCHELLING Patrick | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28y + 356d |
54 | MAJKA Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 29y + 222d |
55 | GEISMAYR Daniel | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 29y + 237d |
56 | BAGÜES Aritz | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29y + 246d |
57 | BAJC Andi | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30y + 159d |
58 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 30y + 325d |
59 | SHILOV Sergey | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31y + 75d |
60 | BOARO Manuele | Astana Pro Team | 32y + 41d |
61 | FEILLU Brice | Team Arkéa Samsic | 33y + 270d |
62 | BODNAR Maciej | BORA - hansgrohe | 34y + 46d |
63 | MOINARD Amaël | Team Arkéa Samsic | 37y + 79d |