2021»44th
Tour of the Alps
(2.Pro)2021»Stage 1»Brixen›Innsbruck(140.6km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Sterzing/Vipiteno (38.7 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (2) Brenner/Brennero (52.1 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (3) Axams (104.7 km)
(view location)
Bonifications at finish
Sprints classification
Team day classification
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | ANDERSEN Idar | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3:29:24 |
2 | TESFATSION Natnael | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
3 | BAIS Davide | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
4 | VAN DEN BERG Lars | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
5 | UMBA Santiago | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
6 | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
7 | BARRENETXEA Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
8 | RIES Michel | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
9 | ARDILA Andrés Camilo | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
10 | PRONSKIY Vadim | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
11 | ROPERO Alejandro | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
12 | OSORIO Alejandro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
13 | SKJELMOSE Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
14 | FETTER Erik | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
15 | ZANA Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
16 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
17 | VALTER Attila | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
18 | STEINHAUSER Georg | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, |
19 | TIBERI Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | 0:25 |
20 | LIPOWITZ Florian | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, |
21 | COLLEONI Kevin | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
22 | WANDAHL Frederik | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:13 |
23 | GOVEKAR Matevž | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, |
24 | THOMPSON Reuben | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
25 | BROWN Connor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, |
26 | MCLAIN Logan | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, |
27 | VACEK Mathias | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, |
28 | VACEK Karel | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, |
29 | FANCELLU Alessandro | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
30 | HULGAARD Morten | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
31 | KULSET Sindre | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
32 | ZANGERLE Emanuel | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 7:36 |
33 | ENGELHARDT Felix | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, |
34 | PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, |
35 | HEINSCHKE Leon | Team DSM | ,, |
36 | VANDENABEELE Henri | Team DSM | ,, |
37 | PAJUR Markus | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:38 |
38 | CALLE Juan Fernando | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |