The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | +2:12 | 4 | Classic | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 30 | 4:04:25 | |||
2 | 18 | +2:26 | 42 | GC | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 92 | +23:58 | 125 | Climber | 24 | Team DSM | 5 | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | |||
4 | 20 | +2:33 | 41 | GC | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | ,, 0:01 | ||||
5 | 67 | +12:47 | 92 | Climber | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | ,, 0:01 | ||||
6 | 16 | +2:13 | 23 | GC | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:01 | ||||
7 | 36 | +5:23 | 111 | Climber | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | ,, 0:01 | ||||
8 | 3 | +1:04 | 101 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | ,, 0:01 | |||
9 | 19 | +2:33 | 34 | GC | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:01 | |||||
10 | 21 | +2:45 | 104 | Climber | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:13 0:13 | |||||
11 | 26 | +3:21 | 124 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
12 | 76 | +14:54 | 105 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:49 | ||||
13 | 9 | +1:52 | 63 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
14 | 22 | +2:59 | 21 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
15 | 52 | +8:03 | 142 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
16 | 39 | +6:11 | 113 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
17 | 60 | +10:29 | 26 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
18 | 75 | +14:29 | 161 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:49 | ||||
19 | 11 | +1:52 | 121 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
20 | 94 | +25:42 | 126 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
21 | 41 | +6:11 | 32 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:49 | ||||
22 | 28 | +3:21 | 176 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 21 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:49 | ||||
23 | 23 | +2:59 | 22 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
24 | 38 | +6:11 | 133 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:49 | ||||
25 | 40 | +6:11 | 47 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:49 | ||||
26 | 73 | +13:47 | 35 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:49 | ||||
27 | 58 | +10:04 | 181 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:49 | ||||
28 | 5 | +1:08 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:49 | ||||
29 | 7 | +1:27 | 123 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
30 | 53 | +8:03 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
31 | 42 | +6:11 | 116 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
32 | 66 | +12:21 | 17 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:49 | ||||
33 | 43 | +6:11 | 2 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:49 | ||||
34 | 2 | +0:45 | 1 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:49 | ||||
35 | 6 | +1:08 | 132 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:49 | ||||
36 | 50 | +7:26 | 91 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:49 | ||||
37 | 27 | +3:21 | 24 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
38 | 29 | +3:21 | 25 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
39 | 83 | +19:50 | 74 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:49 | ||||
40 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:49 | ||||
41 | 59 | +10:04 | 135 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:49 | ||||
42 | 10 | +1:52 | 57 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:49 | ||||
43 | 17 | +2:18 | 3 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:49 | ||||
44 | 44 | +6:11 | 115 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
45 | 30 | +3:21 | 163 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:49 | ||||
46 | 14 | +2:09 | 112 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
47 | 74 | +14:09 | 183 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:49 | ||||
48 | 77 | +15:17 | 36 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:49 | ||||
49 | 24 | +2:59 | 182 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:49 | ||||
50 | 32 | +3:21 | 85 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:49 | ||||
51 | 47 | +6:36 | 97 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:49 | ||||
52 | 12 | +1:52 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:49 | ||||
53 | 13 | +1:52 | 7 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:49 | ||||
54 | 54 | +8:03 | 83 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:49 | ||||
55 | 4 | +1:04 | 96 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:49 | ||||
56 | 31 | +3:21 | 73 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:49 | ||||
57 | 34 | +3:46 | 201 | GC | LIPOWITZ Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
58 | 89 | +22:54 | 175 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:49 | ||||
59 | 8 | +1:27 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
60 | 46 | +6:11 | 67 | GC | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:49 | |||||
61 | 25 | +2:59 | 55 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:49 | ||||
62 | 37 | +5:28 | 71 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:49 | ||||
63 | 33 | +3:21 | 114 | Climber | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:49 | |||||
64 | 45 | +6:11 | 53 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:49 | ||||
65 | 55 | +8:03 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:49 | ||||
66 | 80 | +17:34 | 102 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:49 | ||||
67 | 84 | +20:18 | 56 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:49 | ||||
68 | 51 | +7:44 | 43 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
69 | 65 | +11:12 | 164 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 1:57 | ||||
70 | 57 | +8:55 | 205 | Climber | STEINHAUSER Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 1:57 | ||||
71 | 56 | +8:34 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
72 | 49 | +7:19 | 16 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:57 | ||||
73 | 71 | +13:29 | 14 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:57 | ||||
74 | 86 | +20:50 | 152 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:57 | ||||
75 | 64 | +11:12 | 155 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:57 | ||||
76 | 48 | +7:19 | 154 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:57 | ||||
77 | 85 | +20:36 | 64 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
78 | 63 | +11:12 | 137 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:57 | ||||
79 | 62 | +11:12 | 94 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:57 | ||||
80 | 35 | +4:29 | 171 | GC | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:57 | |||||
81 | 72 | +13:29 | 11 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:57 | ||||
82 | 78 | +17:04 | 165 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
83 | 68 | +13:11 | 166 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 7:49 | ||||
84 | 101 | +29:05 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:49 | ||||
85 | 97 | +27:00 | 81 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
86 | 79 | +17:22 | 167 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 8:07 | ||||
87 | 87 | +21:47 | 185 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:07 | ||||
88 | 81 | +17:59 | 37 | Climber | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 8:07 | |||||
89 | 70 | +13:29 | 77 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:07 | ||||
90 | 61 | +10:39 | 174 | GC | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 8:07 | |||||
91 | 69 | +13:29 | 33 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 8:07 | ||||
92 | 99 | +27:37 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:07 | ||||
93 | 98 | +27:00 | 93 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:07 | ||||
94 | 88 | +22:29 | 15 | GC | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:54 11:54 | ||||
95 | 95 | +26:22 | 162 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 11:54 | ||||
96 | 118 | +38:42 | 156 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 11:54 | ||||
97 | 117 | +38:35 | 61 | TT | BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo | 25 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 11:54 | ||||
98 | 112 | +36:12 | 147 | GC | KUZMIN Anton Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:54 | ||||
99 | 105 | +30:59 | 122 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 11:54 | ||||
100 | 113 | +36:47 | 13 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:54 | ||||
101 | 114 | +36:47 | 103 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:54 | ||||
102 | 90 | +23:26 | 172 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 11:54 | ||||
103 | 93 | +24:50 | 173 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 13:18 13:18 | ||||
104 | 102 | +30:03 | 12 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:18 | ||||
105 | 104 | +30:03 | 82 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 13:18 | ||||
106 | 110 | +35:22 | 6 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 13:18 | ||||
107 | 103 | +30:03 | 144 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 13:18 | ||||
108 | 116 | +38:11 | 44 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:18 | ||||
109 | 121 | +42:29 | 66 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 13:18 | ||||
110 | 107 | +32:11 | 117 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:18 | ||||
111 | 82 | +19:05 | 52 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:18 | ||||
112 | 109 | +32:26 | 202 | Classic | ENGELHARDT Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 13:18 | ||||
113 | 106 | +32:11 | 177 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | 20 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 13:18 | ||||
114 | 96 | +26:58 | 54 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 13:18 | ||||
115 | 111 | +35:48 | 46 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:18 | ||||
116 | 122 | +42:29 | 127 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 13:18 | ||||
117 | 126 | +47:46 | 84 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 18:35 18:35 | ||||
118 | 124 | +45:23 | 45 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:35 | ||||
119 | 119 | +39:51 | 207 | Sprint | ZANGERLE Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 18:35 | ||||
120 | 100 | +27:50 | 131 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 18:35 | ||||
121 | 91 | +23:53 | 136 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 18:35 | ||||
122 | 123 | +42:53 | 146 | Classic | VACEK Mathias Gazprom - RusVelo | 18 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 18:35 | ||||
123 | 120 | +40:10 | 87 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 18:35 | ||||
124 | 125 | +45:23 | 204 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 18:35 | ||||
125 | 127 | +47:46 | 206 | Sprint | PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 18 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 18:35 | ||||
126 | 128 | +53:48 | 76 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:35 | ||||
127 | 108 | +32:15 | 75 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:35 | ||||
128 | 115 | +37:40 | 143 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 18:35 | ||||
DNF | 157 | Sprint | PAJUR Markus Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 184 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 20 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | - | ||||||
DNF | 203 | Climber | MCLAIN Logan Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - | ||||||
DNS | 192 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 196 | TT | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 193 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 197 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 194 | Classic | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 191 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 195 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | 10:52:10 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 101 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 96 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 123 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 63 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 7 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 112 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 4 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 23 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 34 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 41 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:33 | .. | |||
21 | 35 | ▲14 | 104 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 22 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:59 | .. | |||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 182 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:59 | .. | |||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 55 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | 36 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 2:59 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 176 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 21 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 25 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 163 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 73 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 114 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 201 | GC | LIPOWITZ Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 171 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 111 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 113 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 6:11 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 47 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:11 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 32 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 6:11 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 116 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 6:11 | .. | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 2 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 6:11 | .. | |||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 115 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 6:11 | .. | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 53 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 6:11 | .. | |||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 67 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 6:11 | .. | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 97 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 16 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:19 | .. | |||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | 91 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 43 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 142 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 8:03 | .. | |||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 83 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 8:03 | .. | |||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 8:03 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 205 | Climber | STEINHAUSER Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
58 | 73 | ▲15 | 181 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
59 | 76 | ▲17 | 135 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 10:04 | .. | |||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | 26 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |||
61 | 33 | ▼28 | 174 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 94 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:12 11:12 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 137 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 11:12 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 155 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 11:12 | .. | |||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 164 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 11:12 | .. | |||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | 17 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
67 | 87 | ▲20 | 92 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
68 | 41 | ▼27 | 166 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
69 | 42 | ▼27 | 33 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana - Premier Tech | 31 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
70 | 45 | ▼25 | 77 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:29 | .. | |||
71 | 84 | ▲13 | 14 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:29 | .. | |||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | 11 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:29 | .. | |||
73 | 88 | ▲15 | 35 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | 183 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 161 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 31 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |||
76 | 94 | ▲18 | 105 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | 36 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 15:17 15:17 | .. | |||
78 | 68 | ▼10 | 165 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 167 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |||
80 | 100 | ▲20 | 102 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
82 | 58 | ▼24 | 52 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |||
83 | 110 | ▲27 | 74 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:50 19:50 | .. | |||
84 | 114 | ▲30 | 56 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange | 24 | Team BikeExchange | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
85 | 102 | ▲17 | 64 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
86 | 104 | ▲18 | 152 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 185 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 15 | GC | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |||
89 | 120 | ▲31 | 175 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 172 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 23:26 23:26 | .. | |||
91 | 39 | ▼52 | 136 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23:53 23:53 | .. | |||
92 | 122 | ▲30 | 125 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
93 | 82 | ▼11 | 173 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
94 | 128 | ▲34 | 126 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 25:42 25:42 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 162 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 54 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team BikeExchange | 33 | Team BikeExchange | 26:58 26:58 | .. | |||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27:00 27:00 | .. | |||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 93 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 27:00 | .. | |||
99 | 115 | ▲16 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 27:37 27:37 | .. | |||
100 | 71 | ▼29 | 131 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27:50 27:50 | .. | |||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 12 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |||
103 | 97 | ▼6 | 144 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 30:03 | .. | |||
104 | 99 | ▼5 | 82 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 30:03 | .. | |||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 122 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 30:59 30:59 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | 20 | EOLO-Kometa | 32:11 32:11 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 117 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 32:11 | .. | |||
108 | 92 | ▼16 | 75 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:15 32:15 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 202 | Classic | ENGELHARDT Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 32:26 32:26 | .. | |||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | 6 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35:22 35:22 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 46 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:48 35:48 | .. | |||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | 147 | GC | KUZMIN Anton Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 36:12 36:12 | .. | |||
113 | 125 | ▲12 | 13 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
114 | 126 | ▲12 | 103 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 36:47 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 143 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 37:40 37:40 | .. | |||
116 | 127 | ▲11 | 44 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:11 38:11 | .. | |||
117 | 130 | ▲13 | 61 | TT | BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo | 25 | EF Education - Nippo | 38:35 38:35 | .. | |||
118 | 133 | ▲15 | 156 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 38:42 38:42 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 207 | Sprint | ZANGERLE Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 39:51 39:51 | .. | |||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 40:10 40:10 | .. | |||
121 | 136 | ▲15 | 66 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 42:29 42:29 | .. | |||
122 | 137 | ▲15 | 127 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 42:29 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 146 | Classic | VACEK Mathias Gazprom - RusVelo | 18 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 42:53 42:53 | .. | |||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 45 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:23 45:23 | .. | |||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | 204 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 45:23 | .. | |||
126 | 135 | ▲9 | 84 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 47:46 47:46 | .. | |||
127 | 138 | ▲11 | 206 | Sprint | PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 18 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | ,, 47:46 | .. | |||
128 | 140 | ▲12 | 76 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 53:48 53:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15 | +6 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 10 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | +4 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 175 | GC | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 202 | Classic | ENGELHARDT Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 4 | - | |
9 | - | 4 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 4 | - | |
11 | - | 41 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | - | |
13 | - | 125 | Climber | STORER Michael Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Reschen/Passo Resia (73.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 |
2 | THOMPSON Reuben | Groupama - FDJ | 4 |
3 | MOSCON Gianni | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) Tarsch/Tarres (143.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FABBRO Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
2 | MOSCON Gianni | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
3 | STORER Michael | Team DSM | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 132 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:53:18 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 176 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 21 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 2:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 25 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:13 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 201 | GC | LIPOWITZ Florian Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 32 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 205 | Climber | STEINHAUSER Georg Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 26 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 137 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 17 | Climber | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:13 11:13 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 167 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:14 16:14 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 185 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 15 | GC | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 172 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 136 | Climber | UMBA Santiago Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22:45 22:45 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 173 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |
21 | 32 | ▲11 | 126 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 177 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | 20 | EOLO-Kometa | 31:03 31:03 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 202 | Classic | ENGELHARDT Felix Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 31:18 31:18 | .. | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 46 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 207 | Sprint | ZANGERLE Emanuel Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 127 | TT | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 41:21 41:21 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 146 | Classic | VACEK Mathias Gazprom - RusVelo | 18 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 41:45 41:45 | .. | |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 204 | Classic | GOVEKAR Matevž Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 44:15 44:15 | .. | |
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 206 | Sprint | PEZZO ROSOLA Kevin Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 18 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 46:38 46:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 32:40:42 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team DSM | WT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:59 3:59 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 4:57 4:57 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 6:41 6:41 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 6:59 6:59 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 7:04 7:04 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 7:40 7:40 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 9:14 9:14 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 10:48 10:48 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 16:11 16:11 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 16:32 16:32 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 20:28 20:28 | .. |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 21:12 21:12 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 22:47 22:47 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 26:51 26:51 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | CT | 34:14 34:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:14:05 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:13 |
3 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:48 |
4 | Team DSM | 0:49 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
6 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
7 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
8 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
9 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:37 |
10 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
11 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
12 | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
13 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
14 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2:45 |
15 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
16 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
17 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:53 |
18 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
19 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 8:55 |
20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 15:14 |
Race information
- Date:21 April 2021
- Start time:09:50
- Avg. speed winner:39.768 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:138
- Vert. meters:2998
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: