- KM to go0
- Racetime4:04:25
- Finish+..
- KM done162
- Avg. speed39.8
- Start09:50
- Autosyncoff
- #Online677
S
Pfunds
2
Reschen/Passo Resia
3
Tarsch/Tarres
1375
951
526
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
53.6 | 0 | Pfunds | ||
73.6 | 0 | climb | Reschen/Passo Resia | 2 |
143.6 | 0 | climb | Tarsch/Tarres | 3 |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander 10:53:18 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2 OSORIO Alejandro 1:51 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 RIES Michel 2:13 Trek - Segafredo 4 FETTER Erik ,, EOLO-Kometa 5 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias ,, Trek - Segafredo - ..The king of mountain (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 DE MARCHI Alessandro 15 Israel Start-Up Nation 2 YATES Simon 10 Team BikeExchange 3 THOMPSON Reuben 10 Groupama - FDJ 4 SIVAKOV Pavel 8 INEOS Grenadiers 5 QUINTANA Nairo 6 Team Arkéa Samsic - advertisement
- ..Froome Chris (Israel Start-Up Nation) just finished
- ..Best results for Moscon Gianni (INEOS Grenadiers), sorted by PCS points.
show moreDate Race Result Points 2018-10-21 Gree-Tour of Guangxi 1 200 2019-09-29 World Championships - Road Race 4 150 2016-08-14 Arctic Race of Norway 1 150 - ..The last victory for Moscon Gianni (INEOS Grenadiers) was 2 days ago ()
- ..General classification after .
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 YATES Simon Team BikeExchange 10:52:10 2 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 0:45 3 BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious 1:04 4 MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation 1:04 5 VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech 1:08 - ..Virtual KOM classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Points scored today 1 ▲1 DE MARCHI Alessandro 15 6 2 ▼1 YATES Simon 10 - 3 ▲1 THOMPSON Reuben 10 4 4 ▼1 SIVAKOV Pavel 8 - 5 - QUINTANA Nairo 6 - - ..General classification after .
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 YATES Simon Team BikeExchange 10:52:10 2 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 0:45 3 BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious 1:04 - ..5Number of different nationalities in the top-10 of today.
- ..Yates Simon (Team BikeExchange) remains leader in the general classification
- ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers 4:04:25 2 GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe 0:00 3 STORER Michael Team DSM 0:01 4 FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe 0:01 5 DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel Start-Up Nation 0:01 6 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo 0:01 7 BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team 0:01 8 BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious 0:01 9 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech 0:01 10 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious 0:13 - ..Third place for Storer Michael (Team DSM).
- ..Großschartner Felix (BORA - hansgrohe) comes in second place.
- ..Moscon Gianni (INEOS Grenadiers) wins!
- ..Finish.
- ..Attack by Moscon Gianni (INEOS Grenadiers) in group 1
- ..Attack by Sánchez Luis León (Astana - Premier Tech) in group 2
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..Position of riders in group 1 in the PCS sprinters ranking.
# Position Rider Points 1 249 GROßSCHARTNER Felix 62 2 256 MOSCON Gianni 60 3 428 FABBRO Matteo 33 4 537 STORER Michael 25 - ..Profile of the final 5 kilometre.