The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IMPEY Daryl Barloworld - Bianchi | Barloworld - Bianchi | 100 | 19:29:32 | |
2 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | GARCÍA DAPENA David Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 50 | 0:03 0:03 | |
4 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 36 | 0:10 0:10 | |
5 | MILÁN Diego Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 28 | 1:42 1:42 | |
6 | FINETTO Mauro CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | ,, 1:42 | |
7 | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 1:45 1:45 | |
8 | FRAPPORTI Marco CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 18 | 1:54 1:54 | |
9 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 16 | 4:02 4:02 | |
10 | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 14 | 4:20 4:20 | |
11 | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12 | 6:26 6:26 | |
12 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld - Bianchi | Barloworld - Bianchi | 10 | 6:27 6:27 | |
13 | HONDO Danilo PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 8 | 7:50 7:50 | |
14 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje Loborika | Loborika | 7 | 17:16 17:16 | |
15 | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 6 | 21:13 21:13 | |
16 | VOß Paul Milram | Milram | 5 | 22:54 22:54 | |
17 | MARANGONI Alan CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 4 | 23:03 23:03 | |
18 | FOTHEN Markus Milram | Milram | 3 | 27:46 27:46 | |
19 | BARLA Luca Milram | Milram | 2 | 29:37 29:37 | |
20 | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld - Bianchi | Barloworld - Bianchi | 1 | 30:44 30:44 | |
21 | BRANDT Christophe Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 33:07 33:07 | ||
22 | ROGINA Radoslav Loborika | Loborika | 34:10 34:10 | ||
23 | GÓMEZ Ángel Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 37:32 37:32 | ||
24 | RUSS Matthias Milram | Milram | 40:23 40:23 | ||
25 | CORNU Dominique Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 41:02 41:02 | ||
26 | CACCIA Diego Barloworld - Bianchi | Barloworld - Bianchi | 42:50 42:50 | ||
27 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 44:26 44:26 | ||
28 | DANČULOVIĆ Tomislav Loborika | Loborika | 45:34 45:34 | ||
29 | KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 45:57 45:57 | ||
30 | BENÍTEZ Javier Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 48:19 48:19 | ||
31 | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | Milram | 49:14 49:14 | ||
32 | SAVINI Filippo CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 49:28 49:28 | ||
33 | DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 50:33 50:33 | ||
34 | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 50:48 50:48 | ||
35 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 51:42 51:42 | ||
36 | RICCI BITTI Davide ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 51:59 51:59 | ||
37 | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 52:52 52:52 | ||
38 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 54:00 54:00 | ||
39 | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 54:55 54:55 | ||
40 | BEUCHAT Roger Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 55:56 55:56 | ||
41 | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 56:36 56:36 | ||
42 | KLOUCEK Frantisek PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 57:12 57:12 | ||
43 | PRONI Alessandro ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 1:02:24 1:02:24 | ||
44 | ADAMS Joeri Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:03:02 1:03:02 | ||
45 | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1:03:38 1:03:38 | ||
46 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 1:05:22 1:05:22 | ||
47 | GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 1:06:07 1:06:07 | ||
48 | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1:07:47 1:07:47 | ||
49 | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 1:08:19 1:08:19 | ||
50 | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 1:08:35 1:08:35 | ||
51 | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | ||
52 | CHUZHDA Oleg Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:10:58 1:10:58 | ||
53 | BOS Theo Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:11:24 1:11:24 | ||
54 | PÜTSEP Erki Cycling Club Bourgas | Cycling Club Bourgas | 1:11:32 1:11:32 | ||
55 | DEMPSTER Zak Cycling Club Bourgas | Cycling Club Bourgas | 1:12:13 1:12:13 | ||
56 | PAVARIN Marcello CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 1:12:23 1:12:23 | ||
57 | GARDEYN Gorik Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | ||
58 | SCHORN Daniel ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 1:14:12 1:14:12 | ||
59 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:14:16 1:14:16 | ||
60 | 1:14:35 1:14:35 | ||||
61 | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:14:36 1:14:36 | ||
62 | HOFFMAN Nolan Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 1:14:43 1:14:43 | ||
63 | MIRENDA Gianluca ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 1:14:48 1:14:48 | ||
64 | PAĎOUR František PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 1:15:09 1:15:09 | ||
65 | CLARKE Hilton Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 1:15:19 1:15:19 | ||
66 | ZITTA Pavel PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 1:16:16 1:16:16 | ||
67 | KUX Christian Milram | Milram | 1:16:21 1:16:21 | ||
68 | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:16:41 1:16:41 | ||
69 | ,, 1:16:41 | ||||
70 | FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 1:16:54 1:16:54 | ||
71 | OGRIS Vid Loborika | Loborika | 1:18:35 1:18:35 | ||
72 | FANTINI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:19:26 1:19:26 | ||
73 | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:19:33 1:19:33 | ||
74 | BENENATI Cristian ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 1:19:35 1:19:35 | ||
75 | RABOU Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:19:57 1:19:57 | ||
76 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Loborika | Loborika | 1:20:24 1:20:24 | ||
77 | KOZUBEK Stanislav PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 1:22:22 1:22:22 | ||
78 | GAJEK Artur Milram | Milram | 1:23:45 1:23:45 | ||
79 | DEMARIN Massimo Loborika | Loborika | 1:31:05 1:31:05 | ||
80 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1:33:23 1:33:23 | ||
81 | CALCAGNI Patrick Barloworld - Bianchi | Barloworld - Bianchi | 1:34:08 1:34:08 | ||
82 | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1:35:26 1:35:26 | ||
83 | FERNANDEZ Pedro Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 1:35:26 | ||
84 | DI PAOLO Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | ||
85 | SERRANO Rafael Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:36:13 1:36:13 | ||
86 | 1:36:59 1:36:59 | ||||
87 | 1:37:06 1:37:06 | ||||
88 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:37:17 1:37:17 | ||
89 | DOMÍNGUEZ Sergio Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:37:21 1:37:21 | ||
90 | GRENDENE Andrea Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 1:38:24 1:38:24 | ||
91 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 1:38:24 | ||
92 | PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin Cycling Club Bourgas | Cycling Club Bourgas | ,, 1:38:24 | ||
93 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:39:51 1:39:51 | ||
94 | TOMEI Francesco Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | 1:41:49 1:41:49 | ||
95 | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1:43:10 1:43:10 | ||
96 | PALOMARES Adrián Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:43:42 1:43:42 | ||
97 | ESPASANDIN Hector Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:45:45 1:45:45 | ||
98 | MURER Wolfgang ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 1:47:19 1:47:19 | ||
99 | REIG Ruben Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:47:21 1:47:21 | ||
100 | PACHECO Francisco José Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:47:50 1:47:50 | ||
101 | MOHS Erik Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 1:48:22 1:48:22 | ||
102 | 1:48:45 1:48:45 | ||||
103 | 1:49:54 1:49:54 | ||||
104 | SCHULZE André PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 1:50:56 1:50:56 | ||
105 | DLOUHÝ Vojtěch PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 1:51:06 1:51:06 | ||
106 | 1:52:06 1:52:06 | ||||
107 | LAULE Janusch Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 1:53:39 1:53:39 | ||
108 | PERRY James Lewis Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 1:57:38 1:57:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 April 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.609 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: