The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 20 | 30 | 4:16:06 | |
2 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14 | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | |
SAYAR Mustafa Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:06 | ||||
4 | MÉDEREL Maxime Sojasun | Sojasun | 8 | 12 | 0:16 0:16 | |
5 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | 7 | 0:24 0:24 | |
6 | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:24 | |
7 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:24 | |
8 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4 | 2 | 0:28 0:28 | |
9 | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 2 | 1 | 0:30 0:30 | |
10 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:33 0:33 | |||
11 | PETROV Danail Andonov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:37 0:37 | |||
12 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:39 0:39 | |||
13 | PAGANI Angelo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 0:43 0:43 | |||
14 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:56 0:56 | |||
15 | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:02 1:02 | |||
16 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:03 1:03 | |||
17 | FEILLU Brice Sojasun | Sojasun | 1:10 1:10 | |||
18 | MAZZANTI Luca Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:10 | |||
19 | BARGUIL Warren Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:15 1:15 | |||
20 | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:26 1:26 | |||
21 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:36 1:36 | |||
22 | MIZUROV Andrey Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 1:39 1:39 | |||
23 | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 2:19 2:19 | |||
24 | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:24 2:24 | |||
25 | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 2:24 | |||
26 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:31 2:31 | |||
27 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:50 2:50 | |||
28 | DE LA FUENTE David Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | ,, 2:50 | |||
29 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 3:00 3:00 | |||
30 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:09 3:09 | |||
31 | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 3:22 3:22 | |||
32 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:24 3:24 | |||
33 | BAKIRCI Nazim Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 3:39 3:39 | |||
34 | PAURIOL Rémi Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 3:39 | |||
35 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:50 3:50 | |||
36 | MCCARTHY Jay Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:41 4:41 | |||
37 | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 4:48 4:48 | |||
38 | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:53 4:53 | |||
39 | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 4:53 | |||
40 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 5:34 5:34 | |||
41 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:03 6:03 | |||
42 | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 6:31 6:31 | |||
43 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 6:46 6:46 | |||
44 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:48 6:48 | |||
45 | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 7:08 7:08 | |||
UBETO Miguel Armando Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
47 | KAL Miraç Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 7:18 7:18 | |||
48 | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 7:18 | |||
49 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 7:23 7:23 | |||
50 | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:36 7:36 | |||
51 | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 7:36 | |||
52 | GRECHYN Serhiy Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 8:05 8:05 | |||
53 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:05 | |||
54 | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:05 | |||
55 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:09 8:09 | |||
56 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 8:23 8:23 | |||
57 | MORENO Francisco Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:13 9:13 | |||
58 | TALABARDON Yannick Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 9:13 | |||
59 | DELAPLACE Anthony Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 9:13 | |||
60 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 9:16 9:16 | |||
61 | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 9:26 9:26 | |||
62 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 9:28 9:28 | |||
63 | HIVERT Jonathan Sojasun | Sojasun | 9:36 9:36 | |||
64 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:51 9:51 | |||
65 | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:54 9:54 | |||
66 | CORDEEL Sander Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 9:54 | |||
67 | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 10:04 10:04 | |||
68 | PASQUALON Andrea Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 10:04 | |||
69 | VAN DIJK Stefan Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 10:04 | |||
70 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 10:04 | |||
71 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 10:04 | |||
72 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10:31 10:31 | |||
73 | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 10:36 10:36 | |||
74 | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 10:36 | |||
75 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:51 10:51 | |||
76 | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 11:58 11:58 | |||
77 | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 12:46 12:46 | |||
78 | KITTEL Marcel Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 12:52 12:52 | |||
79 | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 12:52 | |||
80 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:54 12:54 | |||
81 | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:54 | |||
82 | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 12:54 | |||
83 | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:54 | |||
84 | DION Renaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 12:54 | |||
85 | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 12:54 | |||
86 | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 12:54 | |||
87 | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:54 | |||
88 | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 13:04 13:04 | |||
89 | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 13:05 13:05 | |||
90 | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:05 | |||
91 | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:09 13:09 | |||
92 | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:09 | |||
93 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:09 | |||
94 | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 13:09 | |||
95 | MARINO Jean-Marc Sojasun | Sojasun | ,, 13:09 | |||
96 | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:09 | |||
97 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 13:09 | |||
98 | WAGNER Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:09 | |||
99 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 13:09 | |||
100 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 13:09 | |||
101 | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 13:13 13:13 | |||
102 | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 13:13 | |||
103 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | ,, 13:13 | |||
104 | HUFFMAN Evan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:13 | |||
105 | VAN EMDEN Jos Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:13 | |||
106 | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 13:13 | |||
107 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 13:13 | |||
108 | HOFLAND Moreno Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:13 | |||
109 | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 13:13 | |||
110 | BESCOND Jérémy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:13 | |||
111 | SANO Junya Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 13:13 | |||
112 | WESEMANN Martin MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 13:13 | |||
113 | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 13:13 | |||
114 | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 13:13 | |||
115 | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:21 13:21 | |||
116 | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:23 13:23 | |||
117 | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 13:23 | |||
118 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:23 | |||
119 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 13:23 | |||
120 | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 13:23 | |||
121 | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 13:23 | |||
122 | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 13:23 | |||
123 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 13:23 | |||
124 | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:23 | |||
125 | WACKERMANN Luca Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 13:39 13:39 | |||
126 | MIYAZAWA Takashi Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:44 13:44 | |||
127 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 13:46 13:46 | |||
128 | GAUDIN Damien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 13:46 | |||
129 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:46 | |||
130 | ROBERT Fréderique Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 13:52 13:52 | |||
131 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 13:59 13:59 | |||
132 | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 14:01 14:01 | |||
133 | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 14:08 14:08 | |||
134 | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 14:08 | |||
135 | VAITKUS Tomas Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:08 | |||
136 | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 14:11 14:11 | |||
137 | PEETERS Kevin Crelan-Euphony | Crelan-Euphony | 14:20 14:20 | |||
138 | DI CORRADO Andrea Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 14:23 14:23 | |||
139 | JI Cheng Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 14:25 14:25 | |||
140 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 14:28 14:28 | |||
141 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 14:40 14:40 | |||
142 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 14:40 | |||
143 | POTGIETER Bradley MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 14:43 14:43 | |||
144 | DE PATRE Roberto Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 14:43 | |||
145 | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:03 15:03 | |||
146 | KLUGE Roger Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 15:27 15:27 | |||
147 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:59 15:59 | |||
148 | HABEAUX Grégory Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 16:01 16:01 | |||
149 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:23 16:23 | |||
150 | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 18:03 18:03 | |||
151 | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:03 | |||
152 | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:08 20:08 | |||
153 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:08 | |||
154 | QUINTERO Dúber Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 20:10 20:10 | |||
155 | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 20:10 | |||
156 | CHARUCKI Pawel CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 20:10 | |||
157 | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20:14 20:14 | |||
158 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 20:14 | |||
159 | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 20:17 20:17 | |||
160 | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 20:17 | |||
161 | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 20:17 | |||
162 | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 20:17 | |||
163 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 20:17 | |||
164 | CAMACHO Julio Alexis Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 20:19 20:19 | |||
165 | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 20:19 | |||
166 | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 20:21 20:21 | |||
167 | BOL Jetse Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:21 | |||
168 | BROWN Graeme Allen Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:21 | |||
169 | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 20:25 20:25 | |||
170 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 20:25 | |||
171 | GAWRONSKI Piotr CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 20:29 20:29 | |||
172 | DELLE STELLE Christian Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20:41 20:41 | |||
173 | FLENS Rick Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20:53 20:53 | |||
174 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Crelan-Euphony | Crelan-Euphony | 21:30 21:30 | |||
175 | DUGGAN Timothy Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24:11 24:11 | |||
176 | AMORISON Frédéric Crelan-Euphony | Crelan-Euphony | 24:54 24:54 | |||
177 | JANS Roy Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | 25:28 25:28 | |||
178 | STALLAERT Joeri Crelan-Euphony | Crelan-Euphony | 26:08 26:08 | |||
179 | BARBÉ Koen Crelan-Euphony | Crelan-Euphony | 26:15 26:15 | |||
180 | VERRAES Benjamin Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | ,, 26:15 | |||
181 | BREYNE Jonathan Crelan-Euphony | Crelan-Euphony | 26:31 26:31 | |||
182 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 27:08 27:08 | |||
183 | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 27:33 27:33 | |||
184 | RAEYMAEKERS Thomas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 27:55 27:55 | |||
185 | CLAEYS Kevin Crelan-Euphony | Crelan-Euphony | 28:07 28:07 | |||
186 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 28:41 28:41 | |||
DNF | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | |||
DNF | NOWAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | - | |||
DNF | STEELS Stijn Crelan-Euphony | Crelan-Euphony | - | |||
DNF | NAPOLITANO Danilo Accent.jobs – Wanty | Accent.jobs – Wanty | - | |||
DNS | BOS Theo Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
DNS | RENSHAW Mark Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
DNS | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 April 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube