The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | +14:30 | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | 4:06:51 | ||
2 | 25 | +2:18 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 57 | +15:40 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 16 | +1:27 | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 32 | +3:57 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 50 | +12:50 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 47 | +12:08 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 49 | +12:36 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:42 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 41 | +9:27 | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 11 | +1:14 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 13 | +1:16 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 48 | +12:29 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 34 | +4:29 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 45 | +12:02 | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 40 | +7:06 | 106 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 46 | +12:06 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 14 | +1:16 | 58 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 1 | +0:00 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 20 | +1:37 | 67 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 5 | +0:30 | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 30 | +3:31 | 27 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 6 | +0:30 | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 4 | +0:29 | 82 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 24 | +2:11 | 74 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 10 | +1:03 | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 21 | +1:45 | 23 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 35 | +4:34 | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 15 | +1:25 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 2 | +0:12 | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 9 | +0:50 | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 3 | +0:24 | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 17 | +1:27 | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 8 | +0:47 | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 31 | +3:35 | 2 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 31 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 23 | +2:07 | 35 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 19 | +1:35 | 55 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 27 | +2:39 | 64 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 76 | +25:45 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 22 | +2:06 | 75 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 18 | +1:30 | 118 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 33 | +4:28 | 57 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 12 | +1:14 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 26 | +2:28 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 36 | +5:25 | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 29 | +3:15 | 32 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 56 | +15:14 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
48 | 37 | +5:35 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:13 | ||||
49 | 28 | +2:59 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
50 | 68 | +22:59 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
51 | 60 | +17:28 | 86 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:25 | ||||
52 | 42 | +9:29 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
53 | 44 | +11:32 | 12 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
54 | 61 | +17:31 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:47 | ||||
55 | 38 | +5:55 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
56 | 39 | +6:42 | 17 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
57 | 83 | +29:53 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
58 | 84 | +30:01 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | ,, 7:45 | ||||
59 | 81 | +27:25 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:45 | ||||
60 | 51 | +13:43 | 52 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:45 | ||||
61 | 43 | +10:44 | 78 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:45 | ||||
62 | 93 | +33:15 | 93 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
63 | 90 | +32:38 | 108 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10:24 10:24 | ||||
64 | 73 | +25:08 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:24 | ||||
65 | 70 | +23:55 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:24 | ||||
66 | 92 | +32:46 | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:24 | ||||
67 | 53 | +14:37 | 5 | Sprint | BALKAN Serkan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 10:24 | ||||
68 | 80 | +26:33 | 114 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:24 | ||||
69 | 65 | +22:24 | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 10:24 | ||||
70 | 82 | +28:22 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 10:24 | ||||
71 | 74 | +25:33 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:24 | ||||
72 | 69 | +23:29 | 77 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:24 | ||||
73 | 55 | +15:05 | 116 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:24 | ||||
74 | 66 | +22:26 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 10:24 | ||||
75 | 78 | +26:12 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | ,, 10:24 | ||||
76 | 59 | +17:03 | 3 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 10:24 | ||||
77 | 64 | +21:26 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | ,, 10:24 | ||||
78 | 86 | +31:29 | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 10:24 | ||||
79 | 71 | +24:20 | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 10:24 | ||||
80 | 88 | +32:02 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 10:24 | ||||
81 | 62 | +20:06 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:24 | ||||
82 | 58 | +16:33 | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 10:24 | ||||
83 | 91 | +32:40 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:24 | ||||
84 | 63 | +20:43 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:24 | ||||
85 | 54 | +14:47 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 10:24 | ||||
86 | 85 | +30:33 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:30 10:30 | ||||
87 | 67 | +22:35 | 18 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:30 | ||||
88 | 77 | +25:50 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:30 | ||||
89 | 79 | +26:17 | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:50 10:50 | ||||
90 | 72 | +24:54 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 18:01 18:01 | ||||
91 | 75 | +25:44 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 18:02 18:02 | ||||
92 | 89 | +32:18 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:02 | ||||
93 | 95 | +45:39 | 28 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:02 | ||||
94 | 94 | +40:23 | 97 | Sprint | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:02 | ||||
95 | 87 | +31:53 | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:05 30:05 | ||||
96 | 96 | +58:59 | 31 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:29 31:29 | ||||
DNF | 95 | Sprint | PIRES Raphael Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | Sprint | RANGHETTI Victor Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 18 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 23:07:41 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 82 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 67 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 35 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 74 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 64 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 32 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 27 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 2 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 31 | Turkey | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 57 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
39 | 28 | ▼11 | 17 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 106 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
43 | 32 | ▼11 | 78 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 12 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
46 | 62 | ▲16 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12:06 12:06 | .. | |||
47 | 63 | ▲16 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
48 | 64 | ▲16 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
50 | 66 | ▲16 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 52 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
52 | 71 | ▲19 | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
53 | 38 | ▼15 | 5 | Sprint | BALKAN Serkan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
54 | 39 | ▼15 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
55 | 43 | ▼12 | 116 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
56 | 73 | ▲17 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:14 15:14 | .. | |||
57 | 77 | ▲20 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 16:33 16:33 | .. | |||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 3 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 29 | Turkey | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
60 | 81 | ▲21 | 86 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |||
61 | 78 | ▲17 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22:26 22:26 | .. | |||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 18 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |||
68 | 93 | ▲25 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24:20 24:20 | .. | |||
72 | 49 | ▼23 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 24:54 24:54 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:08 25:08 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:33 25:33 | .. | |||
75 | 51 | ▼24 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25:44 25:44 | .. | |||
76 | 96 | ▲20 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:17 26:17 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 114 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 30:01 30:01 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:33 30:33 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31:29 31:29 | .. | |||
87 | 24 | ▼63 | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32:02 32:02 | .. | |||
89 | 70 | ▼19 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 108 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32:38 32:38 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:40 32:40 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 32:46 32:46 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 33:15 33:15 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 40:23 40:23 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 28 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:39 45:39 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:59 58:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 53 | +12 | |
3 | 3 | - | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 46 | +13 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 33 | +10 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 31 | +7 | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 28 | +14 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | +8 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | +5 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 16 | +2 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +4 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 12 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
21 | - | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11 | +11 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 11 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | - | |
25 | 43 | ▲18 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +9 | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | +3 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 6 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
31 | - | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
34 | - | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | +5 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
40 | - | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | +3 | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 3 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
47 | - | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | +1 | ||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | 1 | - | |
49 | - | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 82 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23:08:10 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 27:53 27:53 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 29:32 29:32 | .. | |
11 | 2 | ▼9 | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31:24 31:24 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 32:17 32:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | +2 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
5 | - | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | +5 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | - | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 82 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | +3 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 4 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 4 | - | |
12 | - | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
16 | - | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
21 | - | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
22 | - | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 69:24:56 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:38 2:38 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 3:24 3:24 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 4:11 4:11 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 4:18 4:18 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Turkey | NAT | 8:16 8:16 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 10:59 10:59 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 34:36 34:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 October 2017
- Start time:11:40
- Avg. speed winner:40.35 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:49
- Vert. meters:1335
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: