Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»54th Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 2  »  Alanya  ›  Antalya   (154.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0041 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe40353:24:373:24:37
288+0:2053 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors1520,,,,
34+0:123 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates612,,,,
43+0:1234 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team9,,,,
514+0:1622 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7,,,,
610+0:1676 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb5,,,,
718+0:1682 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo3,,,,
811+0:16133 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias2,,,,
912+0:16183 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1,,,,
1015+0:16147 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
115+0:13167 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
1216+0:16172 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,,,
1313+0:16163 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
1427+0:1613 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,,,
1519+0:1632 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
1625+0:16105 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
1717+0:16115 Sajnok SzymonCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
1840+0:16154 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon,,,,
1920+0:16111 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
2026+0:1614 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
2121+0:16135 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 31Euskadi - Murias,,,,
2229+0:16162 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
2323+0:161 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
2430+0:16121 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,,,
2536+0:16102 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
2632+0:16191 Örken AhmetTurkey 25Turkey,,,,
2738+0:16175 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,,,
2889+0:42103 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
2931+0:1675 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,,,
3022+0:1664 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
3145+0:16171 Masson ChristopheWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,,,
3224+0:16122 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,,,
3344+0:16127 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,,,
342+0:0656 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,,,
3534+0:16176 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,,,
3628+0:1666 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
37104+1:05143 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
38109+1:2295 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,,,
3941+0:1662 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
4046+0:16117 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
4135+0:1616 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,,,
4254+0:16146 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
4351+0:16141 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
4443+0:1671 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,,,
4564+0:16106 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
4658+0:1681 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,,,
4737+0:1685 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,,,
4857+0:1677 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,,,
4953+0:16156 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon 30Manzana Postobon,,,,
5068+0:16174 Lietaer EliotWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,,,
5167+0:1673 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,,,
5263+0:1693 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,,,
5355+0:1686 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,,,
5450+0:1663 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
5549+0:1631 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
5633+0:1624 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5774+0:1617 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
5842+0:1683 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,,,
5956+0:165 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
6039+0:1691 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH,,,,
6175+0:1692 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,,,
6265+0:1694 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH,,,,
638+0:15137 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,,,
6459+0:16142 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
6548+0:1645 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
6672+0:1612 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
6779+0:1657 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,,,
6861+0:1636 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,,,
6970+0:1642 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
70116+1:46184 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
7178+0:16101 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
7290+0:42197 Sayar MustafaTurkey 29Turkey,,,,
7376+0:16165 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
74113+1:3267 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
7583+0:1697 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 19Burgos-BH,,,,
7673+0:1687 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,,,
7777+0:16153 Aguirre HernánManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,,,
78103+0:5827 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
7960+0:16125 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,,,
8069+0:1637 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,,,
8166+0:1621 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
8285+0:1626 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
8391+0:42192 Bakırcı NazimTurkey 32Turkey,,,,
84102+0:54152 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon,,,,
8547+0:16123 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,,,
8695+0:42195 Akdilek AhmetTurkey 30Turkey,,,,
8752+0:16155 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon,,,,
88110+1:22136 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,,,
8984+0:1635 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
9081+0:16116 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
9193+0:4225 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
9287+0:16132 Aristi MikelEuskadi - Murias 25Euskadi - Murias,,,,
9392+0:4255 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,,,
9462+0:1623 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
9580+0:16161 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
9697+0:424 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
9786+0:1684 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,,,
98111+1:22166 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
9994+0:42151 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 32Manzana Postobon,,,,
10082+0:1633 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,,,
10171+0:1651 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,,,
10296+0:427 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
103117+1:46187 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
1046+0:13164 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
1057+0:14107 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
106119+1:46181 Bevilacqua SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
107120+1:46173 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,,,
108129+2:56182 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
10998+0:42104 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
110115+1:36185 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 37Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
111100+0:4274 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,,,
11299+0:42126 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 34Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,,,
113105+1:05144 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
114106+1:05193 Atalay MuhammedTurkey 29Turkey,,,,
115135+3:2144 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
116107+1:0596 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,,,
1179+0:15157 Orjuela FernandoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon,,,,
118101+0:4254 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,,,
119137+4:00145 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
120124+1:50196 Şamlı FeritTurkey 24Turkey,,,,
121121+1:46194 Balkan OnurTurkey 22Turkey,,,,
122123+1:46177 Stassen JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,,,
123122+1:4615 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
124108+1:18186 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
125126+2:2161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
126130+2:58112 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:370:37
127131+2:58131 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,0:37
128133+3:092 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates0:480:48
129127+2:34124 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:48
130136+3:2243 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:011:01
131128+2:4746 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,1:01
132118+1:4611 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:041:04
133112+1:27113 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:111:11
134132+3:0647 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe1:201:20
135114+1:36114 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:20
136125+2:186 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:361:36
137134+3:12134 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias2:302:30
DNS+ -6:53:3552 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲141 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe6:53:356:53:35
21▼156 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors0:060:06
33-34 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team0:120:12
47▲33 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:12
54▼1167 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:130:13
631▲25164 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:13
762▲55107 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:140:14
85▼3137 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias0:150:15
976▲67157 Orjuela FernandoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon,,0:15
1010-76 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:160:16
118▼3133 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias,,0:16
1211▼1183 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:16
139▼4163 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:16
1418▲422 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
1513▼2147 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:16
1616-172 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:16
1715▼2115 Sajnok SzymonCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:16
1827▲982 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
1920▲132 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:16
2022▲2111 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:16
2121-135 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 31Euskadi - Murias,,0:16
2212▼1064 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:16
2323-1 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:16
2417▼7122 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:16
2534▲9105 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:16
2630▲414 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:16
2737▲1013 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:16
2826▼266 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:16
2940▲11162 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:16
3039▲9121 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:16
3135▲475 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:16
3241▲9191 Örken AhmetTurkey 25Turkey,,0:16
3314▼1924 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
3438▲4176 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:16
3533▼216 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:16
3652▲16102 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:16
3732▼585 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
3853▲15175 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:16
3924▼1591 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH,,0:16
4065▲25154 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon,,0:16
4145▲462 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:16
4229▼1383 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
4343-71 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:16
4455▲11127 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:16
4558▲13171 Masson ChristopheWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:16
4650▲4117 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:16
476▼41123 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:16
4828▼2045 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:16
4944▼531 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:16
5048▼263 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:16
5159▲8141 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:16
5219▼33155 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon,,0:16
5357▲4156 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon 30Manzana Postobon,,0:16
5467▲13146 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:16
5556▲186 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
5651▼55 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:16
5763▲677 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:16
5866▲881 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
5949▼10142 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:16
6036▼24125 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:16
6147▼1436 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:16
6225▼3723 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
6370▲793 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,0:16
6480▲16106 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:16
6564▼194 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH,,0:16
6646▼2021 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
6779▲1273 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,0:16
6881▲13174 Lietaer EliotWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:16
6954▼1537 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:16
7072▲242 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,0:16
7142▼2951 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,0:16
7277▲512 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:16
7368▼587 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
7489▲1517 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:16
7585▲1092 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,0:16
7675▼1165 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:16
7774▼3153 Aguirre HernánManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,0:16
7882▲4101 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:16
7987▲857 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,0:16
8061▼19161 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:16
8169▼12116 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:16
8260▼2233 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:16
8386▲397 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 19Burgos-BH,,0:16
8473▼1135 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:16
8583▼226 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
8678▼884 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
8788▲1132 Aristi MikelEuskadi - Murias 25Euskadi - Murias,,0:16
8890▲253 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors0:200:20
89103▲14103 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:420:42
9093▲3197 Sayar MustafaTurkey 29Turkey,,0:42
9192▲1192 Bakırcı NazimTurkey 32Turkey,,0:42
9294▲255 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,0:42
9397▲425 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:42
9491▼3151 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 32Manzana Postobon,,0:42
95105▲10195 Akdilek AhmetTurkey 30Turkey,,0:42
9696-7 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,0:42
97106▲94 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:42
98101▲3104 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:42
9998▼1126 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 34Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:42
100100-74 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,0:42
101104▲354 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:42
102107▲5152 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon0:540:54
103108▲527 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:580:58
104110▲6143 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo1:051:05
105109▲4144 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:05
106111▲5193 Atalay MuhammedTurkey 29Turkey,,1:05
107112▲596 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,1:05
108113▲5186 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:181:18
109114▲595 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH1:221:22
110115▲5136 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,1:22
111116▲5166 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:22
11271▼41113 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:271:27
113117▲467 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:321:32
11484▼30114 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:361:36
115118▲3185 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 37Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:36
116128▲12184 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:461:46
117119▲2187 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:46
11895▼2311 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:46
119122▲3181 Bevilacqua SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:46
120123▲3173 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,1:46
121121-194 Balkan OnurTurkey 22Turkey,,1:46
122120▼215 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:46
123124▲1177 Stassen JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,1:46
124129▲5196 Şamlı FeritTurkey 24Turkey1:501:50
12599▼266 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates2:182:18
126131▲561 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin2:212:21
127125▼2124 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:342:34
128126▼246 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:472:47
129135▲6182 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:562:56
130130-112 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:582:58
131132▲1131 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,2:58
132127▼547 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe3:063:06
133133-2 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates3:093:09
134102▼32134 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias3:123:12
135136▲144 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe3:213:21
136134▼243 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3:223:22
137137-145 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo4:004:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲141 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe29
24▲253 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors26
33-34 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team25
46▲23 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates23
59▲476 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb17
67▲1133 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias17
71▼656 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors15
810▲2183 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13
98▼1163 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11
10-22 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11
115▼6123 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM11
1211▼1167 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
1313-147 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo10
14-82 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo9
15-164 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
1618▲2172 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 5
1712▼564 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin5
18-107 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
1914▼524 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
2015▼5196 Şamlı FeritTurkey 24Turkey3
2116▼5115 Sajnok SzymonCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
22-13 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team2
2317▼6137 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias1
24-157 Orjuela FernandoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon1
25-32 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-137 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias8
22-167 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4
33-196 Şamlı FeritTurkey 24Turkey4
44-96 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
15▲4 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  20:41:33 20:41:33
21▼1 Quick-Step Floors ,,,,
32▼1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,,,
417▲13 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ,,,,
53▼2 Delko Marseille Provence KTM ,,,,
614▲8 WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  ,,,,
74▼3 BMC Racing Team ,,,,
812▲4 Astana Pro Team ,,,,
96▼3 UAE-Team Emirates ,,,,
109▼1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  ,,,,
117▼4 Euskadi - Murias ,,,,
1211▼1 Team Sunweb ,,,,
138▼5 Team Katusha Alpecin ,,,,
1415▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo ,,,,
1510▼5 Trek - Segafredo ,,,,
1613▼3 BORA - hansgrohe ,,,,
1716▼1 Manzana Postobon ,,,,
1818- Burgos-BH ,,,,
1919- Turkey 0:520:52
2020- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2:222:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 10th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 45.19 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Alanya › Antalya
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.C.StagePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.facebook.com/tourofturkeyTUR
www.tourofturkey.org.tr
twitter.com/tourofturkeyTUR

Race ranking position
75th
262 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09856 sec.